23:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 2yo
  • 5f
23:45 Delta Downs Racecards Wednesday 26th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 562 Sweet Lady Bug (USA) Beaten Favourite Alan Klanfer 2 8-6 Gerard Melancon
2(2) 66 I'm Deeliteful (USA) Patrick Mayfield 2 8-6 Kevin Smith
3(3) 92 Stella Hey Stella (USA) Jim Gaston 2 8-6 Chris Rosier
4(4) 58 Rosesintherain (USA) Beaten Favourite Steven Asmussen 2 8-9 Donnie Meche
5(5) Double The Storm (USA) Olivo Inirio 2 8-9 Junior Inirio
6(6) Frescarita (USA) Joseph Foster 2 8-6 Filemon Rodriguez
7(7) Wilko Gal (USA) Scott Gelner 2 8-6 Carlos Marquez
8(8) 825423 Debbie's Crystal (USA) Beaten Favourite Karl Broberg 2 8-6 Diego Saenz
9(9) 7 Forty Won Speed (USA) Ronnie Averett 2 8-6 Randall Toups
10(10) 8 Dawns Private Kiss (USA) Ronald Matthieu 2 8-6 Billy Patin
11(11) 876 Ho Lotta Chrome (USA) Gretchen Anderson 2 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 7 Vees Stone (USA) Martin Meza 2 8-6 Non-runner

00:11 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:11 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 27th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 551-694 Thisisafastman (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lonnie Briley 5 8-8 Chris Rosier
2(2) 584647 Iasi (USA) Course and Distance Winner Melvin LeBlanc 4 8-6 Brandon Menard (5)
3(3) 304378 At Ur Mom's House (USA) Course Winner Henry West 3 8-10 A Dussette
4(4) 664536 Magical Cascade (USA) Charles Begnaud 5 8-8 Tracy Hebert
5(5) 562621 Strong Brush (USA) Course and Distance Winner Olivo Inirio 3 8-10 Junior Inirio
6(6) 522352 Sir Validator (USA) Brian House 4 8-11 Kevin Smith
7(7) 531530 Kick Loose (USA) Distance Winner Tim Dixon 6 8-8 Rodolfo Guerra
8(8) 940845 Sixty Seconds Joe (USA) Distance Winner Charles Hukill 4 8-8 Donnie Meche
9(9) 521659 Star Elete (USA) Distance Winner Paul Landry 4 8-3 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
10(10) 574643 Nerves Of Steel (USA) Distance Winner Guy Tauzin 3 8-10 Joseph Jr Patin
11(11) 834751 Brandonsbabyblayre (USA) Samuel Breaux 5 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 261348 Heros Soul (USA) Thomas Sam 4 8-8 Non-runner

00:37 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $39,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f
00:37 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 27th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4 Brown Gravy (USA) Donald Melancon 2 8-9 Carlos Marquez
2(2) 46454 Sligomarker (USA) Jacoby Landry 2 8-9 Nathaniel Puello
3(3) 4 Classic Ford (USA) Brent Delahoussaye 2 8-9 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 3 Sister Juanita (USA) Jerry Cart 2 8-9 Donnie Meche
5(5) 2222 Fiji D (USA) Ronnie Ward 2 8-9 Chris Rosier
8(8) Ide Snuck In (USA) Charles Phelps 2 8-9 Otto Flores
6(6) 52 Ms Amber Cat (USA) Alan Klanfer 2 8-9 Non-runner
7(7) Our Sweet Cecilia (USA) Samuel Breaux 2 8-9 Non-runner

01:04 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:04 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 27th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 513339 Howell Park (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 4 8-11 Gerard Melancon
2(2) 364649 Ide Better Win (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jr Francis Melancon, 5 8-3 Tyler Woodley (5)
3(3) 936713 Kipp'n Kin (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeremy Boudreaux 7 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 317754 Cornicelli (USA) Distance Winner Deandra Conway 4 8-11 Sylvester Carmouche, Jr
5(5) 733130 Gone La. (USA) Distance Winner Kenward Bernis 5 8-3 Brandon Menard (5)
6(6) 144636 Wildcat Love (USA) Course Winner Brett Brinkman 4 8-8 Diego Saenz
7(7) 563574 Getusum K. (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Angelle 5 8-8 Tracy Hebert
8(8) 222621 Ima Chu Chu Train (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Foster 6 8-8 Chris Rosier
9(9) 167222 Watch Pat (USA) Distance Winner Hershel Robinson 7 8-11 Donnie Meche
10(10) 857545 Carson's Honor (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ronnie Cravens 6 8-11 Kevin Smith
11(11) 470814 Sea The Soldier (USA) Keith Bourgeois 6 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 155523 Sweet Dixieland (USA) Kearney Segura 6 8-8 Non-runner

01:31 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:31 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 27th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 567527 Huffs Mr. Biggs (USA) Thomas Sam 7 8-8 Cody Meche
2(2) 6-67615 Erroneous Too (USA) Shane Wilson 4 8-8 Kevin Smith
3(3) 254404 Salty's Town (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 5 8-8 Donnie Meche
4(4) 433552 Moreno Sky (USA) Kenward Bernis 4 8-6 Brandon Menard (5)
5(5) 419264 Wildcat's Slew (USA) Beaten Favourite Joseph Foster 3 8-7 Chris Rosier
6(6) 334138 Red Mystery (USA) Beaten Favourite Karl Broberg 3 8-7 Diego Saenz
7(7) 344301 Heza Waltzin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Doris Hebert 3 8-7 Carlos Lozada
8(8) 759463 Sheriff's Big Gun (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Charles Zenon 3 8-10 Billy Patin
9(9) 841-064 I Know You See It (USA) Distance Winner Denise Schmidt 6 8-8 Kevin Melancon
10(10) 452-899 Gordy Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Harlan Boutte 5 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
11(11) 865642 Find The Time (USA) Keith Bourgeois 4 8-8 Non-runner

01:58 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
01:58 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 27th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1772 Twin Skies (USA) Brett Brinkman 2 8-6 Donnie Meche
2(2) 719 Upper Cretaceous (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Trosclair 2 8-6 Otto Flores
3(3) 874145 Dream Life (USA) Preston Adams 2 7-12 Brandon Menard (5)
4(4) 84251 Ideliketorun (USA) Course Winner Joseph Foster 2 8-6 Carlos Marquez
5(5) 167 Burnt Coffee (USA) Olivo Inirio 2 8-9 Junior Inirio
6(6) 137473 Linnie Laurine (USA) Patrick Mayfield 2 8-6 Kevin Smith
7(7) 1776 Chillukis Chick (USA) Roy Roberts 2 8-6 Filemon Rodriguez
8(8) 72314 Harlington's Hope (USA) Course Winner Brent Delahoussaye 2 8-6 b1 Joseph Jr Patin
9(9) 433182 Bring The Check (USA) Blake Landry 2 8-6 Chris Rosier
10(10) 155 Tis One Red Girl (USA) Thomas Amoss 2 8-6 Gerard Melancon
11(11) 7441 Likealovesong (USA) Cody Autrey 2 8-9 Non-runner

02:25 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:25 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 27th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 642424 Twinstorm (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rick Salter 5 8-11 Billy Patin
3(3) 252125 Midway Mine (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 3 8-10 b1 Diego Saenz
5(5) 487319 Bump It Up Pucker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chad Hassenpflug 4 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
6(6) 210776 Royal Cascade (USA) Distance Winner Donald Melancon 3 8-5 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
7(7) 412578 Miracle Creek (USA) Course Winner Olivo Inirio 4 8-11 Junior Inirio
8(8) 721214 Simply Bodacious (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Shane Wilson 3 8-10 Kevin Smith
10(10) 516788 North Washington (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Northrop, Jr 3 8-10 Coby Bourque
1(1) 743665 Higher Ed (USA) Ray Shumake 5 8-11 Non-runner
4(4) 544761 Blue Zapphire (USA) John Donaghey 5 8-11 Non-runner
9(9) 817744 Idemandrespect (USA) Carl Woodley 4 8-11 Non-runner
11(11) 212555 Mauk Salt (USA) Jorge Lara 3 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 319476 T Hall (USA) Jackie Thacker 4 8-6 Non-runner

02:52 Allowance Full card

  • $41,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
02:52 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 27th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 522114 Stretch O'brien (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 7 8-8 Diego Saenz
1(5) 321432 Market Ice (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-8 Diego Saenz
3(2) 071626 Galloping Game (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenward Bernis 3 8-2 Brandon Menard (5)
4(3) 000221 Lonely Bull (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald Melancon 3 8-10 Coby Bourque
5(4) 242154 Tupelo Playboy (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ricky Courville 5 8-8 Kevin Melancon
7(7) 431461 Goheadmakemyday (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
8(9) 265881 Fifty Acres (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 5 8-8 Kevin Smith
9(10) 152154 My Friend Sam (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Hardy 5 8-8 Gerard Melancon
2(1) 441316 Chief Ted (USA) David Banks 3 8-7 Non-runner
6(6) 033218 I'm No Pluto (USA) Kenward Bernis 5 8-8 Non-runner

03:19 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:19 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 27th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 232821 Little Ms Veta (USA) Course Winner Hershel Robinson 4 8-5 Donnie Meche
2(2) 116311 Luckylilgolddigger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 4 8-5 Kevin Smith
3(3) 1-65131 Full Steam Ahead (USA) Michael Franklin 3 8-7 Otto Flores
4(4) 431285 Practice Squad (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brett Brinkman 5 8-5 Gerard Melancon
6(6) 5-64443 Kaki's Storm (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 3 8-7 Juan Larrosa
7(7) 213265 Jill Marie (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 5 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 133579 Mi Vida (USA) Eric Guillot 3 8-7 Non-runner

03:46 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f
03:46 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 27th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 534289 Cliney (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 3 8-7 Juan Larrosa
2(2) 368876 Rahy Balboa (USA) Charles Begnaud 4 8-8 Junior Inirio
3(3) 6398-04 Dillon's Gold Idea (USA) Walter Trahan 4 8-8 Marshall Hebert
4(4) 0890 Topsider Cat (USA) John Bergeron 5 8-8 Otto Flores
6(6) Purse Money (USA) Joseph Manucy 4 8-8 Sylvester Carmouche, Jr
7(7) 6645 Frans Lucky One (USA) Jim Gaston 3 8-7 Donnie Meche
8(8) 7 Etbauer's Finest (USA) Ronnie Averett 3 8-7 Diego Saenz
9(9) 0582 Tee Garcon (USA) Peter Derousselle 3 8-7 Rodolfo Guerra
10(10) 60 Beau Cat Museum (USA) Jacoby Landry 3 8-2 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
5(5) 893-497 Jo's Raindancer (USA) Ray Shumake 3 8-7 Non-runner
11(11) 244534 Hit That Strike (USA) Ronnie Ward 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 884322 Rahy Dreamer (USA) J Meaux 3 8-7 Non-runner