Today's racecards

23:45 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:45 Delta Downs Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 812 Quickerthanuthink (USA) Distance Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 3 8-4 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
2(2) 870566 Rapid Delta (USA) Sherman Savoie 4 8-11 Trey Agilar
3(3) 01573 Leadpipecinch (USA) Distance Winner Casey Clark 4 8-11 Tracy Hebert
4(4) 010586 Jericho Hill (USA) Charles Zenon 3 8-9 Carlos Lozada
5(5) 554476 Blue Zapphire (USA) Distance Winner John Donaghey 5 8-11 Juan Larrosa
7(7) 312940 Matias (USA) Distance Winner Glenn Delahoussaye 4 8-11 Kevin Smith
8(8) 477159 Sovereign Day (USA) Distance Winner Kearney Segura 4 8-11 Luis Negron
9(9) 465623 Mandated Ruler (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terry Vance 5 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
10(10) 516-700 J. B.'s Marquis (USA) Distance Winner Jr George Northrop, 4 8-11 Billy Patin
11(11) 682544 Cole's Magic Star (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Begnaud 3 8-9 Randall Toups
6(6) 1-98877 Doubledownanwin (USA) Isaac Bailey 4 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 252165 Star Elete (USA) Paul Landry 4 8-11 Non-runner

00:12 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:12 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 63-6859 Lady Dow (USA) Charles Hukill 3 8-6 Coby Bourque
2(2) 178424 Queen Lollipop (USA) M Kennedy 3 8-4 Rodolfo Guerra (5)
3(3) 426333 Just Like An Angel (USA) Distance Winner Ronnie Ward 3 8-6 Chris Rosier
4(4) 664470 Choo Choo Chant (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 3 8-9 Otto Flores
5(5) 7-41387 Ms. Pat's Love (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ernest Ledet 4 8-8 Junior Inirio
6(6) 791453 Lees Last Melody (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 3 8-6 Carlos Lozada
7(7) 6-42535 Top Cats Secret (USA) Distance Winner Milton Junker 3 8-6 Diego Saenz
8(8) 9103 Flowing Tigress (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner David Banks 3 8-6 Wilfredo Jr Lozano
9(9) 243222 Spicy Gravy (USA) Beaten Favourite Keith Bourgeois 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
10(10) 325312 Brushing By Yea (USA) Tim Dixon 4 8-11 Kevin Smith
11(11) 368084 Jess Cooler Online (USA) Kathleen Mordenti 5 8-3 Non-runner
12(12) 0-81557 Sheza Lion Tamer (USA) Matias Lopez 3 8-6 Non-runner

00:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
00:40 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7232 Intern Jury (USA) Beaten Favourite Scott Gelner 3 8-9 Diego Saenz
2(2) 373998 Rivaz (USA) Kathleen Mordenti 4 8-11 Junior Inirio
3(3) 732 Ide Double Down (USA) Jr Francis Melancon, 3 8-9 Luis Negron
4(4) 285166 Tenpins Cutie (USA) Distance Winner Guy Tauzin 3 8-9 Tracy Hebert
5(5) 000505 In Victory Layne (USA) Jacoby Landry 3 8-9 Otto Flores
6(6) 974423 John's Quick One (USA) Samuel Breaux 3 8-9 Coby Bourque
7(7) 2-44 Notell Notail (USA) Joseph Foster 4 8-11 Chris Rosier
8(8) 700739 Halo's Jubilee (USA) J Meaux 3 8-9 Joseph Jr Patin
9(9) 828965 Sophie G (USA) Joseph Angelle 5 8-11 Kevin Melancon
10(10) 083 Halfpastmoonlight (USA) Jr Roland Patt, 3 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 236666 Aspen Trial (USA) Charles Hukill 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 02 Age Before Beauty (USA) Ralph Dore 3 8-9 Non-runner

01:08 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:08 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 574439 Prolonged (USA) Distance Winner Guy Tauzin 6 8-5 Billy Patin
2(2) 268461 Cameronluckypride (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Schultz 7 8-8 Donnie Meche
3(3) 735125 Paid Up (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Aaron Savoy 4 8-0 Rodolfo Guerra (5)
4(4) 111212 Ace And Jim (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Hardy 8 8-8 Nathaniel Puello
5(5) 31-6123 Toolengthsoflite (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronnie Averett 9 8-5 Diego Saenz
6(6) 425221 Stretch O'brien (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leo Faul 7 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
7(7) 4/18417 Cape San Blas (USA) Kenward Bernis 8 8-8 Luis Negron
8(8) 152411 Churchonsunday (USA) Distance Winner Olivo Inirio 5 8-8 Carlos Marquez
9(9) 113335 Salty and Fast (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Toups 9 8-5 Gerard Melancon
10(10) 656116 Billy Bo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jarmondric Broussard 4 8-5 Coby Bourque
11(11) 387554 Beaudacious Hit (USA) Rickey Castille 6 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) 015119 Lorenzo (USA) Karl Broberg 4 8-5 Non-runner

01:36 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:36 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 494192 Wildcat's Slew (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Foster 3 8-6 Chris Rosier
2(2) 742665 Speedfactorsin (USA) Charles Hukill 4 8-11 Coby Bourque
3(3) 492156 Buzz On The Mount (USA) Henry West 5 8-8 Albert Dussette
4(4) 7-63136 Private Road (USA) Distance Winner John Hardy 4 8-8 Tracy Hebert
5(5) 776157 All Paid Up (USA) Blake Landry 3 8-6 Carlos Marquez
6(6) 463378 Hell Of A Day (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terry Vance 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon
7(7) 188742 Full Pardon (USA) Distance Winner Carl Woodley 3 8-9 Cody Meche
8(8) 54-361 King A Sobie (USA) Course Winner Floyd Pitzer 3 8-9 Diego Saenz
9(9) 688264 Dynamic Resource (USA) Beaten Favourite William Thomas 4 8-3 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
10(10) 353333 Storm Snow (USA) Course Winner Olivo Inirio 4 8-11 Junior Inirio
11(11) 666453 Magical Cascade (USA) Charles Begnaud 5 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 723427 Awayfromitall (USA) Ronnie Averett 3 8-6 Non-runner

02:04 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:04 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 116321 Hezalotta Wanda (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 5 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
3(3) 236121 Winding Road (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Williams 5 8-8 Coby Bourque
4(4) 653423 Dorsey's Dream (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kearney Segura 5 8-5 Billy Patin
5(5) 228122 Mr. Porter (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Keith Bourgeois 8 8-5 Gerard Melancon
6(6) 733321 Fiesty Day (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Aaron Savoy 6 8-8 Brian Hernandez
7(7) 52328-5 Mined (USA) Distance Winner Rick Salter 5 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
8(8) 278437 Wakkiano (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Foster 5 8-5 Chris Rosier
9(9) 232121 Por Que (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 7 8-8 Donnie Meche
2(2) 634512 Deflationary Fears (USA) Cody Autrey 5 8-8 Non-runner

02:32 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,001 added, 2yo
  • 5f
02:32 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Mc's Rockstar (USA) James Schultz 2 8-5 Tracy Hebert
2(2) Clodhopper (USA) Lee Thomas 2 8-5 Billy Patin
3(3) Faramir (USA) Carl Woodley 2 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 8 Ninth Ward Man (USA) Gerald Romero 2 8-5 Randall Toups
5(5) Doodee (USA) Rickey Castille 2 8-5 Romualdo Santos
6(6) 5 Rockin Romeo (USA) Tim Dixon 2 8-8 Kevin Smith
7(7) 5264 Doughtie Cash (USA) Randy Hebert 2 8-5 Kirk LeBlanc
8(8) Remember Foricos (USA) Joseph Foster 2 8-5 Chris Rosier
9(9) 3 Mr D's Runaway (USA) Kenward Bernis 2 8-8 Luis Negron
10(10) Spitshine (USA) Jr Eric Nelson, 2 8-8 Juan Larrosa
11(11) 459 Boston Boss (USA) Allen Landry 2 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) 56 Tactical Image (USA) Olivo Inirio 2 8-8 Non-runner

03:00 Allowance Full card

  • $41,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:00 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-03166 Rockin' Pneumonia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Victor Arceneaux 4 8-8 Trey Agilar
2(2) 264255 Friend Of Indy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shawn David 4 8-8 b1 Charles Thomas
3(3) 117551 Storm Tamer (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Billy Sturrock 4 8-8 Tracy Hebert
4(4) 921453 Chef Scott (USA) Course Winner Joseph Foster 3 8-6 Chris Rosier
6(6) 5-43162 Shave And Pave (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-6 Donnie Meche
7(7) 411471 Over A Barrel (USA) Course Winner Samuel Breaux 3 8-6 Randall Toups
8(8) 426737 Promisetomake It (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian House 4 8-8 Kevin Smith
9(9) 31 Skipberry Wine (USA) Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 3 8-6 Gerard Melancon
10(10) 211681 Arctic Comet (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Preston Adams 5 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 265111 Folsom Time (USA) Karl Broberg 3 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 271722 Cousin Kevin (USA) Keith Bourgeois 4 8-8 Non-runner

03:28 Claiming Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
03:28 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8-33118 Sweet Ruston (USA) Allen Landry 4 8-5 Gerard Melancon
2(2) 121326 Jill Marie (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 5 8-8 Diego Saenz
3(3) 9256-13 Classic Key Bridge (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian House 5 8-5 Tracy Hebert
4(4) 130161 Pink Stiletto (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen Mordenti 3 8-6 Beverly Burress
5(5) 2323-37 Moon Larry (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Duhon 4 8-5 Gilbert Concha
6(6) 611214 Scamp And A Half (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Scotty McNair 6 8-8 Kevin Smith
7(7) 964457 Production's Idol (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ray Spencer 5 8-5 Carlos Gonzalez

03:55 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f 110y
03:55 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 005420 Chargingatu (USA) Beaten Favourite Rhonda Brown 3 8-6 Kevin Smith
2(2) Tu D Bayou (USA) Frank Trosclair 3 8-6 Beverly Burress
4(4) 632557 Special Jewel Rae (USA) J Meaux 3 8-6 Trey Agilar
5(5) 53-7708 Sookskette (USA) Carl Woodley 4 8-3 Tyler Woodley (5)
6(6) 423-655 Soiled Dove (USA) Jr George Northrop, 4 8-11 Billy Patin
7(7) 66-7964 Up Town Mary (USA) Henry Dunn 3 8-6 Filemon Rodriguez
8(8) Youbetcha Sarah (USA) Keith Bourgeois 3 8-6 Kirk LeBlanc
9(9) 06 Burn Out (USA) Maurice Harper 3 8-6 Donnie Meche
10(10) 887 Whistling Brahms (USA) Samuel Breaux 3 8-6 Randall Toups
12(12) Crowned A Saint (USA) Raymond Gautreaux 3 8-6 Kevin Melancon
3(3) 4-5587 Binta (USA) Isaac Bailey 3 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 3-35222 She's A Miracle (USA) Kearney Segura 3 8-6 Non-runner