18:15 Claiming Full card

  • $20,001 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:15 Delaware Park Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 51-4111 Sarge's (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Iannotti 4 8-11 Ricardo Chiappe
2(1) 521344 Rehoboth (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Ritchey 8 8-11 Joseph Jr Rocco
3(3) 511682 Cowboy Gets Even (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner John Rigattieri 4 8-8 Jose Caraballo
4(4) 17-7762 Sudden Shift (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Amanda Kondor 5 8-5 Osvaldo Vargas
5(6) 62-1423 Awesome Rhythm (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Timothy Keefe 5 8-5 Sheldon Russell
1(5) 72-3165 Knight in Armour (USA) Thomas Iannotti 6 8-5 Non-runner

18:42 Claiming Full card

  • $19,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:42 Delaware Park Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 688-458 Jive Partner (USA) Distance Winner Jose Rodriguez 4 8-9 Ricardo Jr Santana
2(2) 62-623 Tudeloo (USA) Ann Merryman 4 8-6 Forest Boyce
3(3) 4315 My Dear Mabel (USA) Pablo Andrade 3 7-12 Brian Pedroza (5)
4(4) 432219- Faster (USA) Distance Winner Philip Aristone 6 8-9 Joseph Jr Rocco
5(5) 541-966 Lady Raven (USA) Vincent Moscarelli 4 8-6 Vince Halliday
6(6) 4816-55 Odds And Evens (USA) Distance Winner Pamela Angevine 5 8-9 Edgar Perez
7(7) 2-2163 Champagne Spirit (USA) Distance Winner Michael Stidham 4 8-9 Rosie Napravnik
8(8) 743417 Will Unbridled (USA) Distance Winner Joann Alek 4 8-9 Alexander Naupac
9(9) 55-2321 Proudroad To Glory (USA) Distance Winner Michael Matz 3 8-6 Joe Bravo
11(11) 33/3934- Vol Poni Up (USA) Distance Winner Donald Yovanovich 5 8-9 Sheldon Russell
12(12) 86-221 Baylor's Babe (USA) Distance Winner J Jones 3 8-6 Gabriel Saez
10(10) 14982-2 Sit Chilly (USA) H Graham Motion 4 8-9 Non-runner

19:09 Claiming Full card

  • $16,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:09 Delaware Park Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 533831 Sweet Content (USA) Course and Distance Winner Juan Camilo 3 8-6 Ricardo Feliciano
2(2) 321121 Dance Raven Dance (USA) Distance Winner Jr John Salzman, 3 8-6 Jeremy Rose
3(3) 2-51161 Grand Gracie (USA) Distance Winner Pamela Angevine 3 8-6 Edgar Perez
4(4) 323118 Cracked Ice (USA) Distance Winner Bobbie McAlister 5 8-12 Juan Jr Belmonte
5(5) 141 Saint Sarah (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Keefe 3 8-6 Jose Betancourt
6(6) 165-807 Lost Springs (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gregory Griffith 4 7-13 Devan Torres (10)
7(8) 167265- Moon Lips Flyin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Samuel Cronk 6 8-9 Osvaldo Vargas
1(7) 642112 Unbridled's Jewel (USA) Juan Camilo 4 8-12 Non-runner

19:36 Claiming Full card

  • $16,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:36 Delaware Park Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 411-681 Red Dirt Road (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 8 8-8 Ricardo Chiappe
2(2) 521334 King Bo Bo (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Simone 5 8-3 Brian Pedroza (5)
3(3) 381-514 Wait On Tate (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jackie Christenson 7 8-8 Alex Gonzalez
4(4) 0-06956 The Duke Rules (USA) Distance Winner Eduardo Gomez 4 8-5 Alexander Naupac
5(5) 888533 El Golem (ARG) Giuseppe Iadisernia 7 8-8 Ramon Vazquez
6(6) 5634-16 Proud Aly (USA) Distance Winner Jr Michael Catalano, 5 8-5 Abel Jr Castellano
7(7) 224351 Lion by My Side (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Scott Lake 6 8-8 Julian Pimentel
8(8) 421116 Taco Don (USA) Distance Winner McLean Robertson 8 8-11 Gabriel Saez

20:03 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $15,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:03 Delaware Park Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 567-134 Wonder Beach (USA) Distance Winner Jackie Christenson 6 8-5 Keenan Steward
2(2) 128-461 Dirt Diver (USA) Distance Winner Heather Hollahan 6 8-5 Alex Gonzalez
3(3) 8-66002 Eldoktori (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Gorham 6 8-5 Rosie Napravnik
4(4) 49-6236 Nightscape (USA) Distance Winner Charles DeMario 7 8-5 Joshua Navarro
5(5) 339739- Pins 'n Needles (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Graham 8 8-5 Julian Pimentel
6(6) 2-41704 Stolen Chevy (USA) Distance Winner Michael Gorham 6 8-8 Jeremy Rose
7(7) 5-55141 Buddy's Song (USA) Distance Winner Pablo Andrade 5 8-5 Edgar Perez
8(8) 220879- Frank the Barber (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Nunn 7 8-5 William Hollick
9(9) 2853-49 Pictural (USA) Patricia Farro 7 8-0 Brian Pedroza (5)
11(11) 53-1107 Tri Power (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michael Murray 6 8-8 Alex Cintron
12(12) 2431-82 Ham and Ernie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hamilton Smith 5 8-5 Joseph Jr Rocco
14(14) 482575 Media Speed (USA) Distance Winner Richard Sillaman 5 8-5 Forest Boyce
10(10) 776-626 Unconditional Resq (USA) Lynn Ashby 6 8-5 Non-runner
13(13) 743532 De Chera (USA) Jr John Salzman, 5 8-5 Non-runner

20:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $40,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m
20:30 Delaware Park Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-2332 Grand Prelude (USA) Steve Hobby 3 8-8 Joe Bravo
2(2) 55426 Puller (USA) Valora Testerman 3 8-8 b1 Wesley Ho
3(3) 33 Laughter (USA) Shannon Ritter 3 8-8 Gabriel Saez
4(4) 242-745 Big Mack Daddy (USA) Ron Moquett 3 8-8 Ricardo Jr Santana
5(5) 454 Shertzer (USA) J Jones 3 8-8 Jose Caraballo
6(6) 57 Avenue B (USA) Nicholas Zito 3 8-8 Rosie Napravnik
7(7) 78-5 Sachem (USA) Nicholas Zito 3 8-8 Non-runner

20:57 Claiming Full card

  • $19,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:57 Delaware Park Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 32-7447 Glorious Notion (USA) Distance Winner Vincent Moscarelli 5 8-6 Vince Halliday
2(2) 731 Four Fires (USA) Distance Winner Barclay Tagg 3 8-6 Joe Bravo
3(3) 63-7184 Just Maid (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Griffith 3 8-3 Ricardo Feliciano
6(6) 57-3516 Mitigate (USA) Distance Winner Leigh Delacour 4 8-9 Julian Pimentel
7(7) 67/2433 Just Money (USA) Gail Hanford 6 8-6 Alex Cintron
8(8) 5153 Daydreamin Gracie (USA) Vincent Moscarelli 3 8-6 William Hollick
10(10) 96715-4 Beach Badge (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Nunn 3 8-0 Ricardo Chiappe
11(11) 4414 Quiet Wave (USA) Distance Winner Michael Gorham 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
12(12) 142-436 Raised With Pride (USA) J Jones 3 8-3 Ramon Vazquez
4(4) 727224 Got It Covered (USA) Steve Cooper 4 8-6 Non-runner
5(5) 216-784 Buzzbee (USA) Dennis Kendall 5 8-6 Non-runner
9(9) 318-335 Emerald Song (USA) Kevin Boniface 4 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 6347-66 Mystic Gold (USA) Sr Arthur Stauffer, 4 8-4 Non-runner

21:24 Claiming Full card

  • $24,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:24 Delaware Park Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 16-5030 Alex's Vision (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Ritchey 4 8-9 Joseph Jr Rocco
3(3) 4174-23 Filled With Wonder (USA) Course and Distance Winner Shellaine Brown 4 8-6 Abel Jr Castellano
6(6) 655232 Gray Bones (USA) Jamie Ness 3 8-3 Ricardo Feliciano
7(7) 21-4414 Trinity Run (USA) Michael Stidham 4 8-12 Rosie Napravnik
2(2) 2-81187 In Rhythm (USA) Giuseppe Iadisernia 3 8-3 Non-runner
4(4) 272365 Hero's Empire (USA) Ron Moquett 4 8-9 Non-runner
5(5) 42-3213 Jockey Ridge (USA) Barclay Tagg 6 8-12 Non-runner

21:51 Claiming Full card

  • $16,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:51 Delaware Park Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 268755 Moonlight Missy (USA) Distance Winner Pablo Andrade 4 8-0 Brian Pedroza (5)
2(2) 3-53154 More Punch (USA) Distance Winner Gretchen Mobberley 5 8-8 Jonathan Joyce
3(3) 7146-03 Cover Ur Heart (USA) Course and Distance Winner Louis Albertrani 4 8-5 Alex Cintron
4(4) 785475 Out For A Stroll (USA) Distance Winner Leslie Glazier 5 8-0 Eddie Jurado (5)
5(5) 4-07368 D' Wild Angel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Cooper 4 8-1 Carlos Esquilin (7)
6(6) 942112 Irish Garden (USA) Distance Winner Benny Feliciano 4 8-11 Ricardo Feliciano
7(7) 15- Wouldyouforacookie (USA) Course Winner Shellaine Brown 4 8-5 Rosie Napravnik
8(8) 47-6234 Separate Checks (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Heather Hollahan 5 8-5 Ramon Vazquez
9(9) 21321 Mariposa Rosa (USA) Distance Winner Dale Capuano 3 8-6 Jose Betancourt