Today's racecards

23:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 4-5yo
  • 1m 110y
23:45 Delta Downs Racecards Wednesday 2nd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 516684- Tenpins Cutie (USA) Distance Winner Guy Tauzin 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
2(2) 828343- Sun Sorceress (USA) Terry Romero 4 8-3 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
3(3) 666688- Aspen Trial (USA) Charles Hukill 4 8-3 Brandon Menard (5)
5(5) 084407- Goldonna (USA) Donald Balthazar 4 8-8 Coby Bourque
6(6) 054- Petite Papillon (USA) Allen Landry 4 8-11 Gerard Melancon
7(7) 756854- Crowned Belle (USA) Rafael Gomez 5 8-8 Donnie Meche
8(8) 970625- Sharp Secret Don Stemmans 4 8-11 Randall Toups
9(9) 050533- In Victory Layne (USA) Jacoby Landry 4 8-8 Otto Flores
10(10) 2/76827- Point Liberty (USA) Beaten Favourite John Bergeron 5 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
4(4) 225774- Bubba Princess (USA) Charles Phelps 5 8-11 Non-runner
11(11) 634432- Tiz My Prayer (USA) John Donaghey 5 8-11 Non-runner

00:11 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:11 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 3rd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 348451- Dominicano (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carl Woodley 5 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
3(3) 0/34565- Tempt (USA) Charles Phelps 5 8-8 Otto Flores
4(4) 492828- Do The Conga (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Benard Chatters 4 8-11 Nathaniel Puello
5(5) 234274- Awayfromitall (USA) Distance Winner Ronnie Averett 4 8-8 Diego Saenz
6(6) 71879/5- Rama (USA) Brett Brinkman 6 8-6 Emanuel Nieves (5)
7(7) 643616- Sparks To Flame (USA) Course Winner Terry Vance 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon
8(8) 461653- Magic Wagon (USA) Distance Winner Tim Dixon 4 8-11 Kevin Smith
9(9) 623355- Kenseth (USA) Distance Winner Casey Patin 5 8-11 Junior Inirio
10(10) 492122- Blades Of Fire (USA) Distance Winner Kenward Bernis 4 8-3 Brandon Menard (5)
1(1) 170469- Four Star Player (USA) Lenny Griffiths 4 8-11 Non-runner
11(11) 551886- A. P. Joe (USA) Ronnie Ward 4 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 830336- Daddy's Boy (USA) Shane Wilson 5 8-8 Non-runner

00:37 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m
00:37 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 3rd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0- Remember Foricos (USA) Joseph Foster 3 8-9 b1 Chris Rosier
2(2) 3- Counter Balance (USA) Doris Hebert 3 8-9 Kirk LeBlanc
4(4) 232985- Iron Brigade (USA) Donald Melancon 3 8-9 Billy Patin
5(5) 55- Wire Me Rockin (USA) Hershel Robinson 3 8-9 Donnie Meche
6(6) 673442- Countdown Twice (USA) Charles Hukill 3 8-4 Brandon Menard (5)
8(8) 66073- A P Again (USA) James Guillory 3 8-9 Albert Dussette
9(9) 24- Indy's Slew (USA) Brian House 3 8-9 Kevin Smith
10(10) 6- Cast Your Spell (USA) Terry Romero 3 8-4 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
11(11) 4355- Mr. Politico (USA) Randy Granger 3 8-9 Joseph Jr Patin
3(3) 944343- Dropofahat (USA) Bill Huth 3 8-9 Non-runner
7(7) 5- Key To Fappiano (USA) Eldon Hall 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 8481- Ninth Ward Man (USA) Gerald Romero 3 8-9 Non-runner

01:04 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:04 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 3rd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 702768- Keep On Smokin (USA) Charles Hukill 5 8-8 Chris Rosier
2(2) 817355- Top Cats Bull (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen Mordenti 5 8-8 Diego Saenz
3(3) 105887- Toledo Town (USA) Course Winner Brent Delahoussaye 5 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
4(4) 170312- Riding The Gate (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Keith Bourgeois 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
7(7) 333312- Storm Snow (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Olivo Inirio 5 8-11 Junior Inirio
8(8) 718307- Giant Mingun (USA) Brett Brinkman 4 8-6 Emanuel Nieves (5)
9(9) 685389- Cuz Jolee (USA) Distance Winner Shane Wilson 6 8-8 Kevin Smith
10(10) 544656- Lindau (USA) Distance Winner Jorge Lara 4 8-8 Donnie Meche
5(5) 6/06721- Deelightful Angel (USA) Shawn David 5 8-3 Non-runner
6(6) 233/168- Proteus (USA) Carl Woodley 7 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 955415- King's Deputy (USA) Brett Brinkman 4 8-8 Non-runner

01:31 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
01:31 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 3rd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 34- Squater (USA) Henry Dunn 3 8-6 Tracy Hebert
3(3) 6- Little Comanche (USA) Terry Romero 3 8-1 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
4(4) 6- Contagious Chaos (USA) Brent Morris 3 8-9 Billy Patin
5(5) 4624- Dagger Tattoo (USA) Harlan Boutte 3 8-9 Coby Bourque
6(6) 653- Powerblock (USA) Shane Wilson 3 8-6 Chris Rosier
7(7) Mister Clem (USA) Chris Hebert 3 8-6 Kevin Smith
8(8) 7374- Catomatic (USA) Alex Villarreal 3 8-1 Emanuel Nieves (5)
9(9) 7- Walk The Tango (USA) Ronnie Averett 3 8-6 Diego Saenz
10(10) 98- Strong Dog (USA) Charles Hukill 3 8-1 Brandon Menard (5)
2(2) 78- Down The Shot (USA) William Thomas 3 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 75- Run Freely (USA) John Hardy 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 9- Rum Cat (USA) Keith Bourgeois 3 8-6 Non-runner

01:58 Claiming Full card

  • $12,501 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
01:58 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 3rd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 741284- In Jack's Memory (USA) Distance Winner Jr Henry Johnson, 6 8-8 Juan Larrosa
2(2) 331978- San Pacifico (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ronnie Ward 5 8-8 Tracy Hebert
3(3) 335935- Salty and Fast (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Toups 10 8-5 Hector Santiago
4(4) 015119- Lorenzo (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Karl Broberg 5 8-5 Rex Iii Stokes
5(5) 283311- Wildcat Charms (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Doris Hebert 5 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
6(6) 132775- Seattle Sniper (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amos Laborde 5 8-8 Billy Patin
7(7) 612/117- Caddo Native (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerry Cart 5 8-0 Brandon Menard (5)
9(9) 215310- Soir Noir (USA) Distance Winner Olivo Inirio 6 8-8 Junior Inirio
10(10) 611652- Billy Bo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jarmondric Broussard 5 8-5 Coby Bourque
8(8) 025570- Cowboy Poker (USA) Jr Francis Melancon, 9 8-5 Non-runner
11(11) 554223- Beaudacious Hit (USA) Rickey Castille 7 8-5 Non-runner

02:25 Claiming Full card

  • $12,501 added, 3yo
  • 5f
02:25 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 3rd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 392317- Baja Oklahoma (USA) Distance Winner Harlan Boutte 3 8-9 Tracy Hebert
2(2) 61- Yohottie Hottie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 3 8-6 Cody Meche
3(3) 232391- Silk Side Susan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 3 8-9 Otto Flores
4(4) 914- Waldo Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Karl Broberg 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Patin
5(5) 2173- Primal Way (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-9 Donnie Meche
6(6) 16- B J's Cajun Gal (USA) Distance Winner Kenward Bernis 3 8-1 Brandon Menard (5)
9(9) 60167- Score The Lady (USA) Distance Winner Alex Villarreal 3 8-6 Carlos Marquez
7(7) 31- Shesa Fast Jazz (USA) M Kennedy 3 8-9 Non-runner
8(8) 1733- Lounge Lady (USA) Michael Franklin 3 8-9 Non-runner

02:52 Allowance Full card

  • $41,001 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:52 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 3rd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1323- F C Halo Elite (USA) Course Winner Joe Offolter 4 8-11 Randall Toups
2(2) 373143- Olivia's Belle (USA) Samuel Breaux 4 8-11 Diego Saenz
3(3) 15- Sheryar's Grandeur (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 5 8-11 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 318853- Chargray (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen Mordenti 5 8-6 Nicasio Gonzales (5)
5(5) 643596- It's A Echo Rumor (USA) Distance Winner Curley Zenon 8 8-6 Brandon Menard (5)
6(6) 36371- Brians Fancy (USA) Brian House 4 8-11 Kevin Smith
7(7) 8/22322- Flaunty Gold (USA) Course Winner Cyril Hicks 6 8-11 Chris Rosier
8(8) 655138- My Red Girl (USA) Course Winner Thomas Sam 5 8-11 Billy Patin
9(9) 585733- Louisiana Magic (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Hukill 5 8-11 Coby Bourque

03:19 Allowance Full card

  • $41,001 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
03:19 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 3rd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 363351- Graustarkian (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jorge Lara 3 8-6 Chris Rosier
2(2) 11- Leave Em Counting (USA) Course and Distance Winner Raymond Prejean 3 8-6 Gerard Melancon
3(3) 25134- Book Of Business (USA) Course and Distance Winner Shane Wilson 3 8-6 Kevin Smith
4(4) 91615- Bayou Jill (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patrick Devereux 3 8-1 Brandon Menard (5)
5(5) 144432- Boogie N Again (USA) Beaten Favourite Alan Klanfer 3 8-6 Randall Toups
7(7) 213222- She Loves Runnin' (USA) Distance Winner Tony Richey 3 8-6 Diego Saenz
6(6) 3136- Itsjustblood (USA) Jr Henry Johnson, 3 8-6 Non-runner

03:46 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 4-5yo
  • 5f
03:46 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 3rd January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0006- Snookie T (USA) Terry Vance 4 8-8 Hector Santiago
2(2) 629272- Allpro Dixie (USA) Samuel Breaux 4 8-8 Gerard Melancon
3(3) 884322- Rahy Dreamer (USA) Beaten Favourite J Meaux 4 8-8 Joseph Jr Patin
4(4) 696/09- Sheryar Buck (USA) Walter Trahan 5 8-8 Marshall Hebert
5(5) 7- Genes Lil Wrangler (USA) Rickey Castille 4 8-8 Billy Patin
6(6) 9- Talans Wild Runner (USA) Velton Vidrine 5 8-8 Sylvester Jr Carmouche
7(7) 6- Mud Brute (USA) Doris Hebert 4 8-8 Kirk LeBlanc
8(8) 244534- Hit That Strike (USA) Ronnie Ward 5 8-8 Chris Rosier
9(9) 446969- Finest Farewell (USA) Ronnie Averett 5 8-8 Diego Saenz
10(10) 522233- Ole Ralph (USA) Jr Francis Melancon, 4 8-8 Kevin Melancon