Today's racecards

23:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
23:45 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 14th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Rice Cove Express (USA) Carl Woodley 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
2(2) 090- Forest Charm (USA) Brian House 3 8-6 Kevin Smith
3(3) 3-34 Borrego's Song (USA) Beaten Favourite Brent Delahoussaye 3 8-9 Kirk LeBlanc
4(4) 8470- Marsh Master (USA) Guy Smith 3 8-1 Emanuel Nieves (5)
5(5) 75-4 Run Freely (USA) John Hardy 3 8-6 Chris Rosier
6(6) 0 Cajun Saints (USA) Debra Northrop 3 8-6 Cody Meche
7(7) 77- Sneaky Will (USA) Shane Wilson 3 8-6 Donnie Meche
8(8) 6- Browndense (USA) Frank Trosclair 3 8-6 Otto Flores
9(9) 755284- I Need A Shot (USA) Keith Bourgeois 3 8-6 Brian Hernandez
10(10) 34-3 Squater (USA) Henry Dunn 3 8-6 Tracy Hebert
11(11) 79-3 Belong To Aidan (USA) James Schultz 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 7 La Guerre (USA) Olivo Inirio 3 8-4 Non-runner

00:11 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
00:11 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 15th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 479745- Please Leigh (USA) Henry Dunn 4 8-11 Chris Rosier
2(2) 4379-43 Alotacash (USA) Distance Winner Jr Roland Patt, 5 8-11 Kevin Smith
3(3) 814394- Princess Maya (USA) Jeff Chambers 4 8-11 Billy Patin
4(4) 6827-16 Point Liberty (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Bergeron 5 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
5(5) 89220-6 Combat's Love (USA) Distance Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 4 8-11 Junior Inirio
6(6) 5733-94 Louisiana Magic (USA) Course Winner Charles Hukill 5 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
8(8) 3438-25 Breons Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brandon Guidry 5 8-6 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
9(9) 07516-6 Sebeckyanio (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chad Hassenpflug 4 8-11 Tracy Hebert
10(10) 2315-84 Sleet's Authority (USA) Course Winner David Banks 6 8-11 Donnie Meche
7(7) 51688-2 Double Dare Ya (USA) Rickey Castille 4 8-11 Non-runner
11(11) 8075-64 Ellen's Lady (USA) Jr Francis Melancon, 6 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 7573-33 Broden's Gold (USA) Amos Laborde 4 8-11 Non-runner

00:37 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $38,000 added, 4-5yo
  • 5f
00:37 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 15th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) Chic Jolie (USA) Lee Thomas 4 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
1(2) 464232- Materialist (USA) Lee Thomas 4 8-11 Billy Patin
2(1) 80-5 Wonderworkinpower (USA) Kriston Von Wise 4 8-11 Otto Flores
3(3) 33- Flighty Uno (USA) Carl Woodley 4 8-6 Tyler Woodley (5)
4(4) 69744-2 Blushing Lisa (USA) Samuel Breaux 5 8-11 Randall Toups
5(5) Fordscajunprincess (USA) Victor Arceneaux 4 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
6(6) 2226-4 Lucky Shoes (USA) Beaten Favourite Aaron Savoy 4 8-11 Donnie Meche
7(7) 6784-24 Toughtrix (USA) Pamela Simpson 4 8-11 Kevin Smith
8(8) Jack's Mistress (USA) Brian House 4 8-11 Marshall Hebert
9(9) 63 G G's Thunder (USA) Glenn Delahoussaye 4 8-11 b1 Tracy Hebert

01:04 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:04 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 15th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 356153/ High Stakes Silver (USA) Thomas Amoss 8 8-11 Gerard Melancon
2(2) 6747-42 Lawtoncircle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 8 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
3(3) 78817-4 Domination (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 5 8-11 Coby Bourque
4(4) 21446-6 Pennant Chase (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Allen Landry 6 8-8 Tracy Hebert
5(5) 598452- Myleka (USA) Distance Winner Blake Landry 5 8-8 Donnie Meche
6(6) 54893-6 Combuckstable (USA) Distance Winner Tim Dixon 7 8-11 Cody Meche
7(7) 5863-28 La Piano Man (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Foster 6 8-8 Chris Rosier
8(8) 7545-36 Carson's Honor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronnie Cravens 7 8-11 Kevin Smith
9(9) 12356-4 Jetabilityprospect (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Olivo Inirio 7 8-11 Junior Inirio
10(10) 9857-31 Target Flash (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-8 Otto Flores

01:31 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 4-5yo
  • 1m 110y
01:31 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 15th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7 Merchants Mistress (USA) Z Reddell 4 8-3 Tyler Woodley (5)
2(2) 6854-74 Crowned Belle (USA) Rafael Gomez 5 8-8 b1 Chris Rosier
4(4) 4947-37 Hot Argument (USA) John Romero 4 8-11 Kevin Smith
5(5) 0625-27 Sharp Secret Don Stemmans 4 8-11 Randall Toups
6(6) 6684-54 Tenpins Cutie (USA) Distance Winner Guy Tauzin 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
7(7) 8343-35 Sun Sorceress (USA) Terry Romero 4 8-3 Emanuel Nieves (5)
8(8) 225774- Bubba Princess (USA) Charles Phelps 5 8-11 Filemon Rodriguez
3(3) 4432-22 Tiz My Prayer (USA) John Donaghey 5 8-11 Non-runner

01:58 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:58 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 15th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4274-42 Awayfromitall (USA) Distance Winner Ronnie Averett 4 8-8 Billy Patin
2(2) 7561-37 Friendly Falcon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cyril Hicks 4 8-8 Bobby Jr Walker
3(3) 36198-8 King A Sobie (USA) Course Winner Floyd Pitzer 4 8-11 Chris Rosier
4(4) 5196-72 Forty Won Smarts (USA) Kearney Segura 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon
5(5) 81/322- Mr Langley (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Trosclair 7 8-3 Emanuel Nieves (5)
6(6) 616-824 Sparks To Flame (USA) Course Winner Terry Vance 4 8-8 Hector Santiago
7(7) 34565-3 Tempt (USA) Charles Phelps 5 8-8 Filemon Rodriguez
8(8) 70469-7 Four Star Player (USA) Distance Winner Lenny Griffiths 4 8-11 Junior Inirio
9(9) 801656- Imonone (USA) Louis Rousse 4 8-8 Tracy Hebert

02:25 Allowance Full card

  • $40,999 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
02:25 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 15th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 190/321- Skinny Mcginty (USA) Distance Winner Brian House 5 8-8 Kevin Smith
2(2) 21132-9 Deputy Red (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stanley Roberts 4 8-8 Chris Rosier
3(3) 84042-3 Crimson Count (USA) Distance Winner R Faucheux 4 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
4(4) 41316-3 Chief Ted (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Banks 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon
5(5) 2/7734-1 Its A Privilege (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rafael Gomez 6 8-8 Filemon Rodriguez
6(6) 34316-2 Rocket King (USA) Course and Distance Winner Shawn David 5 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
7(7) 5881-44 Fifty Acres (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 6 8-8 Donnie Meche
8(8) 5251-22 My Genius Friend (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronnie Averett 5 8-8 Billy Patin

02:52 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:52 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 15th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 53367-1 Native Dazzler (USA) Course and Distance Winner Preston Adams 5 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
2(2) 312458- Lil Forty (USA) Distance Winner Jeremy Boudreaux 5 8-8 Brian Hernandez
3(3) 730687- Off The Map (USA) Course Winner Leo Faul 4 8-3 Tyler Woodley (5)
4(4) 8417- Koda King (USA) Course and Distance Winner M McEachern 4 8-11 Randall Toups
5(5) 15738-0 Leadpipecinch (USA) Billy Allen 5 8-8 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
6(6) 6675-36 Pirate Mystery (USA) Carl Deville 4 8-8 Carlos Lozada
7(7) 4244-66 Suestamer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Henry Dunn 5 8-8 Carlos Marquez
8(8) 13778-0 Burke's Book (USA) Distance Winner Troy Constantine 5 8-11 Albert Dussette
9(9) 66178-5 Doc Storm Cat (USA) Jr Eric Nelson, 4 8-3 Nicasio Gonzales (5)

03:19 Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3yo
  • 5f
03:19 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 15th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 571-36 Just Stalling (USA) Course and Distance Winner Doris Hebert 3 8-6 Tracy Hebert
1(3) 638144- Eugene's Best (USA) Distance Winner Doris Hebert 3 8-1 Tyler Woodley (5)
2(1) 27021-6 Major Vow (USA) Course Winner Ronnie Ward 3 8-6 Chris Rosier
3(2) 1- Gold Rock (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Amoss 3 8-9 Gerard Melancon
4(4) 212-2 Gyrate (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-9 Donnie Meche
5(5) 10-9 Sky Shoes (USA) Course Winner Lee Thomas 3 8-6 Rodolfo Guerra
6(6) 198-7 Speedy Caz Steel (USA) Distance Winner M McEachern 3 8-6 Randall Toups
7(8) 3834-25 Go Lil Tiger (USA) Distance Winner Lonnie Briley 3 8-6 Kevin Smith

03:46 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
03:46 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 15th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 0- C B's Sassy Beau (USA) Kevin Broussard 3 8-6 Coby Bourque
3(3) 834-2 Kissin Silk (USA) Beaten Favourite Jorge Lara 3 8-6 Donnie Meche
4(4) 7- Dawn In Dixie (USA) Paul Pruett 3 8-6 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
5(5) Rootnesque (USA) Alan Klanfer 3 8-6 Randall Toups
6(6) 3-7 Nano Dano (USA) Thomas Sam 3 8-6 Billy Patin
7(7) 4- War Debt (USA) Joseph Foster 3 8-6 Chris Rosier
8(8) 7- Cajun Entourage (USA) M McEachern 3 8-6 b1 Gerard Melancon
10(10) 7-5 Walk The Tango (USA) Ronnie Averett 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
1(1) 88- Tuffy Tuna (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 3 8-6 Non-runner
9(9) 5- Key To Fappiano (USA) Brian House 3 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 746-5 B Day (USA) Doris Hebert 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 5-23 Like A Storm (USA) Jerry Cart 3 8-6 Non-runner