23:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f 110y
23:45 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 432242 Slew Bayou Too (USA) Beaten Favourite Jacoby Landry 3 8-6 Billy Williams
2(2) 0-35533 Fathers Bad Boy (USA) Tim Dixon 5 8-11 Kevin Smith
3(3) 033268 Glittery And Forty (USA) Maurice Harper 3 8-6 Donnie Meche
4(4) 006848 High Distinction (USA) Jackie Thacker 3 8-9 C J McMahon
5(5) 84 Koda King (USA) Beaten Favourite M McEachern 3 8-9 Coby Bourque
6(6) 943056 Royalee Bred (USA) Charles Begnaud 3 8-6 Carlos Gonzalez
7(7) 9755 Mr Factor (USA) Charles Hukill 3 8-9 Chris Rosier
8(8) 624233 Coupee (USA) Beaten Favourite Brett Brinkman 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
9(9) 0 Imabadbadboy (USA) Chris Hebert 3 8-6 Trey Agilar
10(10) 9/68 Big House Rick (USA) Terry Vance 4 8-3 Brandon Menard (5)
11(11) 98 Fine Brew (USA) Alvin Romero 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 926404 Batson (USA) Roy Roberts 4 8-8 Non-runner

00:12 Claiming Full card

  • $12,501 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:12 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 645486 Eli's Gold (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dana Whited 5 8-5 Randall Toups
2(2) 241244 Adlis (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fletcher Player 5 8-5 Kevin Smith
3(3) 241626 Prince William B (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Allen Landry 4 8-5 Tracy Hebert
5(5) 879161 Whos Your Dad (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jackie Thacker 3 7-12 Brandon Menard (5)
6(6) 8-41446 Wildcat Love (USA) Course Winner Brett Brinkman 4 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
7(7) 4-11906 Railroad Show (USA) Course Winner Ronnie Averett 5 8-5 Chris Rosier
8(8) 144116 Stone Keeper (USA) John Hardy 3 8-3 Diego Saenz
9(9) 37-9115 Lite Up My Dream (USA) Distance Winner Terry Vance 4 8-5 Cody Meche
10(10) 823721 J J's Fire Slam (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Scott Gelner 4 8-8 Kevin Melancon
4(4) 816680 Leestown Hero (USA) Henry Dunn 4 8-5 Non-runner
11(11) 334218 Rogiya (USA) Ronnie Cravens 3 8-3 Non-runner
12(12) 1-11077 Bad Footed Grady (USA) April Lewis 4 8-5 Non-runner

00:40 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $38,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
00:40 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 64642 Materialist (USA) Lee Thomas 3 8-9 Billy Patin
2(2) 364225 Love's In Style (USA) Pamela Simpson 5 8-11 Donnie Meche
3(3) 554236 Dr. Silent (USA) John Romero 4 8-6 Brandon Menard (5)
4(4) 5 Toujours Indy Lady (USA) Earl Bankston 3 8-9 Brian Hernandez
5(5) 5984 Ectonella (USA) L Cribeiro 3 8-9 Otto Flores
6(6) 8 Ide Of The Knight (USA) Ricky Courville 3 8-9 C J McMahon
7(7) 504455 Girlcanrun (USA) Jr Eric Nelson, 3 8-9 Kevin Smith
8(8) 223666 Aspen Trial (USA) Charles Hukill 3 8-9 Coby Bourque
9(9) 6 Just Stinker (USA) Shane Wilson 4 8-11 Filemon Rodriguez
10(10) 644242 Sauce Cat (USA) Ronnie Cravens 5 8-11 Tracy Hebert

01:08 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
01:08 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 242143 A. B. Blacker (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Guy Tauzin 5 8-11 Billy Patin
2(2) 222445 All Blown Out (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 6 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
3(3) 322148 Lady Blue Belle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Schultz 5 8-8 Tracy Hebert
4(4) 323127 Isn't She Gorgeous (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenward Bernis 5 8-8 Luis Negron
5(5) 168-216 Rocket Delight's (USA) Distance Winner Shawn David 4 8-8 Charles Thomas
6(6) 749-216 Jillian's Getaway (USA) Distance Winner Brian Huval 6 8-8 C J McMahon
7(7) 73-2130 Kenzie's A Deelite (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Romero 6 8-8 Carlos Marquez
8(8) 452510 The Pipster (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronnie Cravens 5 8-8 Kevin Smith
9(9) 282662 Set Plans (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-8 Diego Saenz
10(10) 753679 Christa Lynne (USA) Course and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 6 8-8 Coby Bourque

01:36 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,001 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
01:36 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Natalia Soleil (USA) Carl Woodley 2 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
2(2) 0 Ms Yona Who (USA) Anthony Agilar 2 8-6 Trey Agilar
3(3) Breaking Moonlight (USA) Olivo Inirio 2 8-9 Luis Negron
4(4) 463 Red Hot Tamale (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr Eric Nelson, 2 8-9 b1 Kevin Smith
5(5) 42 Blanco Canyon (USA) Brett Brinkman 2 8-6 Donnie Meche
6(6) Jilliandollarbaby (USA) Shawn David 2 8-1 Brandon Menard (5)
7(7) 7 Island Princess (USA) Scott Gelner 2 8-9 Kirk LeBlanc
8(8) Sweet Citizen (USA) David Banks 2 8-9 Tracy Hebert
10(10) 6 Miss Heir (USA) Jeff Hebert 2 8-9 Carlos Gonzalez
9(9) 432 Miss Benburb (USA) J Desormeaux 2 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 424332 Pursuitofparadise (USA) Benard Chatters 2 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 22 Fiji D (USA) Ronnie Ward 2 8-6 Non-runner

02:04 Claiming Full card

  • $12,501 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:04 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8-18 Coltons Soto Code (USA) Elliot Necaise 4 8-8 Coby Bourque
2(2) 747801 Imonone (USA) Distance Winner Louis Rousse 3 8-6 Rex Iii Stokes
3(3) 1-58993 Moon On Fire (USA) Distance Winner Wesley Hawley 4 8-11 Chris Rosier
4(4) 9/144-2 Two Three Two (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Mouton 4 8-11 Kerwin Clark
5(5) 636148 Rush Of Faith (USA) Brent Fontenot 5 8-8 Carlos Marquez
6(6) 858831 B B Sampson (USA) Distance Winner David Morris 4 8-8 B Burress
7(7) 552613 Heros Soul (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Sam 4 8-5 Luis Negron
8(8) 353153 Kick Loose (USA) Distance Winner Tim Dixon 6 8-8 Tracy Hebert
9(9) 526292 Purely Awesome (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner John Hardy 4 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
10(10) 3-17093 Stewy (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Shofner 3 8-9 Donald Guynes
11(11) 157464 Nerves Of Steel (USA) Guy Tauzin 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 634517 Droolin Jo Jo (USA) Harlan Boutte 3 8-9 Non-runner

02:32 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
02:32 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 871367 Uncle Bobby (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Dixon 3 8-6 Kevin Smith
2(2) 328855 Knockya Lights Out (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mike Burgess 3 8-3 Carlos Gonzalez
3(3) 163414 Deputy Dehere (USA) Distance Winner Brent Morris 3 8-6 Chris Rosier
4(4) 67-1058 Toledo Town (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brent Delahoussaye 4 8-5 Randall Toups
5(5) 518667 Guilty Plea (USA) Charles Zenon 5 8-5 Carlos Lozada
6(6) 636331 Rushmore (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Matthieu 4 8-8 Billy Patin
7(7) 176674 Kisserl Is My Name (USA) Distance Winner Jarmondric Broussard 5 8-5 C J McMahon
8(8) 47163/8 Macho Time (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ellen Williams 7 8-8 Otto Flores
9(9) 7-78173 Archuck (USA) Scott Gelner 5 8-8 Tracy Hebert
10(10) 213547 Dream Chaser (USA) Distance Winner Joseph King 5 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
11(11) 2021-98 Gene's Express (USA) Harrison Wylie 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 922125 Mauk Salt (USA) Joseph Foster 3 8-3 Non-runner

03:00 Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:00 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 364467 Relentless Slew (USA) Course Winner Enis Mouton 5 8-5 Kirk LeBlanc
2(2) 1362 Thwart (USA) Distance Winner Howard Alonzo 3 8-6 Kerwin Clark
3(3) 121259 Ryland T (USA) Distance Winner Ioannis Kolibos 4 8-0 Rodolfo Guerra (5)
4(4) 214272 Exit (USA) Distance Winner Alfonso Balderas 3 8-6 Diego Saenz
5(5) 418314 Midnight Heist (USA) Distance Winner J Desormeaux 3 8-3 Donnie Meche
6(6) 126353 Durango Tango (USA) Course Winner J Meaux 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
7(7) 324111 Contemporary (USA) William Severs 4 8-8 Chris Rosier
8(8) 621632 Glorious Strike (USA) Distance Winner Shane Wilson 4 8-8 Coby Bourque
9(9) 656425 Minnirahy (USA) Wesley Hawley 4 8-5 C J McMahon
10(10) 315140 Along The Coast (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner O Carlton 4 8-5 Sylvester Carmouche, Jr
11(11) 634512 Deflationary Fears (USA) Cody Autrey 5 8-8 Non-runner

03:28 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:28 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 271134 Mad World (USA) Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon
2(2) 445321 Drew Clear (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 3 8-9 Joseph Jr Patin
3(3) 756687 Ruston Red (USA) Distance Winner John Hardy 4 8-8 Tracy Hebert
4(4) 27-2165 View Of Broadway (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronnie Averett 6 8-8 C J McMahon
5(5) 8-12114 Run Matty (USA) Distance Winner Scotty McNair 4 8-8 Carlos Gonzalez
6(6) 7-13461 Perthshire (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronnie Ward 6 8-11 Jansen Melancon
7(7) 235710 Tuffy Em (USA) Distance Winner Wesley Hawley 4 8-8 Chris Rosier
8(8) 144263 Victorious Broad (USA) Karl Broberg 4 8-8 b1 Diego Saenz

03:55 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
03:55 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-25224 Tee Chelsea (USA) Course and Distance Winner Callan Lejeune 5 8-11 Kevin Melancon
2(2) 415-60 Secret Pal (USA) Distance Winner Allen Landry 3 8-9 Tracy Hebert
3(3) 4-13295 Port Diablo (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Bergeron 5 8-11 Trey Agilar
4(4) 3810 Chocklate Pie (USA) Distance Winner Amos Laborde 3 8-4 Brandon Menard (5)
5(5) 1904 Cajuns Game (USA) M Kennedy 3 8-9 Brian Hernandez
6(6) 413066 Colebroke Aggie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terry Vance 4 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
7(7) 835009 Panama City Joy (USA) Guy Tauzin 4 8-11 A Dussette
8(8) 593649 Dixie Sweetheart (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chad Hassenpflug 3 8-9 Kirk LeBlanc
9(9) 5212 Rajali (USA) Karl Broberg 3 8-9 b1 Diego Saenz
10(10) 42-1887 Terrific Indy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brent Delahoussaye 5 8-11 Randall Toups
11(11) 6-42535 Top Cats Secret (USA) Milton Junker 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 000967 Glee Alee (USA) Enis Mouton 5 8-11 Non-runner

04:20 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 7f
04:20 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 344756 King Of Smiles (USA) Paul Landry 4 8-8 Sylvester Carmouche, Jr
2(2) 0099 Perfectly David (USA) Enis Mouton 3 8-6 Kevin Melancon
3(3) 05- Temper Tantrum (USA) Terry Vance 4 8-8 Cody Meche
4(4) 8677 Loves Day (USA) Melvin LeBlanc 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 3/6-4925 Military Sam (USA) Dwight Viator 5 8-8 Tracy Hebert
6(6) 0 Irish Bucket (USA) Allen Landry 3 8-6 Trey Agilar
7(7) 97 Bigantlers (USA) Ioannis Kolibos 3 8-1 Rodolfo Guerra (5)
8(8) 366446 Heart Of Shrubs (USA) Patrick Mayfield 4 8-8 Otto Flores
9(9) 677 Prized Pal (USA) Ernest Ledet 3 8-9 Ricky Faul
10(10) 2398 Unbridled Bandido (USA) Jackie Thacker 3 8-4 Brandon Menard (5)
11(11) 563324 Littlemuddyjack (USA) David Morris 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 234845 Dominicano (USA) Carl Woodley 4 8-8 Non-runner