Today's racecards

00:45 Maiden Full card

  • $28,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 180y
00:45 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9347 Warriors Spirit (USA) Larry Kopycinski 2 8-10 Bobby Ransom
2(2) 4935 Thisbugsforyou T (USA) Kevin Broussard 2 8-10 Donald Watson
3(3) 7 Dashin Kas Perry (USA) Orlando Orozco 2 8-10 Eddie Cox
4(4) 0 Streakin Check (USA) Robert Barfield 2 8-10 Donald Guynes
6(6) 87 Heza Yes (USA) Brian Huval 2 8-10 Rafael Fernandez
7(7) 8 Doctor Agouti (USA) Kenneth Roberts 2 8-10 Jesse Chavis
8(8) 333 Jf First Patriot (USA) Jaime Hernandez 2 8-10 Alfonso Lujan
9(9) 0 Jf Brenda Patriot (USA) Alvin Brossette 2 8-10 John Hamilton
10(10) 578 Narcotic Agent (USA) Willie Simien 2 8-10 David Alvarez
5(5) 45 Jessanoldlove (USA) Guadalupe Garza 2 8-10 Non-runner

01:10 Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
01:10 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7815 Deadly Swingin Jess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jaime Hernandez 2 8-10 Alfonso Lujan
2(2) 0871 Bt Game Over (USA) Course and Distance Winner Judy Beavin 2 8-10 Eddie Cox
3(3) 331 Mighty Maxx (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramiro Beltran 2 8-10 Randy Edison
4(4) 517 Lets Celebrate (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Garcia 2 8-10 Eleazar Guillen
5(5) 314 Heza Swingin Cartel (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Taylor 2 8-10 John Hamilton
6(6) 10 Bjs Rebel Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randall Jeane 2 8-10 Bobby Ransom
7(7) 48641 Fast Prize Haywood (USA) Course and Distance Winner Vann Haywood 2 8-10 Raul Jr Ramirez
8(8) 331384 Callas Red Stilettos (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Broussard 2 8-10 Donald Watson
9(9) 6217 Heza Fitting (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alvin Brossette 2 8-10 Antonio Alberto
10(10) 21774 Feisty Favorite (USA) Distance Winner Robert Meche 2 8-10 Jesse Chavis

01:35 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
01:35 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 51311-3 Rocky Mountain Fly (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Kenneth Roberts 4 9-0 Donell Blake
2(2) 23-2352 Slinkys Fortune (USA) Distance Winner Henry Padgett 9 9-0 Floriberto Maldonado
3(3) 2154-44 Heza Dashing Dream (USA) Distance Winner John Fox 6 9-0 Danny Lavergne
4(4) 2161-31 Slinkys Mr Big Stuff (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randy Hebert 5 9-0 Jesse Chavis
5(5) 51112-4 Keepn It Kool (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Danny Eldridge 4 9-0 Patrick Watson
6(6) 343112 Vics Classic (USA) Course and Distance Winner Trey Ellis 3 8-12 Antonio Alberto
7(7) 16-1755 Direct Zach Attack (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Arey 7 9-0 Saul Jr Ramirez
8(8) 317921 Worlds On High (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vann Haywood 7 9-0 Alfonso Lujan

02:00 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
02:00 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 23243-2 Pop A Top Special Pi (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Roberts 4 9-0 Bobby Ransom
2(2) 137-311 Streakin Ellen (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Taylor 3 8-12 John Hamilton
3(3) 32-1032 Lets Play Yacht Sea (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Rodriguez 3 8-12 Raul Jr Ramirez
4(4) 75-2523 Unquestionable (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Cavazos 4 9-0 Eddie Cox
5(5) 853-514 Sheza Magic Shine (USA) Distance Winner Vann Haywood 4 9-0 Antonio Alberto
7(7) 3-46223 On Paw Paws Dime (USA) Distance Winner Vann Haywood 4 9-0 Alfonso Lujan
8(8) 0112-31 La Mos Chingono (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth Roberts 6 9-0 Jesse Chavis
9(9) 154-115 Maxed Out Game (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Trey Ellis 4 9-0 David Alvarez
6(6) 47-2134 Diamondsspecialcrown (USA) Frank Cavazos 4 9-0 Non-runner

02:25 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
02:25 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 212 Philips Streakin (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Fructuoso Huitron 2 8-10 Saul Jr Ramirez
3(3) 3151 Toast To Forward (USA) Course and Distance Winner Martin Gallegos 2 8-10 Danny Lavergne
4(4) 241 Pennants Pro (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jaime Hernandez 2 8-10 Martin Rubalcava
5(5) 1512 Scoopies Leaving You (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Broussard 2 8-10 Donald Watson
6(6) 3 Bigtimesweetheart (USA) Frank Cavazos 2 8-10 Eddie Cox
7(7) 612 Jet Prize Doll (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Taylor 2 8-10 John Hamilton
8(8) 241 Kute N Kwik (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Rigdon 2 8-10 David Alvarez
9(9) 9133 Jet Black Bikini (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jaime Hernandez 2 8-10 Alfonso Lujan
10(10) 3173 Dashn To The Back (USA) Distance Winner Vann Haywood 2 8-10 Lucas Constantin
2(2) 462 Last Look (USA) Jaime Hernandez 2 8-10 Non-runner

02:50 Stakes Full card

  • $40,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
02:50 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 11-3313 Toast To Dasher (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lanny Keith 7 9-0 Jesse Chavis
2(2) 141-113 Apachie Pass (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner N Sanchez 6 9-0 Eleazar Guillen
4(4) 97-5111 Bipty Dash (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marty Long 4 9-0 Alfonso Lujan
5(5) 316-561 De Toast Devin (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Danny Eldridge 5 9-0 John Hamilton
6(6) 21-1211 Patriots Toast (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Miguel Rodriguez 4 9-0 Raul Jr Ramirez
7(7) 15-2331 Bjs Rakin Early (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Arey 6 9-0 Saul Jr Ramirez
8(8) 1532-11 Bugsbigtimefavorite (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramiro Beltran 3 8-12 Randy Edison
9(9) 141-411 Olivia B (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Little 4 9-0 Bobby Ransom
10(10) 22-1212 Fast Dashin Lajolla (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guadalupe Garza 4 9-0 Martin Rubalcava
3(3) 977-215 A Special Dasher (USA) Carlos Saldivar 5 9-0 Non-runner

03:15 Delta Downs Derby Group 2 Full card

  • $148,260 added, 3yo
  • 1f 180y
03:15 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 61-111 First Dashin Perry (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Willie Simien 3 8-12 Alfonso Lujan
4(4) 217-322 Heza Fast Snow (USA) Kenneth Roberts 3 8-12 Danny Lavergne
5(5) 21167-1 Dashin Gage (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenneth Roberts 3 8-12 Jesse Chavis
6(6) 4-21112 T Boy C (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Rodriguez 3 8-12 Raul Jr Ramirez
7(7) 113-113 Fast Talkin Henry (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner M Taylor 3 8-12 John Hamilton
8(8) 11312-4 Logans Mountain (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Taylor 3 8-12 G Jr Carter
9(9) 255-213 Dashin Beduino (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randy Hebert 3 8-12 Bobby Ransom
10(10) 111-1 Open Me A Corona (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bobby Martinez 3 8-12 David Alvarez
2(2) 6-22951 Lets Jess Do It (USA) Bobby Martinez 3 8-12 Non-runner
3(3) 8-44424 Fast Dashin Man (USA) Lanny Keith 3 8-12 Non-runner

03:40 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
03:40 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3227-31 Logans Dash (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carlos Saldivar 4 9-0 Saul Jr Ramirez
2(2) 1-14121 Wired To Flare Up (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anireal Chavira 4 9-0 Bobby Ransom
3(3) 2127-31 Mcm Dashmaster (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bobby Martinez 5 9-0 Gilbert Ortiz
4(4) 512412 Sheezespeciallyfast (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Broussard 4 9-0 Donald Watson
5(5) 11-3918 No Playing Games (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kelli Smith 6 9-0 Lucas Constantin
6(6) 11224-1 Dee Deeoro (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bobby Martinez 4 9-0 David Alvarez
7(7) 2-22221 Jess Tt (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Cavazos 3 8-12 Eddie Cox
8(8) 144-563 Jls Game Boy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Manucy 4 9-0 Antonio Alberto
9(9) 838343 Heza Gand Ds Dash (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vann Haywood 9 9-0 Alfonso Lujan
10(10) 1-14346 Game Patriots Delux (USA) Distance Winner Randy Hebert 4 9-0 Jesse Chavis

04:05 Futurity Full card

  • $564,894 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
04:05 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 831 Hezafastgame (USA) Course and Distance Winner William McIntosh 2 8-10 Danny Lavergne
2(2) 322 Swingin Kat Man (USA) Bobby Martinez 2 8-10 David Alvarez
3(3) 21 Dashing Jet Black (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenneth Roberts 2 8-10 Donell Blake
4(4) 111 Dashing Jet Rio (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenneth Roberts 2 8-10 Jesse Chavis
5(5) 312 Bbs Magic Patriot (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner M Taylor 2 8-10 G Jr Carter
6(6) 4611 Heza Fast Rogue (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Broussard 2 8-10 Donald Watson
7(7) 412 Jess Good Lookin (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner M Taylor 2 8-10 John Hamilton
9(9) 1211 Fjr Bread N Butter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Fructuoso Huitron 2 8-10 Martin Rubalcava
10(10) 131 Jls Go Big Daddy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Rodriguez 2 8-10 Raul Jr Ramirez
8(8) 12 Coronas My Heart (USA) M Taylor 2 8-10 Non-runner

04:30 Louisiana Classic Group 2 Full card

  • $100,000 added, 3yo+
  • 2f
04:30 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5176-11 Zupers Quick Dash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bobby Martinez 7 9-0 David Alvarez
2(2) 32-1613 Political Option (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth Roberts 4 9-0 Jesse Chavis
3(3) 3-47324 Blue Louisiana Jolla (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Elroy Potts 8 9-0 Raul Jr Ramirez
4(4) 2145-62 Jls Mr Bigtime (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Darrel Soileau 5 9-0 Gilbert Ortiz
6(6) 64375-5 Pass Tha Cash (USA) Distance Winner Jeff Acuna 5 9-0 Saul Jr Ramirez
7(7) 130-516 Intriguing Jess Blue (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Willie Simien 4 9-0 John Hamilton
8(8) 483527 Martini Mountain (USA) Distance Winner Paul Rigdon 7 9-0 Danny Lavergne
5(5) 2223-86 Coors Select (USA) Alvin Brossette 4 9-0 Non-runner

04:55 Maiden Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1f 180y
04:55 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 563283 Decamagic (USA) Kevin Broussard 3 8-12 Donald Watson
2(2) 32-35 Man Of Steal (USA) Kenneth Roberts 3 8-12 Jesse Chavis
3(3) 45548-7 Ima Corona Buzz (USA) James Vance 5 9-0 Danny Lavergne
4(4) 2365-52 Fast N Salty (USA) William McIntosh 3 8-12 Gilbert Ortiz
5(5) 474423 Jet Black Delux (USA) Beaten Favourite Randy Hebert 3 8-12 Antonio Alberto
6(6) 45- Bigbugshine (USA) Beaten Favourite Jose Garcia 3 8-12 Bobby Ransom
8(8) 8-9 Vinton Runaway (USA) Michael Zingelmann 3 8-12 John Hamilton
9(9) Lil Chili (USA) Gary Gann 3 8-12 Eddie Cox
10(10) 3297-76 Big Dog Fitz (USA) Ned Goutierrez 3 8-12 Raul Jr Ramirez
7(7) Streakin Wolf Pride (USA) Abrin Rougeau 3 8-12 Non-runner