Today's racecards

23:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,601 added, 4-5yo
  • 6f 110y
23:45 Delta Downs Racecards Saturday 2nd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6846-48 Rains Gray Girl (USA) Dean Schaubert 4 8-8 Brandon Menard
2(2) 80-50 Wonderworkinpower (USA) Kriston Von Wise 4 8-8 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
3(3) 53-522 Youbetcha Sarah (USA) Beaten Favourite Keith Bourgeois 4 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
4(4) 796466- Up Town Mary (USA) Henry Dunn 4 8-8 Coby Bourque
5(5) 75456-6 Rulers Star (USA) Beaten Favourite Cyril Hicks 4 8-8 Juan Larrosa
6(6) 8 Full of Glamour (USA) Billy Sturrock 4 8-3 Tyler Woodley (5)
7(7) 75-34 Excellent Fashion (USA) Terry Vance 4 8-8 Hector Santiago
8(8) 9 Lindalouville (USA) Billy Allen 4 8-8 Ricky Faul
9(9) Au Girl (USA) Errol Meyers 4 8-11 Tracy Hebert
10(10) 83334-5 Lady Gloria (USA) Rickey Castille 4 8-8 Kevin Smith
11(11) 8 Two Punch Pete (USA) Casey Patin 5 8-3 Non-runner
12(12) 628-2 Just Stinker (USA) Shane Wilson 5 8-8 Non-runner

00:11 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 4yo
  • 1m
00:11 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 342-152 Dorsey's Dream (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kearney Segura 6 8-6 Kevin Smith
2(2) 51311-3 Smack Ridge (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
3(3) 73781-1 Promisetomake It (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eldon Hall 5 8-8 Juan Larrosa
4(4) 3681-13 Masculino (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kearney Segura 4 8-6 Billy Patin
5(5) 221-242 Redhotrush (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Delahoussaye 6 8-6 Tracy Hebert
6(6) 3513-11 Hit The Road Lee (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 6 8-11 Gerard Melancon
7(7) 7601-51 Lemon Sherbert (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Klanfer 4 8-6 Randall Toups
8(8) 11311-3 Hazards Of Love (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Kennedy 6 8-6 Brian Hernandez

00:37 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,999 added, 3yo
  • 1m
00:37 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3846-98 Giggy's Girl (USA) Ioannis Kolibos 3 8-4 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
2(2) 7645-53 Doctor Becky (USA) Debra Northrop 3 8-4 Brandon Menard (5)
3(3) 5 First In Her Class (USA) Brent Delahoussaye 3 8-9 Kirk LeBlanc
4(4) 258 Wilko Gal (USA) Scott Gelner 3 8-4 Emanuel Nieves (5)
5(5) 98-7 Maryguska (USA) Paul Landry 3 8-9 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
6(6) 456-75 Oriental Priestess (USA) David Banks 3 8-9 Junior Inirio
7(7) 0-524 Lady Betsy (USA) Beaten Favourite Shane Wilson 3 8-9 Kevin Smith
8(8) 7 Silvertrainsunset (USA) Samuel Breaux 3 8-9 Donnie Meche
9(9) 53-328 Gunnite Gracie (USA) Joseph Foster 3 8-9 Chris Rosier
10(10) 8-42 No More Vows (USA) Samuel Breaux 3 8-9 Carlos Lozada

01:04 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
01:04 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2531-38 Monty Lightning (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 5 8-6 Emanuel Nieves (5)
2(2) 75660-0 Sorryiam (USA) Distance Winner Kearney Segura 6 8-11 Hector Santiago
3(3) 426138- Salty Lydgate (USA) Karl Broberg 4 8-11 b1 Gerard Melancon
4(4) 35288-5 Sleek Ezeke (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amos Laborde 4 8-11 Chris Rosier
5(5) 451-625 Dominicano (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Carl Woodley 5 8-6 Tyler Woodley (5)
6(6) 3157-73 Wildcat's Tune (USA) Lee Thomas 5 8-11 Billy Patin
7(7) 439-747 Mr Rail (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Venable 5 8-11 Kevin Deaville
8(8) 1570-60 All Paid Up (USA) Distance Winner Blake Landry 4 8-11 Donnie Meche
9(9) 322-315 Rahy Dreamer (USA) Course and Distance Winner J Meaux 4 8-11 Tracy Hebert
10(10) 7615-23 Erroneous Too (USA) Shane Wilson 5 8-11 Kevin Smith
11(11) 253-446 My Cherokee Man (USA) Patti Finley 6 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 0221-05 Lonely Bull (USA) Donald Melancon 4 8-11 Non-runner

01:31 Claiming Full card

  • $11,100 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
01:31 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1446-68 Pennant Chase (USA) Course Winner Allen Landry 6 8-8 Tracy Hebert
2(2) 56153/1 High Stakes Silver (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Thomas Amoss 8 8-11 Gerard Melancon
3(3) 3194-55 Faseaux (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vincent Amico 5 8-8 Kevin Smith
4(4) 2356-43 Jetabilityprospect (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Olivo Inirio 7 8-11 Junior Inirio
5(5) 621-752 Ima Chu Chu Train (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 7 8-3 Tyler Woodley (5)
6(6) 92/59-93 Time's Concern (USA) Course Winner Guy Smith 8 8-6 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
7(7) 63525-5 Royal And Flashy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Keith Bourgeois 8 8-8 Brian Hernandez
8(8) 523-232 Sweet Dixieland (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 7 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
9(9) 43431-5 Empty Pages (USA) Distance Winner Jr Eric Nelson, 5 8-11 Juan Larrosa
10(10) 3130-52 Gone La. (USA) Distance Winner Kenward Bernis 6 8-3 Emanuel Nieves (5)

01:58 Claiming Full card

  • $13,601 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
01:58 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 214-5 A P Maverick (USA) Distance Winner Brian House 3 8-6 Kevin Smith
2(2) 166-64 Speed Skills (USA) Floyd Pitzer 3 8-6 Kirk LeBlanc
3(3) 85-5818 Iron Brigade (USA) Course Winner Donald Melancon 3 8-6 Billy Patin
4(4) 9271-99 Britesunnysky (USA) Course Winner Randy Pedigo 3 8-6 Randall Toups
5(5) 571-363 Just Stalling (USA) Course Winner Doris Hebert 3 8-6 Tracy Hebert
6(6) 754-656 Bad T Boy (USA) Gerard Perron 3 8-6 Gerard Melancon
7(7) 56-1 Wu Doo Man (USA) Course Winner Scott Gelner 3 8-1 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
8(8) 43436-3 Shockman (USA) Joseph Foster 3 8-9 Chris Rosier
9(9) 7021-65 Major Vow (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronnie Ward 3 8-1 Emanuel Nieves (5)
10(10) 6-18 Contagious Chaos (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brent Morris 3 8-9 Donnie Meche
11(11) 10 Mcgary (USA) Carl Woodley 3 8-1 Non-runner
12(12) 16-45 Yonyoncomegetusome (USA) Allen Landry 3 8-6 Non-runner

02:25 Claiming Full card

  • $11,100 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
02:25 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3687-06 Abastada (USA) Course Winner Kenward Bernis 5 8-11 Hector Santiago
2(2) 373-121 Petite Rebel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kathleen Mordenti 5 8-3 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
3(3) 4581-68 Thatdarkbeauty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lee Thomas 4 8-8 Billy Patin
4(4) 3334-42 Rebecca's Wildcat (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Scott Gelner 4 8-6 Emanuel Nieves (5)
5(5) 1-1 Big Cat Mama (USA) Course and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 4 8-8 Kevin Smith
8(8) 36513-5 Bwareoflisa (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Joseph Foster 4 8-8 Filemon Rodriguez
9(9) 755-158 Washington Night (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carl Woodley 5 8-3 Tyler Woodley (5)
6(6) 2747-97 Beaucoup D'amour (USA) David Banks 4 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) 143600- Cecil's Chi Chi (USA) O Carlton 4 8-8 Non-runner

02:52 Claiming Full card

  • $12,600 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
02:52 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 98452-4 Myleka (USA) Distance Winner Blake Landry 5 8-5 Donnie Meche
2(2) 2311-86 Lane Changer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 4 8-5 Gerard Melancon
3(3) 0836-87 Prado's Main Man (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Romero 6 8-5 Kirk LeBlanc
4(4) 7279-32 Texas Citizen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 5 8-5 Brian Hernandez
5(5) 6136-73 Four's First (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerry Cart 5 8-5 Chris Rosier
6(6) 125-312 Midway Mine (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 4 8-5 Tracy Hebert
7(7) 602-125 Rambo Day (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Sam 6 8-5 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
8(8) 7633-56 Sir P. T. Chalone (USA) Distance Winner Michael Antwine 5 8-8 Junior Inirio
9(9) 1246-36 Low Places (USA) Distance Winner Dana Whited 4 8-8 Kevin Smith
10(10) 656-641 Lindau (USA) Course Winner Jorge Lara 4 8-5 Carlos Marquez

03:19 Claiming Full card

  • $13,601 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:19 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 62672-1 Soldier's Venture (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jerry Cart 4 8-8 Chris Rosier
4(4) 5/32-615 Mr. Argument (USA) Course Winner Olivo Inirio 5 8-11 Junior Inirio
5(5) 61-6 Chrisagogo (USA) Course Winner Samuel Breaux 4 8-8 Coby Bourque
6(6) 7383-21 Rustown Hero (USA) Course Winner Carl Woodley 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon
7(7) 4922-21 Idebettoo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pamela Simpson 4 8-8 Donnie Meche
8(8) 13477-4 Fire Kisses (USA) M McEachern 4 8-8 Randall Toups
1(1) 56756-9 Dollar Signs (USA) Terry Romero 4 8-11 Non-runner
2(2) 6777-97 Kipling Boy (USA) Olivo Inirio 4 8-11 Non-runner

03:46 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 4-5yo
  • 5f
03:46 Delta Downs Racecards Sunday 3rd March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4289-39 Cliney (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 4 8-11 b1 Juan Larrosa
2(2) 8 Littlebit Rare (USA) Paul Bertrand 4 8-11 Tracy Hebert
3(3) 95/7-5 Mynames Not Bubba (USA) Joseph Rideaux 5 8-11 Carlos Marquez
4(4) 549- Three Legged (USA) Jake Leger 4 8-6 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
5(5) War Medic (USA) Jeff Chambers 4 8-11 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
6(6) 233-223 Ole Ralph (USA) Jr Francis Melancon, 4 8-11 Kirk LeBlanc
7(7) 6-76 Wildcat Jury (USA) Scott Gelner 4 8-11 b1 Kevin Smith
8(8) 54-2432 Gator Chomp (USA) Beaten Favourite Donald Melancon 4 8-11 Gerard Melancon
9(9) 520-276 Makin' Rain (USA) Kearney Segura 4 8-11 Billy Patin
10(10) Handcuffs (USA) Walter Daigle 4 8-11 Kevin Deaville
11(11) Cowboy Max (USA) Benard Chatters 4 8-6 Non-runner