00:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
00:45 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) Jrs Biglake Miss (USA) Danny Eldridge 2 8-10 Alfonso Lujan
3(3) Damthaluck (USA) Ray Robbins 2 8-10 Lucas Constantin
4(4) 5 Fiery Fast Dash (USA) Vann Haywood 2 8-10 B Ransom
5(5) 0 Lb Seeu Gone (USA) Ricky Long 2 8-10 Orlando Baldillez
6(6) Im A Romancer (USA) Justin Dehart 2 8-10 Jesse Chavis
7(7) Millertime (USA) Arlene Laws 2 8-10 Eleazar Guillen
8(8) Mississippi Stud (USA) Randy Hebert 2 8-10 Antonio Alberto
9(9) Sizzlin Barbie (USA) Robert Touchet 2 8-10 Mario Trujillo
10(10) 8 Big Shiney Valentine (USA) Larry Kopycinski 2 8-10 Gilbert Ortiz
1(1) 99 Kaylees Identity (USA) Marty Long 2 8-10 Non-runner

01:10 Allowance Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 2f 110y
01:10 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3201-55 Jw Sensuous (USA) Distance Winner Eduardo Morales 5 9-0 Yordanis Amaro
2(2) 564-346 Jets Quick Fortune (USA) Kevin Broussard 3 8-12 Donald Watson
3(3) 421- Mnm Chocolate (USA) M Taylor 3 8-12 John Hamilton
4(4) 7/6244-1 Hiclass Magic (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Gonzalez 4 9-0 Eddie Cox
5(5) 2-61 Jet For Yonder (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Roberts 3 8-12 Jesse Chavis
6(6) 14845-9 So Tough So Game (USA) Course Winner Larry Kopycinski 3 8-12 Alfonso Lujan
7(7) 46812-5 Heza Fast Dale (USA) Distance Winner Jose Garcia 3 8-12 Floriberto Maldonado
8(8) 5421-56 Mafia Hit Man (USA) Distance Winner Phillip Calais 4 9-0 Antonio Alberto

01:35 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
01:35 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8224-23 Toast To Ce Ce (USA) Distance Winner Donald Rubin 5 9-0 John Hamilton
2(2) 713-523 Strong Bad (USA) Course and Distance Winner Don Poteet 3 8-12 Eddie Cox
3(3) 4/3199-6 Jess Call Dana (USA) Course Winner Justin Dehart 4 9-0 Gilbert Ortiz
4(4) 163-523 Bt Sheza Baby Spoon (USA) Distance Winner Robin Justice 4 9-0 Raul Ramirez Jr
5(5) 156414- Dee Magic Oak (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Broussard 3 8-12 Donald Watson
6(6) 160-1 Dashin Wave (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kenneth Weeks 3 8-12 Antonio Alberto
7(7) 51995-0 Dashin Forward (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kelli Smith 3 8-12 Jesse Chavis
8(8) 33511- Growly Gus (USA) Danny Eldridge 4 9-0 Alfonso Lujan
9(9) 4236-15 Angelasmountain (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Arey 4 9-0 Saul Jr Ramirez
10(10) 8-86551 Silver Streak Feat (USA) Distance Winner Brenda Foster 6 9-0 Donell Blake

02:00 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $22,999 added, 3yo+
  • 2f 110y
02:00 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 49141-1 Apachie Pass (USA) Distance Winner N Sanchez 6 9-0 B Ransom
2(2) 9711-34 Flashes Magical Wish (USA) Distance Winner J Smith 6 9-0 Mario Trujillo
3(3) 9776/91- Bigtime Cat (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Cavazos 5 9-0 Eddie Cox
4(4) 21-5232 Quick Game (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Fox 5 9-0 Lucas Constantin
5(5) 511-611 Patsys Streakn Again (USA) Distance Winner Larry Kopycinski 3 8-12 Antonio Alberto
6(6) 5021-32 Strike Commander (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Miguel Rodriguez 3 8-12 Alfonso Lujan
7(7) 5751-25 Panther Warrior (USA) Course Winner Kelli Smith 6 9-0 Jesse Chavis
8(8) 459-212 Shining Sixes (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Marty Long 7 9-0 Orlando Baldillez
9(9) 33165-7 Gasango (USA) Course Winner Brenda Foster 6 9-0 Rafael Fernandez

02:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1f 130y
02:25 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 6833-89 Lrs Last Patriot (USA) Edwin Ladner 3 8-12 Orlando Baldillez
3(3) 56452/5- Rdd Toast To Susan (USA) Guadalupe Tristan 4 9-0 Floriberto Maldonado
4(4) 823-3 Jezzachick (USA) Frank Cavazos 3 8-12 Eddie Cox
5(5) 223743- Dove On The Rocks (USA) Ceburn Baker 4 9-0 Michael Phillips
6(6) 87-2222 A Real Jet Patriot (USA) Alvin Brossette 3 8-12 B Ransom
8(8) 42337-3 Easy Alabama (USA) Aaron Robins 5 9-0 Eleazar Guillen
9(9) 558548- Dun Gone Wicked (USA) James Vance 5 9-0 Jesse Chavis
10(10) 857973- Jrs Speedy Crown (USA) Sidney Holliday 3 8-12 Rene Gutierrez
1(1) 7 A Fast Classic (USA) Joel Hebert 3 8-12 Non-runner
7(7) 97007- Saints Dat Who (USA) Jeff Acuna 3 8-12 Non-runner

02:50 Allowance Full card

  • $28,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
02:50 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4291-43 Special Fine Corona (USA) Distance Winner Rodolfo Sanchez 3 8-12 Floriberto Maldonado
2(2) 78/47-21 Diamondsspecialcrown (USA) Distance Winner Frank Cavazos 4 9-0 Eddie Cox
3(3) 3138-4 Fast Dashin Man (USA) Lanny Keith 3 8-12 Jesse Chavis
4(4) 231/362- Troublesbackintown (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elroy Potts 5 9-0 C Mcmahon
5(5) 164632- Dd Gold Digger (USA) Course Winner Phillip Calais 4 9-0 Alfonso Lujan
6(6) 7-321 Hooked On Go (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Smith 3 8-12 Gilbert Ortiz
7(7) 138- Im Game Lets Play (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenneth Roberts 3 8-12 Donell Blake
8(8) 12228-5 Victoria Sweet Angel (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Miguel Rodriguez 3 8-12 Raul Ramirez Jr
9(9) 47513-5 Connor Corona (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Eduardo Morales 3 8-12 Yordanis Amaro
10(10) 8/17428- Heza Green Oak (USA) Course and Distance Winner Willie Simien Jr 4 9-0 Saul Jr Ramirez

03:15 Maiden Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1f 80y
03:15 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Ima Lota Mover (USA) J Meche 3 8-12 Arturo Carrillo
3(3) 629- Ss Treyson (USA) Beaten Favourite M Taylor 3 8-12 John Hamilton
4(4) Bill Saw Me First (USA) Brenda Foster 5 9-0 Rafael Fernandez
5(5) 6532- First Down Jazz (USA) M Kennedy 3 8-12 Mario Trujillo
6(6) Biarritz (USA) Jorge Haddad 3 8-12 Alfonso Lujan
7(7) 8 Sign Of Cartel (USA) Guadalupe Garza 3 8-12 B Ransom
8(8) 6546- Ms Wandas Prize (USA) Trey Ellis 3 8-12 Antonio Alberto
9(9) Chicks Cash Warrior (USA) Manuel Vega 3 8-12 Eddie Cox
10(10) 5- Delta Hawk One (USA) Justin Jeansonne 3 8-12 Gilbert Ortiz
2(2) 97- Jt Bigtime Party Boy (USA) James Vance 3 8-12 Non-runner

03:40 Allowance Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
03:40 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8517-58 Ausmor Brees (USA) Course and Distance Winner N Sanchez 3 8-12 Eleazar Guillen
2(2) 18221- Campari Nobile (USA) Larry Kopycinski 3 8-12 Jesse Chavis
3(3) 346-831 Victorious Shake Em (USA) Distance Winner Adrian Soto 4 9-0 Miguel Martinez
4(4) 344-357 Jethro Almitey (USA) Course and Distance Winner Justin Haug 3 8-12 Jose Vega
5(5) 7-11 Absolut Tres (USA) Distance Winner Robert Touchet 3 8-12 Mario Trujillo
6(6) 67/63-34 Honky Tonk Bama (USA) Course and Distance Winner Arlene Laws 4 9-0 Donell Blake
7(7) 320777/ Jb Takeittothelimit (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Vacca 5 9-0 Rafael Fernandez
8(8) 24-5752 Mr Jess Perfect (USA) Distance Winner Robert Touchet 5 9-0 B Ransom
9(9) 118/ Juanita Mi Amor (USA) Distance Winner Danny Eldridge 4 9-0 Alfonso Lujan

04:05 Stakes Full card

  • $24,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
04:05 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 28/154-1 Maxed Out Game (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Trey Ellis 4 9-0 John Hamilton
2(2) 25335-5 Im A Feature Girl (USA) Distance Winner Jorge Haddad 4 9-0 Alfonso Lujan
4(4) 5816-35 She Is A Fast Dash (USA) Distance Winner Orlando Orozco 5 9-0 B Ransom
5(5) 1432-10 Lets Play Yacht Sea (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Rodriguez 3 8-12 Raul Ramirez Jr
8(8) 151-143 Game Patriots Delux (USA) Distance Winner Randy Hebert 4 9-0 Antonio Alberto
9(9) 4539-88 Flamboyant Chick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Little 5 9-0 Rene Gutierrez
10(10) 161-1 Shakeemdontbreakem (USA) Distance Winner Bobby Martinez 3 8-12 David Alvarez
3(3) 241114- Jetblack Gold Moment (USA) Kenneth Roberts 3 8-12 Non-runner
6(6) 821-121 Patriots Toast (USA) Miguel Rodriguez 4 9-0 Non-runner
7(7) 41-2358 Rebas A Rockin (USA) Adrian Soto 4 9-0 Non-runner

04:30 Maiden Full card

  • $12,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
04:30 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Mr Smokey Stover (USA) Gary Mason 2 8-10 Donell Blake
2(2) Emilianos Wagon (USA) Jorge Haddad 2 8-10 Antonio Alberto
3(3) 3 Noble Dashing Man (USA) M Taylor 2 8-10 John Hamilton
4(4) Sergeant Tom (USA) William Little 2 8-10 Alfonso Lujan
5(5) Sugar For The Boys (USA) Oscar Gonzalez 2 8-10 Eddie Cox
6(6) 68 Corona County (USA) Bobby Nixon 2 8-10 Gilbert Ortiz
7(7) 844 Blaze Forward (USA) Robin Justice 2 8-10 Saul Jr Ramirez
9(9) Chilis Hot Rod (USA) L Cribeiro 2 8-10 Miguel Martinez
10(10) 9 Ottyes Runaway Jet (USA) Lance Moore 2 8-10 Rene Gutierrez
8(8) Jmf El Politico (USA) Eduardo Morales 2 8-10 Non-runner