Today's racecards

23:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,601 added, 3yo
  • 1m
23:45 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7 La Guerre (USA) Olivo Inirio 3 8-9 Carlos Lozada
2(2) 9- Shadarova (USA) Alan Crowley 3 8-1 b1 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
3(3) 0 Artie's Scene (USA) Carl Woodley 3 8-1 Tyler Woodley (5)
4(4) 9 Hostage Luck (USA) Brenda Foster 3 8-6 Albert Dussette
5(5) 307-2 Horseshoe Bend (USA) Beaten Favourite David Banks 3 8-6 Donnie Meche
6(6) 6762-52 Lucky Laser (USA) Joseph Foster 3 8-6 Chris Rosier
7(7) 0-9 Personal Foul (USA) Jr Roland Patt, 3 8-6 b1 Hector Santiago
8(8) 8744-7 Big Boy Pete (USA) Ricky Demouchet 3 8-9 Coby Bourque
9(9) 753775- Idebebrees (USA) Roy Matranga 3 8-6 Cody Meche
10(10) 6 Raghanger (USA) Jr Donald Cormier, 3 8-6 Kirk LeBlanc
11(11) 54 Udoknowjack (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 24-62 Indy's Slew (USA) Brian House 3 8-6 Non-runner

00:11 Claiming Full card

  • $24,100 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
00:11 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 22nd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1147-46 Legacy Of Truth (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Vance 4 8-0 Emanuel Nieves (5)
2(2) 68642-4 Expressiano (USA) Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 5 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
3(3) 5323-34 Chef Scott (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Foster 4 8-5 Chris Rosier
4(4) 2736-23 Lighter Fluid (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Angelle 4 8-5 Tracy Hebert
5(5) 235/456- Eighth At Citypark (USA) Beaten Favourite Samuel Breaux 7 8-5 Randall Toups
7(7) 697862- Aces N Kings (USA) Distance Winner Dana Whited 5 8-8 Kevin Smith
8(8) 8/581-54 Mined (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rick Salter 6 8-5 Billy Patin
9(9) 32736-1 Sir Maxwell (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Floyd Pitzer 5 8-5 Kirk LeBlanc
6(6) 5375-64 Durango Tango (USA) J Meaux 4 8-3 Non-runner

00:37 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $38,000 added, 3yo
  • 5f
00:37 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 22nd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 76- I Bring The News (USA) Jerry Cart 3 8-4 Brandon Menard (5)
2(2) 3- Devil Is Bad (USA) Beaten Favourite Jorge Lara 3 8-9 Chris Rosier
3(3) 2222-5 Fiji D (USA) Ronnie Ward 3 8-4 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
4(4) 4-227 Classic Ford (USA) Beaten Favourite Brent Delahoussaye 3 8-9 Gerard Melancon
5(5) Camp Wildcat (USA) Victor Arceneaux 3 8-9 Joseph Jr Patin
6(6) Truly You (USA) Paul Phillips 3 8-9 Filemon Rodriguez
7(7) 04-3 Aintshesomething (USA) Nicholas Latour 3 8-9 Junior Inirio

01:04 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $19,601 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:04 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 22nd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 76218-1 Old Rome (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian House 5 8-5 Tracy Hebert
2(2) 2132-34 Por Que (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 8 8-8 Gerard Melancon
3(3) 2342-15 Dorsey's Dream (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Kearney Segura 6 8-5 Billy Patin
4(4) 6713-17 Kipp'n Kin (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeremy Boudreaux 8 8-5 Carlos Lozada
5(5) 37822-1 Sligo Joe (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 8 8-8 Donnie Meche
6(6) 37721-4 Wakkiano (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Foster 6 8-5 Chris Rosier
7(7) 1597-16 Red Rocker (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Harlan Boutte 4 8-8 Junior Inirio
8(8) 21162-1 Hezalotta Wanda (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 6 8-5 Kevin Smith
9(9) 613137- Port Of Seattle (USA) Distance Winner Brent Morris 5 8-5 Kirk LeBlanc
10(10) 23311-2 Wake Up Sal (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eldon Hall 6 8-8 Cody Meche

01:31 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
01:31 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 22nd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 367/487- Ms Julie Pride (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Broussard 6 8-8 Donald Watson
2(2) 31545-2 Ide Be Tuff E Nuff (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 4 8-8 Randall Toups
3(3) 24454-6 Killistos Classic (USA) Distance Winner Jacobo Mejia 6 8-8 Rodolfo Guerra
4(4) 4141-41 Aubladee's Party (USA) Course and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 4 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 34618-6 Perthshire (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronnie Ward 7 8-8 Donnie Meche
6(6) 41521-1 Cash Arrangement (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lee Forrester 5 8-11 Chris Rosier
7(7) 45313-1 Lees Last Melody (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 4 8-8 Carlos Lozada
8(8) 11250-5 Freeze Cat (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Foster 5 8-8 Filemon Rodriguez
9(9) 79314-9 Christa Lynne (USA) Course and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 7 8-8 Coby Bourque

01:58 Allowance Full card

  • $40,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:58 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 22nd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0/0-15 Enchanted Wildfire (USA) Course Winner William Thomas 4 8-8 b Rodolfo Guerra
2(2) 5071-52 Girlcanrun (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 4 8-8 Junior Inirio
3(3) 21426-3 Deputysprettypenny (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 4 8-8 Juan Larrosa
5(5) 62701-6 Coach Sonny (USA) Course Winner Jeff Delhomme 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon
6(6) 63524-7 Evangelinewaitonme (USA) Vincent Broussard 4 8-8 Kevin Deaville
7(7) 025-1 Age Before Beauty (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Dore 4 8-8 Albert Dussette
8(8) 6371-55 Brians Fancy (USA) Brian House 4 8-8 Kevin Smith
9(9) 3596-46 It's A Echo Rumor (USA) Curley Zenon 8 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
10(10) 422516- Love's In Style (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pamela Simpson 6 8-8 Donnie Meche
4(4) 03374-2 Artic Wind (USA) James Schultz 4 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 15-24 Sheryar's Grandeur (USA) Samuel Breaux 5 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 35- Sherrylee's Barbie (USA) Keith Bourgeois 4 8-8 Non-runner

02:25 Allowance Full card

  • $31,100 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:25 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 22nd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7615-17 Teenager In Love (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 6 8-8 Kevin Smith
2(2) 5945-11 Doc R U It (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glynn Winn 5 8-3 Tyler Woodley (5)
3(3) 8414-12 Drifting Wind (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-8 Gerard Melancon
4(4) 59463/6 Come On Love (USA) Distance Winner Nathan Hatcher 8 8-8 Tracy Hebert
5(5) 1-4 Loyola Flyer (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 4 8-8 Juan Larrosa
6(6) 2194-27 Saint Floyd (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Michael Antwine 4 8-8 Junior Inirio
7(7) 7471-33 Ruston Kat (USA) Course Winner Hershel Robinson 4 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
8(8) 533243/ Knows How To Rock (USA) Steve Margolis 5 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
9(9) 4616-22 Chad Be Glad (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Samuel Breaux 4 8-5 Coby Bourque
10(10) 1445-27 Quite Spectacular (USA) Benard Chatters 4 8-8 Nathaniel Puello

02:52 Claiming Full card

  • $13,601 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:52 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 22nd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 08141-3 Sea The Soldier (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 7 8-5 Kirk LeBlanc
2(2) 41743-1 Cape San Blas (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenward Bernis 9 8-8 Cody Meche
3(3) 43194-5 Faseaux (USA) Course Winner Vincent Amico 5 8-5 b1 Nathaniel Puello
4(4) 1432-91 Market Ice (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Franklin 7 8-5 Chris Rosier
5(5) 218188- Rogiya (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 4 8-5 Gerard Melancon
6(6) 2424-21 Twinstorm (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rick Salter 6 8-8 Billy Patin
7(7) 18115-0 Mandimax (USA) Course Winner Tim Dixon 5 8-0 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
8(8) 715290- Splendid Sail (USA) Eric Gary 6 8-0 Non-runner
9(9) 4522-15 Ten Bears (USA) John Hardy 4 8-5 Non-runner

03:19 Claiming Full card

  • $11,100 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
03:19 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 22nd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4537-32 Goldzar (USA) Distance Winner Guy Tauzin 8 8-11 Billy Patin
2(2) 16596-8 Too Frosty (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amos Laborde 6 8-8 Ricky Faul
4(4) 4834-25 Canon Man (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 46176-4 Cameronluckypride (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Schultz 8 8-11 Chris Rosier
6(6) 11546-6 Groom's Day (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ronald Matthieu 7 8-8 Brian Hernandez
7(7) 7608-98 Training Room (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 7 8-8 Wilfredo Jr Lozano
8(8) 66167/7 Monkeyinthemiddle (USA) Patricia West 7 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
3(3) 747-427 Lawtoncircle (USA) Keith Bourgeois 8 8-8 Non-runner

03:46 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,601 added, 4-5yo
  • 5f
03:46 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 22nd February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6645-3 Frans Lucky One (USA) Jim Gaston 4 8-8 Donnie Meche
2(2) 6895/6-7 Regal Empire (USA) Shane Wilson 5 8-11 Chris Rosier
4(4) 0582-2 Tee Garcon (USA) Peter Derousselle 4 8-3 Brandon Menard (5)
5(5) 8-29 She's Rated Hot (USA) Brenda Foster 4 8-3 Albert Dussette
6(6) 2233-22 Ole Ralph (USA) Jr Francis Melancon, 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
7(7) 5520-27 Makin' Rain (USA) Kearney Segura 4 8-8 Billy Patin
8(8) 69445-8 Plano Zip (USA) Michael Franklin 4 8-8 Carlos Lozada
9(9) 054-243 Gator Chomp (USA) Donald Melancon 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon
3(3) Handcuffs (USA) Walter Daigle 4 8-8 Non-runner