Today's racecards

23:45 Claiming Full card

  • $12,501 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:45 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 332143 Market Ice (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Lee Forrester 6 8-5 Chris Rosier
2(2) 212146 Yukon Bandit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Vance 7 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
3(3) 242416 Keep The Money (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Olivo Inirio 4 8-8 Junior Inirio
4(4) 111540 Bonesinabox (USA) Distance Winner Casey Patin 4 8-3 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
5(5) 721562 My Bell Boy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-5 Diego Saenz
6(6) 012184 Drifting Wind (USA) Distance Winner Mike Henry 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon
7(7) 241439 Part Of My Family (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Matthieu 6 8-8 Kevin Melancon
8(8) 287151 Gaston (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brett Brinkman 6 8-5 Luis Negron
9(9) 945666 Power Surge (USA) Distance Winner Kearney Segura 8 8-5 Cody Meche
10(10) 841176 Stealth Hero (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Dana Whited 4 8-8 Tracy Hebert
11(11) 121876 Teenager In Love (USA) Jr Eric Nelson, 5 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 771418 Cat Shoes (USA) Guy Smith 5 8-5 Non-runner

00:12 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
00:12 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 683177 Lunarlor (USA) Distance Winner Donald Melancon 4 8-5 Cody Meche
2(2) 347443 Sarayu (USA) Olivo Inirio 4 8-8 Junior Inirio
3(3) 501166 Keats Kitty (USA) Distance Winner Martin Meza 5 8-5 Carlos Marquez
4(4) 734-578 Falda (USA) Distance Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 5 8-8 Kevin Smith
5(5) 53-3173 J. B.'s Charisma (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Francis Melancon, 6 8-5 Kevin Deaville
6(6) 554707 Impressive Image (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Gloria Castillo 5 8-8 Rico Flores
7(7) 433505 Lass West (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ioannis Kolibos 3 8-3 Luis Negron
8(8) 542116 Dixie And Me (USA) Alfonso Balderas 4 8-5 Chris Rosier
9(9) 732252 Kim's Winenroses (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 5 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
10(10) 232686 Stormin D. D. (USA) Distance Winner James Shofner 6 8-8 Beverly Burress
11(11) 144319 Sweet And Yoe (USA) Scott Gelner 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 522125 Screaming (USA) Joseph Foster 3 8-3 Non-runner

00:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 2yo
  • 1m
00:40 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 582542 Debbie's Crystal (USA) Karl Broberg 2 8-8 Diego Saenz
2(2) 55755 Nativius (USA) Frank Trosclair 2 8-8 Randall Toups
3(3) 76 Doctor Becky (USA) Debra Northrop 2 8-8 Beverly Burress
4(4) 6 Jet Emotions (USA) Joseph Foster 2 8-8 Chris Rosier
5(5) 89 She'satthebar (USA) Amos Laborde 2 8-8 Ricky Faul
6(6) 34 One Famous Girl (USA) Casey Patin 2 8-8 Trey Agilar
7(7) B A Hummingbird (USA) Ricky Courville 2 8-8 Kevin Melancon
8(8) 73 Rufflemeruby (USA) Jr George Northrop, 2 8-8 Brian Hernandez
9(9) 07 Imperial Queen (USA) Michael Antwine 2 8-8 Junior Inirio
10(10) 8425 Ideliketorun (USA) Jeff Delhomme 2 8-8 Donnie Meche
11(11) 72 Si Senorita Samuel Breaux 2 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 55 Cagun Show Girl (USA) Scotty McNair 2 8-8 Non-runner

01:08 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:08 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 236262 Run Brick Run (USA) Karl Broberg 6 8-8 Diego Saenz
2(2) 947496 Dusty Tunnel (USA) Distance Winner Charles Hukill 11 8-11 Coby Bourque
3(3) 155489 Combuckstable (USA) Distance Winner Tim Dixon 6 8-11 Rico Flores
4(4) 455568 Smashin Thru (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brian Huval 7 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 5-31239 Ava's Wildcat (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 5 8-8 Chris Rosier
6(6) 211903 Highhopeside (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Samuel Breaux 5 8-8 Randall Toups
7(7) 625323 Comeon Haynesville (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ruperto Urbina 4 8-8 Filemon Rodriguez
8(8) 476433 Peaberry (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jr Robert Husak, 5 8-8 Brian Hernandez
9(9) 328575 Carson's Honor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronnie Cravens 6 8-11 Kevin Smith
10(10) 515422 Coteau Cat (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dana Whited 3 8-9 Tracy Hebert
11(11) 387554 Beaudacious Hit (USA) Rickey Castille 6 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 119069 Railroad Show (USA) Ronnie Averett 5 8-8 Non-runner

01:36 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:36 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 914360 Cecil's Chi Chi (USA) Distance Winner O Carlton 3 8-6 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
2(2) 617564 Poof She's Gone (USA) Course and Distance Winner M McEachern 3 8-6 Coby Bourque
3(3) 121-463 Put Your Boots On (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Maurice Harper 5 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
4(4) 117722 Satellite Sally (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Pruett 3 8-1 Rodolfo Guerra (5)
5(5) 316762 A Little Bossie (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Carl Woodley 4 8-8 Cody Meche
6(6) 262333 Rebecca's Wildcat (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Scott Gelner 3 8-9 Diego Saenz
7(7) 152382 War Buster (USA) Ray Sibille 4 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
8(8) 211427 Beaucoup D'amour (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner David Banks 3 8-6 Tracy Hebert
9(9) 313145 Nancy's Top Cat (USA) Distance Winner Milton Junker 3 8-6 Kevin Smith
10(10) 15-6750 Hatter Nu Nu (USA) Course Winner Scotty McNair 4 8-11 Carlos Gonzalez
11(11) 264414 Aubladee's Party (USA) Joseph Foster 3 8-6 Non-runner

02:04 Claiming Full card

  • $12,501 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:04 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 18-3214 Road Rage Attitude (USA) Donald Melancon 4 8-5 Diego Saenz
2(2) 159319 T Hall (USA) Jackie Thacker 4 7-11 Brandon Menard (5)
3(3) 634142 Deputy Dehere (USA) Distance Winner Brent Morris 3 8-6 Donnie Meche
4(4) 28-5211 Borego's Barbarian (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Delahoussaye 3 8-9 Kirk LeBlanc
5(5) 599631 Rebel Sky (USA) Course Winner Rick Salter 3 8-3 Brian Hernandez
6(6) 15167 North Washington (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Trosclair 3 8-3 Beverly Burress
7(7) 326115 He'supinthesmoke (USA) Distance Winner Kimberly Rudis 3 8-3 Kevin Melancon
8(8) 732941 Heresyourplaymate (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Hukill 3 8-9 Chris Rosier
9(9) 318-785 Seekingacure (USA) Course Winner Brian House 4 8-5 Tracy Hebert
10(10) 722110 Cha Bona (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen Mordenti 3 8-6 Coby Bourque
11(11) 262921 Purely Awesome (USA) John Hardy 4 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 1666 Nazeel (USA) Lenny Griffiths 3 8-6 Non-runner

02:32 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:32 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 167 Primary Soldier (USA) Course Winner Guy Smith 3 8-9 Otto Flores
3(3) 884-137 Jettin Jana (USA) Distance Winner Jerry Cart 4 8-11 Chris Rosier
4(4) 816795 Lucilleville (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 3 8-9 Diego Saenz
5(5) 95814 Princess Maya (USA) Distance Winner Brett Brinkman 3 8-9 Donnie Meche
6(6) 41-2069 Lucyanna Rose (USA) Course Winner Ray Shumake 4 8-11 Trey Agilar
7(7) 6221 Louisiana Val (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian House 3 8-9 Kevin Smith
8(8) 4-25215 Cajun Royale (USA) Distance Winner Jessie Wimberley 4 8-11 Tracy Hebert
1(1) 8538-10 Miss Eugenie (USA) Jr Donald Cormier, 4 8-11 Non-runner
9(9) 3-97668 Flashy Maxine (USA) Ralph Dore 4 8-6 Non-runner
10(10) 10 Mity Nice Star (USA) Henry Dunn 3 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 715963 Evangelinewaitonme (USA) Vincent Broussard 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 727242 Hebrea (USA) Ricky Courville 4 8-11 Non-runner

03:00 Allowance Full card

  • $41,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:00 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 601132 Ide Hit (USA) Distance Winner Jr Francis Melancon, 4 8-8 Luis Negron
2(2) 461744 Notthetimetoquit (USA) Distance Winner Firal Ryder 3 8-6 Otto Flores
3(3) 141 Magic Forty Won (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dana Whited 3 8-6 Tracy Hebert
4(4) 453214 Drew Clear (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Angelle 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 354751 Leallah Annie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jarvis Vincent 5 8-8 Coby Bourque
6(6) 623221 Crossing The Sea (USA) Course Winner Pamela Simpson 3 8-6 Donnie Meche
7(7) 115364 Makethebank (USA) Ricky Courville 3 8-6 Diego Saenz
8(8) 511631 Luckylilgolddigger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 4 8-8 Kevin Smith
9(9) 434945 Carencro (USA) Course and Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon

03:28 Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:28 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 671412 Low Places (USA) Distance Winner Dana Whited 3 8-6 Randall Toups
2(2) 648421 Pratt Street (USA) Course Winner Shane Wilson 3 8-6 Kevin Smith
3(3) 821-121 Change Of Orders (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lonnie Briley 5 8-8 Tracy Hebert
4(4) 271722 Cousin Kevin (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Keith Bourgeois 4 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 152421 Tupelo Playboy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricky Courville 5 8-5 Diego Saenz
6(6) 151409 Along The Coast (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner O Carlton 4 8-5 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
7(7) 607162 Galloping Game (USA) Course Winner Kenward Bernis 3 7-12 Brandon Menard (5)
8(8) 754597 Why Seventeen (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr George Northrop, 3 8-6 Juan Larrosa

03:55 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
03:55 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 326344 Tiz My Prayer (USA) John Donaghey 4 8-11 Juan Larrosa
2(2) 86848 Go Lilah Go (USA) Ronald Venable 4 8-8 Kevin Smith
3(3) 7568 Crowned Belle (USA) Rafael Gomez 4 8-8 Filemon Rodriguez
4(4) 520954 Go For Gale (USA) Lenny Griffiths 3 8-9 Donald Guynes
5(5) 974578 Certains Tierra (USA) Roy Roberts 3 8-9 Rico Flores
6(6) 768-403 Fellowship Park (USA) John Saffel 4 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
7(7) 425624 My Marlie (USA) Brent Delahoussaye 3 8-6 Donnie Meche
10(10) 843 Scattered Shower (USA) John Hardy 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
8(8) 086736 Lana Star (USA) Kearney Segura 3 8-6 Non-runner
9(9) 8 Sabiduria (USA) Kenward Bernis 3 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 03 Vidol Dance (USA) Joseph Foster 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 9706 Sharp Secret Don Stemmans 3 8-9 Non-runner