Today's racecards

23:45 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
23:45 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 382663 Snow On The Bayou (USA) Beaten Favourite Shawn David 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon
2(2) 3-79526 Becksgoodfridayboy (USA) Distance Winner John Hardy 5 8-8 Tracy Hebert
3(3) 06431-6 Lothario (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 5 8-8 Kevin Smith
4(4) 264830 Regal Truth (USA) Distance Winner Brent Toups 5 8-11 Donnie Meche
5(5) 453346 Peanut Two (USA) Distance Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 6 8-8 Otto Flores
6(6) 321153 In Motion (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Walter Fite 5 8-8 Diego Saenz
7(7) 2021-98 Gene's Express (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Harrison Wylie 4 8-8 Donald Guynes
8(8) 173535 Fine N Adorable (USA) Course Winner Carl Woodley 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
9(9) 414362 Who Dat Max (USA) Distance Winner Kearney Segura 4 8-8 Cody Meche
10(10) 362371 Promissory Dance (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronnie Averett 4 8-8 Randall Toups
11(11) 342833 Wildcat Charms (USA) Joseph Foster 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 766749 Kisserl Is My Name (USA) Jarmondric Broussard 5 8-8 Non-runner

00:12 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:12 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 563557 Washington Night (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carl Woodley 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
2(2) 739200 Philosopher (USA) Linton Leblanc 5 8-11 Kevin Melancon
3(3) 876836 Wish On A Win (USA) Distance Winner John Romero 4 8-3 Brandon Menard (5)
4(4) 180782 Uluru (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brent Delahoussaye 4 8-8 Randall Toups
5(5) 381640 Sky L (USA) Distance Winner Terry Vance 3 8-9 Nathaniel Puello
6(6) 90-9807 Sweet Louellen (USA) Jr Eric Nelson, 5 8-8 Juan Larrosa
7(7) 2143-8 Stone Cold Crazy (USA) Distance Winner Ronnie Cravens 4 8-11 Kevin Smith
8(8) 517743 Choot'em Liz (USA) Shane Wilson 3 8-6 Coby Bourque
9(9) 7735-52 Burnt Star (USA) Benard Chatters 3 8-9 Carlos Marquez
10(10) 554707 Chloe's A Charmer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kathleen Mordenti 4 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
11(11) 727242 Hebrea (USA) Ricky Courville 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 55-9254 Mother Mary (USA) Charles Begnaud 4 8-8 Non-runner

00:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
00:40 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 230972 Base Line Drive (USA) M McEachern 3 8-4 Rodolfo Guerra (5)
2(2) 063353 Vic O Honey (USA) Scott Gelner 3 8-9 Tracy Hebert
3(3) 9809 Excellent Moon (USA) John Bergeron 3 8-9 Trey Agilar
4(4) 235336 Native Dazzler (USA) Preston Adams 4 8-11 Cody Meche
5(5) 0778 Speedy Bleu (USA) Henry Dunn 4 8-11 Filemon Rodriguez
6(6) 348347 Brandonsbabyblayre (USA) Samuel Breaux 5 8-11 Gerard Melancon
7(7) 7 Spirits True Storm (USA) Russell Giangrosso 3 8-9 Kevin Melancon
8(8) 742285 Fabulous Fab (USA) Howard Martin 3 8-9 Donnie Meche
9(9) 2-43672 Watch Dog (USA) Beaten Favourite Earl Bankston 4 8-11 Brian Hernandez
10(10) Techno Time (USA) Lee Thomas 3 8-4 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
11(11) 454749 Spectacular Shot (USA) William Thomas 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 352 Bad And Tough (USA) Jr Francis Melancon, 3 8-9 Non-runner

01:08 Claiming Full card

  • $12,501 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:08 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 867275 Big Rojo (USA) Distance Winner Brent Morris 4 8-11 Chris Rosier
2(2) 751 Four Bits (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dana Whited 3 8-6 Donnie Meche
3(3) 126730 Off The Map (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Leo Faul 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 652443 Mr Rail (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Venable 4 8-8 Marshall Hebert
5(5) 17-23 Lone Pine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Trosclair 3 8-6 Beverly Burress
6(6) 024216 Lone Star Sizzler (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Sam 3 8-6 Billy Patin
7(7) 006650 Slew Of Halos (USA) Distance Winner Lester Simon 4 8-8 Carlos Marquez
8(8) 510325 My Cherokee Man (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Patti Finley 5 8-8 Cody Meche
9(9) 433221 Red River Mt. (USA) Course and Distance Winner Guy Tauzin 3 8-6 Diego Saenz
10(10) 17-4 Hemi Hoss (USA) Distance Winner Paul Pruett 3 8-9 Carlos Gonzalez
11(11) 841-064 I Know You See It (USA) Denise Schmidt 6 8-8 Non-runner

01:36 Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:36 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 233151 Terre Noire (USA) Distance Winner Pamela Simpson 3 8-3 Donnie Meche
2(2) 512379 Southern Shot (USA) Course Winner O Carlton 3 8-3 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
3(3) 552156 Southern Drifter (USA) Clay Loetscher 3 8-6 Diego Saenz
4(4) 1464 Lasting Bubbles (USA) Distance Winner Martin Peek 4 8-8 Juan Larrosa
5(5) 44-4111 The Smart Look (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brett Brinkman 5 8-8 Gerard Melancon
6(6) 312495 A Vanilla Venture (USA) Course Winner Ronnie Cravens 3 8-3 Kevin Smith
7(7) 543614 Rainy Night Out (USA) Beaten Favourite Casey Clark 3 8-3 Billy Patin
8(8) 045462 Live Every Day (USA) Beaten Favourite W Calhoun 3 8-6 Chris Rosier

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,001 added, 2yo
  • 5f
02:04 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 757 Snake Salute (USA) Joseph Rideaux 2 8-5 Brian Hernandez
3(3) 22 Fiji D (USA) Ronnie Ward 2 8-5 Chris Rosier
4(4) 5 Rosesintherain (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-8 Gerard Melancon
5(5) Blaine (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 2 8-8 Juan Larrosa
6(6) 77 Hidden Edge (USA) Benard Chatters 2 8-8 b1 Nathaniel Puello
7(7) I'm Deeliteful (USA) Patrick Mayfield 2 8-5 Kirk LeBlanc
8(8) Impish Dreamer (USA) Olivo Inirio 2 8-8 Junior Inirio
9(9) 32 Stacey's Star (USA) Alan Klanfer 2 8-5 Diego Saenz
1(1) Johnlouisclassical (USA) Paul Duhon 2 8-8 Non-runner
10(10) I'm In Harlan (USA) Carl Deville 2 8-8 Non-runner

02:32 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:32 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 225234 Tribute's Best One (USA) Sam Ishaq 5 8-8 Tracy Hebert
2(2) 122626 Oriza (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Foster 8 8-8 Chris Rosier
4(4) 180391 Gator Dawg (USA) Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 859551 Southern Invasion (USA) Distance Winner Jackie Thacker 9 8-8 Carlos Lozada
6(6) 262497 Personal Velocity (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Matthieu 6 8-8 Billy Patin
7(7) 331181 Mandimax (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 4 8-11 Diego Saenz
8(8) 578221 Hula Pie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Henry Johnson, 3 8-9 Juan Larrosa
9(9) 542164 Danger Intention (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guy Smith 4 8-8 Donnie Meche
10(10) 137596 Classic Lil Hooves (USA) Course and Distance Winner Earl Comer 5 8-8 Cody Meche
3(3) 2315-04 Prieto Jolie (USA) Patti Finley 6 8-8 Non-runner

03:00 Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
03:00 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 315674 Side's Song (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Schultz 4 8-5 Donnie Meche
2(2) 18-2376 Cross Every Bridge (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 7 8-8 Diego Saenz
3(3) 265845 Willist (USA) Distance Winner Kearney Segura 9 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 191131 Hazards Of Love (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 5 8-11 Gerard Melancon
5(5) 160564 Overnight Flight (USA) Distance Winner Brent Morris 5 8-5 Carlos Gonzalez
6(6) 442662 And Music Came (USA) Course and Distance Winner Benard Chatters 6 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
8(8) 135136 Monzante (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jackie Thacker 8 8-0 Brandon Menard (5)
9(9) 168787 Wicked Vow (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Matthieu 6 8-8 Billy Patin
10(10) 38-6864 Expressiano (USA) Distance Winner Allen Landry 4 8-5 Tracy Hebert
7(7) 326120 Meteor Attack (USA) Keith Bourgeois 5 8-5 Non-runner

03:28 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
03:28 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 51709 Lady Missile (USA) Distance Winner Terry Vance 4 8-11 Nathaniel Puello
2(2) 19303 Cajun Chu Chu (USA) Course Winner Allen Landry 4 8-11 Trey Agilar
4(4) 1 Early (USA) Brian House 4 8-11 Kevin Smith
5(5) 265234 Breons Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brandon Guidry 4 8-6 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
6(6) 342231 Sleet's Authority (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Antwine 5 8-11 Junior Inirio
7(7) 577158 Sorcerer's Saint (USA) Rickey Castille 3 8-9 Romualdo Santos
8(8) 374159 Mary Beth's Time (USA) Distance Winner Charles Begnaud 3 8-9 Joseph Jr Patin
9(9) 102-079 Curesmyblues (USA) Jr Eric Nelson, 4 8-11 Juan Larrosa
10(10) 671087 Leestown Girl (USA) Rafael Gomez 4 8-11 Diego Saenz
3(3) 690289 Goodness Gracie (USA) Ray Sibille 3 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 19 Cache Of Silver (USA) Samuel Breaux 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 857757 Motorola Jade (USA) Shelton Zenon 6 8-11 Non-runner

03:55 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f
03:55 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 058 Tee Garcon (USA) Peter Derousselle 3 8-1 Rodolfo Guerra (5)
2(2) Reedothemosquitoe (USA) Richard Smith 4 8-8 Chris Rosier
3(3) 6/ Tuscan Hills (USA) Trey Ellis 4 8-11 Donald Guynes
4(4) 747 Ruston Kat (USA) Hershel Robinson 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 636 Robin's Sport (USA) Jr Francis Melancon, 3 8-6 Kevin Melancon
6(6) 0550 Golden Etbauer (USA) Ronnie Averett 3 8-6 Brian Hernandez
8(8) 50 King Coydoede (USA) Patrick Mayfield 5 8-8 Beverly Burress
9(9) 00090 Thanks Doctor John (USA) Brent Fontenot 5 8-8 Charles Thomas
10(10) 867 Wired Sharp (USA) Juan Picazo 3 8-6 Billy Patin
7(7) 549 Three Legged (USA) Jake Leger 3 8-1 Non-runner
11(11) The Loner (USA) Alfonso Balderas 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 588432 Rahy Dreamer (USA) J Meaux 3 8-1 Non-runner