23:45 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:45 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 642424- Twinstorm (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rick Salter 6 8-8 Billy Patin
2(2) 635315- Rare Song (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Kennedy 4 8-11 Brian Hernandez
3(3) 487319- Bump It Up Pucker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chad Hassenpflug 5 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
4(4) 210776- Royal Cascade (USA) Distance Winner Donald Melancon 4 8-8 Hector Santiago
5(5) 3321/63- Art Got Even (USA) Course Winner Carl Woodley 6 8-11 Cody Meche
6(6) 246491- Prince Red (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 5 8-8 Otto Flores
7(7) 49050/0- Supraman (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ralph Dore 6 8-6 Brandon Menard (5)
8(8) 564880- Hours To Shine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald Ball 5 8-8 Filemon Rodriguez
9(9) 432333- Moreno Star (USA) Russell Giangrosso 5 8-11 Kevin Melancon
10(10) 595945- Doc R U It (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glynn Winn 5 8-11 Gerard Melancon
11(11) 135445- Pegasus Prancer (USA) Peter Derousselle 6 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 181363- Slightly Used (USA) Allen Landry 5 8-8 Non-runner

00:11 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:11 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 616/959- Brown Eyed Jozi (USA) Distance Winner Cecil Borel 4 8-8 Donnie Meche
2(2) 584162- Red Production (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rafael Gomez 4 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
3(3) 21221-2 Redhotrush (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-8 Diego Saenz
4(4) 412131- Cupid's Hit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
5(5) 152724- Pirate Island (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ricky Bourque 5 8-5 Gerard Melancon
6(6) 672751- Big Rojo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Morris 5 8-8 Chris Rosier
7(7) 232413- Johnny Whip (USA) Jody Pruitt 4 8-8 Benny Landeros
8(8) 9/61655- Foreign Production (USA) Distance Winner Ray Spencer 7 8-5 Otto Flores

00:37 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $39,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
00:37 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 52- Country Saint (USA) Paul Duhon 3 8-9 Rex Iii Stokes
2(2) Petionville Ridge (USA) Raleigh Cox 3 8-9 Kevin Smith
3(3) 8- Salesman (USA) Henry Dunn 3 8-9 Chris Rosier
4(4) 93- Badtotheboneblake (USA) Samuel Breaux 3 8-9 Cody Meche
5(5) 999- Private Reed (USA) Danny Payne 3 8-9 Weldon Jr Cloninger
6(6) 237522- Whispering Charm (USA) M McEachern 3 8-9 Rodolfo Guerra
7(7) 99- Alta's Hippie Dude (USA) Gloria Castillo 3 8-9 Billy Williams
8(8) Artie's Scene (USA) Carl Woodley 3 8-4 Tyler Woodley (5)
9(9) 022445- Illusive Halo (USA) Benard Chatters 3 8-9 b1 Filemon Rodriguez
10(10) 63- Doodee (USA) Rickey Castille 3 8-9 Romualdo Santos
11(11) 423322- Royal Mocha (USA) Charles Smith 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 403- Collin Time (USA) Harold Lopez 3 8-9 Non-runner

01:04 Claiming Full card

  • $12,501 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:04 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 421624- Lone Star Sizzler (USA) Thomas Sam 4 8-8 Billy Patin
2(2) 7/521- Z's Court (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pamela Simpson 4 8-8 Donnie Meche
3(3) 866521- Haven's A Calling (USA) Ronnie Cravens 4 8-11 Gerard Melancon
4(4) 687577- Logan Hall (USA) Cyril Hicks 4 8-8 Chris Rosier
5(5) 266512- Capote's Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jacoby Landry 4 8-5 Junior Inirio
6(6) 1/56756- Dollar Signs (USA) Terry Romero 4 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
7(7) 709375- Stewy (USA) Course Winner James Shofner 4 8-11 Brian Hernandez
8(8) 313995- Killer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Agilar 5 8-8 Kevin Smith
9(9) 423/841- Cooper James (USA) Course and Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 5 8-8 Randall Toups
10(10) 290089- Meb (USA) Course Winner Gerald Chavis 5 8-11 A Dussette

01:31 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,001 added, 4-5yo
  • 1m
01:31 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0455- Awesome Intime (USA) Scott Gelner 4 8-11 b1 Tracy Hebert
2(2) 424247- Veritas In Vino (USA) Distance Winner Brent Morris 4 8-11 Billy Patin
3(3) 55/3- Restitution (USA) Brett Brinkman 4 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 5865/32- Mr. Argument (USA) Olivo Inirio 5 8-11 Junior Inirio
5(5) 89/4255- High Kite (USA) Jr Donald Cormier, 4 8-8 Diego Saenz
6(6) 64/088- Grand Rapids (USA) Steven Asmussen 4 8-11 Donnie Meche
7(7) 577444- Must Have (USA) Jr Donald Cormier, 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon

01:58 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
01:58 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4/57898- Falda (USA) Distance Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 6 8-11 Otto Flores
2(2) 317708- Lunarlor (USA) Distance Winner Donald Melancon 5 8-8 Billy Patin
3(3) 214260- Flamingspicegirl (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Terry Vance 6 8-11 Hector Santiago
4(4) 374484- Popcorn Sunset (USA) Distance Winner Bill Huth 6 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 543670- Lion's Ghost (USA) Brent Delahoussaye 4 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
6(6) 323253- Lil Lalu (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Tim Dixon 6 8-11 Kevin Smith
7(7) 393317- My Sugar Britches (USA) Course Winner Rafael Gomez 4 8-8 Diego Saenz
8(8) 277325- Unbeatable Wil (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Womack 4 8-11 Chris Rosier
9(9) 317389- J. B.'s Charisma (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Francis Melancon, 7 8-8 A Dussette
10(10) 2/62974- Gras (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Vincent Chevis 6 8-8 Rex Iii Stokes
11(11) 225267- Kim's Winenroses (USA) Keith Bourgeois 6 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 515702- Rikki Dee (USA) John Hardy 5 8-11 Non-runner

02:25 Claiming Full card

  • $23,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
02:25 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 388667- Cherie's Cascade (USA) Distance Winner Charles Zenon 5 8-11 Billy Williams
2(2) 211547- Over Taxed (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jackie Thacker 4 8-6 Brandon Menard (5)
3(3) 177362- Viking Warrior (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carl Woodley 5 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 136186- Jennie's Littleman (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Joseph King 5 8-8 Donnie Meche
5(5) 417659- Easing By (USA) Peter Derousselle 4 8-11 Gerard Melancon
6(6) 122643- Big Chief Deke (USA) Distance Winner Scotty McNair 4 8-11 Christopher Emigh
7(7) 544761- Blue Zapphire (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Donaghey 6 8-8 Juan Larrosa
9(9) 132736- Sir Maxwell (USA) Course Winner Floyd Pitzer 5 8-11 Diego Saenz
10(10) 854627- Music Mogul (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lee Thomas 4 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
8(8) 81221- Quickerthanuthink (USA) Jeff Engler 4 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 212404- The Wolf Is Back (USA) Samuel Breaux 5 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 254418- Tough As Steel (USA) Carl Woodley 4 8-11 Non-runner

02:52 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $44,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:52 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 224611- Rio Rose (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Lee Forrester 5 8-11 Chris Rosier
2(2) 795379- Sugartown Lady (USA) Roy Matranga 6 8-8 Coby Bourque
3(3) 181371- Cajun Cowgirl (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 4 8-11 Diego Saenz
4(4) 232821- Little Ms Veta (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hershel Robinson 5 8-8 Donnie Meche
5(5) 917653- Misty Michelle (USA) Distance Winner Allen Landry 4 8-8 Tracy Hebert
6(6) 445735- Production's Idol (USA) Course Winner Ray Spencer 6 8-8 Otto Flores
7(7) 431285- Practice Squad (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brett Brinkman 6 8-8 Gerard Melancon
8(8) 321236- Carmen's Mystery (USA) Distance Winner William Meaux 4 8-8 Kevin Melancon
9(9) 944979- Cat's Production (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Preston Adams 5 8-8 Juan Larrosa

03:19 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
03:19 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 831163- Song Production (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Huval 8 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
2(2) 214313- A. B. Blacker (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guy Tauzin 6 8-8 Billy Patin
3(3) 411416- Dusty's Player (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeanne Leblanc 5 8-8 Tracy Hebert
4(4) 116342- Smoken Rachael (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-8 Diego Saenz
5(5) 331262- Majestic Song (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kenward Bernis 4 8-3 Brandon Menard (5)
6(6) 73622-4 Bright Kylie (USA) Distance Winner Corey Pomier 6 8-5 Donnie Meche
7(7) 234723- Miss Silver Ridge (USA) Distance Winner Jody Pruitt 5 8-8 Benny Landeros

03:46 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 4-5yo
  • 6f 110y
03:46 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 13th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0/0- Enchanted Wildfire (USA) William Thomas 4 8-8 Otto Flores
2(2) 9007- Sassy Con (USA) Callan Lejeune 4 8-11 Kevin Melancon
3(3) 6/58- Nicks Delight (USA) Nicholas Latour 4 8-8 Rodolfo Guerra
4(4) 80- Miss D K Dixie (USA) Charles Begnaud 4 8-8 Junior Inirio
6(6) 95- Annabellatariat (USA) Kathleen Mordenti 4 8-3 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
7(7) 375954- Gorum (USA) Donald Melancon 4 8-8 Billy Patin
8(8) 9- Into The Rush (USA) Lynn Thibodeaux 4 8-3 Brandon Menard (5)
9(9) 7- Classy Whitney (USA) Kenneth Smith 4 8-11 Filemon Rodriguez
10(10) 24/4947- Hot Argument (USA) John Romero 4 8-11 Kevin Smith
5(5) 22- Landslide Sue (USA) Richard Smith 5 8-11 Non-runner
11(11) 3/88766- Love First Sight (USA) Donald Bookman 4 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 070- Ms Sefa Revival (USA) Randy Shamsie 4 8-8 Non-runner