Today's racecards

23:45 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo
  • 5f
23:45 Delta Downs Racecards Friday 4th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 235288- Sleek Ezeke (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amos Laborde 4 8-11 Billy Patin
3(3) 524439- Mr Rail (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Venable 5 8-11 Marshall Hebert
4(4) 7221- Little Etbauer (USA) Ronnie Cravens 4 8-11 Coby Bourque
5(5) 334138- Red Mystery (USA) Beaten Favourite Karl Broberg 4 8-11 Diego Saenz
6(6) 103253- My Cherokee Man (USA) Distance Winner Patti Finley 6 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
7(7) 254404- Salty's Town (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 6 8-11 Chris Rosier
8(8) 6/67615- Erroneous Too (USA) Shane Wilson 5 8-11 Kevin Smith
9(9) 344301- Heza Waltzin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Doris Hebert 4 8-11 Carlos Lozada
10(10) 567527- Huffs Mr. Biggs (USA) Thomas Sam 8 8-11 Cody Meche
1(1) 841/064- I Know You See It (USA) Denise Schmidt 7 8-11 Non-runner
11(11) 261723- Kelamon (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 6 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 865642- Find The Time (USA) Keith Bourgeois 5 8-11 Non-runner

00:11 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo
  • 1m
00:11 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 744244- Litefootsue (USA) Gerard Perron 5 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
2(2) 622154- Louisiana Val (USA) Course Winner Brian House 4 8-11 Tracy Hebert
3(3) 167573- Broden's Gold (USA) Distance Winner Amos Laborde 4 8-11 Cody Meche
4(4) 009670- Glee Alee (USA) Henry West 6 8-11 Albert Dussette
5(5) 821968- Leestown Lillie (USA) Distance Winner Casey Clark 4 8-11 Kevin Smith
6(6) 967440- Huana Creek Point (USA) Distance Winner Nathan Hatcher 6 8-11 Rohan Singh
7(7) 4/07516- Sebeckyanio (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chad Hassenpflug 4 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
8(8) 723218- Intern Jury (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Gelner 4 8-11 Diego Saenz
9(9) 2/07999- Curesmyblues (USA) Distance Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 5 8-11 Juan Larrosa
10(10) 218089- Foxy Native (USA) Joseph Rideaux 6 8-11 Non-runner

00:37 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $25,000 added, 4-5yo
  • 5f
00:37 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Captain Buddy L (USA) Joseph Foster 4 8-11 Chris Rosier
2(2) 056- Text Me Collect (USA) Samuel Breaux 4 8-11 Hector Santiago
3(3) 6/523- Stroll The River (USA) Randy Ellis 5 8-11 Diego Saenz
4(4) 967365- Rail's Genuine Boy (USA) Lynn Romero 5 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) Dream Trial (USA) Scott Gelner 4 8-11 Randall Toups
6(6) Ray Dan's Venture (USA) Connie Daniels 5 8-6 Brandon Menard (5)
7(7) 0707- Ragin Cajun Rain (USA) Derwin Ward 4 8-11 Ricky Faul
8(8) 489054- Gator Chomp (USA) Donald Melancon 4 8-11 Junior Inirio

01:04 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo
  • 1m
01:04 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 167222- Watch Pat (USA) Distance Winner Hershel Robinson 8 8-11 Donnie Meche
2(2) 659900- Just Luck (USA) Distance Winner Jarmondric Broussard 6 8-11 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
3(3) 733130- Gone La. (USA) Distance Winner Kenward Bernis 6 8-3 Brandon Menard (5)
4(4) 222621- Ima Chu Chu Train (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Foster 7 8-8 Chris Rosier
5(5) 857545- Carson's Honor (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ronnie Cravens 7 8-11 Coby Bourque
6(6) 155523- Sweet Dixieland (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 7 8-8 Billy Patin
7(7) 936713- Kipp'n Kin (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeremy Boudreaux 8 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
8(8) 868472- Native Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 6 8-8 Kevin Smith
9(9) 513339- Howell Park (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 5 8-11 Gerard Melancon
10(10) 2315/04- Prieto Jolie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patti Finley 7 8-8 Cody Meche
11(11) 546333- First Guess (USA) Jody Pruitt 7 8-11 Non-runner

01:31 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,001 added, 3yo
  • 5f
01:31 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 56- Impish Dreamer (USA) Olivo Inirio 3 8-9 Junior Inirio
2(2) 9- Who Dat Star (USA) Beaten Favourite Matthew Henry 3 8-1 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
3(3) 4- Classic Ford (USA) Brent Delahoussaye 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 4455- Emotional Cat (USA) James Guillory 3 8-6 b1 Patrick Watson
5(5) Is It Nic (USA) Doris Hebert 3 8-6 Kevin Smith
6(6) 847- Daecallherdastreak (USA) Dana Whited 3 8-6 Randall Toups
7(7) 28232- Smeauxkininthelane (USA) Beaten Favourite James Schultz 3 8-6 Donnie Meche
8(8) Betty B Mining (USA) Joseph Foster 3 8-6 Chris Rosier
9(9) Abbie'sashuffling (USA) Charles Hukill 3 8-1 Brandon Menard (5)

01:58 Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f
01:58 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 146422- Lasting Bubbles (USA) Distance Winner Martin Peek 5 8-8 Chris Rosier
2(2) 143991- Frijiliana (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dana Whited 6 8-5 Tracy Hebert
3(3) 111685- Tiger Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 4 8-5 Kevin Smith
4(4) 123798- Southern Shot (USA) Course and Distance Winner O Carlton 4 8-0 Brandon Menard (5)
5(5) 01502- Kaminari (USA) Steve Margolis 4 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
6(6) 213643- Bonnie Parker (USA) W Calhoun 4 8-8 Diego Saenz
7(7) 4/42332- Sent (USA) Distance Winner Ronnie Ward 7 8-8 Junior Inirio
8(8) 1151/22- Can'touchthisgal (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Schultz 7 8-5 Donnie Meche

02:25 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo
  • 5f
02:25 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7/34179- Controversial (USA) Distance Winner Brett Brinkman 6 8-6 Emanuel Nieves (5)
2(2) 727251- All Things Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenward Bernis 5 8-6 Brandon Menard (5)
3(3) 78/8990- Sadie's Deelites (USA) Course and Distance Winner Doris Hebert 5 8-8 Carlos Lozada
4(4) 667499- Kisserl Is My Name (USA) Distance Winner Jarmondric Broussard 6 8-8 Coby Bourque
5(5) 161/ Cutthecandy (USA) Distance Winner Harlan Boutte 5 8-11 Tracy Hebert
6(6) 648307- Regal Truth (USA) Distance Winner Brent Toups 6 8-11 Hector Santiago
7(7) 237133- Promissory Dance (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronnie Averett 5 8-8 Diego Saenz
8(8) 341429- Deputy Dehere (USA) Distance Winner Brent Morris 4 8-11 Chris Rosier
9(9) 136734- Uncle Bobby (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Dixon 4 8-11 Kevin Smith
10(10) 2/14876- Blue Tribute (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronnie Ward 6 8-8 Donnie Meche
11(11) 353598- Fine N Adorable (USA) Charles Zenon 5 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 212555- Mauk Salt (USA) Jorge Lara 4 8-8 Non-runner

02:52 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:52 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 147675- Lonnie Bell (USA) Eldon Hall 3 8-7 Otto Flores
3(3) 311221- Portales (USA) Charles Smith 3 8-10 Diego Saenz
4(4) 813- Easy Tap (USA) Steven Asmussen 3 8-5 Donnie Meche
5(5) 563321- Hopeshesamiracle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald Melancon 3 8-7 Junior Inirio
6(6) 333211- Hometown Gossip (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Foster 3 8-10 Chris Rosier
7(7) 13022- Dancinginthecircle (USA) Beaten Favourite J Jones 3 8-5 Terry Thompson
1(1) 1116- Unhedged (USA) Thomas Amoss 3 8-10 Non-runner

03:19 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
03:19 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 629- Two Minute Lick (USA) Jr Robert Husak, 3 8-6 Carlos Marquez
2(2) 695- Lover Of Art (USA) Edgar Davis 3 8-6 Junior Inirio
4(4) 047- John Louis' Blaze (USA) Paul Duhon 3 8-9 b1 Coby Bourque
5(5) 6762- Lucky Laser (USA) Joseph Foster 3 8-6 Chris Rosier
6(6) 5632- Ridge Rail (USA) Beaten Favourite Ronald Matthieu 3 8-6 Billy Patin
7(7) 5- Like A Storm (USA) Jerry Cart 3 8-6 Donnie Meche
8(8) 3- Borrego's Song (USA) Brent Delahoussaye 3 8-9 Kirk LeBlanc
3(3) 54326- Encoded (USA) Sarah Delany 3 8-9 Non-runner

03:46 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo
  • 5f
03:46 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 5th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 35/9617- Conga Rock (USA) Distance Winner Tim Dixon 7 8-11 Rico Flores
2(2) 211546- Groom's Day (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ronald Matthieu 7 8-8 Billy Patin
3(3) 366643- Every Sunday (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Allen Landry 6 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
4(4) 005575- Finest Cat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 8 8-8 Kevin Smith
5(5) 765606- Redsugar (USA) Course Winner Frank Trosclair 6 8-8 Otto Flores
6(6) 443934- Prolonged (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 7 8-8 Diego Saenz
7(7) 433723- Peaberry (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Robert Husak, 6 8-8 Brian Hernandez
8(8) 316596- Too Frosty (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amos Laborde 6 8-8 Cody Meche
9(9) 13/6117- Malagant (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carl Woodley 7 8-8 Gerard Melancon
10(10) 6/56347- Inconsequential (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brett Brinkman 7 8-8 Junior Inirio
11(11) 846176- Cameronluckypride (USA) James Schultz 8 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 123964- Ava's Wildcat (USA) Keith Bourgeois 6 8-8 Non-runner