Today's racecards

23:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,878 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
23:45 Delta Downs Racecards Wednesday 16th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-3 Borrego's Song (USA) Beaten Favourite Brent Delahoussaye 3 8-9 Kirk LeBlanc
3(3) 033- Gannon The Cannon (USA) Beaten Favourite Karl Broberg 3 8-6 Diego Saenz
4(4) 3- Nano Dano (USA) Thomas Sam 3 8-6 Cody Meche
5(5) 86- Clodhopper (USA) Lee Thomas 3 8-6 b1 Billy Patin
6(6) I'll Be Back (USA) Scott Gelner 3 8-4 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
8(8) Phantom's Ghost (USA) Samuel Breaux 3 8-6 Donnie Meche
9(9) 082- Charlies Bayou (USA) David Campanile 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
10(10) 73442-9 Countdown Twice (USA) Charles Hukill 3 8-6 Chris Rosier
2(2) 88- Tuffy Tuna (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 3 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) 77- Sneaky Will (USA) Shane Wilson 3 8-6 Non-runner

00:11 Claiming Full card

  • $14,722 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:11 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 17th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 562336- Mandated Ruler (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terry Vance 6 8-11 Diego Saenz
2(2) 40845-8 Sixty Seconds Joe (USA) Distance Winner Charles Hukill 5 8-11 Chris Rosier
3(3) 254475- Cole's Magic Star (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Begnaud 4 8-11 Junior Inirio
4(4) 65865-5 Dat (USA) Course Winner Donald Melancon 5 8-11 Coby Bourque
5(5) 261348- Heros Soul (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Sam 5 8-11 Cody Meche
6(6) 109997- Siberian Man (USA) Distance Winner Dwayne Jackson 4 8-6 Emanuel Nieves (5)
8(8) 19543/2- Who Dat Ghost (USA) Distance Winner Lonnie Briley 5 8-11 Otto Flores
9(9) 834751- Brandonsbabyblayre (USA) Course and Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 6 8-11 Gerard Melancon
7(7) 892503- Mr. Chub (USA) Joseph King 6 8-11 Non-runner
10(10) 33154-8 Toolight's Nephew (USA) Randy Shamsie 5 8-11 Non-runner
11(11) 570067- Kieara Wish (USA) Ronnie Cravens 4 8-11 Non-runner

00:37 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $15,774 added, 3yo
  • 5f
00:37 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 17th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Gold Bling (USA) Peter Derousselle 3 8-4 Brandon Menard (5)
2(2) 7224- Smoke Harbor (USA) Ronnie Ward 3 8-9 Chris Rosier
3(3) 638- Zyzzy Balubah (USA) Beaten Favourite Karl Broberg 3 8-9 Otto Flores
4(4) 46454- Sligomarker (USA) Jacoby Landry 3 8-9 Nathaniel Puello
6(6) 5- Gamblin Blues (USA) Jerry Cart 3 8-9 Donnie Meche
7(7) 92- Stella Hey Stella (USA) Jim Gaston 3 8-9 Kirk LeBlanc
8(8) 562- Sweet Lady Bug (USA) Beaten Favourite Alan Klanfer 3 8-9 Gerard Melancon
9(9) 69- Jackie Lane (USA) Shane Wilson 3 8-9 Coby Bourque
10(10) Finest Etbauer (USA) Ronnie Averett 3 8-9 Diego Saenz
5(5) Ide Snuck In (USA) Charles Phelps 3 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 59- Vel Crow (USA) Doris Hebert 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 8- Eye Belong To Me (USA) David Morris 3 8-9 Non-runner

01:04 Claiming Full card

  • $10,517 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:04 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 17th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 243617- Heres My Secret (USA) Course Winner Charles Hukill 4 8-8 Donnie Meche
2(2) 551886- A. P. Joe (USA) Ronnie Ward 4 8-8 Tracy Hebert
3(3) 343331- Leesflashcash (USA) Distance Winner Scott Gelner 5 8-6 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
4(4) 15/5552- Jordon Be Fast (USA) Course and Distance Winner Velton Vidrine 7 8-8 Kevin Melancon
5(5) 48451-6 Dominicano (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carl Woodley 5 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
6(6) 413778- Burke's Book (USA) Distance Winner Troy Constantine 5 8-11 Cody Meche
7(7) 444244- Suestamer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Henry Dunn 5 8-3 Emanuel Nieves (5)
8(8) 582673- I'ma Duck (USA) Thomas Sam 7 8-8 Billy Patin
9(9) 056642- Rapid Delta (USA) Distance Winner Sherman Savoie 5 8-8 Chris Rosier
10(10) 316/473- Simba's Voodoo (USA) Course Winner David Campanile 5 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
11(11) 34274-4 Awayfromitall (USA) Ronnie Averett 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 63408-3 Cajun Sky (USA) Henry West 8 8-3 Non-runner

01:31 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,878 added, 3yo
  • 1m
01:31 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 17th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0- Tenth Legion (USA) Scott Gelner 3 8-4 Emanuel Nieves (5)
2(2) 048- Tiz The Kid (USA) Beaten Favourite Thomas Amoss 3 8-9 Gerard Melancon
3(3) 62354- Hidden Closer (USA) Amos Laborde 3 8-9 Billy Patin
4(4) 66073-3 A P Again (USA) James Guillory 3 8-6 Albert Dussette
5(5) 567- Tactical Image (USA) Olivo Inirio 3 8-9 Junior Inirio
6(6) 068693- Woo Woo Kid (USA) Eric Gary 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
7(7) 4852- City Monk (USA) David Banks 3 8-6 Alonzo Guajardo
8(8) 32985-5 Iron Brigade (USA) Donald Melancon 3 8-6 Coby Bourque
9(9) 98- Bankshot Bobby (USA) Benard Chatters 3 8-6 Carlos Marquez

01:58 Claiming Full card

  • $10,517 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:58 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 17th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 447561- Friendly Falcon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cyril Hicks 4 8-8 Chris Rosier
2(2) 170469- Four Star Player (USA) Distance Winner Lenny Griffiths 4 8-11 Junior Inirio
3(3) 346687- Shappa (USA) Charles Zenon 4 8-8 Ricky Faul
4(4) 215680- Buzz On The Mount (USA) Henry West 6 8-8 Albert Dussette
5(5) 433788- Silkys Last Deal (USA) Course Winner Debra Northrop 4 8-8 Christopher Emigh
6(6) 947890- Gods Favorit Rebel (USA) Distance Winner Lonnie Briley 5 8-8 b1 Kevin Smith
7(7) 17/2386- Lone Pine (USA) Course Winner Frank Trosclair 4 8-8 Otto Flores
8(8) 638278- Maximum Riches (USA) Dwayne Jackson 7 8-3 Emanuel Nieves (5)
10(10) 92122-2 Blades Of Fire (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 4 8-8 Diego Saenz
9(9) 7517- Four Bits (USA) Dana Whited 4 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 34565-3 Tempt (USA) Charles Phelps 5 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 8417- Koda King (USA) M McEachern 4 8-11 Non-runner

02:25 Claiming Full card

  • $10,517 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
02:25 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 17th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 412823- Tiz Our Insight (USA) Distance Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 4 8-11 Kevin Smith
3(3) 321464- Road Rage Attitude (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Donald Melancon 5 8-8 Billy Patin
4(4) 254602- Rambo Day (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Sam 6 8-8 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
5(5) 237147- Dreamin Fool (USA) Distance Winner David Banks 5 8-11 Gerard Melancon
6(6) 527462- Sir Star (USA) Course Winner Charles Celestine 5 8-8 Albert Dussette
7(7) 702424- De Shivers (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Joseph Foster 4 8-8 Chris Rosier
8(8) 854716- Crafty Noble (USA) Course and Distance Winner Olivo Inirio 4 8-11 Junior Inirio
9(9) 666887- Divided (USA) Distance Winner Gloria Castillo 5 8-8 Billy Williams
1(1) 095608- Corredor Cat (USA) Roy Roberts 6 8-11 Non-runner
10(10) 934621- Cyclone's Prayer (USA) Ricky Courville 5 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 02768-4 Keep On Smokin (USA) Charles Hukill 5 8-8 Non-runner

02:52 Claiming Full card

  • $16,826 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
02:52 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 17th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 758342- Burningrich (USA) Course Winner James Schultz 6 8-8 Juan Larrosa
2(2) 686243- Jake's Tuition (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Shane Wilson 5 8-8 Kevin Smith
3(3) 856814- Storm Girls Do (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Samuel Breaux 7 8-8 Diego Saenz
4(4) 117714- Pawsie's Gate (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 5 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
5(5) 4/77377- What An Honor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Billy Allen 6 8-8 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
6(6) 417342- Miss Dealbreaker (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Meaux 6 8-3 Tyler Woodley (5)
7(7) 293972- Tensas Tamer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Hardy 5 8-8 Cody Meche
8(8) 19851/4- Healthywealthywild (USA) Troy Constantine 6 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
9(9) 644141- Aubladee's Party (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Foster 4 8-11 Chris Rosier
10(10) 444256- Wildcat Callie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Hukill 6 8-8 Donnie Meche
11(11) 312766- Isn't She Gorgeous (USA) Kenward Bernis 6 8-8 Non-runner

03:19 Claiming Full card

  • $24,188 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
03:19 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 17th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 453743- K One Four (USA) Course Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 5 8-5 Kevin Smith
2(2) 252852- Stormin Bud (USA) Beaten Favourite Karl Broberg 6 8-5 Diego Saenz
3(3) 42148/7- Shoot It's War (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 6 8-8 Juan Larrosa
4(4) 441147- Legacy Of Truth (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Schultz 4 8-5 Donnie Meche
5(5) 432736- Lighter Fluid (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dale Angelle 4 8-5 Tracy Hebert
6(6) 342342- Dorsey's Dream (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 6 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
7(7) 963113- Rebel Sky (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rick Salter 4 8-5 Brian Hernandez
8(8) 328/581- Mined (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rick Salter 6 8-5 Billy Patin

03:46 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,042 added, 4-5yo
  • 1m
03:46 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 17th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 322735- Dakota Comet (USA) James Guillory 5 8-8 b Albert Dussette
2(2) 434384- Margies Etbauer (USA) Ronnie Averett 4 8-8 Diego Saenz
3(3) 326643- Flashy Finish (USA) Henry Dunn 4 8-8 Chris Rosier
4(4) 96- Stripes And Stars (USA) Melvin LeBlanc 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 89- Techno Time (USA) Lee Thomas 4 8-3 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
6(6) 76- Always Lively (USA) Aaron Savoy 5 8-8 Ricky Faul
7(7) 396- John Louis' Storm (USA) Paul Duhon 4 8-8 Rex Iii Stokes
8(8) 022- Distinctive Comic (USA) Errol Meyers 4 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
9(9) 980927- Excellent Moon (USA) Beaten Favourite John Bergeron 4 8-8 Kevin Smith
10(10) 9/6854- Big House Rick (USA) Terry Vance 5 8-8 Hector Santiago
11(11) 593244- Frank's Bank (USA) Benard Chatters 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 353335- Vic O Honey (USA) Scott Gelner 4 8-8 Non-runner