Today's racecards

23:45 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
23:45 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 8th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 87-3417 Controversial (USA) Distance Winner Brett Brinkman 5 8-8 Carlos Marquez
2(2) 2511 Preachin Deacon (USA) Distance Winner R Faucheux 3 8-3 C J McMahon
3(3) 5181 Gato Bravo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patrick Devereux 3 8-6 Diego Saenz
4(4) 160716 Galloping Game (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenward Bernis 3 7-12 Brandon Menard (5)
5(5) 2-19727 Freedom Run (USA) Distance Winner John Hardy 4 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
6(6) 3-14413 Chief Ted (USA) Distance Winner David Banks 3 8-3 Tracy Hebert
7(7) 19-5890 Broadway King (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Romero 3 8-3 Ricky Faul
8(8) 185774 Layne's Pal (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Casey Clark 4 8-5 Billy Patin
9(9) 349050- Supraman (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ralph Dore 5 8-5 Junior Inirio
10(10) 332658 Fifty Acres (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 5 8-5 Kevin Smith

00:12 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:12 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 327135 That's Her Majesty (USA) Lee Thomas 3 8-9 Kirk LeBlanc
2(2) 716775 Peyton's Kiss (USA) Course and Distance Winner Benard Chatters 5 8-11 Carlos Marquez
3(3) 467585 Louisiana Magic (USA) Course Winner Henry Dunn 4 8-11 Beverly Burress
5(5) 134358 Oops She's Gone (USA) Terry Vance 5 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
6(6) 371789 Combat's Love (USA) Distance Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 3 8-9 Junior Inirio
7(7) 133645 Sahana Star (USA) Fletcher Player 4 8-11 Kevin Smith
8(8) 5-47912 Alotacash (USA) Distance Winner Jr Roland Patt, 4 8-11 b1 Luis Negron
9(9) 033146 Sassy Wanda (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Sam 4 8-11 Billy Patin
10(10) 453469 Ms Stinnett (USA) Distance Winner Roland Bruno 5 8-11 Gerard Melancon
11(11) 385332 Leestown Silver (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Larry Robideaux, 3 8-9 Diego Saenz
4(4) 435526 Leestown Marty (USA) Walter Fite 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 201745 Olivia's Magicstar (USA) Charles Begnaud 3 8-9 Non-runner

00:40 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $38,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f
00:40 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2 Cindy's Rebel (USA) Jr Andrew Leggio, 3 8-9 Tracy Hebert
2(2) C C's Manna (USA) Willard Guilbeau 3 8-9 Kehron Hudson
3(3) 43 Yes It's Ok (USA) William Severs 3 8-9 Chris Rosier
4(4) 2 Ijadaville (USA) Tommie Creager 3 8-9 Kevin Smith
5(5) Theycallmesmoke (USA) Shane Meche 3 8-9 Cody Meche
7(7) 98 Astro Sopo (USA) Enis Mouton 3 8-9 Kirk LeBlanc
8(8) Mud Brute (USA) Leo Faul 3 8-9 Kevin Melancon
9(9) 6 Piranha (USA) Brett Brinkman 3 8-9 Donnie Meche
10(10) 6 Who Dat Geaux (USA) David Cummings 3 8-9 Carlos Gonzalez
6(6) 89 Royal Friend (USA) Carl Deville 3 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 46 Ode To Joy O'nine (USA) Howard Alonzo 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 4 Leah's Warrior (USA) Daniel Broussard 3 8-9 Non-runner

01:08 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:08 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 224562 Placid Stream (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 5 8-8 Donnie Meche
2(2) 15-5984 Myleka (USA) Distance Winner Blake Landry 4 8-8 Kerwin Clark
3(3) 736597 Jenny's Say (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Connie Daniels 9 8-3 Carlos Garcia (5)
4(4) 078357 War Regent (USA) Distance Winner Lee Thomas 5 8-8 Chris Rosier
5(5) 464678 John's Brown Bear (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald Melancon 7 8-11 Coby Bourque
6(6) 812499 Ship's Cabin (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Matthieu 7 8-11 Billy Patin
7(7) 54358-8 Mission Possible (USA) Distance Winner Jr Robert Husak, 6 8-8 Brian Hernandez
8(8) 8455-98 Its Champagne Time (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Judy Beavin 4 8-8 Carlos Marquez
9(9) 745635 Getusum K. (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Angelle 5 8-8 Tracy Hebert
10(10) 904708 Sea The Soldier (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 6 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
11(11) 328575 Carson's Honor (USA) Ronnie Cravens 6 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 422262 Ima Chu Chu Train (USA) Keith Bourgeois 6 8-8 Non-runner

01:36 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 2yo
  • 1m
01:36 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7764 What A Sight (USA) Blake Landry 2 8-6 Carlos Marquez
2(2) 660 La Bachata (USA) Olivo Inirio 2 8-9 Junior Inirio
3(3) 705 Beautiful Puck (USA) Kearney Segura 2 8-6 Cody Meche
4(4) 723 Harlington's Hope (USA) Brent Delahoussaye 2 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 84 Jordyns Jet (USA) Jr Robert Husak, 2 8-6 Chris Rosier
6(6) 78 Snookies Affair (USA) Donald Balthazar 2 8-6 Coby Bourque
7(7) 066 Two Punch Girl (USA) Casey Patin 2 8-6 Jansen Melancon
8(8) 0857 Toes In The Sand (USA) Scott Gelner 2 8-6 Jeffrey Faul

02:04 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:04 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 155-925 Mother Mary (USA) Distance Winner Charles Begnaud 4 8-8 Junior Inirio
2(2) 968351 Double Dare Ya (USA) Distance Winner Rickey Castille 3 8-6 Kevin Deaville
3(3) 196654 Thatdarkbeauty (USA) Distance Winner Lee Thomas 3 8-6 Billy Patin
4(4) 619479 Please Leigh (USA) Distance Winner Henry Dunn 3 8-6 Donnie Meche
5(5) 563933 My Sugar Britches (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Rafael Gomez 3 8-6 Diego Saenz
6(6) 239835 Stormin Leaky (USA) Shane Wilson 5 8-8 Coby Bourque
7(7) 073920 Philosopher (USA) Linton Leblanc 5 8-6 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
8(8) 7-18520 Swamp Sister (USA) Course and Distance Winner Troy Young 4 8-8 C J McMahon
9(9) 2143- Stone Cold Crazy (USA) Distance Winner Ronnie Cravens 4 8-11 Kevin Smith
10(10) 472724 Hebrea (USA) Distance Winner Ricky Courville 4 8-8 Tracy Hebert
11(11) 71-7489 Southern Sadie (USA) James Shofner 4 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 415-60 Secret Pal (USA) Allen Landry 3 8-6 Non-runner

02:32 Claiming Full card

  • $18,499 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
02:32 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 311536 Makethebank (USA) Ricky Courville 3 8-3 Diego Saenz
2(2) 136964 She's Yare (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 5 8-2 Kerwin Clark
3(3) 143744 Popcorn Sunset (USA) Distance Winner Bill Huth 5 8-8 Jeffrey Faul
4(4) 134112 Peach Brandy (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Aaron Savoy 5 8-5 Trey Agilar
5(5) 112132 Jill Marie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Allen Landry 5 8-8 Gerard Melancon
6(6) 126312 Onda Fast Track (USA) Beaten Favourite William Severs 4 8-5 Chris Rosier
7(7) 321115 Menascott (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner John Hardy 4 8-5 Tracy Hebert
8(8) 684-423 Sent (USA) Distance Winner Ronnie Ward 6 8-8 Jansen Melancon

03:00 Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
03:00 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-43 Belle Rosa Tribute (USA) Course and Distance Winner Peter Derousselle 3 8-3 C J McMahon
2(2) 2-72319 Emma's Gift (USA) Distance Winner Ronnie Ward 3 8-3 Jansen Melancon
3(3) 215123 Southern Shot (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner O Carlton 3 8-3 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
4(4) 742473 Run N Sassy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randy Pedigo 5 8-5 Tracy Hebert
5(5) 314252 Attagirl Emma (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Sam 4 8-0 Rodolfo Guerra (5)
6(6) 617362 Tough Mountain (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Schultz 4 8-5 Chris Rosier
7(7) 0750/59- Havana Harbor (USA) Course Winner Connie Daniels 7 8-3 Carlos Garcia (5)
8(8) 411213 Wild Gift (USA) Distance Winner Preston Adams 3 8-3 Joseph Jr Patin
9(9) 6-35947 Cajun Diva (USA) Distance Winner Eric Heitzmann 3 8-3 b1 Donnie Meche

03:28 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
03:28 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 656645 Dynastique (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlie Rosier 5 8-8 Tracy Hebert
2(2) 848-489 Clara Tempestad (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gloria Castillo 4 8-8 Alexander Rodriguez
3(3) 484517 Wet Bottom (USA) Distance Winner Daniel Broussard 6 8-8 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
4(4) 915214 U Dare Me (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 3 8-6 Diego Saenz
5(5) 223221 She Can Book (USA) Distance Winner Danny Payne 3 8-6 Chris Rosier
6(6) 521215 Run With Grace (USA) Distance Winner Dana Whited 3 8-6 Randall Toups
7(7) 434504 Silver Special (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Hardy 4 8-8 Billy Patin
8(8) 328145 Diamondsandthrills (USA) Distance Winner Sr Bobby Burkes, 4 8-8 Junior Inirio
9(9) 221628 Eskarita (USA) Distance Winner Terry Vance 3 8-6 Gerard Melancon
10(10) 60-2170 Lady O' War (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pamela Simpson 4 8-8 Donnie Meche
11(11) 540908 Rock 'til Dawn (USA) Alan Crowley 5 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 841173 A Little Light (USA) Jr Eric Nelson, 3 8-6 Non-runner

03:55 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
03:55 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 161756 Poof She's Gone (USA) Course and Distance Winner M McEachern 3 8-6 Rex Iii Stokes
3(3) 442514 Mardi Gras Lady (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Samuel Breaux 4 8-8 Jansen Melancon
4(4) 941177 Pawsie's Gate (USA) Distance Winner Doris Hebert 4 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
5(5) 056711 Simonessa (USA) Distance Winner Joe McKellar 3 8-9 Filemon Rodriguez
6(6) 14158 Miss Gaga (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Preston Adams 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
7(7) 231314 Nancy's Top Cat (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Milton Junker 3 8-6 Billy Williams
8(8) 7-21142 Beaucoup D'amour (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Banks 3 8-6 Tracy Hebert
9(9) 403318 Chargray (USA) Kathleen Mordenti 4 8-3 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
10(10) 131676 A Little Bossie (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Carl Woodley 4 8-8 C J McMahon
1(1) 117722 Satellite Sally (USA) Paul Pruett 3 8-6 Non-runner

04:20 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f
04:20 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 530563 Kostroma's Joy (USA) Kenward Bernis 3 8-4 Brandon Menard (5)
2(2) 44 Passion Lady (USA) M Kennedy 3 8-9 Gerard Melancon
3(3) 6 A Is For Angela (USA) John Donaghey 5 8-8 Manuel Vazquez
5(5) 646 Huffs Miss Biggs (USA) Thomas Sam 4 8-8 Jason Eads
6(6) 72-9085 Amazing Addibell (USA) Ruperto Urbina 3 8-6 Filemon Rodriguez
7(7) 24 Ubrightenmylife (USA) Beaten Favourite Samuel Breaux 3 8-6 Diego Saenz
8(8) 253349 Whistling Decision (USA) J Smith 3 8-6 Donnie Meche
9(9) 4864 White Tail Cat (USA) Brett Brinkman 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
10(10) Into The Rush (USA) Lynn Thibodeaux 3 8-1 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
4(4) Jenny'star (USA) Benard Chatters 3 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 392958 Direct To Howdy (USA) Charlie Rosier 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 5555 Perfect Picture (USA) Tony Richey 3 8-6 Non-runner