00:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,999 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
00:45 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 90 Worldly Drama (USA) Randy Hebert 2 8-10 Antonio Alberto
3(3) Greyback (USA) Bobby Martinez 2 8-10 David Alvarez
4(4) 5 She Is A Wicked One (USA) Rodolfo Sanchez 2 8-10 Floriberto Maldonado
5(5) 44 Runaway Mystery (USA) Robert Touchet 2 8-10 Mario Trujillo
6(6) Star Ryons Lake (USA) Orlando Orozco 2 8-10 John Hamilton
7(7) 05 Fable Talkin Mable (USA) Paul Rigdon 2 8-10 Donell Blake
8(8) Shaken Moon Star (USA) Beverly McNeely 2 8-10 Eleazar Guillen
9(9) 8 Rojos Comment (USA) Joseph Vacca 2 8-10 Arturo Carrillo
10(10) 9 Makin Top Dollar (USA) Anthony Arey 2 8-10 Danny Lavergne
2(2) 96 Don Cavazitos (USA) Pedro Flores 2 8-10 Non-runner

01:10 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
01:10 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-74117 Cjs Ahead Of Da Game (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Trey Ellis 4 9-0 Saul Jr Ramirez
2(2) 63-7442 Mr La Jollas Game (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Casey Calais 4 9-0 Donell Blake
3(3) 15188-7 Jess Streakin On By (USA) Distance Winner Dave Correll 6 9-0 Bobby Ransom
4(4) 8-51563 Streakachieve (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Cullen Cooley 6 9-0 Josh Dearmon
5(5) 32161-3 Slinkys Mr Big Stuff (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randy Hebert 5 9-0 Jesse Chavis
6(6) 51-2115 Rock And Roller (USA) Distance Winner Gary Mason 4 9-0 Antonio Alberto
7(7) 35-5448 Dr Drip (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Arey 9 9-0 Danny Lavergne

01:35 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
01:35 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-42219 Sue Secret (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Alonzo Loya 4 9-0 David Alvarez
2(2) 68-6325 Torsk (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Darrel Soileau 3 8-12 Gilbert Ortiz
3(3) 1/2094-7 Problems In Paradise (USA) Distance Winner Fructuoso Huitron 4 9-0 Mario Trujillo
4(4) 632226 Msg Cartel Image (USA) Course Winner William Little 3 8-12 Randy Edison
5(5) 107-282 Jess Quick Love (USA) Course Winner M Taylor 4 9-0 John Hamilton
6(6) 61464-1 Miss Nobo Perry (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kelli Smith 3 8-12 Lucas Constantin
7(7) 24292/4 Mcm Fly Dasher (USA) Distance Winner Robert Meche 7 9-0 Jesse Chavis
8(8) 4112-3 Magic Looks Easy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Orlando Orozco 3 8-12 Alfonso Lujan
9(9) 8/1126 Sexy Sails (USA) Distance Winner Robert Meche 4 9-0 Eleazar Guillen
10(10) 43-2228 Jw First Gal (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jeff Acuna 4 9-0 Bobby Ransom

02:00 Claiming Full card

  • $16,000 added, 3yo+
  • 2f 110y
02:00 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9/3604-6 Bye Bye Jellybean (USA) Preston Jourdan 5 9-0 Donell Blake
2(2) 313264 Waters Up (USA) Randy Hebert 3 8-12 Antonio Alberto
3(3) 522-214 Quick Cleats (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kevin Broussard 5 9-0 Donald Watson
4(4) 95-1553 Kash Register (USA) Distance Winner Willie Simien 4 9-0 Raul Jr Ramirez
5(5) 4336-17 Egos Royal Dash (USA) Rodolfo Sanchez 3 8-12 Floriberto Maldonado
6(6) 5-32347 Outlaw Josy (USA) Distance Winner Gary Mason 5 9-0 Mitchell Murrill
8(8) 717278- April Iz Game (USA) Course Winner Frank Cavazos 3 8-12 Eddie Cox
9(9) 3-21346 Unwritten Rebel (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Rodriguez 3 8-12 Eleazar Guillen
10(10) 8217-86 Summer Motion (USA) Ceburn Baker 3 8-12 David Alvarez
7(7) 6417-66 Boocon De Pistole (USA) Phillip Calais 4 9-0 Non-runner

02:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,999 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
02:25 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Hcs Righteouswarrior (USA) Christopher Blanchet 2 8-10 Rafael Fernandez
2(2) 07 Tonee (USA) Jeff Acuna 2 8-10 Bobby Ransom
3(3) 78 Killer Cash (USA) Billy Sturrock 2 8-10 Eddie Cox
4(4) Shootem (USA) Kelli Smith 2 8-10 Lucas Constantin
5(5) 87 Cm Classy Game (USA) Casey Calais 2 8-10 Donell Blake
6(6) 469 Push The Wings (USA) Raul Rodriguez 2 8-10 Martin Rubalcava
7(7) 52 Jrs Fire N Grace (USA) Justin Haug 2 8-10 Jose Vega
8(8) 22 Tw Sheza Winner (USA) Beaten Favourite M Taylor 2 8-10 John Hamilton
9(9) Heza Fast Afair (USA) Robin Justice 2 8-10 Mario Trujillo
10(10) 9 Kant Touch Dis (USA) Anthony Arey 2 8-10 Danny Lavergne

02:50 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
02:50 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 35-2131 Jw Yaneva Neaux (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Acuna 4 9-0 Bobby Ransom
3(3) 1/24-543 Jess Passem (USA) Distance Winner Willie Simien 10 9-0 Martin Rubalcava
4(4) 613354 Aint Eye Hail (USA) Distance Winner Michael Franklin 6 9-0 Jesse Chavis
5(5) 9/866-80 Fireball (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Williams 5 9-0 Alfonso Lujan
6(6) 1714-78 Dashnbug (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Judy Beavin 7 9-0 Rafael Fernandez
7(7) 423127 Ms Dashin Patriot (USA) Distance Winner J Long 4 9-0 Josh Dearmon
8(8) 6-66217 Cocktail Warrior (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Arey 5 9-0 Danny Lavergne
9(9) 15-6417 Peace Dash Maker (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Vacca 7 9-0 John Hamilton
10(10) 95/78-12 Choosin To Run (USA) Distance Winner Jorge Lopez 6 9-0 David Alvarez
2(2) 143392 Kiss My Episode (USA) Vicki McIlvain 4 9-0 Non-runner

03:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
03:15 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9 Cinderella Sixes (USA) Traci Vickers 2 8-10 Rafael Fernandez
2(2) 946 First One Toasted (USA) Jeff Acuna 2 8-10 John Hamilton
3(3) 64 Msm Swingin Party (USA) Fructuoso Huitron 2 8-10 Mario Trujillo
4(4) 7 Bjs Native Joy (USA) Randall Jeane 2 8-10 Orlando Baldillez
5(5) My Mistress Chick (USA) Trey Ellis 2 8-10 Antonio Alberto
7(7) Sheza Special Thrill (USA) Phillip Calais 2 8-10 Bobby Ransom
8(8) 33 Mighty Maxx (USA) Ramiro Beltran 2 8-10 Randy Edison
9(9) 38 Say La Bigtime (USA) Kelli Smith 2 8-10 Jesse Chavis
10(10) 722 Wes Dashing Cosino (USA) Anireal Chavira 2 8-10 Eleazar Guillen
6(6) 0 Running Viper (USA) Michael Franklin 2 8-10 Non-runner

03:40 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
03:40 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 25656-5 Carry On Theft (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kenneth Weeks 5 9-0 David Alvarez
2(2) 98785-6 Shesa Hempen Magic (USA) Distance Winner Elroy Potts 5 9-0 Donell Blake
3(3) 5670-37 Crown Royals Ego (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Bell 6 9-0 Bobby Ransom
4(4) 5-44446 Toast To Red (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alvin Brossette 6 9-0 Gilbert Ortiz
5(5) 1-42541 The Breez (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carlos Saldivar 3 8-12 Eleazar Guillen
6(6) 65-2322 Go Easy Bamas Baby (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Marty Long 5 9-0 Antonio Alberto
7(7) 76/2265- Patsys Streakn Jewel (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricky Long 10 9-0 Orlando Baldillez
8(8) 361-251 Cash Happens (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Arey 4 9-0 Danny Lavergne
9(9) 2-73289 Tellin Secrets (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Kopycinski 6 9-0 Alfonso Lujan
10(10) 1466-56 Grab A Patriot (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ceburn Baker 5 9-0 John Hamilton

04:05 Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
04:05 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-32129 Hooked On Go (USA) Kenneth Smith 3 8-12 Danny Lavergne
2(2) 08-1759 Jw Right Comment (USA) Eduardo Morales 3 8-12 Antonio Alberto
3(3) 47-8243 Im On A Corona High (USA) Alex Villarreal 3 8-12 Martin Rubalcava
4(4) 410-956 Dreamers Fast Dash (USA) Bobby Nixon 3 8-12 Jose Vega
5(5) 7170-99 Rt Kool Mattie (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Gonzalez 3 8-12 Jesse Chavis
6(6) 458-1 Cbg Born To Boogie (USA) Distance Winner Robert Touchet 3 8-12 Mario Trujillo
7(7) 253800- First Little Magic (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Roberts 4 9-0 Donell Blake
8(8) 15/24- The Notradamus (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bobby Martinez 4 9-0 David Alvarez
9(9) 334-451 Rocs Miss Embrujo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodolfo Sanchez 3 8-12 Floriberto Maldonado
10(10) 4221-42 Braxtons Game (USA) Beaten Favourite William Little 5 9-0 Eddie Cox

04:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 1f 130y
04:30 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 452-538 My Cocktail (USA) Belinda Soileau 3 8-12 Gilbert Ortiz
2(2) 86- High On The Mountain (USA) Abraham Carrillo 3 8-12 Jesse Chavis
3(3) 8- Sheza Fastdash N Deb (USA) Bobby Martinez 3 8-12 David Alvarez
4(4) Shiney Dots (USA) Ray Robbins 3 8-12 Lucas Constantin
5(5) 7-85670 Rockin Bigtime (USA) Adrian Soto 3 8-12 Saul Jr Ramirez
6(6) 7566-50 First Prize Prince (USA) Willie Simien 4 9-0 Raul Jr Ramirez
7(7) 424-327 Hot Sixes (USA) Marty Long 3 8-12 Mitchell Murrill
8(8) 2929/64 Wreck The Cash (USA) Guadalupe Tristan 4 9-0 Eddie Cox
10(10) 3-72546 Deep Down Patriot (USA) Phillip Calais 3 8-12 Alfonso Lujan
9(9) 7 Cutta Flip (USA) Preston Jourdan 3 8-12 Non-runner