Today's racecards

00:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 80y
00:45 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4 First Perry Game (USA) Trey Ellis 2 8-10 John Hamilton
2(2) Yes Im Aadios (USA) Judy Beavin 2 8-10 Danny Lavergne
3(3) Agouti Julie Ann (USA) Danny Eldridge 2 8-10 Alfonso Lujan
4(4) Heza Native Raker (USA) Randy Hebert 2 8-10 Antonio Alberto
5(5) 67 Red Headed Robinhood (USA) Justin Dehart 2 8-10 Lucas Constantin
6(6) 76 Special Agent Dashin (USA) Miguel Rodriguez 2 8-10 Garrett Medina
8(8) 78 Coming Down (USA) Joseph Manucy 2 8-10 Stevie Gillum
9(9) 83 Jla Shake Back Baby (USA) Marty Long 2 8-10 b1 Orlando Baldillez
10(10) 5 Funnyfaceiloveyou (USA) Michael Zingelmann 2 8-10 Gilbert Ortiz
7(7) Rt Kool Reed (USA) Ray Robbins 2 8-10 Non-runner

01:10 Allowance Full card

  • $30,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
01:10 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 151 Sydney Leigh (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Rodriguez 3 8-12 Raul Jr Ramirez
2(2) 481634- Truley A Looker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Guadalupe Tristan 5 9-0 Floriberto Maldonado
3(3) 226116- Bettys Game Chick (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Vann Haywood 3 8-12 Alfonso Lujan
4(4) 1137- Streakin Ellen (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Taylor 3 8-12 John Hamilton
5(5) 2285-74 Cougar Hill (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Judy Beavin 3 8-12 David Alvarez
6(6) 9-511 Agouti Can Fly (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Smith 3 8-12 Danny Lavergne
7(7) 34-4251 Hearts Maxed Out (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Broussard 5 9-0 Donald Watson
8(8) 118855- Ms Magic Toast (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jeff Acuna 4 9-0 Jarrod Deschamp
9(9) 112-22 Jess Tt (USA) Beaten Favourite Frank Cavazos 3 8-12 Eddie Cox
10(10) 3721-43 I Want To Dash Fast (USA) Distance Winner Darrel Soileau 4 9-0 Orlando Baldillez

01:35 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 3f 210y
01:35 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 04 Nite Warrior (USA) Arlene Laws 3 8-12 Shandy Salgado
2(2) 4308-5 Game La Jolla (USA) Vann Haywood 3 8-12 Alfonso Lujan
3(3) 8-73 Quick Like Cam (USA) Ceburn Baker 3 8-12 Donald Guynes
4(4) 966- B R Superstar (USA) Brenda Reveglia 4 9-0 Mario Trujillo
5(5) 8/855-3 Fols Big Bay Man (USA) Mickey Munlin 4 9-0 Danny Lavergne
6(6) 242-324 Miss Onisac (USA) Beaten Favourite Dwayne Breaux 3 8-12 Bobby Ransom
7(7) 45-6233 Cosmo Corona (USA) Anthony Arey 4 9-0 Jesse Chavis
8(8) 8-54466 Postmaster Shay (USA) Beaten Favourite Paul Landry 3 8-12 Stevie Gillum

02:00 Claiming Full card

  • $6,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
02:00 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 926461- Stoli First Comment (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Acuna 3 8-12 Danny Lavergne
2(2) 635-372 Deadly Jezabel (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Arey 4 9-0 Alfonso Lujan
3(3) 42342-1 Sheza Dashin Ash (USA) Distance Winner M Taylor 4 9-0 John Hamilton
4(4) 1468-63 Torsk (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Darrel Soileau 3 8-12 Gilbert Ortiz
5(5) 61-2341 Little Triple Lynn (USA) Distance Winner Robert Meche 4 9-0 Jarrod Deschamp
6(6) 618-123 Mcm Fast Episode (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kevin Broussard 3 8-12 Donald Watson
7(7) 31107-2 Jess Quick Love (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jorge Lopez 4 9-0 Eddie Cox
8(8) 535-471 Bobs Magic Tornado (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Hebert 3 8-12 Antonio Alberto
9(9) 213-652 Madisons Corona (USA) Distance Winner Phillip Calais 3 8-12 Bobby Ransom
10(10) 25-6346 Bad Bad Shirley (USA) Distance Winner Teresa Shipman 5 9-0 Lucas Constantin

02:25 Maiden Full card

  • $12,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
02:25 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) Corona Jesse (USA) Jose Garza 2 8-10 Eddie Cox
3(3) 8 First Lady Surfer (USA) Bobby Martinez 2 8-10 David Alvarez
4(4) 27 Bb Risk (USA) Raul Rodriguez 2 8-10 Jarrod Deschamp
5(5) 52 Miss Paint Jess (USA) Erasmo Hernandez 2 8-10 Alfonso Lujan
7(7) 83 Chita Deniebe (USA) Anireal Chavira 2 8-10 Bobby Ransom
8(8) Dashin Kas Perry (USA) Orlando Orozco 2 8-10 Saul Jr Ramirez
10(10) 9 Missspecialalliance (USA) Martin Gallegos 2 8-10 Danny Lavergne
1(1) 3 Pf Rita (USA) Pedro Flores 2 8-10 Non-runner
6(6) Moody Su (USA) Guadalupe Tristan 2 8-10 Non-runner
9(9) Msm Jet Black Effort (USA) Pedro Flores 2 8-10 Non-runner

02:50 Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
02:50 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1151-8 It Aint Kool (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Miguel Rodriguez 3 8-12 Raul Jr Ramirez
2(2) 74-1231 Dashin To Enjoy (USA) Distance Winner Robert Meche 4 9-0 Jarrod Deschamp
3(3) 24115-2 Bjs Rakin Early (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Anthony Arey 6 9-0 Stevie Gillum
4(4) 4214-43 Cjs Huslin Game (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anireal Chavira 5 9-0 Eleazar Guillen
5(5) 8186-95 Jess Courageous (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Garcia 6 9-0 Bobby Ransom
6(6) 412-427 Eyes Mite Open (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vann Haywood 5 9-0 Alfonso Lujan
7(7) 312436- Straight Streakin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Justin Dehart 5 9-0 Danny Lavergne
8(8) 1348/19- Illusions Dream (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Vacca 5 9-0 Jesse Chavis
9(9) 117148- Ab Game Effort (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jeff Acuna 5 9-0 John Hamilton
10(10) 3/21563- Game Special (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bobby Martinez 4 9-0 David Alvarez

03:15 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
03:15 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 662-133 Jet Black Jane (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Carlos Saldivar 3 8-12 Eleazar Guillen
2(2) 454-753 Bigtime Perry (USA) Course and Distance Winner Salvador Flores 4 9-0 Randy Edison
3(3) 1746- Tie Together Blue (USA) Distance Winner Jose Garza 3 8-12 Eddie Cox
4(4) 16-2346 Special Lawyer (USA) Distance Winner Gailor Phares 5 9-0 Donald Guynes
5(5) 31389/8- Blushing Patriot (USA) Distance Winner Ray Robbins 5 9-0 Lucas Constantin
6(6) 31-6600 Runnin Straight (USA) Kathryn Bennett 5 9-0 Jesse Chavis
7(7) 89416- Oak Tree Warrior (USA) Distance Winner Danny Eldridge 3 8-12 Alfonso Lujan
8(8) 994-422 Sue Secret (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Alonzo Loya 4 9-0 Bobby Ransom
9(9) 95134-4 Sheza Royal Dash (USA) Distance Winner Randy Hebert 3 8-12 Antonio Alberto
10(10) 4355-26 Jessashining (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Arey 3 8-12 Danny Lavergne

03:40 Claiming Full card

  • $6,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
03:40 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 15-5356 Mr Tellmeno Lie (USA) Distance Winner Jorge Lopez 4 9-0 David Alvarez
2(2) 297-142 Secrets Dasher (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Zingelmann 6 9-0 Gilbert Ortiz
3(3) 21536/6- Boogies Embrujo (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ray Robbins 6 9-0 Danny Lavergne
4(4) 42-1433 Kiss My Episode (USA) Distance Winner Vicki Mcllvain 4 9-0 Rene Gutierrez
5(5) 137/4-42 Rnorthern Stoli (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth Roberts 5 9-0 Jesse Chavis
6(6) 5127-61 Heza Jewels Dash (USA) Distance Winner Barbara Alcantara 4 9-0 Raul Jr Ramirez
7(7) 230212- Bugs Dashin Bye (USA) Distance Winner Jeff Acuna 6 9-0 Bobby Ransom
8(8) 447-751 Tf Eyes Plain Fancy (USA) Distance Winner Carlos Saldivar 5 9-0 Eleazar Guillen
9(9) 3-22514 Bt Game Machine (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Rodriguez 4 9-0 Alfonso Lujan
10(10) 2322-12 Bayou Schoolboy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Marty Long 5 9-0 Michael Phillips

04:05 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
04:05 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 54133-2 Louisianaschoolboy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Willie Simien 4 9-0 Raul Jr Ramirez
2(2) 42-8838 Heza Gand Ds Dash (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vann Haywood 9 9-0 Alfonso Lujan
3(3) 9/0663-4 Imdancinwiththestars (USA) Distance Winner Ned Goutierrez 5 9-0 Martin Rubalcava
4(4) 748-548 Valor And Glory (USA) Distance Winner Guadalupe Tristan 4 9-0 Floriberto Maldonado
5(5) 046-534 King Of The Bunnys (USA) Kenneth Smith 5 9-0 Stevie Gillum
7(7) 3/3132-6 Toast To Streakin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Bell 7 9-0 Randy Edison
8(8) 1533-32 Zuperstar (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Teresa Shipman 5 9-0 Gilbert Ortiz
9(9) 121115- Ronnie James (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Taylor 3 8-12 John Hamilton
6(6) 895-214 Oak Tree Corona (USA) Isidro Flores 4 9-0 Non-runner
10(10) 61-1262 Allthatjazz (USA) Jorge Lopez 5 9-0 Non-runner

04:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1f 130y
04:30 Delta Downs Racecards Thursday 2nd May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Tita Sweetnsassy (USA) Judy Beavin 3 8-12 Danny Lavergne
2(2) 423 Praying For Kyle (USA) Beaten Favourite Jorge Lopez 3 8-12 David Alvarez
3(3) 0-3 Quick Anniversary (USA) Beaten Favourite Anireal Chavira 4 9-0 b1 Bobby Ransom
4(4) 5-54033 Tk Laydowndalaw (USA) Robert Meche 3 8-12 Jarrod Deschamp
5(5) 89- Bcs Quicken Easy (USA) Gene Stephens 4 9-0 Eleazar Guillen
6(6) 7/7- Byair Is Quick (USA) Manuel Vega 4 9-0 Eddie Cox
7(7) 64996-2 Fly Anywhere (USA) Matias Lopez 3 8-12 Gilbert Ortiz
8(8) 65369-6 Lu Lu P (USA) Richard Smith 3 8-12 Shandy Salgado
9(9) 54-6 Separate Fortunes (USA) Fructuoso Huitron 3 8-12 Saul Jr Ramirez
10(10) 9-59 Rougaroo (USA) M Taylor 3 8-12 John Hamilton