Today's racecards

23:45 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:45 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 233334- Rebecca's Wildcat (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Scott Gelner 4 8-6 Emanuel Nieves (5)
2(2) 677561- Peyton's Kiss (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Benard Chatters 6 8-8 Carlos Marquez
3(3) 930381- Cajun Chu Chu (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Allen Landry 5 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 19/3687- Abastada (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenward Bernis 5 8-11 Cody Meche
5(5) 934346- I. M. A. Gift (USA) Distance Winner Kearney Segura 8 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
6(6) 756493- Poof She's Gone (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner M McEachern 4 8-8 Rodolfo Guerra
7(7) 353535- Miss Cherokee Cat (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 6 8-8 Diego Saenz
8(8) 125463- Angel Of Fire (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronnie Ward 5 8-8 Hector Santiago
9(9) 479561- Windy's Gone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Henry Dunn 4 8-8 Chris Rosier
10(10) 354652- Destiny's Runner (USA) Course Winner Doris Hebert 6 8-8 Kevin Smith
11(11) 2/62974- Gras (USA) Vincent Chevis 6 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 221634- She Can Book (USA) Keith Bourgeois 4 8-8 Non-runner

00:11 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
00:11 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 858599- Darn Rey (USA) Donald Bookman 4 8-11 Albert Dussette
2(2) 830336- Daddy's Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 5 8-8 Kevin Smith
3(3) 865642- Find The Time (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 5 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 419264- Wildcat's Slew (USA) Beaten Favourite Joseph Foster 4 8-8 Chris Rosier
5(5) 622531- Monty Lightning (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ralph Montet 5 8-8 Tracy Hebert
6(6) 261723- Kelamon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Henry Johnson, 6 8-8 Juan Larrosa
7(7) 452/899- Gordy Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Harlan Boutte 6 8-11 Cody Meche
8(8) 433552- Moreno Sky (USA) Kenward Bernis 5 8-6 Brandon Menard (5)
9(9) 759463- Sheriff's Big Gun (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Charles Zenon 4 8-11 Billy Patin
10(10) 225196- Forty Won Smarts (USA) Distance Winner Kearney Segura 4 8-8 Diego Saenz
11(11) 264172- Carr De Light (USA) Brian Huval 5 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 43616-8 Sparks To Flame (USA) Terry Vance 4 8-8 Non-runner

00:37 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $39,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
00:37 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 63- Parade In Town (USA) Thomas Amoss 3 8-9 b1 Gerard Melancon
2(2) 456- Oriental Priestess (USA) David Banks 3 8-9 Tracy Hebert
3(3) Our Sweet Cecilia (USA) Samuel Breaux 3 8-9 Cody Meche
4(4) 84322- Jordyns Jet (USA) Jr Robert Husak, 3 8-9 Junior Inirio
5(5) 2222- Fiji D (USA) Ronnie Ward 3 8-9 Chris Rosier
6(6) 6430- Diamonds For Marie (USA) Alex Villarreal 3 8-4 Emanuel Nieves (5)
7(7) 52- Tap On This (USA) Brett Brinkman 3 8-9 Joseph Jr Patin
8(8) 72- Lydia Cou (USA) Victor Arceneaux 3 8-9 Diego Saenz
10(10) 76- Just A Groover (USA) Roy Matranga 3 8-9 Coby Bourque
9(9) 3- Sister Juanita (USA) Jerry Cart 3 8-9 Non-runner

01:04 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $33,999 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
01:04 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 437571- Go Fuzzy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Houston Cormier 5 8-5 Rodolfo Guerra
2(2) 134434- Sweetsouthernmoon (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christopher Candies 7 8-8 Diego Saenz
3(3) 647754- Brite Desire (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Casey Clark 5 8-8 Kevin Smith
4(4) 1/3116- Hurricane Bluff (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Trosclair 4 8-5 Kirk LeBlanc
5(5) 625214- Where's Cain (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Schultz 7 8-5 Donnie Meche
6(6) 111822- Done Gone (USA) Thomas Amoss 5 8-8 Gerard Melancon
7(7) 252324- Dance Caller (USA) Dana Whited 7 8-8 Tracy Hebert
8(8) 7/64563- Ollie Baby (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Delahoussaye 5 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin

01:31 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
01:31 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 866779- Guilty Plea (USA) Distance Winner Charles Zenon 6 8-11 Kevin Melancon
3(3) 762460- Salt Daddy (USA) Distance Winner Tim Dixon 5 8-11 Kevin Smith
4(4) 272453- Ubeta Hope (USA) Distance Winner John Hardy 7 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 252125- Midway Mine (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 4 8-8 Diego Saenz
6(6) 645024- Nimble Tiger (USA) Course Winner Olivo Inirio 5 8-11 Junior Inirio
7(7) 461597- Red Rocker (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Harlan Boutte 4 8-11 Cody Meche
8(8) 356/500- Have A Good Day (USA) Course Winner Doris Hebert 7 8-8 Carlos Lozada
9(9) 204706- Gold Soul (USA) Distance Winner Charles Begnaud 5 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
10(10) 513523- Shoutforjoy (USA) Course Winner Ronnie Ward 5 8-8 Chris Rosier
1(1) 33/6406- My Twister (USA) Harold Lopez 6 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 3321/63- Art Got Even (USA) Carl Woodley 6 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 527462- Sir Star (USA) Charles Celestine 5 8-8 Non-runner

01:58 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $33,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
01:58 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 122556- Mr. Porter (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Keith Bourgeois 9 8-5 Gerard Melancon
2(2) 723513- Hit The Road Lee (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 6 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
3(3) 262055- Bendanie (USA) Distance Winner Ruperto Urbina 6 8-8 Filemon Rodriguez
4(4) 911311- Hazards Of Love (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Kennedy 6 8-8 Brian Hernandez
5(5) 312331- Commodore Way (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rickey Castille 9 8-8 Romualdo Santos
6(6) 163221- Glorious Strike (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Shane Wilson 5 8-8 Coby Bourque
7(7) 662511- And Music Came (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Billy Allen 7 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
8(8) 323313- Get In Da House (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wesley Hawley 5 8-5 Chris Rosier
9(9) 150816- Steady Roar (USA) Terry Eoff 4 8-8 Non-runner

02:25 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
02:25 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 143996- Part Of My Family (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ronald Matthieu 7 8-8 Diego Saenz
2(2) 35935-6 Salty and Fast (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Toups 10 8-5 Hector Santiago
3(3) 212627- Ace And Jim (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Hardy 9 8-8 Cody Meche
4(4) 544149- Risen In Deed (USA) Distance Winner Ronnie Cravens 4 8-8 Kevin Smith
5(5) 324537- Goldzar (USA) Distance Winner Randy Granger 8 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
6(6) 218414- Drifting Wind (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Keith Bourgeois 5 8-8 Gerard Melancon
7(7) 411861- Churchonsunday (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Olivo Inirio 6 8-11 Junior Inirio
8(8) 223812- Storm Or Two (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guy Tauzin 7 8-5 Billy Patin
9(9) 15119-4 Lorenzo (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-5 Otto Flores
10(10) 167174- Putitonwaynestab (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jorge Lara 5 8-5 b1 Chris Rosier
11(11) 554223- Beaudacious Hit (USA) Rickey Castille 7 8-8 Non-runner

02:52 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $44,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:52 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 514650- Tough Brush (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Allen Landry 5 8-8 Tracy Hebert
2(2) 156743- Side's Song (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Schultz 5 8-8 Donnie Meche
3(3) 476612- Jump Jump (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Preston Adams 5 8-8 Billy Patin
4(4) 523411- Sparkling Keat (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brett Brinkman 7 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 377227- Davy's Runner (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ray Spencer 5 8-8 Otto Flores
6(6) 147601- Lemon Sherbert (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Klanfer 4 8-11 Randall Toups
7(7) 452777- Richmar (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Charles Begnaud 6 8-8 Junior Inirio
8(8) 518134- Gato Bravo (USA) Course Winner Thomas Amoss 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon
9(9) 434231- Peace Wins (USA) Distance Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 4 8-8 Kevin Smith
10(10) 963315- Conflict Commander (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 4 8-8 Diego Saenz
11(11) 172214- Cousin Kevin (USA) Keith Bourgeois 5 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 123466- Josiah (USA) Olivo Inirio 6 8-8 Non-runner

03:19 Claiming Full card

  • $23,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
03:19 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0211- Brahm's Lady (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricky Courville 4 8-11 Carlos Lozada
2(2) 657781- My Hopes On You (USA) Distance Winner Robert Long 4 8-8 Carlos Marquez
3(3) 341266- Aja Girl (USA) Distance Winner John Saffel 5 8-11 Junior Inirio
4(4) 1/77993- All Her Due (USA) Distance Winner Denise Schmidt 5 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
5(5) 315157- Terre Noire (USA) Distance Winner Pamela Simpson 4 8-11 Donnie Meche
6(6) 81/8221- Tensas Idea (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Morris 5 8-11 Coby Bourque
7(7) 344835- Coco's Shadow (USA) Distance Winner John Romero 5 8-11 b1 Kevin Smith
8(8) 5/64443- Kaki's Storm (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 4 8-11 Juan Larrosa

03:46 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 4-5yo
  • 6f 110y
03:46 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8- Mission Of Mine (USA) Shane Wilson 4 8-8 Kevin Smith
2(2) Seattle Prince (USA) Ronnie Averett 4 8-8 Diego Saenz
3(3) 62672- Soldier's Venture (USA) Jerry Cart 4 8-8 Chris Rosier
5(5) 378466- Wineanstorm (USA) Kenward Bernis 4 8-8 Cody Meche
6(6) 539655- Catlaan's Ready (USA) Ray Spencer 4 8-8 Otto Flores
7(7) 88- Heza Shining Hour (USA) Anthony Arey 4 8-8 Coby Bourque
8(8) Jusakissaway (USA) Connie Guidry 4 8-8 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
9(9) 654844- Laurent Du Var (USA) Donald Rubin 5 8-8 Gerard Melancon
10(10) 55- Guidry Boy (USA) Peter Derousselle 4 8-8 Rodolfo Guerra
4(4) Little Moon Light (USA) George Williams 4 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 980927- Excellent Moon (USA) John Bergeron 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 98- Omega Alpha (USA) Sean Lawson 4 8-11 Non-runner