Today's racecards

23:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
23:45 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0 Unbridled Flattery (USA) James Schultz 2 8-5 Donnie Meche
2(2) Jetter Event (USA) Henry West 2 8-8 Albert Dussette
3(3) 0 Montaguska (USA) Carl Woodley 2 8-5 b1 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 78 Given Word (USA) Alvin Romero 2 8-8 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
5(5) 92 Britesunnysky (USA) Randy Pedigo 2 8-5 Tracy Hebert
6(6) 462 Dagger Tattoo (USA) Harlan Boutte 2 8-8 Coby Bourque
7(7) State Of Content (USA) Roland Bruno 2 8-3 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
8(8) 052329 Iron Brigade (USA) Beaten Favourite Donald Melancon 2 8-5 Rex Iii Stokes
10(10) 64 Tough Marco (USA) Terry Romero 2 8-5 Kirk LeBlanc
9(9) Coteau Strike (USA) Patrick Devereux 2 8-5 Non-runner
11(11) 6 Two Minute Lick (USA) Jr Robert Husak, 2 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) 3 Kellog's Hero (USA) Allen Landry 2 8-5 Non-runner

00:12 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
00:12 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 353486 Dynamic Time (USA) Course and Distance Winner Billy Allen 5 8-8 Kevin Smith
2(2) 949367 Kipp'n Kin (USA) Course Winner Jeremy Boudreaux 7 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
3(3) 336450 Nimble Tiger (USA) Course and Distance Winner Olivo Inirio 4 8-11 Junior Inirio
4(4) 7632-77 Its A Privilege (USA) Distance Winner Rafael Gomez 5 8-8 Filemon Rodriguez
5(5) 1376-08 Sliceofspaceshot (USA) Course Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-8 Diego Saenz
6(6) 322649 East Coast Trail (USA) Lenny Griffiths 5 8-11 Donald Guynes
7(7) 4-60836 Fiery Choice (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lonnie Briley 7 8-8 Tracy Hebert
8(8) 644467 Lawtoncircle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Trosclair 7 8-3 Rodolfo Guerra (5)
9(9) 271545- Margos Walker (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dana Whited 6 8-8 Donnie Meche
10(10) 236465 My Sugar Ray (USA) Distance Winner Scott Gelner 6 8-8 Otto Flores
11(11) 422262 Ima Chu Chu Train (USA) Keith Bourgeois 6 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 17-8075 Mr. R. B. I. (USA) James Schultz 6 8-8 Non-runner

00:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
00:40 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 34 Combatlaan (USA) Ray Spencer 2 8-8 Otto Flores
2(2) 4 Im A Rap Star (USA) Karl Broberg 2 8-8 b1 Diego Saenz
3(3) Boston Brew (USA) Ronnie Ward 2 8-8 Chris Rosier
4(4) 737 Catomatic (USA) Alex Villarreal 2 8-8 Carlos Marquez
5(5) Mavs A. P. (USA) Brian House 2 8-8 Kevin Smith
6(6) 85 Goldbelongstome (USA) Charles Hukill 2 8-8 Jansen Melancon
7(7) Mauk's Tribute (USA) Larry Womack 2 8-8 Cody Meche
8(8) Three R's Rambler (USA) Charles Begnaud 2 8-8 Randall Toups
9(9) Hezahotmess (USA) Randy Granger 2 8-8 C J McMahon
10(10) Cougar Bait (USA) Alan Klanfer 2 8-8 Gerard Melancon
11(11) 3 Squater (USA) Henry Dunn 2 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 36 Double Sweep (USA) Jorge Lara 2 8-8 Non-runner

01:08 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:08 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-28774 Schumacher (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Beverly McNeely 7 8-11 C J McMahon
2(2) 615337 Wallace Way (USA) Distance Winner Ray Sibille 4 8-11 Donnie Meche
3(3) 957331 Gone La. (USA) Distance Winner Kenward Bernis 5 8-8 Luis Negron
4(4) 128772 First Command (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jackie Thacker 9 8-11 Carlos Lozada
5(5) 382413 Aka Lily's Lad (USA) Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 7 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
6(6) 452317 Latch Lighting (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 8 8-8 Diego Saenz
7(7) 844125 Miracle Creek (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Olivo Inirio 4 8-8 Junior Inirio
8(8) 671555 Sweet Dixieland (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 6 8-8 Billy Patin
9(9) 6-84015 Malabar Crown (USA) Distance Winner Ronnie Ward 5 8-8 Chris Rosier
10(10) 665990 Just Luck (USA) Distance Winner Jarmondric Broussard 5 8-11 Kevin Melancon
11(11) 851333 Howell Park (USA) Samuel Breaux 4 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 316355 Topcatarific (USA) Ioannis Kolibos 3 8-6 Non-runner

01:36 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,001 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f
01:36 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 733625 Fatal Strike (USA) Nicholas Deville 3 8-6 Diego Saenz
3(3) 4 Leah's Warrior (USA) Daniel Broussard 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 336243 Shiro (USA) Jorge Lara 3 8-9 Jansen Melancon
5(5) 3/35865- Mr. Argument (USA) Olivo Inirio 4 8-11 Junior Inirio
6(6) 214242 Veritas In Vino (USA) Brent Morris 3 8-9 Billy Patin
7(7) 756736 He Be Wild (USA) Gerald Chavis 4 8-8 Albert Dussette
8(8) 5202 Ho Ho Got U (USA) Beaten Favourite Casey Patin 3 8-9 C J McMahon
9(9) New Ruler (USA) Paul Phillips 3 8-9 Filemon Rodriguez
10(10) 649033 Cute To Boot (USA) Joey Tamburello 3 8-6 Gerard Melancon
1(1) K J R Star Tyme (USA) Walter Trahan 3 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 322429 Slew Bayou Too (USA) Jacoby Landry 3 8-6 Non-runner

02:04 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:04 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 674442 Suestamer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Henry Dunn 4 8-11 Filemon Rodriguez
2(2) 215-738 A P Castelli (USA) Distance Winner Jim Gaston 4 8-11 Carlos Gonzalez
3(3) 10-2641 Carr De Light (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian Huval 4 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 6815-55 Jordon Be Fast (USA) Course and Distance Winner Velton Vidrine 6 8-11 Otto Flores
5(5) 554107 Jaydon's Flight (USA) Shane Wilson 4 8-11 Coby Bourque
6(6) 106908 Whiteville (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Rideaux 3 8-9 Kevin Melancon
8(8) 184873 Bump It Up Pucker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chad Hassenpflug 4 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
9(9) 552464 Prince Red (USA) Distance Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 4 8-6 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
10(10) 532376 Pirate Mystery (USA) Beaten Favourite Carl Deville 3 8-9 Carlos Lozada
7(7) 518496 Burningexpectation (USA) Ricky Bourque 3 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 463378 Hell Of A Day (USA) Terry Vance 4 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 776157 All Paid Up (USA) Blake Landry 3 8-9 Non-runner

02:32 Allowance Full card

  • $41,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:32 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 442033 Artic Wind (USA) Course Winner James Schultz 3 8-6 Jansen Melancon
2(2) 64-6551 My Red Girl (USA) Course Winner Thomas Sam 4 8-11 Billy Patin
3(3) 33731 Olivia's Belle (USA) Samuel Breaux 3 8-6 Diego Saenz
4(4) 552215 Kimua's Lil Girl (USA) Distance Winner Ray Spencer 3 8-6 Kevin Smith
5(5) 331 Done Done It (USA) Course Winner Karl Broberg 3 8-9 Gerard Melancon
6(6) 923214 Deputysprettypenny (USA) Distance Winner Jr Henry Johnson, 3 8-6 Juan Larrosa
7(7) 773318 White Jasmine Twin (USA) Theodore Arndt 4 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
8(8) 556435 It's A Echo Rumor (USA) Distance Winner Curley Zenon 7 8-8 Kevin Melancon
9(9) 123282 Little Ms Veta (USA) Distance Winner Hershel Robinson 4 8-8 Donnie Meche
10(10) 21 Luna Case (USA) Course Winner Victor Arceneaux 3 8-9 Joseph Jr Patin
11(11) 18-2232 Flaunty Gold (USA) Cyril Hicks 5 8-8 Non-runner

03:00 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $33,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
03:00 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 1-21512 Shawnee's Kela (USA) Distance Winner James Schultz 4 8-8 Jansen Melancon
1(4) 132-133 Esther Carl (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner James Schultz 4 8-5 Tracy Hebert
2(1) 934415 Youcannotbeserious (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Karl Broberg 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
3(2) 12/111-8 Seeking Ms Shelley (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Duhon 6 8-8 Gerard Melancon
4(3) 212-279 Lawyer Tiffany (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Henry Johnson, 4 8-5 Juan Larrosa
5(5) 13-2319 Miss Noon By Doon (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brent Delahoussaye 5 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
6(6) 184314 My Three Girls (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr George Northrop, 4 8-8 Kevin Smith
7(8) 521836 Running Shoes (USA) Joseph Foster 5 8-5 Chris Rosier
8(9) 61123-2 Texas Country Doll (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jim Warvell 6 8-8 Donnie Meche
9(10) 121343 Lillie Abbie (USA) Karl Broberg 4 8-8 Diego Saenz

03:28 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:28 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 105534 Anna Jane's Crane (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Melvin LeBlanc 4 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 558631 Ok Elusive (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lenny Griffiths 5 8-8 Donald Guynes
6(6) 112131 All Time (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Foster 6 8-11 Chris Rosier
7(7) 111251 Amazing Saint (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Delahoussaye 5 8-8 Gerard Melancon
8(8) 212371 Drinking Fund (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Foster 6 8-5 Jansen Melancon
9(9) 433412 Aja Girl (USA) Distance Winner John Saffel 4 8-5 Junior Inirio
2(2) 151813 Misty Lady (USA) Brent Delahoussaye 4 8-5 Non-runner
3(3) 232433 Surprise Squall (USA) Shawn David 5 8-5 Non-runner
4(4) 441137 Moonstruck Bertie (USA) Joseph Rossyion 6 8-8 Non-runner

03:55 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:55 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 13-4357 Can We Dream (USA) Course Winner Brenda Reveglia 3 8-6 Kerwin Clark
2(2) 08019 Thrilling (USA) Distance Winner Dana Whited 3 8-6 Donnie Meche
3(3) 930437 At Ur Mom's House (USA) Course Winner Henry West 3 8-6 Albert Dussette
4(4) 143267 Kipling Boy (USA) Distance Winner Olivo Inirio 3 8-9 Carlos Lozada
5(5) 765422 Buddy's Man (USA) Course Winner William Meaux 4 8-8 Kevin Melancon
6(6) 574355 Aristocrat Again (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Olivo Inirio 3 8-9 Junior Inirio
7(7) 2780-67 Count On Gold (USA) Brent Delahoussaye 4 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
8(8) 408213 Fire Kisses (USA) Distance Winner M McEachern 3 8-3 Rex Iii Stokes
9(9) 1-92883 Sumkindakick (USA) Distance Winner Dwight Viator 5 8-8 Tracy Hebert

04:20 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f 110y
04:20 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 254475 Friendly Falcon (USA) Cyril Hicks 3 8-6 Chris Rosier
2(2) 0 Distinctive Comic (USA) Errol Meyers 3 8-9 Jansen Melancon
3(3) 00/ Mike's Storm (USA) Edward Arceneaux 5 8-8 Filemon Rodriguez
4(4) 950 Matou (USA) Ramondo Ramos 3 8-6 Tracy Hebert
5(5) 234845 Dominicano (USA) Carl Woodley 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
7(7) 09 Lukus Boy (USA) Velton Vidrine 4 8-8 Carlos Lozada
8(8) Elaines Drama (USA) Allen Landry 3 8-6 Trey Agilar
9(9) 8-0694 Plano Zip (USA) Chad Hassenpflug 3 8-6 Kirk LeBlanc
10(10) 434890 Gator Chomp (USA) Donald Melancon 3 8-6 Junior Inirio
6(6) 840554 Fabricate (USA) Raymond Gautreaux 5 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 76398-0 Dillon's Gold Idea (USA) Walter Trahan 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 067/238- Coach Mac (USA) Emile Schwandt 5 8-8 Non-runner