Today's racecards

23:45 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo
  • 5f
23:45 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 567-3 Tactical Image (USA) Olivo Inirio 3 8-9 Junior Inirio
2(2) 274-6 Big Boys In Town (USA) Carl Deville 3 8-6 Carlos Lozada
3(3) 422-3 Surviving The Biz (USA) Beaten Favourite Kenward Bernis 3 8-9 Hector Santiago
4(4) 6 Cajun Expectation (USA) Ronnie Ward 3 8-6 Donnie Meche
5(5) 2 Sir Realist (USA) Cyril Hicks 3 8-6 Chris Rosier
7(7) 0-9 Tenth Legion (USA) Scott Gelner 3 8-4 Emanuel Nieves (5)
8(8) 32- Mr D's Runaway (USA) Beaten Favourite Kenward Bernis 3 8-9 Cody Meche
9(9) 75- Blushing Tough (USA) Terry Romero 3 8-6 Kirk LeBlanc
6(6) 8-7 Champali Lake (USA) Alan Crowley 3 8-1 Non-runner

00:11 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:11 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21634-3 She Can Book (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Keith Bourgeois 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
2(2) 5676/9-7 Holy Kamoli (USA) Distance Winner Charles Hukill 8 8-3 Brandon Menard (5)
3(3) 31235-2 Haley's Majic (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jerry Cart 5 8-8 Donnie Meche
4(4) 53535-2 Miss Cherokee Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 6 8-8 Tracy Hebert
5(5) 62974-3 Gras (USA) Course and Distance Winner Vincent Chevis 6 8-8 Kevin Smith
6(6) 6999-79 Werblin Phone (USA) Course Winner Olivo Inirio 5 8-11 Nathaniel Puello
7(7) 3199-33 Sweet And Yoe (USA) Distance Winner Scott Gelner 4 8-6 Emanuel Nieves (5)
8(8) 55555-7 Fly Terri Fly (USA) Distance Winner Justin Jeansonne 5 8-11 Juan Larrosa
10(10) 5755-15 Washington Night (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carl Woodley 5 8-8 Tyler Woodley
9(9) 116636- Keats Kitty (USA) Martin Meza 6 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 0452-34 Silver Special (USA) John Hardy 5 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 25441-7 Mother Mary (USA) Charles Begnaud 5 8-8 Non-runner

00:37 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $38,000 added, 4-5yo
  • 1m
00:37 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 64534-5 King Scott's Call (USA) Shelton Zenon 4 8-11 Kevin Smith
2(2) 93244-3 Frank's Bank (USA) Benard Chatters 4 8-6 Emanuel Nieves (5)
3(3) 403675- Almost Lucky (USA) Melvin LeBlanc 5 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
4(4) 4255-72 High Kite (USA) Jr Donald Cormier, 4 8-11 Chris Rosier
5(5) 57383-2 Rustown Hero (USA) Beaten Favourite Carl Woodley 4 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
6(6) 34384-6 Margies Etbauer (USA) Ronnie Averett 4 8-11 Billy Patin
7(7) 7444-25 Must Have (USA) Jr Donald Cormier, 4 8-11 Gerard Melancon
8(8) 353335- Vic O Honey (USA) Scott Gelner 4 8-11 Carlos Marquez

01:04 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
01:04 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 122773- Stormy Scrapper (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Larry Womack 6 8-8 Chris Rosier
2(2) 14649-3 Raindropsafalling (USA) Course Winner Allen Landry 6 8-8 Tracy Hebert
3(3) 32229-1 Be A Pro (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Melvin LeBlanc 7 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
4(4) 12766-7 Isn't She Gorgeous (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenward Bernis 6 8-8 Hector Santiago
5(5) 28354-9 Acting French (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Olivo Inirio 6 8-11 Wilfredo Jr Lozano
6(6) 63633-2 Sweet Lexi (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Terry Vance 6 8-8 Gerard Melancon
7(7) 33169-6 R U's Golden Lady (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ronnie Cravens 5 8-8 Kevin Smith
8(8) 1624-63 Jillian's Getaway (USA) Distance Winner Brian Huval 7 8-8 Coby Bourque
9(9) 1262-54 Majestic Song (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kenward Bernis 4 8-6 Emanuel Nieves (5)

01:31 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
01:31 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 54716-4 Crafty Noble (USA) Course and Distance Winner Olivo Inirio 4 8-11 Hector Santiago
2(2) 54475-1 Cole's Magic Star (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Begnaud 4 8-8 Junior Inirio
3(3) 3355-51 Kenseth (USA) Course and Distance Winner Casey Patin 5 8-11 Gerard Melancon
4(4) 095608- Corredor Cat (USA) Distance Winner Roy Roberts 6 8-11 Filemon Rodriguez
5(5) 66779-7 Guilty Plea (USA) Distance Winner Charles Zenon 6 8-11 Wilfredo Jr Lozano
6(6) 5315-62 Rare Song (USA) Course Winner M Kennedy 4 8-11 Brian Hernandez
7(7) 43617-1 Heres My Secret (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Hukill 4 8-8 Donnie Meche
9(9) 37147-3 Dreamin Fool (USA) Distance Winner David Banks 5 8-11 Kevin Smith
10(10) 2828-16 Do The Conga (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Toups 4 8-6 Brandon Menard (5)
8(8) 27462-7 Sir Star (USA) Charles Celestine 5 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 955415- King's Deputy (USA) Brett Brinkman 4 8-8 Non-runner

01:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $32,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:58 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 47601-5 Lemon Sherbert (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Klanfer 4 8-5 Randall Toups
3(3) 84833-2 Fast Time Streaker (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Billy Allen 4 8-5 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
4(4) 64563-3 Ollie Baby (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brent Delahoussaye 5 8-5 Kirk LeBlanc
5(5) 1/12043- Zip Motion (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerry Delhomme 4 8-5 Donnie Meche
6(6) 18134-2 Gato Bravo (USA) Course Winner Thomas Amoss 4 8-5 Gerard Melancon
7(7) 5/1-1 Sir Trent (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 4 8-8 Kevin Smith
8(8) 72214-4 Cousin Kevin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 5 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
1(1) 0/679-14 Count On Gold (USA) Guy Tauzin 5 8-8 Non-runner

02:25 Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:25 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 1334-36 Whodababydaddy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Angelle 5 8-8 Tracy Hebert
3(3) 8/2169-2 Rocket Delight's (USA) Distance Winner Shawn David 5 8-3 Tyler Woodley (5)
4(4) 9775-13 Lindomo (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Schultz 4 8-8 Donnie Meche
5(5) 43991-6 Frijiliana (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dana Whited 6 8-8 Kevin Smith
6(6) 55471-5 Sefas Light (USA) Distance Winner Edward Johnston 4 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
7(7) 62815-4 Eskarita (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Vance 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon
8(8) 75195-5 Leallah Annie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jarvis Vincent 6 8-8 Chris Rosier
9(9) 4544-62 Pura Vida (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 5 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
1(1) 11326-9 Ide Hit (USA) Jr Francis Melancon, 5 8-8 Non-runner

02:52 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $32,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:52 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 34231-4 Peace Wins (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 4 8-5 Kevin Smith
2(2) 22556-4 Mr. Porter (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 9 8-5 Gerard Melancon
3(3) 123466- Josiah (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Olivo Inirio 6 8-5 Junior Inirio
4(4) 28/581-5 Mined (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rick Salter 6 8-8 Billy Patin
6(6) 24321-1 Shiro (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jorge Lara 4 8-8 Donnie Meche
7(7) 1221-24 Redhotrush (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 6 8-5 Joseph Jr Patin
8(8) 56743-3 Side's Song (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Schultz 5 8-5 Chris Rosier
5(5) 1/12121- Change Of Orders (USA) Lonnie Briley 6 8-8 Non-runner

03:19 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:19 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7/2386-2 Lone Pine (USA) Course Winner Frank Trosclair 4 8-11 Otto Flores
2(2) 8451-62 Dominicano (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carl Woodley 5 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
3(3) 16/473-5 Simba's Voodoo (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner David Campanile 5 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
4(4) 7517- Four Bits (USA) Course Winner Dana Whited 4 8-11 Kevin Smith
5(5) 0845-88 Sixty Seconds Joe (USA) Charles Hukill 5 8-6 Brandon Menard (5)
6(6) 736399- Tribute Of Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 5 8-11 Billy Patin
7(7) 68281-8 Hit The Highway (USA) Ellen Williams 4 8-11 Donnie Meche
8(8) 24742-3 Red Spirit (USA) Stanley Roberts 4 8-11 Chris Rosier
9(9) 22424-5 Scoota Pete (USA) Beaten Favourite Keith Bourgeois 4 8-6 Tyler Woodley (5)
10(10) 5/5552-4 Jordon Be Fast (USA) Course and Distance Winner Velton Vidrine 7 8-11 Cody Meche
11(11) 779/97-0 King Oscar (USA) Jr Donald Cormier, 9 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 3408-34 Cajun Sky (USA) Henry West 8 8-6 Non-runner

03:46 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo
  • 5f
03:46 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 9th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 32942-9 Gotta Gut Feelin' (USA) M McEachern 3 8-6 Randall Toups
3(3) Hannah Bell (USA) Brent Toups 3 8-6 Hector Santiago
4(4) 68878-4 Pidgeons Flyinpass (USA) Kenward Bernis 3 8-1 Emanuel Nieves (5)
5(5) 4 Finest Etbauer (USA) Ronnie Averett 3 8-6 Billy Patin
6(6) 856-6 Chuto Twilight (USA) Ronnie Ward 3 8-1 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
7(7) 69-9 Jackie Lane (USA) Shane Wilson 3 8-6 b1 Donnie Meche
8(8) 8- Steppin In Time (USA) Doris Hebert 3 8-6 Kevin Smith
10(10) 9325- Anna Bird Rulez (USA) Thomas Amoss 3 8-9 Gerard Melancon
2(2) Suspicious Miss (USA) Joseph Foster 3 8-6 Non-runner
9(9) 7- Vees Stone (USA) Martin Meza 3 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 890-6 Pocket Knife Sue (USA) Donald Bookman 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 9 My Sweet Vidalia (USA) Harlan Boutte 3 8-9 Non-runner