Today's racecards

23:45 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:45 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 10th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 214668- Yukon Bandit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Vance 8 8-8 Gerard Melancon
2(2) 564519- Mankato Strike (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Matthieu 6 8-11 Billy Patin
4(4) 625426- Natawaki (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-8 Diego Saenz
5(5) 714188- Cat Shoes (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Guy Smith 6 8-3 Emanuel Nieves (5)
6(6) 570913- May Sing The Blues (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 7 8-8 Kevin Smith
7(7) 841743- Cape San Blas (USA) Distance Winner Kenward Bernis 9 8-11 Cody Meche
8(8) 140989- Along The Coast (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner O Carlton 5 8-3 Brandon Menard (5)
9(9) 554893- Combuckstable (USA) Distance Winner Tim Dixon 7 8-11 Rodolfo Guerra
10(10) 123964- Ava's Wildcat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 6 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
3(3) 253232- Comeon Haynesville (USA) Ruperto Urbina 5 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 1124/58- Bold Minardi (USA) Ronnie Cravens 7 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 121526- Da Weeler (USA) Allen Landry 5 8-8 Non-runner

00:11 Claiming Full card

  • $19,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
00:11 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 075867- Spry (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lee Thomas 4 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
1(5) 424379- That Silver (USA) Lee Thomas 5 8-5 Kirk LeBlanc
3(3) 455071- Girlcanrun (USA) Course Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 4 8-8 Junior Inirio
4(4) 233231- Closing Image (USA) Course Winner Amos Laborde 4 8-11 Billy Patin
5(6) 8538/10- Miss Eugenie (USA) Jr Donald Cormier, 5 8-8 Hector Santiago
7(8) 841336- Irish Wedding (USA) Beaten Favourite Brett Brinkman 5 8-11 Cody Meche
8(9) 203374- Artic Wind (USA) Course Winner James Schultz 4 8-8 Donnie Meche
9(10) 321426- Deputysprettypenny (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 4 8-8 Juan Larrosa
2(2) 324/136- Miesque Special (USA) Brian House 6 8-11 Non-runner
6(7) 323150/ Waiting for You (USA) Connie Daniels 8 8-11 Non-runner

00:37 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 4-5yo
  • 7f 110y
00:37 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 05/7- Frasrhaslftthebldg (USA) Jim Gaston 5 8-11 Chris Rosier
2(2) 452445- Honkeytonk Bully (USA) Ronnie Ward 5 8-11 Nathaniel Puello
3(3) 536403- Boston Buddy (USA) Doris Hebert 4 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
4(4) Gentlmenniteout (USA) Connie Guidry 4 8-11 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
6(6) 25488- Art Shift (USA) Beaten Favourite Kearney Segura 4 8-11 Carlos Marquez
8(8) 00999- Perfectly David (USA) Ernest Ledet 4 8-11 Ricky Faul
9(9) 0- Lombardi Town (USA) Samuel Breaux 4 8-11 Coby Bourque
10(10) 074922- Idebettoo (USA) Beaten Favourite Pamela Simpson 4 8-11 Donnie Meche
11(11) 0532- Fan The Fire (USA) Shane Wilson 4 8-11 Kevin Smith
5(5) 786577- Scarlet Conductor (USA) Eric Gary 4 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) 5307- Afternoon Man (USA) Warren Bourque 4 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 378466- Wineanstorm (USA) Kenward Bernis 4 8-11 Non-runner

01:04 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
01:04 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 144634- Bonnie's Prospect (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leo Faul 8 8-11 Diego Saenz
2(2) 231756- Latch Lighting (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 9 8-8 Otto Flores
3(3) 145476- Walk Easy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Banks 7 8-8 Gerard Melancon
4(4) 317754- Cornicelli (USA) Distance Winner Deandra Conway 5 8-11 Christopher Conway
5(5) 556880- Smashin Thru (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Agilar 8 8-11 Brian Hernandez
6(6) 137555- Cold East Wind (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jr George Northrop, 7 8-11 Junior Inirio
7(7) 364649- Ide Better Win (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jr Francis Melancon, 6 8-3 Tyler Woodley (5)
8(8) 512346- K D's King Kong (USA) Distance Winner Guy Tauzin 5 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
10(10) 499255- Ship's Cabin (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Matthieu 8 8-11 Billy Patin
9(9) 661378- Yellena's Vision (USA) Kenward Bernis 6 8-11 Non-runner
11(11) 543431- Empty Pages (USA) Guy Smith 5 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 254408- African Gray (USA) Joseph Rideaux 7 8-11 Non-runner

01:31 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
01:31 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 362892- Tough Mountain (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Schultz 5 8-11 Donnie Meche
2(2) 252325- Sorcerer's Urge (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 4 8-11 Chris Rosier
3(3) 554236- Blondlee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chester Colligan 6 8-11 Chester Bonnet
4(4) 242152- Hebrea (USA) Ricky Courville 5 8-11 Tracy Hebert
5(5) 1185/97- Hollie Heart (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Romero 5 8-11 Ricky Faul
6(6) 321252- No Bid Kip (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ricky Courville 4 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
8(8) 715356- My Copy Cat (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-11 Diego Saenz
7(7) 436147- Rainy Night Out (USA) Casey Clark 4 8-11 Non-runner

01:58 Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 4yo+
  • 7f 110y
01:58 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 217031- Lady O' War (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pamela Simpson 5 8-5 Donnie Meche
2(2) 475195- Leallah Annie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jarvis Vincent 6 8-5 Coby Bourque
3(3) 011326- Ide Hit (USA) Distance Winner Jr Francis Melancon, 5 8-5 Carlos Marquez
4(4) 343458- Lillie Abbie (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-8 Diego Saenz
5(5) 465974- Bloomtown Baby (USA) Charles Smith 4 8-8 Filemon Rodriguez
6(6) 214544- Pura Vida (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 5 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
8(8) 961334- Whodababydaddy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Angelle 5 8-5 Tracy Hebert
9(9) 334217- B. J.'s Leroi (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Keith Bourgeois 5 8-5 Brian Hernandez
10(10) 711742- My Cousins And Me (USA) Distance Winner John Saffel 5 8-5 Juan Larrosa
7(7) 618261- Unreal Appeal (USA) Ray Spencer 4 8-8 Non-runner

02:25 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:25 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 988075- Ellen's Lady (USA) Jr Francis Melancon, 6 8-3 Emanuel Nieves (5)
2(2) 494587- Carencro (USA) Course and Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 5 8-8 Gerard Melancon
3(3) 124379- Alotacash (USA) Distance Winner Jr Roland Patt, 5 8-8 Kevin Smith
4(4) 334422- Al Tee (USA) Distance Winner Charles Hukill 4 8-8 Coby Bourque
5(5) 277576- Isabel Express (USA) Distance Winner Nicholas Latour 5 8-11 Rodolfo Guerra
6(6) 664535- Sherrymygirl (USA) Distance Winner Pamela Simpson 5 8-8 b Donnie Meche
8(8) 422315- Sleet's Authority (USA) Course Winner David Banks 6 8-8 Tracy Hebert
9(9) 523438- Breons Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brandon Guidry 5 8-3 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
7(7) 634095- Erl's Spirit (USA) Jr Eric Nelson, 5 8-8 Non-runner

02:52 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:52 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 547145- Dream Chaser (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Joseph King 6 8-8 Romualdo Santos
2(2) 113199- Spectacular Bob (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Briley 4 8-8 Cody Meche
3(3) 437426- Four's Orphan (USA) Distance Winner Jerry Cart 5 8-8 Donnie Meche
4(4) 215625- My Bell Boy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Foster 6 8-8 Chris Rosier
5(5) 708141- Sea The Soldier (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 7 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
6(6) 315504- The Reverend James (USA) Distance Winner Guy Tauzin 5 8-3 Brandon Menard (5)
7(7) 523458- Tribute's Best One (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Matthieu 6 8-8 Billy Patin
9(9) 614522- Ten Bears (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
8(8) 735290- Little Dollar (USA) Casey Clark 6 8-8 Non-runner

03:19 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $33,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
03:19 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 435581- Red Coyote (USA) Distance Winner W Calhoun 5 8-8 Chris Rosier
2(2) 151311- Smack Ridge (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-8 Diego Saenz
3(3) 3748/70- Hallway (USA) Distance Winner Dana Whited 9 8-5 Tracy Hebert
4(4) 311592- Idefromthebayou (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricky Courville 6 8-5 Gerard Melancon
5(5) 427115- Agent Di Nozzo (USA) Distance Winner Steve Margolis 4 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
6(6) 341819- Its Mr Slew To You (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roland Bruno 6 8-8 Ricky Faul
7(7) 551742- Chief Jay (USA) Keith Bourgeois 8 8-5 b1 Joseph Jr Patin

03:46 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 4-5yo
  • 5f
03:46 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 11th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 69- Miss Rikrak (USA) Ricky Bourque 4 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
2(2) 0970- Jingle Jangle Time (USA) Ray Shumake 4 8-11 Chris Rosier
3(3) 0- Pookie's Princess (USA) Terry Vance 4 8-8 Hector Santiago
5(5) 00- Toolighttonite (USA) Shane Wilson 4 8-8 Kevin Smith
6(6) 987- Wild Stilletos (USA) Lee Thomas 4 8-8 Rodolfo Guerra
7(7) 873- Allison's Dream (USA) Kearney Segura 4 8-8 Carlos Marquez
8(8) 528226- Southern Art (USA) Elvia Valle 4 8-8 Filemon Rodriguez
9(9) 84735- Big Mouth Becca (USA) Beaten Favourite Vincent Broussard 4 8-8 Tracy Hebert
4(4) 7/43- Irish Isle (USA) Carl Woodley 4 8-3 Non-runner
10(10) 745- Call Ma Mama (USA) Ronald Venable 4 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 89050- Cry On Me (USA) Jr Roland Patt, 5 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 7593- Saint Greenie (USA) Clay Loetscher 4 8-8 Non-runner