Today's racecards

23:45 Claiming Full card

  • $28,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f
23:45 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 41 Alysay (USA) Jerry Cart 2 8-8 Donald Simington
2(2) 2 Tough Katie (USA) Howard Alonzo 2 8-8 Jansen Melancon
3(3) 1 Music In The Storm (USA) Amos Laborde 2 8-8 Billy Patin
4(4) 1 Princess Delta (USA) Distance Winner Corale Richards 2 8-8 Colby Hernandez
5(5) 10 First N Tintrain (USA) Distance Winner Steven Flint 2 8-8 Gerard Melancon
6(6) 1 A K F To Vegas (USA) Distance Winner Jorge Lara 2 8-8 Donnie Meche
7(7) 91 Top Doll (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 2 8-8 Diego Saenz
8(8) 17 She's Intimadating (USA) Distance Winner Kearney Segura 2 8-8 Coby Bourque
9(9) 3581 E Z Glider (USA) Distance Winner Carl Deville 2 8-8 Carlos Lozada

00:12 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:12 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 25-1426 Cheap Eggs (USA) Course Winner Shawn David 4 8-8 Diego Saenz
2(2) 118465 Hard Working Dan (USA) Ioannis Kolibos 3 7-11 Brandon Menard (5)
3(3) 187615 Tricky G (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 4 8-5 Gerard Melancon
4(4) 864418 Big Boys In Town (USA) Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 3 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 27-7707 Davy's Runner (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ray Spencer 5 8-8 Bobby Jr Walker
6(6) 436155 Kellog's Hero (USA) Distance Winner Allen Landry 3 8-5 Colby Hernandez
7(7) 121443 Kissin Silk (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jorge Lara 3 8-5 Donnie Meche
8(8) 887719 Added Sparkle (USA) Distance Winner Stacy Barnes 4 8-11 Donald Simington
9(9) 525321 Dr. Calahan (USA) Distance Winner Chad Cook 4 8-11 Kevin Smith
10(10) 31658-1 Rodeo Rascal (USA) Lee Thomas 4 8-8 Kerwin Clark
11(11) 133451 Heavenly Moment (USA) Casey Patin 4 8-8 Non-runner

00:40 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $38,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f
00:40 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2352 Ellas'production (USA) James Schultz 2 8-8 Donald Simington
2(2) Lindenrealzeal (USA) Gretchen Anderson 2 8-8 Bethany Balderas
3(3) 24 Kapenta (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 2 8-8 Juan Larrosa
4(4) Choice Production (USA) Ray Spencer 2 8-8 Bobby Jr Walker
5(5) Dead Man Walk (USA) Amos Laborde 2 8-8 Chester Bonnet
6(6) Music Man (USA) Samuel Breaux 2 8-8 Colby Hernandez
7(7) 45 Dana's Forefather (USA) Charles Hukill 2 8-8 Jorge Guzman
8(8) Coteau Rouge (USA) Patrick Devereux 2 8-8 Diego Saenz
9(9) Alyzig Prospect (USA) Thomas Sam 2 8-8 Billy Patin
10(10) 89 Storming By Yawl (USA) Kearney Segura 2 8-8 Coby Bourque
11(11) Pleasure Speaking (USA) Doris Hebert 2 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 2 Fast Salt (USA) Jerry Cart 2 8-8 Non-runner

01:08 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:08 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 738853 Windy's Gone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Henry Dunn 4 8-8 Jorge Guzman
2(2) 614660 Osi Posse (USA) Alan Klanfer 4 8-8 Carlos Marquez
3(3) 432642 Bienheureux (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronnie Ward 9 8-6 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
4(4) 1-15093 Cotton Pic'n Mad (USA) Course Winner Tim Dixon 4 8-11 Rico Flores
5(5) 113758/ Superior Thief (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glynn Winn 8 8-6 Brandon Menard (5)
6(6) 44/69-45 Mikalah Faith (USA) Distance Winner Russell Giangrosso 6 8-11 Timothy Decuir
7(7) 282156 Rocket Delight's (USA) Distance Winner Shawn David 5 8-8 Jose Riquelme
8(8) 372413 Jillian's Getaway (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Terry Vance 7 8-8 Emanuel Nieves
9(9) 342336 Onda Fast Track (USA) Distance Winner Ricky Courville 5 8-8 Kerwin Clark
10(10) 3 Silver Special (USA) Rickey Castille 5 8-8 Billy Patin
11(11) 854434 Angel Fish (USA) Shelton Zenon 6 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 472431 Truly Judy (USA) Karl Broberg 5 8-8 Non-runner

01:36 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f 110y
01:36 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 58333 Streaming Live (USA) J Meaux 2 8-5 Emanuel Nieves
3(3) Incrimidator (USA) Steven Flint 2 8-5 Gerard Melancon
4(4) 4 She's Not Guilty (USA) Ellen Williams 2 8-5 Kevin Smith
5(5) 53 Stormin' Taffy (USA) Ronnie Ward 2 8-8 Chris Rosier
6(6) 66 One And Only Woman (USA) Blake Landry 2 8-5 Kerwin Clark
7(7) 2 Joker's Magic Girl (USA) Henry Dunn 2 8-5 Filemon Rodriguez
8(8) 0 Brahmzotti Belle (USA) Karl Broberg 2 8-8 Diego Saenz
9(9) Nouvelle Lune Jamie Fabre 2 8-5 Hosea Ned
10(10) 9 Fifolet (USA) Frank Leggio 2 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
1(1) 23 Bella's Flair (USA) Chad Cook 2 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 472 T Soeur (USA) Kearney Segura 2 8-5 Non-runner

02:04 Allowance Full card

  • $42,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:04 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-14 Ashley B. (USA) Course Winner Brian House 3 8-5 Kevin Smith
2(2) 541252 Tujuacagofast (USA) Distance Winner A Stall Jr 3 8-5 Roman Chapa
3(3) 11-2733 Hometown Gossip (USA) Course and Distance Winner R Faucheux 3 8-5 Richard Eramia
4(4) 674385 All Her Due (USA) Distance Winner Jonah Fuselier 5 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 155135 Flower Lady (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ricky Courville 3 8-5 Diego Saenz
6(6) 13417 Royal Rush (USA) Distance Winner Andrew Ney 3 8-5 b1 Gerard Melancon
7(7) 272341 Deja Voodoo (USA) Tommy Delahoussaye 3 8-5 Tracy Hebert
8(8) 139591 Age Before Beauty (USA) Distance Winner Dana Champagne 4 8-3 Liandro Atempa (5)
9(9) 118-342 Miss Goodthing (USA) Steven Asmussen 3 8-5 Colby Hernandez

02:32 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
02:32 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 005771 Destiny's Runner (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Houston Cormier 6 8-8 Lesean Conyers
2(2) 167504 Nellie Forbush (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Charles Phelps 4 8-3 Odilon Martinez (5)
4(4) 811815 Be A Pro (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alvin Sider 7 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 56-3477 Wildcat Callie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Hukill 6 8-8 Jorge Guzman
6(6) 611562 Misty Lady (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Joseph Foster 5 8-8 Chris Rosier
7(7) 5-23411 Show Elle Thestage (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-11 Diego Saenz
8(8) 623414 Ruston Kitty (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Duhon 5 8-8 Richard Eramia
9(9) 042513 Emma's Gift (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ronnie Ward 4 8-3 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
10(10) 374842 Christa Lynne (USA) Course and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 7 8-8 Martin Ramirez
3(3) 781224 Lookout Drive (USA) Ricky Courville 3 8-5 Non-runner
11(11) 57-9691 All Blown Out (USA) Henry West 7 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 885236 Pawsie's Gate (USA) Keith Bourgeois 5 8-8 Non-runner

03:00 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $32,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
03:00 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 220767 Redhotrush (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Delahoussaye 6 8-5 Tracy Hebert
2(2) 711637 Pure Pegasus (USA) Beaten Favourite Steven Flint 3 8-2 Colby Hernandez
3(3) 149113 Tempt (USA) Distance Winner Charles Phelps 5 8-0 Odilon Martinez (5)
4(4) 130771 Hit The Road Lee (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 6 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 462432 Battle Act (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 4 8-5 Filemon Rodriguez
6(6) 754431 Primetime Dreamer (USA) Patti Turner 4 8-11 Chris Rosier
7(7) 046-461 Anchored Back (USA) Distance Winner Mervin Holland 5 8-8 V Smith
8(8) 385123 Masculino (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 4 8-5 Jansen Melancon
9(9) 114125 Cheyenne Pass (USA) R Faucheux 4 8-8 Richard Eramia
10(10) 3-82216 Format V. (USA) Distance Winner Cody Autrey 6 8-8 Gerard Melancon
11(11) 495443 Kohnke Hill Road (USA) Howard Alonzo 5 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) 324117 Omniscient (USA) Steven Asmussen 7 8-8 Non-runner

03:28 Claiming Full card

  • $16,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:28 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 636531 I Love Pickles (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-8 Diego Saenz
2(1) 222551 Luckylilgolddigger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr George Northrop, 5 8-5 Kevin Smith
3(2) 56-4857 Sweettouch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 6 8-8 Colby Hernandez
4(3) 145241 Peyton's Kiss (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Benard Chatters 6 8-5 Hector Santiago
5(4) 117614 Fabulous Shoes (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jacoby Landry 4 8-5 Timothy Decuir
6(5) 461254 Destiny's Port (USA) Distance Winner Ricky Courville 4 8-5 Roman Chapa
7(7) 131151 Peach Brandy (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Joseph Foster 6 8-5 Donald Simington
9(9) 520246 Ok Elusive (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lenny Griffiths 6 8-8 Emanuel Nieves
10(10) 231711 Lonnie Bell (USA) Distance Winner Eldon Hall 3 8-2 Richard Eramia
1(12) 372252 Rhonda Got Even (USA) Karl Broberg 5 8-5 Non-runner
8(8) 716398 Diamondsandthrills (USA) Sr Bobby Burkes, 5 8-5 Non-runner
11(11) 444751 Misty Michelle (USA) Allen Landry 4 8-5 Non-runner

03:55 Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f
03:55 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4221 El Zarro (USA) Ronnie Ward 2 7-11 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
2(2) 91 Paris Pike (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-5 Gerard Melancon
3(3) 517 Smilin Phil (USA) Lenny Griffiths 2 8-5 Colby Hernandez
4(4) 14 My Kay Sara (USA) Carl Deville 2 8-2 b1 Carlos Lozada
5(5) 14 Coach Johnny (USA) J Desormeaux 2 8-2 Kerwin Clark
6(6) 102 Sweet Top Cat (USA) Karl Broberg 2 8-2 Diego Saenz
7(7) 1 Ide Be Cool (USA) Henry Dunn 2 8-2 Filemon Rodriguez

04:20 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f 110y
04:20 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4 Singing Sailor (USA) Lee Thomas 3 8-5 Colby Hernandez
2(2) 80838 Tiny Bits (USA) Shelton Zenon 3 8-5 Lesean Conyers
3(3) 022553 Bank Thief (USA) Shane Wilson 3 8-5 Martin Ramirez
4(4) 6-630 Year Of The Bull (USA) Ricky Demouchet 3 8-5 Brandon Menard
5(5) 430859 Bridle Sensation (USA) Doris Hebert 3 8-0 Liandro Atempa (5)
6(6) 2762 Streaming Gold (USA) Russell Giangrosso 3 8-5 Timothy Decuir
7(7) 56 Ide Gotta Feeling (USA) J Meaux 3 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
8(8) 5644 Mr Fritz Spirit (USA) Ronnie Ward 4 8-3 Tyler Woodley (5)
9(9) 342638 Kenzie's Heat (USA) Carl Deville 3 8-5 Carlos Lozada
10(10) 473784 Lone Star Tour (USA) Ronald Foreman 4 8-8 Hosea Ned
11(11) 058938 Little Moon Light (USA) George Williams 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 648425 Pontchartrain (USA) Kenward Bernis 3 8-0 Non-runner