Today's racecards

23:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f
23:45 Delta Downs Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 022322 Quick Tempered (USA) Raymond Gautreaux 4 8-8 Kevin Melancon
2(2) Da Chaseison (USA) Jesus Rodriguez 3 8-9 Agustin Carino
3(3) 2346 Bodacious Gift (USA) Keith Bourgeois 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) Etbauer's Finest (USA) Ronnie Averett 3 8-6 Diego Saenz
5(5) 254027 Roll Of The Dice (USA) Samuel Breaux 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon
6(6) 323236 Boucherie (USA) Victor Arceneaux 3 8-6 Trey Agilar
7(7) 036540 Our Diva Factor (USA) Charles Hukill 4 8-11 Coby Bourque
8(8) 0907 Fast Interest (USA) Willie Simien 3 8-6 Carlos Marquez
9(9) 08 Topsider Cat (USA) John Bergeron 5 8-8 Rex Iii Stokes
10(10) 72 Last Cast (USA) Guy Tauzin 3 8-6 Billy Patin
11(11) 76398-0 Dillon's Gold Idea (USA) Walter Trahan 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 747 Ruston Kat (USA) Hershel Robinson 3 8-6 Non-runner

00:12 Claiming Full card

  • $11,499 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
00:12 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 15th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2135-04 El Cascador (USA) Distance Winner Donald Melancon 4 8-5 Coby Bourque
2(2) 661452 Ten Bears (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Foster 3 8-3 Jansen Melancon
3(3) 571488 Ryder River (USA) Distance Winner Firal Ryder 5 8-5 Otto Flores
4(4) 211375 Cold East Wind (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr George Northrop, 6 8-8 Billy Patin
5(5) 358780 Snook (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Hukill 5 8-0 Brandon Menard (5)
6(6) 123319 San Pacifico (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronnie Ward 4 8-8 Chris Rosier
7(7) 481705 Four By Four (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Sam 6 8-5 Rex Iii Stokes
8(8) 688321 Dapple Down (USA) Course Winner Emile Schwandt 3 8-6 Diego Saenz
9(9) 334218 Rogiya (USA) Course Winner Ronnie Cravens 3 8-3 Kevin Smith
10(10) 541760 Busted Account (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Vance 5 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
11(11) 143333 Powered By Stewie (USA) Doris Hebert 4 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) 280619 Franchise Maker (USA) C Williams 3 8-3 Non-runner

00:40 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $38,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f
00:40 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 15th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Evening Tribute (USA) Doris Hebert 2 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
2(2) Lydia Cou (USA) Victor Arceneaux 2 8-8 Trey Agilar
3(3) Aintshesomething (USA) Connie Guidry 2 8-8 Tracy Hebert
4(4) Sister Juanita (USA) Jerry Cart 2 8-3 Brandon Menard (5)
5(5) 4648 I'm In To Score (USA) Carl Deville 2 8-8 Carlos Lozada
6(6) Gunnite Gracie (USA) Joseph Foster 2 8-8 Chris Rosier
7(7) Dark Stone Ronnie Ward 2 8-8 Jansen Melancon
8(8) 22 Malibu Day (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 2 8-8 Juan Larrosa
9(9) Parade In Town (USA) Thomas Amoss 2 8-8 Gerard Melancon
10(10) 82 Summerinthetetons (USA) Brett Brinkman 2 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
11(11) Miss Your Smile (USA) Randy Granger 2 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 6 Lofty Expectations (USA) Glenn Delahoussaye 2 8-8 Non-runner

01:08 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:08 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 15th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 502994 Pure Inspiration (USA) Carol Constantine 4 8-11 C J McMahon
2(2) 564397 Sister Jael (USA) Distance Winner Guy Tauzin 3 8-4 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
3(3) 851988 Cut The Deck (USA) Distance Winner Eric Gary 3 8-9 Chris Rosier
4(4) 71-7489 Southern Sadie (USA) James Shofner 4 8-11 Donald Guynes
5(5) 235765 Tango Tease (USA) Distance Winner Charles Hukill 6 8-8 Jansen Melancon
6(6) 454416 Wire Me Sherry (USA) Distance Winner Doris Hebert 3 8-6 Kirk LeBlanc
7(7) 201745 Olivia's Magicstar (USA) Charles Begnaud 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
8(8) 792775 Isabel Express (USA) Distance Winner Connie Guidry 4 8-11 Tracy Hebert
9(9) 433654 Barbswhodat (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 3 8-6 Gerard Melancon

01:36 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 2yo
  • 5f
01:36 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 15th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Shesa Fast Jazz (USA) M Kennedy 2 8-8 Brian Hernandez
2(2) 60 Carasimatic Queen (USA) Kenward Bernis 2 8-8 Luis Negron
3(3) 50 Fancey Faith (USA) James Schultz 2 8-5 Jansen Melancon
4(4) Sunlaker (USA) Joe Duhon 2 8-5 Jeffrey Faul
5(5) Majesticnightrider (USA) Lee Thomas 2 8-5 Billy Patin
6(6) 9 Waldo Girl (USA) Karl Broberg 2 8-5 Diego Saenz
7(7) Sassy Raborn (USA) Rafael Gomez 2 8-5 Coby Bourque
8(8) 0 Elenabelle (USA) Doris Hebert 2 8-5 Carlos Lozada
9(9) 56 Sweet Lady Bug (USA) Thomas Amoss 2 8-5 Gerard Melancon
10(10) Qui Ca' (USA) Glenn Delahoussaye 2 8-5 Tracy Hebert
11(11) 35 Tommy's First (USA) Allen Landry 2 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 92 Stella Hey Stella (USA) Jim Gaston 2 8-5 Non-runner

02:04 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
02:04 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 15th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2214 Highgate Court (USA) Karl Broberg 2 8-9 Diego Saenz
4(4) 1434 Shockman (USA) W Calhoun 2 8-9 Chris Rosier
5(5) 9541 Blazing Graduate (USA) Jorge Lara 2 8-9 Jansen Melancon
6(6) 15 Breathethefire (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-9 Donnie Meche
8(8) 298127 Reeds Chance (USA) Distance Winner Danny Payne 2 8-9 Billy Patin
2(2) 17 Valid Commander (USA) Wesley Hawley 2 8-9 Non-runner
3(3) 19 Speedy Caz Steel (USA) M McEachern 2 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) 41 Lone Dove (USA) Ronnie Cravens 2 8-9 Non-runner

02:32 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:32 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 15th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 422222 T Erl (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Melvin LeBlanc 4 8-11 Coby Bourque
2(2) 788177 Idemandrespect (USA) Distance Winner Carl Woodley 4 8-11 Cody Meche
3(3) 606407 Dream In Silver (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Francis Melancon, 5 8-11 Kevin Melancon
4(4) 615446 Lindau (USA) Distance Winner Jorge Lara 3 8-9 Carlos Gonzalez
5(5) 670685 Cuz Jolee (USA) Distance Winner Shane Wilson 5 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
6(6) 078392 Bertie's Planet (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Keith Bourgeois 3 8-9 Gerard Melancon
7(7) 571967 Kristi's Upgrade (USA) Distance Winner Dwight Viator 3 8-9 Tracy Hebert
8(8) 706355 Myboxof Chocolates (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Landry 4 8-6 Brandon Menard (5)
9(9) 855274 Sir Star (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Celestine 4 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
10(10) 862521 Midway Mine (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 3 8-9 Diego Saenz
11(11) 561579 Shineman (USA) Samuel Breaux 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 363197 Dont Call Me Yogi (USA) Roy Matranga 4 8-11 Non-runner

03:00 Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f
03:00 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 15th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 71 Shes Brutal (USA) Distance Winner James Hodges 2 8-3 Carlos Gonzalez
2(2) 1591 Miss Hymm (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Patrick Devereux 2 8-3 Diego Saenz
3(3) 6321 Ellyn'slittlestorm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ray Culotta 2 8-6 Donnie Meche
4(4) 71 Azena (USA) Joseph Foster 2 8-3 Chris Rosier
5(5) 1444 Boogie N Again (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Alan Klanfer 2 8-3 Tracy Hebert
6(6) 451623 Rulersshinyfuture (USA) Distance Winner Ronnie Ward 2 8-3 Jansen Melancon
7(7) 1 Say Bay (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-6 Gerard Melancon
8(8) 515 I'm In Fashion (USA) Carl Deville 2 8-6 Non-runner

03:28 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:28 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 15th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 419377 Provoke Me (USA) Charles Hukill 4 8-11 Coby Bourque
2(2) 453371 Foreversingle (USA) Christopher Candies 5 8-11 Juan Larrosa
3(3) 734168 Other Brother (USA) Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 3 8-9 b1 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 316424 Twinstorm (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rick Salter 5 8-11 Billy Patin
5(5) 221813 Slightly Used (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner C Williams 4 8-11 Carlos Gonzalez
6(6) 355475 Bending Air (USA) Course Winner Paul Bertrand 4 8-11 Kevin Smith
7(7) 045648 Hours To Shine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald Ball 4 8-11 Donnie Meche
8(8) 922125 Mauk Salt (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Foster 3 8-9 Jansen Melancon
9(9) 624732 Cajun Streaker (USA) Carl Deville 4 8-11 Carlos Lozada
10(10) 697267 Tapped To The Max (USA) Course Winner Donald Melancon 5 8-11 Rex Iii Stokes
11(11) 611204 High Anxiety (USA) John Hardy 3 8-9 Non-runner

03:55 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:55 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 15th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 355686 Jake's Tuition (USA) Course Winner Shane Wilson 4 8-8 Kevin Smith
2(2) 948528 Acting French (USA) Course and Distance Winner Olivo Inirio 5 8-11 Junior Inirio
3(3) 31-8543 My Sunny Day (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jacoby Landry 5 8-8 Jeffrey Faul
4(4) 264246 Zealunar (USA) Course Winner Preston Adams 5 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 2-43010 Roll Preslee Roll (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Schultz 6 8-11 Tracy Hebert
6(6) 974331 R U's Golden Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 4 8-8 Diego Saenz
7(7) 321366 Tribute's Passion (USA) Distance Winner Allen Landry 4 8-8 Trey Agilar
8(8) 610470 Court The Princess (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Gelner 4 8-11 Kevin Melancon

04:20 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f
04:20 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 15th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5555 Perfect Picture (USA) Tony Richey 3 8-9 Diego Saenz
2(2) 8 Star Engagement (USA) Jorge Lara 3 8-4 Rodolfo Guerra (5)
3(3) 033227 Zopedo (USA) Beaten Favourite Roland Bruno 3 8-9 Gerard Melancon
4(4) 3759 Gorum (USA) Donald Melancon 3 8-4 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
5(5) 37 Petite Rebel (USA) Beaten Favourite Brent Delahoussaye 4 8-11 Randall Toups
6(6) 870 Sweet Harmony (USA) Debra Martin 3 8-9 Brian Hernandez
7(7) Senda Daisey (USA) Kriston Von Wise 3 8-9 Otto Flores
8(8) 392958 Direct To Howdy (USA) Charlie Rosier 3 8-9 Tracy Hebert
9(9) 0-57235 Mom's Proper Lady (USA) Mickey Delahoussaye 4 8-11 Trey Agilar
10(10) 20 Cossinade Cove (USA) John Leblanc 4 8-11 Kevin Melancon
11(11) Miss K Lee (USA) Jr Donald Cormier, 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 5-577 Audacious Linda (USA) Kenward Bernis 3 8-4 Non-runner