23:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f
23:45 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 88 Not Half Bad (USA) Tommy Delahoussaye 3 8-6 Tracy Hebert
2(2) 0 Austin's Long Gone (USA) Doris Hebert 4 8-8 C J McMahon
3(3) 772 Brahm's Diva (USA) Lee Thomas 3 8-6 Colby Hernandez
4(4) 700 Stream Of Monie (USA) Ronald Venable 3 8-6 Cody Meche
5(5) 766-337 Forty Won Dolls (USA) Beaten Favourite Ronnie Averett 4 8-8 Diego Saenz
6(6) 603838 Crazy Darrel (USA) Charles Hukill 3 8-6 J Guzman
7(7) 556324 Halfpastmoonlight (USA) Jr Roland Patt, 4 8-8 Coby Bourque
8(8) 557 Jitterbug Girl (USA) Gerard Perron 3 8-1 Liandro Atempa (5)
9(9) Gig A Girl (USA) Terry Vance 3 8-6 Alfredo Contreras
10(10) Tina's Crown (USA) Pamela Simpson 3 8-6 Juan Larrosa
11(11) 5 Hannahslittlesis (USA) Ronald Matthieu 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 9 She's Rugged (USA) Von Mallery 3 8-6 Non-runner

00:12 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:12 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 281278 Open End Straight (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Jackie Thacker 3 8-6 C J McMahon
2(2) 510838 Awayfromitall (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carl Woodley 4 8-3 Tyler Woodley (5)
3(3) 148764 Just Stalling (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dale White 3 8-6 Martin Ramirez
4(4) 628635 Come Maw Man (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kearney Segura 3 8-6 Carlos Lozada
5(5) 876153 Tricky G (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon
6(6) 705468 Offshore Banker (USA) John Taylor 4 8-8 Tracy Hebert
7(7) 223858 Tellem Adios (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Morris Angelle 5 8-8 Coby Bourque
8(8) 598712 Dream Trial (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Gelner 4 8-8 Billy Patin
9(9) 358553 Senor Peligroso (USA) Allen Landry 4 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
10(10) 342515 Early Morning Star (USA) Kenneth Faul 3 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 211868 Canebreak Slew (USA) George Northrop, Jr 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 706212 Speed Skills (USA) Floyd Pitzer 3 8-6 Non-runner

00:40 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $38,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f
00:40 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Her Royal Princess (USA) Blake Landry 2 8-4 Odilon Martinez (5)
2(2) 5350 Labressa Bandit (USA) Herman Ladner 2 8-9 Timothy Decuir
3(3) Panther Nation (USA) Gerald Lanerie 2 8-9 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 3 Windy Ride (USA) Theodore Arndt 2 8-9 Diego Saenz
5(5) Little Phil (USA) Brandon Guidry 2 8-4 John Jude (5)
6(6) Arctic Charm (USA) Pamela Simpson 2 8-9 Chris Rosier
7(7) Toni's Day (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 2 8-9 Juan Larrosa
8(8) Red Caviar (USA) Ceburn Baker 2 8-9 Alfredo Contreras
9(9) My Pal Halle (USA) Samuel Breaux 2 8-9 Coby Bourque
10(10) 58 Karen Rules (USA) Cyril Hicks 2 8-9 Filemon Rodriguez
11(11) 43 Kimistry Starr (USA) Lonnie Briley 2 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 4 Jonny's Jewel (USA) Preston Adams 2 8-9 Non-runner

01:08 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:08 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5933-65 Cocoa Max (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Donaghey 8 8-11 Juan Larrosa
2(2) 444-355 Hitnotiq (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Victor Arceneaux 7 8-8 Colby Hernandez
3(3) 4977-78 Personal Velocity (USA) Course Winner Samuel Breaux 7 8-8 Gerard Melancon
4(4) 511-860 And Music Came (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 7 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 507920 Cat Shoes (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Zenon 6 8-8 C J McMahon
6(6) 53232-4 Comeon Haynesville (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ruperto Urbina 5 8-8 Filemon Rodriguez
7(7) 522222 Cheer For Gold (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-8 Diego Saenz
8(8) 60379-9 Cya Later Bert (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Romero 9 8-11 Kevin Smith
9(9) 323906 Highhopeside (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brent Fontenot 6 8-3 Liandro Atempa (5)
10(10) 4557-66 American Effect (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kearney Segura 5 8-8 Emanuel Nieves
11(11) 734386 Closing Prayer (USA) Henry West 7 8-11 Non-runner

01:36 Allowance Full card

  • $44,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:36 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-43167 Boston Salt (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerry Cart 3 8-9 Chris Rosier
2(2) 224136 Osidy Again (USA) Distance Winner Kearney Segura 5 8-11 Coby Bourque
3(3) 571-505 Go Fuzzy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Houston Cormier 5 8-11 Lesean Conyers
4(4) 176615 Sir Trent (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 4 8-11 Filemon Rodriguez
5(5) 784225 Galloping Game (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenward Bernis 4 8-11 Colby Hernandez
6(6) 9-95353 Come On Lenard (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Banks 6 8-11 Tracy Hebert
7(7) 1113-47 Desert Ransom (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 3 8-9 Diego Saenz
8(8) 18/531-2 Tey's Big Boy (USA) Distance Winner Jorge Lara 6 8-11 Donnie Meche

02:04 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
02:04 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Gator Man (USA) Ruperto Urbina 2 8-9 J Guzman
2(2) 4422 Nowyouseeme (USA) Beaten Favourite Jorge Lara 2 8-6 Donnie Meche
3(3) 6 Hitchismyname (USA) Scott Gelner 2 8-9 Chester Bonnet
4(4) 25 Smooth Vow (USA) Jacoby Landry 2 8-6 Billy Patin
5(5) 32 Zactly (USA) Melvin LeBlanc 2 8-6 C J McMahon
6(6) Chris' Reckin Ball (USA) Preston Adams 2 8-6 Filemon Rodriguez
7(7) Prince Frank (USA) Terry Vance 2 8-6 Emanuel Nieves
8(8) 975 Classic Charmer (USA) Steven Duke 2 8-6 Alfredo Contreras
9(9) 9000 Incaincalittlestar (USA) Herman Ladner 2 8-6 Timothy Decuir
10(10) 7 Rockets Revenge (USA) R Faucheux 2 8-6 Colby Hernandez
11(11) 02636 Turbo (USA) Charles Hukill 2 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) Erbyfromthegitgo (USA) Walter Daigle 2 8-6 Non-runner

02:32 Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
02:32 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 461233 Sarahsintomischief (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Daryl Ramsey 3 8-9 Kerwin Clark
3(3) 233197 Stacey's Star (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Klanfer 3 8-9 Diego Saenz
4(4) 73-2248 Satellite Sally (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Pruett 4 8-3 John Jude (5)
5(5) 676467 Flirty Fitz (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronnie Ward 4 8-11 Jansen Melancon
6(6) 615552 Ima Huff (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Sam 5 8-11 Billy Patin
8(8) 355968 Skip Thru Time (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Phillips 5 8-11 Chris Rosier
9(9) 56-1466 Highsteppin Gate (USA) Distance Winner Brent Toups 4 8-11 Colby Hernandez
10(10) 129817 Miss Senorita (USA) Course Winner Jessie Wimberley 5 8-8 Kevin Smith
11(11) 582315 Stella Hey Stella (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rafael Gomez 3 8-9 Hector Santiago
1(1) 7-37745 Queen Peso (USA) Kevin Fontenot 5 8-11 Non-runner
7(7) 336421 De Rascal (USA) John Taylor 5 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 7/686-87 Greta's Star (USA) John Hardy 5 8-11 Non-runner

03:00 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
03:00 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 241434 Patter Flatter (USA) Course Winner Eric Heitzmann 5 8-5 Tracy Hebert
2(2) 112411 Dolly Bonz (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-5 Diego Saenz
4(4) 145-215 Suitefriendsofmine (USA) Distance Winner Jerry Delhomme 3 8-3 Gerard Melancon
5(5) 666461 Remembermealways (USA) Distance Winner Scotty McNair 4 8-8 Kevin Smith
6(6) 443243 Eepopporkahah (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dwayne Doll 4 8-5 Donnie Meche
7(7) 31-7527 Run N Sassy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randy Pedigo 6 8-5 Colby Hernandez
8(8) 145141 Bright Kylie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 6 8-8 Martin Ramirez
9(9) 246161 Flaunty Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cyril Hicks 6 8-5 Filemon Rodriguez
10(10) 3-12311 Jettin Jana (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerry Cart 5 8-8 Chris Rosier
11(11) 421236 Deputysprettypenny (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jr Henry Johnson, 4 8-5 Juan Larrosa
3(3) 1-44826 Attagirl Emma (USA) Thomas Sam 5 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) 611221 Etbauer's Hit (USA) Keith Bourgeois 3 8-6 Non-runner

03:28 Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:28 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 243794 Vamoose Vomanoso (USA) Course Winner Charles Hukill 4 8-5 J Guzman
2(2) 69-518 El's Intoit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brett Brinkman 3 8-6 Jansen Melancon
3(3) 239812- Unbridled Bandido (USA) Course Winner Jackie Thacker 4 8-11 C J McMahon
4(4) 883341 Who Dat Punch (USA) Course Winner John Taylor 3 8-6 Kerwin Clark
5(5) 98-213 Zarking (USA) Course and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 4 8-5 b1 Diego Saenz
6(6) 642244 Gold Rock (USA) Beaten Favourite Joseph Foster 3 8-9 Chris Rosier
7(7) 21 Shepherd's Vision (USA) Thomas Amoss 3 8-9 Gerard Melancon
8(8) 579008 Dixie All Day (USA) Course Winner Allen Landry 4 8-8 Brian Hernandez
9(9) 16-96 Eyejaykay (USA) Ray Sibille 3 8-6 b1 Joseph Jr Patin

03:55 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
03:55 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 975842 Twin Skies (USA) Distance Winner Donald Rubin 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
2(2) Iona (USA) Course and Distance Winner Herman Ladner 3 8-6 Timothy Decuir
4(4) 41-7397 Bluegrass Lass (USA) Pamela Simpson 4 8-8 Kevin Smith
6(6) 13-6840 Debonaire Doll (USA) Joe McKellar 6 8-8 Chris Rosier
7(7) 417656 Eugene'sexpress (USA) Distance Winner Ronnie Ward 3 8-6 Colby Hernandez
8(8) 838512 The Divine Miss Ex (USA) Distance Winner Charles Hukill 4 8-8 J Guzman
9(9) 641243 Paladuro (USA) Distance Winner Kenward Bernis 3 8-1 John Jude (5)
10(10) 510328 Haliluke (USA) Ronnie Averett 3 8-6 Diego Saenz
3(3) 283750 Lea Jeanette (USA) Donald Melancon 6 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 2/42-221 Davis Harbor (USA) Thomas Amoss 4 8-11 Non-runner

04:20 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
04:20 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0 Prado's Light (USA) Shane Wilson 3 8-6 b1 Martin Ramirez
2(2) Factorintheprofit (USA) Charles Hukill 3 8-9 J Guzman
3(3) 532292 Jackie Lane (USA) Mark Thompson 3 8-6 Donnie Meche
4(4) 663452 Summer Time Rules (USA) Tommy Metcalf 3 8-6 Jansen Melancon
6(6) 46477-2 Sweet Action (USA) Tim Dixon 4 8-11 Kevin Smith
7(7) 482 Tussy's Queen (USA) Gerald Romero 3 8-6 Chris Rosier
8(8) 378250 Robynscountryqueen (USA) Larry Womack 4 8-8 Juan Larrosa
9(9) 078735 Marines Dream (USA) Bart Arnold 4 8-3 Liandro Atempa (5)
10(10) 553227 Bubba Princess (USA) Charles Phelps 5 8-6 Odilon Martinez (5)
11(11) 684202 Cous Cous (USA) Jacoby Landry 5 8-8 Billy Patin
5(5) 070527 Don'tmesswithvicki (USA) John Donaghey 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 634568 Lil Savanna (USA) Joseph Rideaux 4 8-8 Non-runner