Today's racecards

23:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 4-5yo
  • 6f 110y
23:45 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3/88766- Love First Sight (USA) Donald Bookman 4 8-11 Albert Dussette
2(2) 0837- Halfpastmoonlight (USA) Jr Roland Patt, 4 8-8 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
3(3) 899- Maccie Cade (USA) Connie Daniels 4 8-3 Brandon Menard (5)
4(4) 069462- Lady Caylee (USA) William Meaux 4 8-8 Kevin Melancon
5(5) 730748- Springville (USA) Maurice Harper 4 8-8 Donnie Meche
6(6) 3/22440- Apprehend (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 5 8-8 Juan Larrosa
7(7) 486433- White Tail Cat (USA) Brett Brinkman 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
8(8) 6- Justatinylitldream (USA) John Leblanc 4 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
9(9) Full of Glamour (USA) Billy Sturrock 4 8-8 Kevin Smith
10(10) 452622- Nellie Forbush (USA) Beaten Favourite Samuel Breaux 4 8-8 Diego Saenz
11(11) 562423- My Marlie (USA) Brent Delahoussaye 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 399859- Rivaz (USA) Charles Zenon 5 8-8 Non-runner

00:11 Claiming Full card

  • $16,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
00:11 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 721214- Simply Bodacious (USA) Course and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 4 8-11 Kevin Smith
2(2) 589042- Broadway King (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Romero 4 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
3(3) 855407- Knockya Lights Out (USA) Course and Distance Winner Louis Rousse 4 8-11 Rex Iii Stokes
4(4) 810317- Jettin Cascade (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lee Forrester 4 8-11 Donnie Meche
5(5) 67527-1 Huffs Mr. Biggs (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Sam 8 8-11 Cody Meche
6(6) 319476- T Hall (USA) Distance Winner Jackie Thacker 5 8-6 Brandon Menard (5)
7(7) 322141- Red River Mt. (USA) Course and Distance Winner Guy Tauzin 4 8-11 Billy Patin
8(8) 53211- Shawna's Tough Pop (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Romero 4 8-11 Chris Rosier

00:37 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo
  • 7f
00:37 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8- Chris's Wing's (USA) Doris Hebert 3 8-9 Brian Hernandez
2(2) 890- Pocket Knife Sue (USA) Donald Bookman 3 8-9 Albert Dussette
3(3) 7- Miss Baby Cat (USA) Terry Vance 3 8-9 Nathaniel Puello
4(4) 085776- Toes In The Sand (USA) Scott Gelner 3 8-4 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
5(5) 99- Aunte Shirley (USA) Jr Donald Cormier, 3 8-9 Hector Santiago
6(6) 8- No More Vows (USA) Samuel Breaux 3 8-9 Carlos Lozada
7(7) 88- Lucky Vow (USA) Shane Wilson 3 8-9 Coby Bourque
9(9) 9- Starlight Museum (USA) Casey Patin 3 8-9 Cody Meche
10(10) 335- Battle Silk (USA) Jorge Lara 3 8-9 Chris Rosier
8(8) 68033- Lil'sagrettagate (USA) Amos Laborde 3 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 606- Lisci (USA) Carl Woodley 3 8-4 Non-runner
12(12) 5045- Fancey Faith (USA) James Schultz 3 8-9 Non-runner

01:04 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
01:04 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 416890- Other Brother (USA) Karl Broberg 4 8-8 b Diego Saenz
2(2) 431/642- Lothario (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 6 8-8 Kevin Smith
3(3) 181363- Slightly Used (USA) Course and Distance Winner Allen Landry 5 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 564159- Benedabountyhunter (USA) Distance Winner Doris Hebert 4 8-8 Cody Meche
6(6) 33312-2 Storm Snow (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Olivo Inirio 5 8-11 Junior Inirio
7(7) 436254- Who Dat Max (USA) Distance Winner Kearney Segura 5 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
8(8) 192709- Cafe Skitdaddel (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Foster 5 8-8 Chris Rosier
9(9) 033218- I'm No Pluto (USA) Distance Winner Kenward Bernis 6 8-8 Hector Santiago
4(4) 216676- Finest Wings (USA) Carl Deville 4 8-8 Non-runner

01:31 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:31 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 175056- Big Adam (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 7 8-8 Brian Hernandez
2(2) 44557-1 Belo Purse (BRZ) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronnie Cravens 9 8-11 Coby Bourque
3(3) 465863- La Piano Man (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Foster 6 8-8 Chris Rosier
4(4) 321446- Pennant Chase (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Allen Landry 6 8-8 Tracy Hebert
5(5) 478817- Domination (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 5 8-11 Kevin Smith
6(6) 495788- Bandit's Booty (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jim Gaston 9 8-8 Cody Meche
7(7) 686698- Leestown Gift (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guy Tauzin 7 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
8(8) 170508- Four By Four (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Sam 7 8-8 Billy Patin
9(9) 38324-3 Honour Rocket (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Rafael Gomez 6 8-11 Gerard Melancon
10(10) 472425- The Divine Tunnel (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Karl Broberg 7 8-11 Diego Saenz
11(11) 33130-5 Gone La. (USA) Kenward Bernis 6 8-3 Non-runner
12(12) 67222-8 Watch Pat (USA) Hershel Robinson 8 8-11 Non-runner

01:58 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 4-5yo
  • 5f
01:58 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0582- Tee Garcon (USA) Peter Derousselle 4 8-8 Rodolfo Guerra
2(2) 0/84385- Gray Noble (USA) Rafael Gomez 4 8-11 Filemon Rodriguez
3(3) 426674- Proper's Ace (USA) Tim Dixon 4 8-11 Kevin Smith
4(4) 6- Wildcat Jury (USA) Scott Gelner 4 8-3 Emanuel Nieves (5)
5(5) 60- Beau Cat Museum (USA) Jacoby Landry 4 8-3 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
6(6) 3466- R. C.'s Rebel Ways (USA) Ronnie Averett 4 8-8 Diego Saenz
7(7) Wherethepotofgold (USA) Albin Bonin 4 8-8 Alonzo Guajardo
8(8) 356006- Toothpicksandwater (USA) Henry Dunn 5 8-8 Otto Flores
9(9) 368876- Rahy Balboa (USA) Charles Begnaud 5 8-8 Junior Inirio
10(10) 465957- Hintofperfection (USA) Lee Thomas 4 8-8 Billy Patin
11(11) 709- Spirits True Storm (USA) Russell Giangrosso 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 44534-9 Hit That Strike (USA) Ronnie Ward 5 8-8 Non-runner

02:25 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:25 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 517347- Bayou Vermilion (USA) Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 4 8-11 Gerard Melancon
3(3) 562621- Strong Brush (USA) Course and Distance Winner Olivo Inirio 4 8-11 Junior Inirio
4(4) 004805- First Down Cory (USA) Jr Donald Cormier, 6 8-8 Chris Rosier
5(5) 780/679- Count On Gold (USA) Brent Delahoussaye 5 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
6(6) 574643- Nerves Of Steel (USA) Distance Winner Guy Tauzin 4 8-11 Billy Patin
7(7) 222424- Scoota Pete (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Keith Bourgeois 4 8-8 b1 Joseph Jr Patin
8(8) 5/73888- A P Castelli (USA) Jim Gaston 5 8-8 Donnie Meche
9(9) 21659-6 Star Elete (USA) Distance Winner Paul Landry 5 8-3 Brandon Menard (5)
10(10) 584647- Iasi (USA) Course and Distance Winner Melvin LeBlanc 5 8-11 Brian Hernandez
2(2) 801656- Imonone (USA) Louis Rousse 4 8-8 Non-runner

02:52 Allowance Full card

  • $40,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
02:52 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 795211- Lucilleville (USA) Course Winner Samuel Breaux 4 8-8 Diego Saenz
3(3) 263214- Victorious Broad (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Keith Bourgeois 5 8-8 Brian Hernandez
4(4) 321443- Drew Clear (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Angelle 4 8-3 Emanuel Nieves (5)
6(6) 362701- Coach Sonny (USA) Course Winner Jeff Delhomme 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
7(7) 441531- Net's All N (USA) Course Winner Brett Brinkman 5 8-8 Gerard Melancon
8(8) 782112- Uluru (USA) Course Winner Brent Delahoussaye 5 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
10(10) 151/22-7 Can'touchthisgal (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Schultz 7 8-8 Chris Rosier
2(2) 43991-6 Frijiliana (USA) Dana Whited 6 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 422516- Love's In Style (USA) Pamela Simpson 6 8-8 Non-runner
9(9) 11685-3 Tiger Lady (USA) Jr Eric Nelson, 4 8-8 Non-runner

03:19 Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
03:19 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 201- Cossinade Cove (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Leblanc 5 8-8 Kevin Melancon
2(2) 1/52652- Oralee (USA) Melvin LeBlanc 6 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
3(3) 33183- Done Done It (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Guy Tauzin 4 8-8 Billy Patin
4(4) 242134- Winter Rocket (USA) John Saffel 6 8-8 Chris Rosier
5(5) 41758- Shadia (USA) Distance Winner Brian House 4 8-11 Kevin Smith
6(6) 521567- Cajun Royale (USA) Jessie Wimberley 5 8-8 Tracy Hebert
7(7) 143/892- Stone Cold Crazy (USA) Ronnie Cravens 5 8-11 Coby Bourque
8(8) 331378- Silly Sunni (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 5 8-8 Diego Saenz

03:46 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m
03:46 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 42- Free World (USA) Thomas Amoss 3 8-9 Gerard Melancon
2(2) 023- Leak Hunter (USA) Steven Asmussen 3 8-9 Donnie Meche
3(3) 433- Bandini Moon (USA) Brian House 3 8-9 Kevin Smith
4(4) 645- Lily's Jackie Boy (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 3 8-9 b Diego Saenz
5(5) 403- Collin Time (USA) Harold Lopez 3 8-6 Ricky Faul
6(6) 69- Blow By Em (USA) Gerald Romero 3 8-9 Chris Rosier
7(7) 3- Fast Keyner (USA) Jr Robert Husak, 3 8-1 Non-runner

04:12 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
04:12 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 19th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 215763- Linda's Rose (USA) Distance Winner Charles Hukill 5 8-11 Coby Bourque
2(2) 103337- Highgeartotown (USA) Distance Winner Phillip Calais 6 8-11 Kevin Melancon
3(3) 810936- Chocklate Pie (USA) Distance Winner Amos Laborde 4 8-11 Otto Flores
4(4) 123494- Bocelli's Song (USA) Distance Winner Randy Pedigo 4 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
5(5) 344314- Suspect Sara (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brent Delahoussaye 4 8-11 Chris Rosier
6(6) 6/43467- Little Miss Hit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronnie Ward 5 8-11 Donnie Meche
7(7) 778180- Cellist Hanna (USA) Course Winner Firal Ryder 5 8-11 Hector Santiago
8(8) 1- Big Cat Mama (USA) Course and Distance Winner Doris Hebert 4 8-11 Kevin Smith
9(9) 306689- Colebroke Aggie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terry Vance 5 8-11 Nathaniel Puello
10(10) 577160- Audacious Linda (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenward Bernis 4 8-11 Cody Meche
11(11) 43347-4 Mystical Shoes (USA) Lee Thomas 4 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 34325-2 Teche Tributaries (USA) Z Reddell 5 8-11 Non-runner