Today's racecards

00:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
00:45 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Lrh Super Joe (USA) Kevin Broussard 2 8-10 Donald Watson
2(2) 8 Sna Time For Zeus (USA) Dave Correll 2 8-10 Alfonso Lujan
3(3) 5 Lb Cutie Cash (USA) Ricky Long 2 8-10 b1 Antonio Alberto
4(4) Jej Mr Big Wings (USA) Kelli Smith 2 8-10 Lucas Constantin
5(5) Valentine Runaway (USA) Jose Garza 2 8-10 Rafael Fernandez
6(6) A Tac Bunny (USA) M Taylor 2 8-10 John Hamilton
7(7) Heza Gentleman (USA) Marty Long 2 8-10 Orlando Baldillez
8(8) 62 First Plimabela (USA) Anireal Chavira 2 8-10 Bobby Ransom
9(9) Cherokee Zoomer (USA) Alex Villarreal 2 8-10 Eddie Cox
10(10) 7 Chick N A Class (USA) Beaten Favourite Randy Hebert 2 8-10 Gilbert Ortiz

01:10 Allowance Full card

  • $30,999 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 110y
01:10 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 497326- Jw First (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Acuna 4 9-0 Eddie Cox
2(2) 43313-1 Tactical Dash (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Arey 4 9-0 Jesse Chavis
3(3) 18564-6 Logan Michael (USA) Distance Winner Judy Beavin 5 9-0 Orlando Baldillez
4(4) 431731- Scoopin Blues (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ray Mayo 4 9-0 Danny Lavergne
5(5) 3412-31 Fast Dashing Special (USA) Distance Winner Vann Haywood 4 9-0 Bobby Ransom
6(6) 334-223 The Canyon Cat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Oscar Lopez 4 9-0 Alfonso Lujan
7(7) 4719/65- Sinkiller (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ray Robbins 5 9-0 Donell Blake
8(8) 62/5114- Call Me Cajun Pie (USA) Distance Winner Brenda Foster 5 9-0 Patrick Watson

01:35 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1f 80y
01:35 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5674-62 Heza Bigtime Flirt (USA) Justin Dehart 3 8-12 Gilbert Ortiz
2(2) 9424-32 Hot Sixes (USA) William McIntosh 3 8-12 Michael Phillips
3(3) 5574-44 Shakey Ground (USA) Louis Lee 4 9-0 Bobby Ransom
4(4) 8-94365 Strong Hope Lil (USA) Ceburn Baker 3 8-12 Donald Guynes
5(5) 4452-53 My Cocktail (USA) Beaten Favourite Belinda Soileau 3 8-12 Orlando Baldillez
6(6) 737/9- Bbs Quick Chick (USA) Francisco Vega 4 9-0 Jose Vega
7(7) 4/69438- Mcm Premo Dash (USA) Beaten Favourite Belinda Perez 4 9-0 Eddie Cox
8(8) 50-525 Bjs Preston Lynn (USA) Randall Jeane 3 8-12 Stevie Gillum
10(10) 35-2857 Historics Corona (USA) Rodolfo Sanchez 3 8-12 Floriberto Maldonado
9(9) 03799-6 Okeys Runaway (USA) Gene Stephens 3 8-12 Non-runner

02:00 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 2f
02:00 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 13215-5 Running Patriot (USA) Distance Winner Kelli Smith 5 9-0 Lucas Constantin
3(3) 1/14368- Heza Jessie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shannon Moses 4 9-0 Jesse Chavis
4(4) 571-545 Ttt Comment Easy (USA) Distance Winner Jeff Acuna 5 9-0 John Hamilton
5(5) 315-232 Panther B Jazzin (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Salvador Flores 4 9-0 Rene Gutierrez
6(6) 905-121 Lady Bam Bay (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Broussard 3 8-12 Donald Watson
7(7) 154-221 Rockin Woody (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth Roberts 4 9-0 Donell Blake
8(8) 1/34598- Six Chicks Happen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Cavazos 4 9-0 Eddie Cox
9(9) 844-312 Eye Sinn Easily (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Garcia 3 8-12 Bobby Ransom
10(10) 11-4254 The Breez (USA) Distance Winner Carlos Saldivar 3 8-12 Eleazar Guillen
2(2) 19387-1 Bjs Magic Jess (USA) Judy Beavin 3 8-12 Non-runner

02:25 Maiden Full card

  • $12,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
02:25 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Ks Tiger Prowl (USA) Ceburn Baker 2 8-10 Stevie Gillum
2(2) 75 Mr Jess Triple A (USA) Raul Rodriguez 2 8-10 John Hamilton
3(3) Pimps N Preachers (USA) Belinda Soileau 2 8-10 Gilbert Ortiz
4(4) 24 Bbs First Flame (USA) Trey Ellis 2 8-10 Antonio Alberto
5(5) 3 This Woman Shakes It (USA) Kevin Broussard 2 8-10 Donald Watson
6(6) Hail Of A Dream (USA) Mervin Holland 2 8-10 Donald Guynes
7(7) 72 Wes Dashing Cosino (USA) Anireal Chavira 2 8-10 Eleazar Guillen
8(8) Chale Viejo (USA) Robert Touchet 2 8-10 Mario Trujillo
9(9) Beduinosfirstrunaway (USA) Adrian Soto 2 8-10 Miguel Martinez
10(10) Last Heartbreaker (USA) Ray Robbins 2 8-10 Michael Phillips

02:50 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
02:50 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 13/5670- Crown Royals Ego (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Bell 6 9-0 Eleazar Guillen
2(2) 9465-23 Go Easy Bamas Baby (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Marty Long 5 9-0 Antonio Alberto
3(3) 5361-25 Cash Happens (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Arey 4 9-0 Danny Lavergne
4(4) 1-45335 Two Karat Eddie (USA) Course Winner Michael Zingelmann 4 9-0 Gilbert Ortiz
5(5) 7-55564 Streakin Game (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Kopycinski 6 9-0 John Hamilton
6(6) 963211- First Shine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ray Robbins 7 9-0 Saul Jr Ramirez
7(7) 795-336 Streak Thru Fire (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricky Long 8 9-0 Alfonso Lujan
8(8) 355-444 Toast To Red (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alvin Brossette 6 9-0 Eddie Cox
9(9) 98-4564 Johns Cajun Reeder (USA) Distance Winner Jose Garcia 6 9-0 Bobby Ransom
10(10) 745445- Pjs Little Leader (USA) Course Winner Richard Smith 6 9-0 Shandy Salgado

03:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1f 180y
03:15 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 888-638 Almighty Hero (USA) Adrian Soto 3 8-12 Miguel Martinez
2(2) Field Shoot (USA) Belinda Perez 4 9-0 Jose Vega
3(3) 07566-5 First Prize Prince (USA) Willie Simien 4 9-0 Arturo Carrillo
4(4) 2342-35 Gold Patron (USA) Jeff Acuna 4 9-0 John Hamilton
5(5) 9-88 Charging Jj (USA) Justin Jeansonne 5 9-0 Donald Guynes
6(6) 95752-4 Luvin Crown Royal (USA) Guadalupe Tristan 4 9-0 Floriberto Maldonado
7(7) 87- Vikingfjord (USA) Bobby Moore 3 8-12 Alfonso Lujan
8(8) 8/46577- Mountain Of Glory (USA) Richard Smith 4 9-0 Shandy Salgado
9(9) 4-04222 A Jewel In All Ways (USA) Robin Justice 3 8-12 Danny Lavergne
10(10) 8- Baso Big Bang (USA) Billy Sturrock 3 8-12 Eddie Cox

03:40 Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
03:40 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 76/1228- Ms Dawn Mars (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Broussard 4 9-0 Donald Watson
2(2) 3314-8 Jumpn To A Fortune (USA) Distance Winner Bobby Martinez 3 8-12 Santos Carrizales
3(3) 722-148 I Miss My Mommy (USA) Distance Winner Alonzo Loya 4 9-0 Eleazar Guillen
4(4) 814- Hope For Kisses (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wilfred Roberts 3 8-12 Jesse Chavis
5(5) 2123-34 Miss Outasight (USA) Randy Hebert 3 8-12 Antonio Alberto
6(6) 9341-40 Shesa Dashingromance (USA) Distance Winner Kelli Smith 4 9-0 Lucas Constantin
7(7) 916876- Truley Leaving You (USA) Course and Distance Winner Trey Ellis 3 8-12 Alfonso Lujan
8(8) 3352-51 Love Rocks (USA) Distance Winner Anireal Chavira 4 9-0 Bobby Ransom
9(9) 49759-6 Oak Tease Special (USA) Distance Winner Jeff Acuna 3 8-12 Raul Jr Ramirez
10(10) 8/2534-5 Elenor (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Little 4 9-0 Eleazar Hernandez

04:05 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
04:05 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 613-741 Cjs Ahead Of Da Game (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Trey Ellis 4 9-0 Stevie Gillum
2(2) 621-1 Jack Can Volley (USA) Distance Winner Frank Cavazos 5 9-0 Eddie Cox
3(3) 21-3121 Mr Fallen Angel (USA) Distance Winner Randy Hebert 4 9-0 Antonio Alberto
4(4) 15/631-6 Heza Fast Corridor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ray Robbins 5 9-0 Donell Blake
5(5) 758-515 Streakachieve (USA) Distance Winner Cullen Cooley 6 9-0 Donald Guynes
6(6) 873-121 Mr Royal Ties (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Roberts 6 9-0 Lucas Constantin
7(7) 3116-17 Direct Zach Attack (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Arey 7 9-0 Alfonso Lujan
8(8) 422-324 Five Dollar Shake (USA) Distance Winner Jorge Lopez 6 9-0 Rafael Fernandez

04:30 Maiden Full card

  • $26,999 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
04:30 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 9th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6 Key Dreams (USA) Anthony Arey 2 8-10 Danny Lavergne
2(2) Invisible Wings (USA) Nicholas Latour 2 8-10 Saul Jr Ramirez
3(3) 4 Coronas Extra Fast (USA) Miguel Rodriguez 2 8-10 Raul Jr Ramirez
4(4) Ima High Roller (USA) Jose Garza 2 8-10 Rafael Fernandez
6(6) Donas Fast Dash (USA) Vann Haywood 2 8-10 Lucas Constantin
7(7) Sheza Patriot Deal (USA) Manuel Vega 2 8-10 Luis Vivanco
8(8) Honeydripper (USA) William Little 2 8-10 Rene Gutierrez
9(9) Bigtime Valentine (USA) Alex Villarreal 2 8-10 Eddie Cox
10(10) 4 Jess Bigtime Cash (USA) Kevin Broussard 2 8-10 Donald Watson
5(5) One Special Mvp (USA) Bobby Nixon 2 8-10 Non-runner