Today's racecards

00:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $18,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 30y
00:45 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Game Patriot Dash (USA) Justin Haug 2 8-10 Jose Vega
2(2) 7 Perrys Fast Bigtime (USA) Donald Rubin 2 8-10 Danny Lavergne
3(3) Stephies Royal (USA) Rodolfo Sanchez 2 8-10 Rafael Fernandez
4(4) Dashing Well (USA) Vann Haywood 2 8-10 Gilbert Ortiz
5(5) Special Lady Plus (USA) Jaime Hernandez 2 8-10 Martin Rubalcava
6(6) 7 Jet Decka Doll (USA) Marty Long 2 8-10 Mitchell Murrill
7(7) 855 Jet Black Speed (USA) Jeff Acuna 2 8-10 Raul Jr Ramirez
8(8) Whatashine (USA) Trey Ellis 2 8-10 Antonio Alberto
9(9) 0 Pop A First Place (USA) Ray Mayo 2 8-10 Bobby Ransom
10(10) Strong Presence Kelli Smith 2 8-10 Lucas Constantin

01:10 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
01:10 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-47151 Bobs Magic Tornado (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Hebert 3 8-12 Antonio Alberto
2(2) 379136- Shok Moon Dasher (USA) Distance Winner Alonzo Loya 8 9-0 Bobby Ransom
3(3) 63-3214 A Fast Fortune (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vann Haywood 8 9-0 Alfonso Lujan
4(4) 631-138 Loaded Matches (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricky Long 7 9-0 John Hamilton
5(5) 123192 Dashin To Enjoy (USA) Distance Winner Robert Meche 4 9-0 David Alvarez
6(6) 5522-30 Allforthegame (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Phillip Calais 6 9-0 Lucas Constantin
7(7) 1151-87 It Aint Kool (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Rodriguez 3 8-12 Raul Jr Ramirez
8(8) 97-1426 Secrets Dasher (USA) Jaime Hernandez 6 9-0 Non-runner

01:35 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $18,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 1f 130y
01:35 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9-9 Heza Fast Lover (USA) Donald Rubin 3 8-12 Donell Blake
2(2) 232435 Fast Girl Friend (USA) Kevin Broussard 3 8-12 Donald Watson
3(3) 675-825 American Prize (USA) Matias Lopez 3 8-12 Gilbert Ortiz
4(4) 754 Mountain Shaken Cat (USA) Miguel Rodriguez 3 8-12 Rafael Fernandez
5(5) 34422-7 A Lil Bit O Game (USA) William Little 3 8-12 David Alvarez
6(6) 433 Grosoreillesplaymate (USA) Justin Dehart 3 8-12 John Hamilton
7(7) 53 Srf Secret Knight (USA) Paul Rigdon 3 8-12 Danny Lavergne
8(8) 599-423 Streakin Thief (USA) Bruce Bell 4 9-0 Eleazar Guillen
9(9) 92935-3 Rios Cartel (USA) Christopher Blanchet 3 8-12 Lucas Constantin
10(10) 068-3 Ruthies Dash (USA) Jamie Fabre 3 8-12 Charles Mcmahon

02:00 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
02:00 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-42113 Risky And Rye (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Taylor 3 8-12 John Hamilton
2(2) 52-1133 Always Money (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Frank Cavazos 3 8-12 Eddie Cox
3(3) 11 Rarily Seen Streakin (USA) Distance Winner Michael Zingelmann 3 8-12 Mario Trujillo
4(4) 1-61438 I Can Toast Fast (USA) Distance Winner Ned Goutierrez 4 9-0 David Alvarez
5(5) 688775 Eyesa Feature (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Williams 3 8-12 Donell Blake
6(6) 71236-1 Toast The Best (USA) Course and Distance Winner Barbara Alcantara 4 9-0 Raul Jr Ramirez
7(7) 55139-3 Worldly Beau (USA) Distance Winner Christopher Blanchet 4 9-0 Rafael Fernandez
8(8) 433258 Jw Gon Fishin (USA) Distance Winner Robert Barfield 5 9-0 Josh Dearmon
9(9) 68-6154 Jls The Secret Out (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Darrel Soileau 3 8-12 Gilbert Ortiz
10(10) 97-2165 Sneaky Quick (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Trey Ellis 3 8-12 Antonio Alberto

02:25 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
02:25 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4149-79 Fishin For A Witch (USA) Belinda Perez 3 8-12 Clayton Garcia
2(2) 52316-0 Be Boppin Bunny (USA) Distance Winner Orlando Orozco 3 8-12 Rene Gutierrez
3(3) 8222-19 Looking For Fish (USA) Distance Winner Jorge Lopez 5 9-0 David Alvarez
4(4) 45/1323- Jess Live Laughnlove (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Gregory Williams 4 9-0 Eddie Cox
5(5) 164-444 Zoomin In Sunset (USA) Donald Rubin 4 9-0 Danny Lavergne
6(6) 8067-74 Coronas Mallard (USA) Distance Winner Willie Simien 4 9-0 Arturo Carrillo
7(7) 64690-7 Dashing Forward (USA) Distance Winner Edwin Ladner 4 9-0 Gilbert Ortiz
8(8) 245894- Hope Smokes (USA) Course Winner Ricky Long 3 8-12 Orlando Baldillez
9(9) 6331-53 Chick Dont Know (USA) Distance Winner Arlene Laws 3 8-12 Donell Blake
10(10) 33-9435 Rakin On The Moon (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Arey 4 9-0 Jesse Chavis

02:50 Claiming Full card

  • $16,000 added, 3yo+
  • 2f
02:50 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0-64126 Plum Ez Cash Raker (USA) Distance Winner Randall Jeane 3 8-12 Rafael Fernandez
2(2) 61-3785 Jrs Special Grace (USA) Fructuoso Huitron 3 8-12 Saul Jr Ramirez
3(3) 5/9-3528 Bye Oh Baby (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Fox 4 9-0 Orlando Baldillez
4(4) 474-169 Pescado (USA) Anthony Arey 3 8-12 Lucas Constantin
5(5) 76-2169 Jrs Special Runaway (USA) Distance Winner Paul Rigdon 3 8-12 Danny Lavergne
6(6) 97680-9 Heartsthatshine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Orlando Orozco 4 9-0 Rene Gutierrez
7(7) 73-9576 Adios Game (USA) Distance Winner Casey Calais 4 9-0 Jesse Chavis
8(8) 56236/1 Seventh Flame (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ray Robbins 4 9-0 Alfonso Lujan
9(9) 65316-5 Pcpstotal Package (USA) Distance Winner Judy Beavin 4 9-0 Antonio Alberto
10(10) 98-1365 Slinky Red (USA) Distance Winner Robert Touchet 3 8-12 Mitchell Murrill

03:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
03:15 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0 Valentine Runaway (USA) Vicki McIlvain 2 8-10 Arturo Carrillo
2(2) 3 Mr Patriotic (USA) Fructuoso Huitron 2 8-10 Mario Trujillo
3(3) 79 Sir Vermilion Bay (USA) Kevin Broussard 2 8-10 Donald Watson
4(4) You Go Smart Girl (USA) Guadalupe Tristan 2 8-10 Saul Jr Ramirez
5(5) 8 Happens To Zip (USA) Beverly McNeely 2 8-10 Rene Gutierrez
6(6) 00 Tb Tequila Rose (USA) Debra Martin 2 8-10 Eddie Cox
7(7) Jetblackstreakerchic (USA) Trey Ellis 2 8-10 Antonio Alberto
8(8) 8 Secret Weapon (USA) Roy Roberts 2 8-10 Rafael Fernandez
9(9) Imajetblacksecret (USA) Carlos Saldivar 2 8-10 Eleazar Guillen
10(10) 029 Real Swingin Jess (USA) Jeff Acuna 2 8-10 John Hamilton

03:40 Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
03:40 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 13751-9 Blissful Encounter (USA) Course Winner Frank Cavazos 3 8-12 Eddie Cox
2(2) 21-4375 I Want To Dash Fast (USA) Distance Winner Darrel Soileau 4 9-0 Alfonso Lujan
3(3) 7-37452 Who Dat Sez (USA) Course Winner Anthony Arey 3 8-12 Donell Blake
4(4) 551-341 Tf Eyes Da Man (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Henry Padgett 4 9-0 Gilbert Ortiz
5(5) 3/2486-1 Jess Jettin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenneth Smith 5 9-0 Danny Lavergne
6(6) 241-215 Kjr Three Oaks (USA) Distance Winner Justin Dehart 3 8-12 Bobby Ransom
7(7) 230-631 High On Sassy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Broussard 3 8-12 Donald Watson
8(8) 22395-6 Klassy Prize Perry (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Randy Hebert 4 9-0 Antonio Alberto
9(9) 912/64-8 Somerset Perry (USA) Distance Winner Guadalupe Tristan 4 9-0 Mario Trujillo
10(10) 532-417 Fast Dashin Cody (USA) Alonzo Loya 4 9-0 Eleazar Guillen

04:05 Allowance Full card

  • $13,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
04:05 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0521 Rdd Dashing Cowboy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Acuna 2 8-10 Raul Jr Ramirez
2(2) 51 Lets Celebrate (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Garcia 2 8-10 Floriberto Maldonado
3(3) 1 Bjs Rebel Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randall Jeane 2 8-10 Bobby Ransom
4(4) 14 Raunchy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Manuel Vega 2 8-10 Gilbert Ortiz
5(5) 1 A Tac Bunny (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Taylor 2 8-10 John Hamilton
6(6) 1 Shezafastrunaway Jet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alonzo Loya 2 8-10 Alfonso Lujan
7(7) 781 Deadly Swingin Jess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jaime Hernandez 2 8-10 Antonio Alberto
8(8) 61 Agoti Jess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Justin Haug 2 8-10 Jose Vega
9(9) 71 Jla Leap Of Faith (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marty Long 2 8-10 Orlando Baldillez
10(10) 8312 Jla Shake Back Baby (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Arey 2 8-10 Jesse Chavis

04:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 1f 130y
04:30 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 43360-8 Striking Poses Two (USA) Beverly McNeely 3 8-12 Bobby Ransom
2(2) 068-6 Bg Dixie Express (USA) Christopher Blanchet 3 8-12 Gilbert Ortiz
3(3) 832209- Dagirlsbolt (USA) Rodolfo Sanchez 3 8-12 Rafael Fernandez
4(4) 99476-7 Shugs Special Rose (USA) Alex Villarreal 3 8-12 Eddie Cox
5(5) Tebeauxs Glory (USA) Justin Dehart 3 8-12 David Alvarez
7(7) 6-72747 Bigtime Buffie (USA) Trey Ellis 3 8-12 Antonio Alberto
8(8) 577- Rockin Miracle (USA) Abraham Carrillo 4 9-0 Jesse Chavis
9(9) 8- Zoomin With Memory (USA) M Taylor 3 8-12 John Hamilton
10(10) 30 Texas First Dash (USA) Martin Gallegos 3 8-12 Arturo Carrillo
6(6) 5-33226 Madisons Runawaywave (USA) Eduardo Morales 3 8-12 Non-runner