Today's racecards

19:15 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $38,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m
19:15 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2 Indy's Slew (USA) Brian House 2 8-8 Kevin Smith
2(2) 33 Fiftyshadesofbay (USA) Carl Woodley 2 8-8 Tracy Hebert
3(3) 485 Like A Mauk (USA) Jerry Cart 2 8-8 Chris Rosier
4(4) 63 France's Idol (USA) Ray Spencer 2 8-8 Carlos Gonzalez
5(5) 7 Ppettyspoolboy (USA) Donald Ball 2 8-8 Rico Flores
6(6) 48 City Monk (USA) David Banks 2 8-8 Donnie Meche
7(7) 7 Coteau D'oro (USA) Patrick Devereux 2 8-8 Diego Saenz
8(8) 423 Royal Mocha (USA) Charles Smith 2 8-8 Gerard Melancon
9(9) 62 Sir Soxs (USA) Richard Smith 2 8-8 Ricky Faul
10(10) 643 Porter's Pic Six (USA) Ray Sibille 2 8-8 Coby Bourque

19:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $33,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
19:43 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 897-645 Ollie Baby (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Delahoussaye 4 8-5 b Randall Toups
2(2) 437115 Come On Lenard (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Banks 5 8-5 Tracy Hebert
3(3) 106225 Toro Bravo (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Glenn Delahoussaye 4 8-5 Kerwin Clark
4(4) 469-616 Foreign Production (USA) Distance Winner Ray Spencer 6 8-5 Carlos Gonzalez
5(5) 462697 Aces N Kings (USA) Distance Winner Dana Whited 4 8-8 Donnie Meche
6(6) 426252 Where's Cain (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Schultz 6 8-5 Mark Guidry
7(7) 415128 Lil Cherokee (USA) Distance Winner R Faucheux 3 8-6 Kirk LeBlanc
8(8) 2-19123 Josiah (USA) Course Winner Olivo Inirio 5 8-5 Junior Inirio
9(9) 232213 Courtesy Cat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Klanfer 3 8-3 Diego Saenz
10(10) 32-4527 Richmar (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Begnaud 5 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin

20:12 Stakes Full card

  • $150,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:12 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 323131 Little Ms Protocol (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patrick Devereux 3 8-9 Diego Saenz
1(6) 261-425 Bella Medaglia (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patrick Devereux 5 8-4 John Jacinto
2(1) 113111 She's Prado's Idol (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Garland Goins 3 8-11 Tracy Hebert
3(2) 4-22162 Pretty Not (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pamela Simpson 5 8-11 Donnie Meche
4(3) 447721 Ruby's Big Band (USA) Distance Winner Charles Smith 5 8-4 Gerard Melancon
5(4) 332553 Remit (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Steven Asmussen 5 8-4 Richard Eramia
6(7) 223234 Silent Moon (USA) Distance Winner Mark Casse 4 8-4 Miguel Mena
7(8) 111611 Chernomorochka (USA) Distance Winner Robert Fiesman 3 8-2 Federico Mata

20:44 Stakes Full card

  • $70,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:44 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 22-1192 Swift Artist (USA) Distance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-7 Rajiv Maragh
2(2) 122127 Midge Four (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jerry Cart 3 8-7 Chris Rosier
3(3) 231110 Monono (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Lovell 3 8-10 Richard Eramia
4(4) 427814 Forgotten People (USA) Course Winner Benard Chatters 3 8-4 Nathaniel Puello
5(5) 165414 Bless My Halo (USA) Steven Duke 3 8-4 Donnie Meche
6(6) 011571 Minesave (USA) W Calhoun 3 8-7 Miguel Mena
7(7) 325111 Tiger Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 3 8-4 Juan Larrosa
8(8) 221335 Mi Vida (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Eric Guillot 3 8-4 Diego Saenz
9(9) 14162 My Selection (USA) Beaten Favourite Cody Autrey 3 8-4 Gerard Melancon
10(10) 151237 Southern Shot (USA) Course and Distance Winner O Carlton 3 8-4 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
11(11) 461744 Notthetimetoquit (USA) Firal Ryder 3 8-4 Non-runner
12(12) 130161 Pink Stiletto (USA) Kathleen Mordenti 3 8-4 Non-runner

21:13 Stakes Full card

  • $150,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:13 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 124152 Pirate Island (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricky Bourque 4 8-4 Kirk LeBlanc
2(2) 601185 Prospective (USA) Distance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-11 Miguel Mena
3(3) 235261 Hurricane Ike (USA) Distance Winner Michael Stidham 5 8-11 Terry Thompson
4(4) 1-55656 Decisive Moment (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Arias 4 8-4 Kerwin Clark
5(5) 30-5751 Brethren (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 4 8-6 Gerard Melancon
6(6) 542265 Dreamsrunwild (USA) Distance Winner Steven Duke 4 8-4 John Jacinto
7(7) 15-1561 Pants On Fire (USA) Distance Winner Kelly Breen 4 8-4 Paco Lopez

21:43 Stakes Full card

  • $500,001 added, 2yo
  • 1m
21:43 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 110 Rose To Gold (USA) Distance Winner Sal Santoro 2 8-7 Paco Lopez
2(2) 151 Floral Sky (USA) Mark Casse 2 8-5 Miguel Mena
3(3) 211 Madame Cactus (USA) Course Winner Steven Asmussen 2 8-7 Richard Eramia
4(4) 112 Touch Magic (USA) Antonio Sano 2 8-5 Jesus Rios
5(5) 1143 Cayllano (USA) Thomas Amoss 2 8-7 Gerard Melancon
6(6) 1125 Salamera (USA) Rodolfo Garcia 2 8-7 Angel Castillo
7(7) 914 Cloudy In Sandiego (USA) Distance Winner Steve Margolis 2 8-5 Terry Thompson
8(8) 111 Unhedged (USA) Thomas Amoss 2 8-7 Diego Saenz
9(9) 12 Sittin At The Bar (USA) Brett Brinkman 2 8-5 Mark Guidry

22:15 Stakes Full card

  • $1,000,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
22:15 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21131 Bern Identity (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kelly Breen 2 8-10 Paco Lopez
2(2) 41217 Heaven's Runway (USA) Benard Chatters 2 8-7 Carlos Marquez
3(3) 3121 Central Banker (USA) A Stall Jr 2 8-5 Miguel Mena
4(4) 32152 Mylute (USA) Thomas Amoss 2 8-5 Gerard Melancon
5(5) 732661 Hightail (USA) D Lukas 2 8-7 Rajiv Maragh
6(6) 21311 Itsmyluckyday (USA) Distance Winner Jr Edward Plesa, 2 8-7 Angel Serpa
7(7) 1220 Know More (USA) Doug O'Neill 2 8-10 Mario Gutierrez
8(8) 422156 Show Some Magic (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-5 Richard Eramia
9(9) 12 Goldencents (USA) Doug O'Neill 2 8-5 Kevin Krigger

22:45 Stakes Full card

  • $150,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m
22:45 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2111 Palmy Bay (USA) Patrick Mouton 2 8-10 Richard Eramia
2(2) 56311 Sir Yes Sir (USA) Jorge Lara 2 8-7 John Jacinto
3(3) 346372 Unbridled's Score (USA) Beaten Favourite Charles Hukill 2 8-3 Tracy Hebert
4(4) 422253 Mr. Bandini's Band (USA) Jr Eric Nelson, 2 8-5 Kevin Smith
5(5) 331 Don't Mach Me (USA) Course Winner Jerry Cart 2 8-5 Chris Rosier
6(6) 131 Heitai (USA) Course Winner Samuel Breaux 2 8-7 Diego Saenz
7(7) 43144 Tragers Trigger (USA) Distance Winner Ray Sibille 2 8-5 Miguel Mena
8(8) 32122 Westernator (USA) Beaten Favourite Steven Asmussen 2 8-5 Mark Guidry
9(9) 1161 Proust (USA) Anthony Agilar 2 8-10 Trey Agilar
10(10) 123 Nubin Ridge (USA) Merrill Scherer 2 8-5 Non-runner
11(11) 12 Deacon Dave (USA) Ricky Bourque 2 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) 481 Pulpit's Rush (USA) Rafael Gomez 2 8-5 Non-runner

23:15 Stakes Full card

  • $70,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f
23:15 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 251137 Wits End (USA) Beaten Favourite Steven Duke 3 8-4 Richard Eramia
2(2) 341484 Fast Time Streaker (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jorge Lara 3 8-4 Jansen Melancon
3(3) 5-67618 Noble Alex (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Hukill 3 8-7 Diego Saenz
4(4) 822241 Fate's Right Hand (USA) Course Winner Robby Robinson 3 8-7 Chris Rosier
5(5) 661131 Spectacular Bob (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Briley 3 8-4 Coby Bourque
6(6) 211 Jonesy Boy (USA) Kelly Breen 3 8-7 Paco Lopez
7(7) 021175 Music Street (USA) O Carlton 3 8-4 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
8(8) 314342 Peace Wins (USA) Jr Eric Nelson, 3 8-4 Kevin Smith
9(9) 601311 Donoharm (USA) W Calhoun 3 8-7 Miguel Mena

23:45 Stakes Full card

  • $150,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m
23:45 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 115 Love You Baby (USA) Beaten Favourite Ronnie Ward 2 8-10 Joseph Jr Patin
2(2) 2132 She Loves Runnin' (USA) Tony Richey 2 8-5 Richard Eramia
3(3) 218219 I Dare U Em (USA) Brett Brinkman 2 8-10 Mark Guidry
5(5) 85311 Snappy Girl (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Karl Broberg 2 8-7 Diego Saenz
6(6) 412 King's Gate (USA) Robert Young 2 8-5 John Jacinto
7(7) 114767 Lonnie Bell (USA) Eldon Hall 2 8-7 C J McMahon
8(8) 33321 Hometown Gossip (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Foster 2 8-7 Chris Rosier
9(9) 5221 Handsey (USA) Ronnie Ward 2 8-5 Jansen Melancon
10(10) 51 Tensas Harbor (USA) J Desormeaux 2 8-5 Kerwin Clark
4(4) 12 Sittin At The Bar (USA) Brett Brinkman 2 8-5 Non-runner

00:15 Claiming Full card

  • $11,499 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
00:15 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 431297 Gut Check (USA) Allen Landry 4 8-5 Trey Agilar
2(2) 589808 Prado's Main Man (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Gerald Romero 5 8-5 Tracy Hebert
3(3) 134766 Jump Jump (USA) Distance Winner Preston Adams 4 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 316355 Topcatarific (USA) Ioannis Kolibos 3 8-3 Luis Negron
5(5) 280619 Franchise Maker (USA) Course Winner C Williams 3 8-3 Carlos Gonzalez
6(6) 436167 Mr Barrette Run (USA) Distance Winner John Hardy 5 8-5 Nathaniel Puello
7(7) 143333 Powered By Stewie (USA) Distance Winner Doris Hebert 4 8-5 Kirk LeBlanc
8(8) 781546 No Regret (USA) Distance Winner Paul Phillips 5 8-8 Beverly Burress
10(10) 185814 Chad Be Glad (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 3 8-3 Juan Larrosa
9(9) 6-66488 Seven Mile Bridge (USA) Kearney Segura 6 8-5 Non-runner
11(11) 331384 Geaux Reaux Geaux (USA) Keith Bourgeois 3 8-3 Non-runner
12(12) 424319 Faseaux (USA) James Schultz 4 8-5 Non-runner