18:15 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:15 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 562151 Virginia Ann (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dane Kobiskie 4 8-9 Garry Cruise
2(5) 4-42344 Art Of The Hunt (USA) Beaten Favourite Jamie Ness 5 8-2 Victor Carrasco (5)
3(2) 514241 Willow Creek (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 8 8-12 Josue Arce
4(4) 183852 Subtle Signal (USA) Distance Winner Juan Vazquez 4 8-7 Alex Cintron
5(6) 144887 Brooks Lass (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Romero 5 8-0 Martin Solis (7)
6(8) 155325 Harbor Fox (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Pino 5 8-7 Daniel Centeno
1(1) 641135 Hard Rock Candy (USA) Dane Kobiskie 5 8-7 Non-runner
2(3) 163621 Political Miss (USA) Jamie Ness 5 8-7 Non-runner

18:45 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:45 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21-8468 Kukosa (USA) Distance Winner D Peck 4 8-8 Alex Cintron
2(2) 9-52132 Only Exception (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-7 Daniel Centeno
3(3) 654-145 Distortedredhead (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bobbie McAlister 5 8-7 Yamil Rosario
4(4) 131633 Out To Flank You (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Alfano 3 8-0 Victor Carrasco (5)
5(5) 553860 Ava Again (USA) Louis Albertrani 5 8-8 Joshua Navarro
6(6) 76-8037 Coin Of The Realm (USA) Course and Distance Winner R Romero 5 8-4 Pedro Nazario
7(7) 578756 Jive Partner (USA) Course Winner R Romero 6 7-11 Martin Solis (7)
8(8) 317556 Back Bayou (USA) Distance Winner Alejandro Reyes 5 8-8 Jose Vega
9(9) 314415 Waytogo Trish (USA) Kenny Smith 3 8-8 Non-runner

19:15 Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:15 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 863683 Flatter Me Up (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Talley 5 8-5 Alex Cintron
2(1) 85-5221 I'm Done (USA) Course and Distance Winner Juan Vazquez 4 8-6 Victor Carrasco (5)
3(2) 221122 E Street Bourbon (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Waldron 3 8-5 Joshua Navarro
4(3) 452243 Frisbee (USA) Distance Winner Angelo Camillo 5 8-5 Santos Chavez
5(6) 717694 Pure Light (USA) Course and Distance Winner Angelo Camillo 6 8-8 Robert Paz
6(7) 752546 Marie's Babe (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Lotruglio 6 8-5 Abel Jr Castellano
1(4) 2-14541 Baby Fresh (USA) Jeff Talley 4 8-11 Non-runner

19:45 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,999 added, 2yo
  • 1m 70y
19:45 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 675354 Make Money Honey (USA) Beaten Favourite Wendy Uhacz 2 8-7 Yamil Rosario
3(3) 0 Arden Natalie (USA) Robert Triola 2 8-7 b1 Oliver Castillo
4(4) 4 Another Chance (USA) Sherene Bracho 2 8-7 Jesus Bracho
5(5) 35 Peaceluvncupcakes (USA) McLean Robertson 2 8-7 Abel Jr Castellano
6(6) 3 Return Abroad (USA) Gregory Sacco 2 8-7 Jose Caraballo
7(7) 52 Charlie Renee (USA) Stephen DiMauro 2 8-7 Daniel Centeno
8(8) 5 Best Friends (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 2 8-7 Alex Cintron
2(2) 76 Riviera Romper (USA) H Graham Motion 2 8-7 Non-runner
9(9) Moonlight Brew (USA) Debbie Schaber 2 8-7 Non-runner

20:15 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:15 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 467569 Vander Gelder (USA) Distance Winner Edward Lotruglio 5 7-11 Martin Solis (7)
2(2) 212325 Royale Jacob (USA) Course and Distance Winner Samuel Cronk 3 8-6 Joshua Navarro
3(3) 223131 Hammer Song (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner McLean Robertson 5 8-9 Alex Cintron
5(5) 341426 The Great Gonzo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Pino 4 8-6 Jose Vega
6(6) 54313 Quick Turnover (USA) Course and Distance Winner Juan Vazquez 3 8-4 Victor Carrasco (5)
7(7) 549533 Mike The Leader (USA) John Worsley 3 8-4 Abel Jr Castellano
8(8) 661744 Carol's Jimmy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenny Smith 3 8-6 Daniel Centeno
9(9) 113345 Sports Day (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner K Morris 5 7-11 Pedro Nazario (7)
4(4) 662-121 Bellamy Fleet (USA) Juan Vazquez 3 8-9 Non-runner

20:45 Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:45 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 824825 I. E. Flash (USA) Distance Winner Hassan Elamri 4 8-4 Garry Cruise
2(2) 8-27714 Mega Boom (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-12 Alex Cintron
3(3) 821353 Moonstock (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Anthony Margotta 5 8-9 Daniel Centeno
4(4) 4-51355 Gold Man (USA) Distance Winner Michael Lerman 4 8-6 Dana Whitney
5(5) 7-68035 Ben's Bonus (USA) Distance Winner Dennis Beattie 5 8-4 Vladimir Diaz
6(6) 415858 Irunalatte (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Valora Testerman 4 8-6 Alexis Batista
7(7) 531323 Presidental Colors (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Talley 5 8-12 Joshua Navarro
8(8) 614350 Upper Afleet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Voss 6 8-6 Abel Jr Castellano
9(9) 2-54161 Promised Destiny (USA) Course and Distance Winner Todd Wyatt 4 8-9 Jose Caraballo

21:15 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:15 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 325111 Banner Elk Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Vazquez 5 8-6 Victor Carrasco (5)
2(2) 311211 Haitian Nation (USA) Distance Winner Kieron Magee 4 8-11 Daniel Centeno
3(3) 513664 Bells Of Concerto (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alejandro Reyes 7 8-8 Jose Vega
4(4) 311123 She's Ordained (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Timothy Kreiser 4 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
6(6) 344727 Grammy Pat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Vazquez 4 8-5 Alex Cintron
5(5) 265271 Sheza Classy Lady (USA) Jr Dominic Giglio, 4 8-11 Non-runner

21:45 Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
21:45 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 652217 Avenged (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 5 8-8 Alex Cintron
2(2) 516-613 Avilord (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 5 8-8 Joshua Navarro
5(5) 161323 Freud's Vale (USA) Distance Winner Ricky Griffith 3 8-3 Abel Jr Castellano
6(6) 930-584 Hard Drive (USA) Course and Distance Winner Linda Gaudet 4 8-3 Garry Cruise
7(7) 35-1673 Cacaway (USA) Distance Winner Mary Eppler 5 8-4 Victor Carrasco (5)
8(8) 243731 Discreet Duke (USA) Distance Winner Kathleen O'Connell 4 8-12 Jose Caraballo
9(9) 222221 Fire Ruler (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fenneka Bentley 5 8-8 Daniel Centeno
3(3) 3-73354 Tori's Guy (USA) Jamie Ness 3 7-8 Non-runner
4(4) 426686 Barry's Image (USA) Alejandro Reyes 3 8-4 Non-runner

22:15 Stakes Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
22:15 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 34212 Burning Breeze (USA) Course and Distance Winner Maureen Stillwell 3 8-7 Jose Vega
1(6) 15 Burning Fleet (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Maureen Stillwell 3 8-7 Jose Vega
2(1) 23 Avvatar (USA) Ronald Martino 3 8-7 Robert Paz
4(4) 25217 Tu For The Money (USA) Course Winner Lynn Ashby 3 8-7 Kirsten Swan
6(7) 211 Thess Is Awesome (USA) Course Winner Lynn Ashby 3 8-7 Juan Torres
3(3) 1 A Classs Act (USA) Lynn Ashby 3 8-7 Non-runner
5(5) 687472 Macc (USA) Bill Waldron 3 8-7 Non-runner