Today's racecards

23:45 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:45 Delta Downs Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 656321 Vamoose Vomanoso (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Hukill 3 8-9 Coby Bourque
2(2) 212544 Tough As Steel (USA) Beaten Favourite Carl Woodley 3 8-9 Tracy Hebert
3(3) 55199 Big Levi (USA) Distance Winner Jorge Lara 3 8-9 Carlos Gonzalez
4(4) 213532 Wilma's Numberone (USA) Gerard Perron 3 8-9 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 480231 B's Lucky Capital (USA) Course and Distance Winner Vincent Broussard 5 8-11 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
6(6) 933413 Red Mystery (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 3 8-9 Diego Saenz
7(7) 673139 Killer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Agilar 4 8-11 Trey Agilar
9(9) 1622-23 Arctic Thunder (USA) Brian House 3 8-9 Kevin Smith
10(10) 786331 Crescent City Hero (USA) Course and Distance Winner C Williams 3 8-9 Gerard Melancon
8(8) 643641 Cajun In Seattle (USA) Jessie Wimberley 3 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 952214 Smartlightandquit (USA) Brett Brinkman 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 55188 A. P. Joe (USA) Ronnie Ward 3 8-9 Non-runner

00:12 Claiming Full card

  • $12,501 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:12 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 638176 Easy Dancer (USA) Melvin LeBlanc 4 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
2(2) 538303 Daddy's Boy (USA) Course Winner Shane Wilson 4 8-8 Kevin Smith
3(3) 428658 Dat (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Donald Melancon 4 8-5 Junior Inirio
4(4) 089346 Cyclone's Prayer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Corey Pomier 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 322219 Goodspot (USA) Distance Winner Frank Trosclair 3 8-6 Carlos Gonzalez
6(6) 634517 Droolin Jo Jo (USA) Distance Winner Harlan Boutte 3 8-9 Tracy Hebert
7(7) 588315 B B Sampson (USA) Distance Winner David Morris 4 8-11 Beverly Burress
8(8) 364337 Silkys Last Deal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Northrop 3 8-1 Rodolfo Guerra (5)
9(9) 170937 Stewy (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Shofner 3 8-9 Brian Hernandez
10(10) 541774 Odessa Sky (USA) Gerard Perron 3 8-6 Rex Iii Stokes
11(11) 780165 Imonone (USA) Louis Rousse 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 749282 Do The Conga (USA) Benard Chatters 3 8-9 Non-runner

00:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f 110y
00:40 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8473 Big Mouth Becca (USA) Vincent Broussard 3 8-9 Marshall Hebert
2(2) 3-35222 She's A Miracle (USA) Kearney Segura 3 8-9 Kevin Smith
3(3) 69 Lucy My Love (USA) Jacoby Landry 4 8-11 Carlos Lozada
4(4) 98 Wild Stilletos (USA) Lee Thomas 3 8-4 Rodolfo Guerra (5)
5(5) 730253 Forty Wins (USA) John Romero 4 8-6 Brandon Menard (5)
6(6) 006946 Lady Caylee (USA) William Meaux 3 8-9 Kevin Melancon
8(8) 464405 I'm A Rocket (USA) Charles Hukill 4 8-11 Junior Inirio
9(9) 250 Torrent Flight (USA) Henry Dunn 4 8-11 Filemon Rodriguez
10(10) 0- Enchanted Wildfire (USA) William Thomas 3 8-9 Tracy Hebert
11(11) 926402 Cous Cous (USA) Joseph Auguillard 4 8-11 Kevin Melancon
7(7) 993877 Wild Sugar (USA) Eric Gary 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 973074 Springville (USA) Maurice Harper 3 8-9 Non-runner

01:08 Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
01:08 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 81 Easy Tap (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-8 Donnie Meche
2(2) 156332 Hopeshesamiracle (USA) Donald Melancon 2 8-5 Junior Inirio
3(3) 978513 Brilliant Storm (USA) Course Winner Charles Hukill 2 8-5 Coby Bourque
4(4) My True Lady (USA) Guy Smith 2 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 715 Azena (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Foster 2 8-5 Chris Rosier
6(6) 864521 Nurses Magic Stone (USA) Course Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 2 8-5 Juan Larrosa
7(7) 71 Upper Cretaceous (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Trosclair 2 8-5 Carlos Gonzalez
8(8) 19 Wilhelmina Distance Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 2 8-8 Kevin Smith
9(9) 15 Tis One Red Girl (USA) Thomas Amoss 2 8-5 Gerard Melancon

01:36 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f
01:36 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 830002 Lonely Bull (USA) Donald Melancon 3 8-6 Coby Bourque
2(2) 0 Text Me Collect (USA) Samuel Breaux 3 8-6 Gerard Melancon
3(3) Shine He Will (USA) Charles Zenon 3 8-6 Kevin Melancon
4(4) 336255 Fatal Strike (USA) Nicholas Deville 3 8-6 Diego Saenz
5(5) 553428 Cliney (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 3 8-6 Juan Larrosa
6(6) 5- Sir Trent (USA) Shane Wilson 3 8-6 Kevin Smith
7(7) 8 Heza Shining Hour (USA) Anthony Arey 3 8-6 Maggie Carter
8(8) 4839 Anaximander (USA) Lee Thomas 3 8-6 Brian Hernandez
9(9) 089 Topsider Cat (USA) John Bergeron 5 8-8 Rex Iii Stokes
10(10) 67 Lees Stone (USA) Ricky Bourque 3 8-6 b1 Kirk LeBlanc

02:04 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:04 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 446254 Natawaki (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 5 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
2(1) 311446 Bonnie's Prospect (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cody Autrey 7 8-8 Donnie Meche
3(2) 331224 Rifle (USA) Distance Winner Olivo Inirio 4 8-8 Junior Inirio
4(3) 851333 Howell Park (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Samuel Breaux 4 8-8 Diego Saenz
5(4) 221150 Stone Skipper (USA) Distance Winner Martin Meza 6 8-8 Carlos Marquez
6(5) 287131 Karma Distraction (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carl Woodley 5 8-8 Gerard Melancon
8(8) 111681 Rewiring (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scotty McNair 6 8-8 Chris Rosier
9(9) 834123 Mauriceville (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr George Northrop, 5 8-8 Juan Larrosa
10(10) 335119 Zac Schiller (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 4 8-8 Cody Meche
1(12) 345123 K D's King Kong (USA) Keith Bourgeois 4 8-5 Non-runner
7(6) 445160 Amerocko (USA) Kathleen Mordenti 5 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 493671 Kipp'n Kin (USA) Jeremy Boudreaux 7 8-5 Non-runner

02:32 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $44,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
02:32 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 724334 Feel The Greed (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Shane Wilson 4 8-8 Kevin Smith
2(2) 142666 Ruston Kitty (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leo Faul 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
3(3) 4-32197 Flirty Fitz (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronnie Ward 3 8-6 Juan Larrosa
4(4) 2-46344 Izzie's Gold (USA) Distance Winner Brett Brinkman 3 8-6 Gerard Melancon
5(5) 913154 Ide Be Tuff E Nuff (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 3 8-6 Donnie Meche
6(6) 2737-68 Greta's Star (USA) Distance Winner John Hardy 4 8-8 Tracy Hebert
7(7) 515811 Dolly Bonz (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-8 Diego Saenz
8(8) 182116 Money For Makeup (USA) Distance Winner Kearney Segura 3 8-1 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
9(9) 522221 Ms Tough Stuff (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Foster 3 8-9 Chris Rosier
10(10) 21-1208 Miss Stone Express (USA) Course and Distance Winner M McEachern 3 8-6 Coby Bourque
11(11) 311235 Queens Walk (USA) Charles Grappe 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 85-6444 Kaki's Storm (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 3 8-6 Non-runner

03:00 Claiming Full card

  • $12,501 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:00 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 312414 The Gardener (USA) Distance Winner Cody Autrey 5 8-8 Gerard Melancon
2(2) 566871 Ruston Red (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Hardy 4 8-8 Tracy Hebert
3(3) 861322 Bienheureux (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronnie Ward 8 8-8 Chris Rosier
4(4) 431573 Truly Judy (USA) Distance Winner Jorge Lara 4 8-5 Gilbert Concha
5(5) 853158 Sweet Eugeena (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Shamsie 5 8-5 Carlos Marquez
6(6) 121143 Run Matty (USA) Distance Winner Scotty McNair 4 8-5 Carlos Gonzalez
7(7) 641569 Sheza Tenpins (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Henry Dunn 4 8-5 Coby Bourque
8(8) 041158 Northern Winn (USA) Distance Winner C Williams 6 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
9(9) 144431 Miss Joe King (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerry Cart 4 8-8 Donnie Meche

03:28 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
03:28 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 479124 Alotacash (USA) Distance Winner Jr Roland Patt, 4 8-8 Luis Negron
2(2) 544163 Wire Me Sherry (USA) Distance Winner Doris Hebert 3 8-6 Carlos Lozada
3(3) 534698 Ms Stinnett (USA) Distance Winner Roland Bruno 5 8-8 Gerard Melancon
4(4) 4-0751 Sebeckyanio (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chad Hassenpflug 3 8-6 Kirk LeBlanc
5(5) 332342 The Fat Lady Sings (USA) Distance Winner Alvin Romero 5 8-8 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
6(6) 336455 Sahana Star (USA) Fletcher Player 4 8-8 Kevin Smith
7(7) 1-74896 Southern Sadie (USA) James Shofner 4 8-11 Beverly Burress
8(8) 717892 Combat's Love (USA) Distance Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 3 8-6 Junior Inirio

03:55 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
03:55 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 566-476 Thunder Hooves (USA) Chester Colligan 4 8-3 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
4(4) 6/36384 Grubbs (USA) Casey Clark 5 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 98 Fine Brew (USA) Alvin Romero 3 8-9 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
6(6) 6-49253 Military Sam (USA) Beaten Favourite Dwight Viator 5 8-8 Tracy Hebert
7(7) 642436 Heres My Secret (USA) Charles Hukill 3 8-6 Chris Rosier
9(9) 6772 Prized Pal (USA) Ernest Ledet 3 8-9 Ricky Faul
10(10) 447564 King Of Smiles (USA) Paul Landry 4 8-3 Rodolfo Guerra (5)
1(1) 584639 More D'oro (USA) Brent Toups 3 8-6 Non-runner
3(3) 034 Bye Brownie (USA) John Leblanc 3 8-9 Non-runner
8(8) 05-0 Temper Tantrum (USA) Terry Vance 4 8-3 Non-runner
11(11) 365932 Frank's Bank (USA) Benard Chatters 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 07 Irish Bucket (USA) Allen Landry 3 8-6 Non-runner