Today's racecards

23:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 4-5yo
  • 7f 110y
23:45 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 75954-2 Gorum (USA) Donald Melancon 4 8-11 Billy Patin
2(2) 399859- Rivaz (USA) Charles Zenon 5 8-11 Otto Flores
3(3) 383762- Little Bit Blue (USA) Kevin Fontenot 5 8-11 Gerard Melancon
4(4) 440545- I'm A Rocket (USA) Charles Hukill 5 8-11 Donnie Meche
5(5) 247434- Tippy Dugas (USA) Beaten Favourite Brett Brinkman 4 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
6(6) 2/446- Notell Notail (USA) Joseph Foster 5 8-11 Chris Rosier
7(7) 406586- Puckthemagicdragon (USA) Carl Woodley 4 8-6 Tyler Woodley (5)
8(8) 4253/69- Fabulous Shoes (USA) Keith Bourgeois 4 8-11 Diego Saenz
9(9) 683334- Lady Gloria (USA) Rickey Castille 4 8-11 Romualdo Santos

00:11 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
00:11 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 20th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 43616-8 Sparks To Flame (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terry Vance 4 8-11 Hector Santiago
2(2) 4284/27- Paw Paw Ralph (USA) Carl Woodley 4 8-11 Cody Meche
3(3) 29272-1 Allpro Dixie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 4 8-11 Gerard Melancon
4(4) 264172- Carr De Light (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brian Huval 5 8-11 Coby Bourque
5(5) 24439-7 Mr Rail (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Venable 5 8-11 K Deaville
6(6) 90/8409- Roana's Roar (USA) Course and Distance Winner Guy Smith 5 8-11 Rodolfo Guerra
7(7) 324742- Red Spirit (USA) Stanley Roberts 4 8-11 Chris Rosier
8(8) 234613- Bodacious Gift (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 5 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
9(9) 523157- Wildcat's Tune (USA) Lee Thomas 5 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
10(10) 6779/97- King Oscar (USA) Course Winner Donald Cormier, Jr 9 8-11 Donnie Meche
11(11) 35288-5 Sleek Ezeke (USA) Amos Laborde 4 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 34138-3 Red Mystery (USA) Karl Broberg 4 8-11 Non-runner

00:37 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo
  • 7f
00:37 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 20th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 48- Senior Sorcerer (USA) M McEachern 3 8-10 Rodolfo Guerra
2(2) 75- Run Freely (USA) John Hardy 3 8-10 Tracy Hebert
3(3) Darnskippy (USA) Kearney Segura 3 8-10 Cody Meche
4(4) Udoknowjack (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 3 8-10 J Larrosa
5(5) 834- Kissin Silk (USA) Jorge Lara 3 8-10 Donnie Meche
6(6) Cuzin Eric (USA) Stanley Roberts 3 8-10 Chris Rosier
7(7) Tio Honey (USA) Brian House 3 8-10 Kevin Smith
8(8) 6- Hou Tricked Hou (USA) Billy Sturrock 3 8-10 Otto Flores
9(9) 0- Mavs A. P. (USA) Eldon Hall 3 8-10 Coby Bourque
10(10) Break Seventy (USA) Brett Brinkman 3 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) 307- Horseshoe Bend (USA) David Banks 3 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 97- Charlies Camp (USA) Brandon Guidry 3 8-5 Non-runner

01:04 Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:04 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 20th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1622- Bluegale (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Thomas Amoss 3 8-6 b1 Gerard Melancon
2(2) 526413- Doughtie Cash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randy Hebert 3 8-3 Kirk LeBlanc
3(3) 1- Red River Blue (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lonnie Briley 3 8-6 Tracy Hebert
4(4) 362133- I'm In A Hurry (USA) Distance Winner Carl Deville 3 8-6 Carlos Lozada
5(5) 18- Parrain (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Gerald Romero 3 8-6 Chris Rosier
6(6) 461- Jacis Sunny Friend (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ralph Dore 3 8-6 Kevin Smith
7(7) 1- Count On Stormy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brenda Foster 3 8-3 Rex Iii Stokes
8(8) 17- Boogalee (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Paul Duhon 3 8-3 Joseph Jr Patin
9(9) 16- Yonyoncomegetusome (USA) Course and Distance Winner Allen Landry 3 8-3 Diego Saenz
10(10) 32152- Deadmansgun (USA) Distance Winner Amos Laborde 3 8-3 Billy Patin

01:31 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:31 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 20th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 565521- Mirror Bay (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amos Laborde 6 8-8 Otto Flores
2(2) 433169- R U's Golden Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronnie Cravens 5 8-8 Kevin Smith
3(3) 1617/42- Keats Royal Time (USA) Distance Winner Eric Nelson, Jr 6 8-3 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
4(4) 463633- Sweet Lexi (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Vance 6 8-8 Gerard Melancon
5(5) 114649- Raindropsafalling (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Allen Landry 6 8-8 Tracy Hebert
6(6) 213006- Kenzie's A Deelite (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Romero 7 8-3 Emanuel Nieves (5)
7(7) 662487- Set Plans (USA) Distance Winner Chad Hassenpflug 7 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
8(8) 528354- Acting French (USA) Course and Distance Winner Olivo Inirio 6 8-11 Junior Inirio
9(9) 010877- Roll Preslee Roll (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Schultz 7 8-11 J Larrosa
10(10) 137877- Tiger Eyed (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 7 8-8 Coby Bourque

01:58 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $18,500 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
01:58 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 20th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 23142-5 Amozan Ruler (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Foster 7 8-8 Chris Rosier
2(2) 641851- Miss Lewis (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 8 8-5 Brian Hernandez
3(3) 974243- Omamaomama (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marti Rodriguez 6 8-8 Tracy Hebert
4(4) 518132- Misty Lady (USA) Distance Winner Brent Delahoussaye 5 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 111116- Secret Heiress (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 6 8-8 Gerard Melancon
6(6) 344152- Youcannotbeserious (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
7(7) 581111- Dolly Bonz (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-5 Diego Saenz
9(9) 51255-7 Shawnee's Kela (USA) Distance Winner James Schultz 5 8-8 J Larrosa
8(8) 131545- Ide Be Tuff E Nuff (USA) Samuel Breaux 4 8-5 Non-runner

02:25 Claiming Full card

  • $11,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
02:25 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 20th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 284165- Sa Hoss (USA) Distance Winner Lonnie Briley 6 8-8 Kevin Smith
2(2) 873985- Scatineasycat (USA) Distance Winner Dwayne Jackson 7 8-5 Carlos Marquez
3(3) 321816- Turn And Repent (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Errol Meyers 6 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
4(4) 869287- Jump In Line (USA) Course and Distance Winner Martin Peek 5 8-8 Chris Rosier
5(5) 563574- Getusum K. (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Angelle 6 8-0 Emanuel Nieves (5)
6(6) 626257- Run Brick Run (USA) Karl Broberg 7 8-5 Otto Flores
7(7) 337118- Foreversingle (USA) Course Winner Michael Antwine 6 8-5 Junior Inirio
8(8) 176032- Busted Account (USA) Course Winner Terry Vance 6 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
9(9) 243194- Faseaux (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Schultz 5 8-5 Donnie Meche
10(10) 815462- No Regret (USA) Distance Winner Paul Phillips 6 8-8 Filemon Rodriguez
11(11) 063525- Royal And Flashy (USA) Samuel Breaux 8 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) 475313- Bending Air (USA) Paul Bertrand 5 8-5 Non-runner

02:52 Allowance Full card

  • $40,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:52 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 20th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 138421- Geaux Reaux Geaux (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 4 8-8 Brian Hernandez
2(2) 962196- Twin City Thunder (USA) Distance Winner F Loy 4 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
3(3) 755149- Storm Tamer (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Billy Sturrock 5 8-8 Tracy Hebert
4(4) 09411-2 Red Venture (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eric Nelson, Jr 7 8-8 Otto Flores
5(5) 45323-3 Chef Scott (USA) Course Winner Joseph Foster 4 8-8 Chris Rosier
6(6) 621132- Deputy Red (USA) Course Winner Stanley Roberts 4 8-8 Diego Saenz
7(7) 452215- Begbie (USA) Distance Winner Pamela Simpson 5 8-8 Donnie Meche
8(8) 673781- Promisetomake It (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian House 5 8-8 Cody Meche
9(9) 814616- Chad Be Glad (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon
10(10) 68133-7 Arctic Comet (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Preston Adams 6 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
11(11) 15625-2 My Bell Boy (USA) Karl Broberg 6 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 255733- Friend Of Indy (USA) Shawn David 5 8-8 Non-runner

03:19 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
03:19 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 20th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 382204- War Buster (USA) Ray Sibille 5 8-11 b1 Billy Patin
3(3) 55755-1 Washington Night (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carl Woodley 5 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 58251-6 Honey Dew (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 5 8-8 Filemon Rodriguez
5(5) 43199-3 Sweet And Yoe (USA) Scott Gelner 4 8-6 Emanuel Nieves (5)
6(6) 185/97-7 Hollie Heart (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Romero 5 8-8 Randall Toups
7(7) 145313- Lees Last Melody (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 4 8-8 Carlos Lozada
8(8) 45676/9- Holy Kamoli (USA) Charles Hukill 8 8-8 Coby Bourque
9(9) 16999-7 Werblin Phone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Olivo Inirio 5 8-11 Nathaniel Puello
12(12) 586274- Heartland Xpress (USA) Distance Winner Marti Rodriguez 5 8-11 J Larrosa
1(1) 42747-9 Beaucoup D'amour (USA) David Banks 4 8-8 Non-runner
10(10) 1491- Wine Me Up Baby (USA) Karl Broberg 4 8-11 Non-runner
11(11) 14/274-2 Forest Angel (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 4 8-11 Non-runner

03:46 Claiming Full card

  • $11,500 added, 4yo+
  • 7f 110y
03:46 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 20th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1/10919- A Lotta Respect (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald Cormier, Jr 7 8-5 Carlos Lozada
2(2) 214871- U Dare Me (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dana Whited 4 8-5 Tracy Hebert
3(3) 372760- Carolyns Kitten (USA) Distance Winner Jarmondric Broussard 5 8-5 Coby Bourque
4(4) 59775-1 Lindomo (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Schultz 4 8-8 Donnie Meche
5(5) 162815- Eskarita (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terry Vance 4 8-5 Gerard Melancon
6(6) 14544-6 Pura Vida (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 5 8-5 Kirk LeBlanc
7(7) 113452- Mad World (USA) Keith Bourgeois 5 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
8(8) 17031-4 Lady O' War (USA) Pamela Simpson 5 8-5 Non-runner

04:12 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 4-5yo
  • 6f 110y
04:12 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 20th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 305639- Royalee Bred (USA) Charles Begnaud 4 8-8 Chris Rosier
2(2) 834853- Sammy Da Dictator (USA) Peter Carter 4 8-8 Tracy Hebert
3(3) 090/367- Simply Heath (USA) Charles Zenon 5 8-8 Billy Williams
4(4) 980908- Thunder Bill (USA) Enis Mouton 4 8-8 Kevin Melancon
5(5) 98- Omega Alpha (USA) Sean Lawson 4 8-11 Rex Iii Stokes
6(6) 97997- Easytoauthenticate (USA) Thomas Sam 4 8-8 Billy Patin
7(7) 97- Van R Sammy (USA) Shane Wilson 4 8-8 Kevin Smith
8(8) 9877- Fine Brew (USA) Alvin Romero 4 8-11 Sylvester Carmouche, Jr
9(9) 534289- Cliney (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 4 8-8 J Larrosa
10(10) 326842- Glittery And Forty (USA) Maurice Harper 4 8-8 Donnie Meche
11(11) 640456- Batson (USA) Roy Roberts 5 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 483948- Anaximander (USA) Lee Thomas 4 8-3 Non-runner