Today's racecards

23:45 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $18,499 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:45 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 161465 Bloomtown Baby (USA) Distance Winner Charles Smith 3 8-5 Jason Eads
2(2) 7-44113 Moonstruck Bertie (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Joseph Rossyion 6 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
3(3) 223243 Surprise Squall (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Shawn David 5 8-5 Tracy Hebert
4(4) 265414 Darkest Hour (USA) Distance Winner Jr Leo Gabriel, 5 8-8 Trey Agilar
5(5) 311213 All Time (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Foster 6 8-8 Chris Rosier
6(6) 531153 Makethebank (USA) Ricky Courville 3 8-2 Kirk LeBlanc
7(7) 252641 Diamond Donna (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 4 8-8 Diego Saenz
8(8) 665134 Walk Away Ruler (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Samuel Breaux 5 8-5 Kerwin Clark
9(9) 441131 Lakeway Dancer (USA) Distance Winner John Saffel 4 8-5 Junior Inirio
10(10) 174122 Burning Creole (USA) Distance Winner Carl Deville 4 8-5 Carlos Lozada
11(11) 212371 Drinking Fund (USA) Joseph Foster 6 8-5 Non-runner

00:12 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:12 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 26th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 871879- Rama (USA) Brett Brinkman 5 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 473294 Heresyourplaymate (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Charles Hukill 3 8-8 Chris Rosier
5(5) 568826 Dynamic Resource (USA) Eric Guillot 4 8-8 Jason Eads
6(6) 335333 Storm Snow (USA) Course Winner Olivo Inirio 4 8-11 Luis Negron
7(7) 077615 All Paid Up (USA) Blake Landry 3 8-5 Ramsey Zimmerman
8(8) 218874 Full Pardon (USA) Distance Winner Carl Woodley 3 8-8 Cody Meche
9(9) 455447 Blue Zapphire (USA) John Donaghey 5 8-8 Manuel Vazquez
10(10) 631245 Lil Forty (USA) Distance Winner Jeremy Boudreaux 4 8-8 Kevin Melancon
2(2) 463378 Hell Of A Day (USA) Terry Vance 4 8-8 Non-runner
3(3) 310336 Orleanian (USA) Justin Jeansonne 3 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 516537 Hornito (USA) Alfonso Balderas 3 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 554107 Jaydon's Flight (USA) Shane Wilson 4 8-8 Non-runner

00:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f
00:40 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 26th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 05- Frasrhaslftthebldg (USA) Jim Gaston 4 8-11 Jason Eads
2(2) 078 Scarlet Conductor (USA) Eric Gary 3 8-8 Rex Iii Stokes
3(3) 628434 Margies Etbauer (USA) Ronnie Averett 3 8-8 Diego Saenz
4(4) 00 Big Thorn (USA) Shelton Zenon 3 8-8 Kevin Deaville
5(5) 874378 Wineanstorm (USA) Kenward Bernis 3 8-8 Luis Negron
6(6) 465396 Catlaan's Ready (USA) Ray Spencer 3 8-8 Carlos Gonzalez
7(7) 88 Valid Heat (USA) Amos Laborde 3 8-8 Billy Patin
8(8) 352522 Over Taxed (USA) Jackie Thacker 3 8-3 Brandon Menard (5)
9(9) 89 Hancock County (USA) Samuel Breaux 3 8-3 b1 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
10(10) 23/8-970 Wireby (USA) Jr Donald Cormier, 5 8-11 Chris Rosier
11(11) 254475 Friendly Falcon (USA) Cyril Hicks 3 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 543232 Say Jenny Say (USA) Connie Daniels 4 8-6 Non-runner

01:08 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 2yo
  • 1m
01:08 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 26th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4 Surely Grand (USA) Beaten Favourite Thomas Amoss 2 8-8 Gerard Melancon
2(2) 5575 Nativius (USA) Frank Trosclair 2 8-5 Randall Toups
3(3) 776 What A Sight (USA) Blake Landry 2 8-5 Carlos Marquez
4(4) 66 La Bachata (USA) Olivo Inirio 2 8-8 Junior Inirio
5(5) 72 Harlington's Hope (USA) Brent Delahoussaye 2 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
6(6) 06 Two Punch Girl (USA) Casey Patin 2 8-5 Jansen Melancon
7(7) 2323 Silk Side Susan (USA) Beaten Favourite Karl Broberg 2 8-8 Diego Saenz
8(8) 73 Giggy's Girl (USA) Alan Klanfer 2 8-5 C J McMahon
9(9) 86452 Nurses Magic Stone (USA) Jr Eric Nelson, 2 8-5 Juan Larrosa
10(10) 6553 Vintage Port (USA) William Meaux 2 8-5 Kerwin Clark
11(11) 5 Sheisbossy (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 2 8-8 Non-runner

01:36 Allowance Full card

  • $41,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:36 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 26th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1 Mity Nice Star (USA) Henry Dunn 3 8-5 Filemon Rodriguez
2(2) 415721 Victoria Miss (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 4 8-8 John Jacinto
3(3) 374247 Run N Sassy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randy Pedigo 5 8-8 Richard Eramia
4(4) 451581 Dolly Bonz (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-8 Diego Saenz
5(5) 2-7231 Emma's Gift (USA) Distance Winner Ronnie Ward 3 8-5 Jansen Melancon
6(6) 244711 My Little Bandit (USA) Distance Winner Ronnie Cravens 4 8-8 Kevin Smith
7(7) 455221 Kimua's Lil Girl (USA) Ray Spencer 3 8-5 Tracy Hebert
8(8) 231425 Attagirl Emma (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Sam 4 8-3 Rodolfo Guerra (5)
9(9) 091315 Ide Be Tuff E Nuff (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 3 8-5 Donnie Meche
10(10) 76-2341 Fly To The Sky (USA) Distance Winner Brett Brinkman 3 8-5 Gerard Melancon
11(11) 231123 Queens Walk (USA) Charles Grappe 3 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) 923214 Deputysprettypenny (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 3 8-5 Non-runner

02:04 Claiming Full card

  • $28,500 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
02:04 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 26th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1 Deacon Dave (USA) Distance Winner Ricky Bourque 2 8-8 Jason Eads
2(2) 817 Ice Prince (USA) Distance Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 2 8-8 John Jacinto
3(3) 52241 Bad T Boy (USA) Wiley Shirey 2 8-5 Diego Saenz
4(4) 427106 Fairy Missile (USA) Scott Gelner 2 8-8 Tracy Hebert
5(5) 1 Speed Skills (USA) Floyd Pitzer 2 8-8 Kerwin Clark
6(6) 851 Intheblinkofaneye (USA) Blake Landry 2 8-8 Carlos Marquez
7(7) 21 A P Maverick (USA) Distance Winner Brian House 2 8-8 Kevin Smith
8(8) 5194 Senorita's Sorce (USA) M McEachern 2 8-8 Coby Bourque
9(9) 931 Sal And His Pals (USA) Joseph Foster 2 8-8 Non-runner

02:32 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,001 added, 2yo
  • 5f
02:32 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 26th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Wire Me Rockin (USA) Hershel Robinson 2 8-5 Donnie Meche
2(2) John Louis' Blaze (USA) Paul Duhon 2 8-8 Jeffrey Faul
3(3) 42 Royal Mocha (USA) Charles Smith 2 8-5 Jason Eads
4(4) Victory On Ice (USA) Gerald Romero 2 8-5 Ricky Faul
5(5) Ambers Wildcat (USA) Jr Andrew Leggio, 2 8-5 John Jacinto
6(6) Big Boys In Town (USA) Carl Deville 2 8-5 C J McMahon
7(7) Two Minute Lick (USA) Jr Robert Husak, 2 8-5 b1 Carlos Marquez
8(8) Du Bois (USA) Benard Chatters 2 8-8 Luis Negron
9(9) 4 Lone Dove (USA) Ronnie Cravens 2 8-8 Kevin Smith
10(10) Kiss My Monkey (USA) Harrison Wylie 2 8-5 Donald Guynes
11(11) Drama Coach (USA) Alfonso Balderas 2 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 5 Rockin Romeo (USA) Tim Dixon 2 8-8 Non-runner

03:00 Claiming Full card

  • $12,501 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:00 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 26th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 133826 Casey's On Call (USA) Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 6 8-8 Cody Meche
2(2) 147656 Redsugar (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Trosclair 5 8-5 Kirk LeBlanc
3(3) 354144 Cha (USA) Distance Winner Brent Toups 5 8-3 Rodolfo Guerra (5)
4(4) 566145 Ten Bears (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Foster 3 8-2 Jansen Melancon
5(5) 584117 Stealth Hero (USA) Distance Winner Ron Faucheux 4 8-8 C J McMahon
6(6) 121168 Arctic Comet (USA) Distance Winner Preston Adams 5 8-5 b1 Joseph Jr Patin
7(7) 612331 San Pacifico (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronnie Ward 4 8-8 Chris Rosier
8(8) 144625 Natawaki (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eric Gary 5 8-5 Tracy Hebert
9(9) 132252 Tribute's Best One (USA) Distance Winner Rickey Castille 5 8-5 Billy Patin
10(10) 532857 Carson's Honor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronnie Cravens 6 8-8 Kevin Smith
11(11) 635878 Snook (USA) Charles Hukill 5 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) 555645 Mankato Strike (USA) Ronald Matthieu 5 8-8 Non-runner

03:28 Allowance Full card

  • $36,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
03:28 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 26th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-23221 Courtesy Cat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Klanfer 3 8-2 Diego Saenz
2(2) 1116-97 She Digs Me (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-5 Mark Guidry
3(3) 246269 Aces N Kings (USA) Distance Winner Dana Whited 4 8-8 Richard Eramia
4(4) 243711 Come On Lenard (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Banks 5 8-8 Tracy Hebert
5(5) 1/1173-3 Smoke It Right (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Benard Chatters 4 8-8 Carlos Marquez
6(6) 379413 Saint Will (USA) Distance Winner Carl Deville 5 8-8 C J McMahon
7(7) 4469-61 Foreign Production (USA) Distance Winner Ray Spencer 6 8-5 Carlos Gonzalez
8(8) 112415 Pirate Island (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ricky Bourque 4 8-5 Jason Eads

03:55 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:55 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 26th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 755368 Bill City (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Rossyion 6 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
2(2) 5368-76 Zarb's Whirl (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Mayfield 6 8-5 Cody Meche
3(3) 171830 Giant Mingun (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Brett Brinkman 3 8-0 Rodolfo Guerra (5)
4(4) 561544 Lindau (USA) Jorge Lara 3 8-2 b Carlos Gonzalez
5(5) 21-9778 Dowmania (USA) Distance Winner Ronnie Ward 4 8-5 Chris Rosier
6(6) 434543 Empty Pages (USA) Distance Winner Guy Smith 4 8-8 Otto Flores
7(7) 1-88777 War Chief (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 3 8-5 Juan Larrosa
8(8) 207839 Bertie's Planet (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Keith Bourgeois 3 8-2 Gerard Melancon
9(9) 9-88321 Turn And Repent (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Errol Meyers 5 8-8 Jansen Melancon
10(10) 368832 Dapple Down (USA) Distance Winner Emile Schwandt 3 8-2 Diego Saenz
11(11) 419377 Provoke Me (USA) Charles Hukill 4 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) 213547 Dream Chaser (USA) Joseph King 5 8-5 Non-runner

04:20 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f
04:20 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 26th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 752095 Go For Gale (USA) Lenny Griffiths 3 8-8 Donald Guynes
2(2) 64-655 My Red Girl (USA) Thomas Sam 4 8-8 Billy Patin
3(3) 399387 Wild Sugar (USA) Eric Gary 3 8-5 Ricky Faul
4(4) Quiet A Kajun (USA) Doris Hebert 3 8-5 Carlos Lozada
5(5) Ide Of The Knight (USA) Ricky Courville 3 8-5 C J McMahon
6(6) 457345 Quilting Queen (USA) Carl Deville 3 8-5 Kirk LeBlanc
7(7) 847 Big Mouth Becca (USA) Vincent Broussard 3 8-5 Marshall Hebert
8(8) 99 Legal Choice (USA) Mark Holden 5 8-8 b1 Charles Thomas
9(9) Landslide Sue (USA) Richard Smith 4 8-11 Kerwin Clark
10(10) 02 Miss Simple Dimple (USA) Louis Rousse 3 8-5 Brian Hernandez
11(11) 534344 Suspect Sara (USA) Ronnie Ward 3 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 5555 Perfect Picture (USA) Tony Richey 3 8-5 Non-runner