Today's racecards

23:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 2yo
  • 7f 110y
23:45 Delta Downs Racecards Wednesday 19th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 42 Im A Rap Star (USA) Beaten Favourite Karl Broberg 2 8-6 Diego Saenz
2(2) 485 City Monk (USA) David Banks 2 8-6 Alonzo Guajardo
3(3) 6607 A P Again (USA) James Guillory 2 8-6 Albert Dussette
4(4) 9 Charlies Camp (USA) Brandon Guidry 2 8-1 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
5(5) 78700 Spy Boy (USA) Roy Matranga 2 8-6 Rodolfo Guerra
6(6) 75377 Idebebrees (USA) Larry Womack 2 8-6 Chris Rosier
7(7) 9 Three R's Rambler (USA) Charles Begnaud 2 8-6 b1 Coby Bourque
8(8) War Debt (USA) Brian House 2 8-6 Kevin Smith
9(9) 955 N'awlins (USA) Garland Goins 2 8-6 Tracy Hebert
10(10) 6967 Open End Straight (USA) Jackie Thacker 2 8-1 Brandon Menard (5)
11(11) 6 Cast Your Spell (USA) Terry Romero 2 8-1 Non-runner
12(12) 275528 I Need A Shot (USA) Keith Bourgeois 2 8-6 Non-runner

00:12 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:12 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 167625 A Little Bossie (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Carl Woodley 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon
2(2) 736289 Tough Mountain (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Schultz 4 8-8 Donnie Meche
3(3) 322163 She Can Book (USA) Keith Bourgeois 3 8-7 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 1-12080 Miss Stone Express (USA) Course and Distance Winner M McEachern 3 8-7 Rodolfo Guerra
5(5) 171535 My Copy Cat (USA) Distance Winner Blake Landry 4 8-8 Tracy Hebert
6(6) 433123 Haley's Majic (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jerry Cart 4 8-8 Billy Patin
7(7) 251432 Mardi Gras Lady (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 4 8-8 Diego Saenz
8(8) 914531 Lees Last Melody (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 3 8-10 Carlos Lozada
9(9) 264414 Aubladee's Party (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Foster 3 8-7 Chris Rosier

00:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f 110y
00:40 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9 Stripes And Stars (USA) Melvin LeBlanc 3 8-10 Ricky Faul
2(2) 628-347 Halo Silver Deputy (USA) Brenda Foster 4 8-11 Carlos Marquez
3(3) 9/685 Big House Rick (USA) Terry Vance 4 8-6 Brandon Menard (5)
4(4) 00799 Putitonaeropostale (USA) Brent Fontenot 5 8-11 Coby Bourque
5(5) 583485 Sammy Da Dictator (USA) Peter Carter 3 8-10 Kevin Smith
6(6) 232363 Boucherie (USA) Victor Arceneaux 3 8-10 Joseph Jr Patin
7(7) 430563 Royalee Bred (USA) Charles Begnaud 3 8-10 Chris Rosier
8(8) 9799 Easytoauthenticate (USA) Thomas Sam 3 8-10 Billy Patin
9(9) 332684 Glittery And Forty (USA) Maurice Harper 3 8-10 Donnie Meche
10(10) 8 Anni's Storm (USA) Corey Pomier 4 8-11 Randall Toups
11(11) 348905 Gator Chomp (USA) Donald Melancon 3 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 8-06944 Plano Zip (USA) Chad Hassenpflug 3 8-10 Non-runner

01:08 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:08 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 341689 Other Brother (USA) Keith Bourgeois 3 8-4 Joseph Jr Patin
2(2) 124189 Racetrack Romeo (USA) Distance Winner Amos Laborde 4 8-5 b1 Cody Meche
3(3) 615794 Shineman (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 3 8-4 Coby Bourque
4(4) 552746 Sir Star (USA) Course Winner Charles Celestine 4 8-5 Junior Inirio
5(5) 159594 Doc R U It (USA) Course Winner Glynn Winn 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon
6(6) 16-2331 Wake Up Sal (USA) Distance Winner Brian House 5 8-8 Kevin Smith
7(7) 743233 Moreno Star (USA) Distance Winner Russell Giangrosso 4 8-8 Donnie Meche
8(8) 252295 Master Jehu (USA) Distance Winner Guy Smith 4 8-8 Brian Hernandez
9(9) 120470 Gold Soul (USA) Distance Winner Charles Begnaud 4 8-5 Kirk LeBlanc
10(10) 8-32146 Road Rage Attitude (USA) Distance Winner Donald Melancon 4 8-5 Diego Saenz
11(11) 885471 Crafty Noble (USA) Olivo Inirio 3 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 095608 Corredor Cat (USA) Roy Roberts 5 8-8 Non-runner

01:36 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:36 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9-65476 Place Saint Michel (USA) Samuel Breaux 5 8-5 Gerard Melancon
2(2) 521487 U Dare Me (USA) Dana Whited 3 8-4 Tracy Hebert
3(3) 639331 My Sugar Britches (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rafael Gomez 3 8-4 Diego Saenz
4(4) 34-5789 Falda (USA) Jr Eric Nelson, 5 8-8 Kevin Smith
5(5) 82-6297 Gras (USA) Course and Distance Winner Vincent Chevis 5 8-5 Charles Thomas
6(6) 132125 No Bid Kip (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Keith Bourgeois 3 8-4 Joseph Jr Patin
7(7) 355474 Favrette (USA) Course and Distance Winner Henry Dunn 4 8-0 Brandon Menard (5)
8(8) 354367 Lion's Ghost (USA) Distance Winner Brent Delahoussaye 3 8-7 Carlos Lozada
9(9) 135977 Lindomo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Schultz 3 8-4 Donnie Meche
10(10) 1-12546 Angel Of Fire (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronnie Ward 4 8-5 Chris Rosier

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $38,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f 110y
02:04 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Brother Ray Ray (USA) Garland Goins 2 8-9 Kevin Smith
2(2) 637 France's Idol (USA) Ray Spencer 2 8-9 Otto Flores
3(3) 332 Fiftyshadesofbay (USA) Beaten Favourite Carl Woodley 2 8-9 Tracy Hebert
4(4) 99 Private Reed (USA) Danny Payne 2 8-9 Chris Rosier
5(5) Counter Balance (USA) Doris Hebert 2 8-9 Kirk LeBlanc
6(6) 30 Horseshoe Bend (USA) David Banks 2 8-9 b1 Diego Saenz
7(7) 02244 Illusive Halo (USA) Benard Chatters 2 8-9 Filemon Rodriguez
8(8) 03 Unbridled Flattery (USA) James Schultz 2 8-9 Donnie Meche
9(9) 4233 Royal Mocha (USA) Charles Smith 2 8-9 Gerard Melancon
10(10) 022472 Klozer (USA) Beaten Favourite Scott Gelner 2 8-9 Joseph Jr Patin
11(11) 06347 Brother Day (USA) Jr John Prather, 2 8-9 Non-runner

02:32 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
02:32 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 522381 Storm Or Two (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Doris Hebert 6 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
3(3) 643372 Peaberry (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Robert Husak, 5 8-5 Brian Hernandez
4(4) 684617 Cameronluckypride (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Schultz 7 8-8 Donnie Meche
6(6) 7-91158 Lite Up My Dream (USA) Distance Winner Terry Vance 4 8-5 Nathaniel Puello
7(7) 312396 Ava's Wildcat (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Keith Bourgeois 5 8-5 Cody Meche
8(8) 412570 Chicks A Flyin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amos Laborde 5 8-8 Billy Patin
11(11) 241186 Churchonsunday (USA) Distance Winner Olivo Inirio 5 8-8 Junior Inirio
12(12) 333593 Salty and Fast (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Toups 9 8-0 Brandon Menard (5)
2(2) 755422 Beaudacious Hit (USA) Rickey Castille 6 8-5 Non-runner
5(5) 1-61232 Toolengthsoflite (USA) Ronnie Averett 9 8-5 Non-runner
9(9) 015119 Lorenzo (USA) Karl Broberg 4 8-5 Non-runner
10(10) 115404 Bonesinabox (USA) Casey Patin 4 8-3 Non-runner

03:00 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:00 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 364502 Nimble Tiger (USA) Course and Distance Winner Olivo Inirio 4 8-8 Junior Inirio
2(1) 370276 Keep On Smokin (USA) Charles Hukill 4 8-5 b1 Coby Bourque
3(2) 2-12419 Sequoia's Cue (USA) Distance Winner Ray Shumake 4 8-8 Chris Rosier
4(3) 43/321-6 Art Got Even (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Carl Woodley 5 8-8 Cody Meche
5(4) 068538 Cuz Jolee (USA) Distance Winner Shane Wilson 5 8-5 Kevin Smith
6(5) 7-17031 Riding The Gate (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 3 8-4 Joseph Jr Patin
7(6) 213544 Pegasus Prancer (USA) Distance Winner Peter Derousselle 5 8-8 Gerard Melancon
8(7) 633153 Rushmore (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ronald Matthieu 4 8-8 Brian Hernandez
9(8) 376246 Salt Daddy (USA) Tim Dixon 4 8-8 Tracy Hebert
10(10) 570412 Thomas Jefferson (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jeff Engler 3 8-7 Rex Iii Stokes
1(12) 333312 Storm Snow (USA) Olivo Inirio 4 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 252125 Midway Mine (USA) Karl Broberg 3 8-4 Non-runner

03:28 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $33,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
03:28 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 311166 Tipping Point (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Cody Autrey 3 8-7 Tracy Hebert
3(3) 84-4123 Flashy Lassie (USA) Distance Winner Bernard Flint 3 8-7 Gerard Melancon
4(4) 427-547 Lost My Halo (USA) Distance Winner Benard Chatters 4 8-8 Filemon Rodriguez
6(6) 711-418 Adamandaustinsgirl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 5 8-5 Diego Saenz
7(7) 215125 Shawnee's Kela (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner James Schultz 4 8-8 Donnie Meche
8(8) 123-230 Texas Country Doll (USA) Distance Winner Jim Warvell 6 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
1(1) 223142 Amozan Ruler (USA) Joseph Foster 6 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 344152 Youcannotbeserious (USA) Karl Broberg 4 8-8 Non-runner

03:55 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
03:55 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 745784 Certains Tierra (USA) Roy Roberts 3 8-10 Otto Flores
2(2) 07 Ms Sefa Revival (USA) Randy Shamsie 3 8-7 Carlos Marquez
3(3) 76 Just Ours (USA) Rhonda Brown 3 8-10 Kevin Smith
4(4) 92-7682 Point Liberty (USA) John Bergeron 4 8-8 Nathaniel Puello
5(5) 256242 My Marlie (USA) Brent Delahoussaye 3 8-7 Donnie Meche
6(6) 97062 Sharp Secret Don Stemmans 3 8-10 Kevin Melancon
7(7) 6-79646 Up Town Mary (USA) Henry Dunn 3 8-7 Coby Bourque
8(8) 263443 Tiz My Prayer (USA) John Donaghey 4 8-11 Juan Larrosa
9(9) 851668 Tenpins Cutie (USA) Distance Winner Guy Tauzin 3 8-7 Joseph Jr Patin
10(10) 739985 Rivaz (USA) Kathleen Mordenti 4 8-8 Junior Inirio
11(11) 828343 Sun Sorceress (USA) Terry Romero 3 8-2 Non-runner
12(12) 054 Petite Papillon (USA) Allen Landry 3 8-10 Non-runner