Today's racecards

23:55 Trials Full card

  • $16,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
23:55 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3 Bigtime Arrangement (USA) Bobby Nixon 2 8-10 Gilbert Ortiz
2(2) Sls Dash To Holland (USA) Gregory Beauchamp 2 8-10 Stevie Gillum
3(3) Coronas My Heart (USA) M Taylor 2 8-10 John Hamilton
4(4) Da Honey Badger (USA) Danny Eldridge 2 8-10 Alfonso Lujan
5(5) 4 Ugetdatlook (USA) Kenneth Roberts 2 8-10 Jesse Chavis
6(6) Tb Struttin Outlaw (USA) Debra Martin 2 8-10 David Alvarez
7(7) Kute N Kwik (USA) Paul Rigdon 2 8-10 Danny Lavergne
8(8) 7 Jess For Alex (USA) Kevin Broussard 2 8-10 Donald Watson
9(9) Ld Streakin N Leavin (USA) Alvin Brossette 2 8-10 Eddie Cox
10(10) 86 Heza Rock Solid Star (USA) Dave Correll 2 8-10 Bobby Ransom

00:20 Trials Full card

  • $16,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
00:20 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8 Tf Toast To Beduino (USA) Frank Cavazos 2 8-10 Eddie Cox
2(2) 86 Voodu De Shine (USA) Paul Rigdon 2 8-10 Stevie Gillum
3(3) 46 Msm A Winning Dash (USA) Beaten Favourite Miguel Rodriguez 2 8-10 Garrett Medina
4(4) Beignet (USA) Danny Eldridge 2 8-10 Alfonso Lujan
5(5) 7 Slinky Kas (USA) Beaten Favourite Randy Hebert 2 8-10 Antonio Alberto
6(6) Hez Downtown (USA) Preston Jourdan 2 8-10 Danny Lavergne
7(7) Heza Swingin Cartel (USA) M Taylor 2 8-10 John Hamilton
8(8) Wonderful Pilot (USA) Elroy Potts 2 8-10 Charles Mcmahon
9(9) Karat Da Bigtime (USA) Gene Stephens 2 8-10 Bobby Ransom
10(10) Thisbugsforyou T (USA) Kevin Broussard 2 8-10 Donald Watson

00:45 Trials Full card

  • $16,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
00:45 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 66 Chicks Atomic Bomb (USA) Thomas Nixon 2 8-10 Stevie Gillum
2(2) 43 Game Pass (USA) Dave Correll 2 8-10 Alfonso Lujan
3(3) 486 Fast Prize Haywood (USA) Vann Haywood 2 8-10 Bobby Ransom
4(4) Bonnies Jet (USA) Kenneth Roberts 2 8-10 Jesse Chavis
5(5) Hesa Killer Patriot (USA) William McIntosh 2 8-10 John Hamilton
6(6) 05 Rdd Dashing Cowboy (USA) Jeff Acuna 2 8-10 Raul Jr Ramirez
7(7) 9 Sippin Crown Royal (USA) Larry Kopycinski 2 8-10 Antonio Alberto
8(8) 6 Sca Royal Cash (USA) N Sanchez 2 8-10 Eleazar Guillen
9(9) 3 Hesa Fast Dash (USA) Justin Dehart 2 8-10 Lucas Constantin
10(10) Dashing My Comment (USA) Ceburn Baker 2 8-10 Michael Phillips

01:10 Trials Full card

  • $16,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
01:10 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) B Bop Corona (USA) Danny Eldridge 2 8-10 Bobby Ransom
2(2) 722 Chickadoodle Dee (USA) Beaten Favourite Miguel Rodriguez 2 8-10 Raul Jr Ramirez
3(3) Swingin The Odds (USA) M Taylor 2 8-10 John Hamilton
4(4) 432 Kool Runaway (USA) Kevin Broussard 2 8-10 Donald Watson
5(5) Jf First Patriot (USA) Erasmo Hernandez 2 8-10 Alfonso Lujan
6(6) Hez Sexy (USA) Darrel Soileau 2 8-10 Gilbert Ortiz
7(7) 17 Yo Bean (USA) Distance Winner Preston Jourdan 2 8-10 Danny Lavergne
8(8) 0 Last One (USA) Frank Cavazos 2 8-10 Eddie Cox
9(9) Beau Windys Patriot (USA) Orlando Orozco 2 8-10 David Alvarez
10(10) Tornado Toast (USA) Randy Hebert 2 8-10 Antonio Alberto

01:35 Trials Full card

  • $16,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
01:35 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1 Fjr Bread N Butter (USA) Distance Winner Fructuoso Huitron 2 8-10 Martin Rubalcava
2(2) 78 Jesa Swinging (USA) Jose Garcia 2 8-10 b1 Bobby Ransom
3(3) 94 First One Toasted (USA) Jeff Acuna 2 8-10 Raul Jr Ramirez
4(4) Kool Design (USA) Kenneth Roberts 2 8-10 Jesse Chavis
5(5) 95 Big Shine Magic (USA) Larry Kopycinski 2 8-10 Antonio Alberto
6(6) 2624 Ttt Kellys Cowboy (USA) Beaten Favourite Ned Goutierrez 2 8-10 Saul Jr Ramirez
7(7) 1 Coaches Game (USA) Distance Winner Vann Haywood 2 8-10 Alfonso Lujan
8(8) 7 Athenas Patriot (USA) Erasmo Hernandez 2 8-10 David Alvarez
9(9) Running Commentary (USA) Ceburn Baker 2 8-10 John Hamilton
10(10) Hezafastgame (USA) William McIntosh 2 8-10 Michael Phillips

02:00 Trials Full card

  • $16,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
02:00 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 81 Nealy Bug (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Rodriguez 2 8-10 Saul Jr Ramirez
2(2) First Corona Prize (USA) Kelli Smith 2 8-10 Jesse Chavis
3(3) Jet Black Alikat (USA) M Taylor 2 8-10 John Hamilton
4(4) 0 Hez A Go (USA) Vann Haywood 2 8-10 Bobby Ransom
5(5) 3 Pick Your Prize (USA) Kevin Broussard 2 8-10 Donald Watson
6(6) Heza Yes (USA) Brian Huval 2 8-10 Orlando Baldillez
7(7) Blue Dog Democrat (USA) Judy Beavin 2 8-10 Eddie Cox
8(8) 4 Perry Patriot (USA) Erasmo Hernandez 2 8-10 Alfonso Lujan
9(9) Jrs Dirty Santa (USA) Justin Haug 2 8-10 Jose Vega
10(10) 13 First Corona Man (USA) Distance Winner Rodolfo Sanchez 2 8-10 Raul Jr Ramirez

02:25 Trials Full card

  • $16,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
02:25 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Mcm Storm Dasher (USA) Danny Eldridge 2 8-10 Alfonso Lujan
2(2) 4 Heza Fast Rogue (USA) Kevin Broussard 2 8-10 Donald Watson
3(3) 3 Run Daddy Run (USA) Joseph Vacca 2 8-10 Jesse Chavis
4(4) The Ground Game (USA) Frank Cavazos 2 8-10 Gilbert Ortiz
5(5) Getten In Gear (USA) M Taylor 2 8-10 John Hamilton
6(6) 2 Shakeitout Bigtime (USA) Bobby Nixon 2 8-10 Jose Vega
7(7) 5 Brutus Maximus (USA) Paul Rigdon 2 8-10 Danny Lavergne
8(8) 57 Narcotic Agent (USA) Willie Simien 2 8-10 Saul Jr Ramirez
9(9) 32 Bradys March Madness (USA) Miguel Rodriguez 2 8-10 Raul Jr Ramirez
10(10) 32 Oak Tree Eye Opener (USA) Beaten Favourite Arlene Laws 2 8-10 Stevie Gillum

02:50 Trials Full card

  • $16,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
02:50 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Dont Talk Twice (USA) Justin Haug 2 8-10 Stevie Gillum
2(2) 2 Chick 63 (USA) Kelli Smith 2 8-10 Jesse Chavis
3(3) 51 T Boy G (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Rodriguez 2 8-10 Raul Jr Ramirez
4(4) Tf Heza Struttin (USA) Al Watson 2 8-10 Bobby Ransom
5(5) Jrs Lucky La Jolla (USA) M Taylor 2 8-10 John Hamilton
6(6) 2 Follow My Swagger (USA) Belinda Perez 2 8-10 Jose Vega
7(7) Jess Leaving You (USA) Kevin Broussard 2 8-10 Donald Watson
8(8) 7 Deadly Swingin Jess (USA) Erasmo Hernandez 2 8-10 Alfonso Lujan
9(9) Jess Leaving Coronas (USA) Bobby Martinez 2 8-10 David Alvarez
10(10) Fjr Sniper (USA) Frank Cavazos 2 8-10 Eddie Cox

03:15 Trials Full card

  • $16,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
03:15 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21 Salty Patriot (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Rodriguez 2 8-10 Raul Jr Ramirez
2(2) Bbs Magic Patriot (USA) M Taylor 2 8-10 John Hamilton
3(3) Jls Coldhot N Hotter (USA) Danny Eldridge 2 8-10 Antonio Alberto
4(4) 1 Scoopies Leaving You (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Broussard 2 8-10 Donald Watson
5(5) Pop A First Place (USA) Ray Mayo 2 8-10 Bobby Ransom
6(6) 3 Swingin Kat Man (USA) Bobby Martinez 2 8-10 David Alvarez
7(7) 14 Kerrys Special Crown (USA) Distance Winner Frank Cavazos 2 8-10 Eddie Cox
8(8) 15 Yagouti (USA) Distance Winner Robert Meche 2 8-10 Modesto Pina
9(9) My Gambeboy (USA) Erasmo Hernandez 2 8-10 Alfonso Lujan
10(10) Exit 115 (USA) Justin Haug 2 8-10 Jose Vega

03:40 Trials Full card

  • $16,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
03:40 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 81 Stealing Bases (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Weeks 2 8-10 Antonio Alberto
2(2) Integratee (USA) Ray Robbins 2 8-10 Saul Jr Ramirez
3(3) Fast Black Prize (USA) William McIntosh 2 8-10 Michael Phillips
4(4) 85 Jet Black Speed (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeff Acuna 2 8-10 Raul Jr Ramirez
5(5) Brightlites Bigcity (USA) Kenneth Roberts 2 8-10 Danny Lavergne
6(6) Pulled Pork (USA) Jose Garcia 2 8-10 Gilbert Ortiz
7(7) 5 Game Own (USA) Eduardo Morales 2 8-10 Yordanis Amaro
8(8) Lena Jess Call Me (USA) Jose Garza 2 8-10 Rafael Fernandez
9(9) 9 Warriors Spirit (USA) Larry Kopycinski 2 8-10 Alfonso Lujan
10(10) 7 Valenes Game (USA) Vann Haywood 2 8-10 Bobby Ransom

04:05 Trials Full card

  • $16,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
04:05 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Perrys Fast Bigtime (USA) Donald Rubin 2 8-10 John Hamilton
2(2) 1 Beyondthepatriot (USA) Distance Winner Vann Haywood 2 8-10 Danny Lavergne
3(3) 8 The Big P (USA) Trey Ellis 2 8-10 Antonio Alberto
4(4) Ol Time Preacher Man (USA) William McIntosh 2 8-10 Michael Phillips
5(5) 9 Eye Get The Blues (USA) Eduardo Morales 2 8-10 Yordanis Amaro
6(6) 0 Be Kool (USA) Larry Kopycinski 2 8-10 Jesse Chavis
7(7) 1 Jjs Black Lace (USA) Distance Winner Manuel Vega 2 8-10 Eddie Cox
8(8) 02 Real Swingin Jess (USA) Jeff Acuna 2 8-10 Saul Jr Ramirez
9(9) Heza Fast Jewel (USA) Kenneth Roberts 2 8-10 Stevie Gillum

04:30 Trials Full card

  • $16,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
04:30 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Three R Bay (USA) N Sanchez 2 8-10 Eleazar Guillen
2(2) Second Down Patriot (USA) Danny Eldridge 2 8-10 Alfonso Lujan
3(3) 6 Heza Fitting (USA) Alvin Brossette 2 8-10 Bobby Ransom
4(4) 24 Bee Kool (USA) Beaten Favourite Kevin Broussard 2 8-10 Danny Lavergne
5(5) Bigtyme Gamble (USA) Michael Zingelmann 2 8-10 Gilbert Ortiz
6(6) Jw First Wish (USA) Jeff Acuna 2 8-10 Donald Guynes
7(7) 73 Dunn Gone Western (USA) Anthony Arey 2 8-10 John Hamilton
8(8) 0 Just A Special Game (USA) Dave Correll 2 8-10 Antonio Alberto
9(9) Jrs Special Feature (USA) Paul Rigdon 2 8-10 Stevie Gillum
10(10) Biglslove (USA) Kenneth Roberts 2 8-10 Jesse Chavis

04:55 Trials Full card

  • $16,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
04:55 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0 Jf Royal Wings (USA) Kenneth Roberts 2 8-10 Gilbert Ortiz
2(2) Send A Patriot (USA) Donald Rubin 2 8-10 Danny Lavergne
3(3) Jess Good Lookin (USA) Justin Haug 2 8-10 Jose Vega
4(4) 43 You Want To Be Me (USA) Kenneth Weeks 2 8-10 Orlando Baldillez
5(5) 7 Spittin Game (USA) Kevin Broussard 2 8-10 Donald Watson
6(6) 0 Bt Game Over (USA) Judy Beavin 2 8-10 Eddie Cox
7(7) Pennants Pro (USA) Erasmo Hernandez 2 8-10 Martin Rubalcava
8(8) 10 One Swift Game (USA) Distance Winner Vann Haywood 2 8-10 Bobby Ransom
9(9) Ldbigtimes Dawn (USA) Jeff Acuna 2 8-10 Saul Jr Ramirez
10(10) Bjs Shining Jess (USA) Randall Jeane 2 8-10 Stevie Gillum