Today's racecards

18:15 Claiming Full card

  • $32,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
18:15 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 526122 Bet The Power (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenny Smith 5 8-5 Joshua Navarro
3(3) 323264 One Ocean Drive (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dee Curry 7 8-5 Alex Cintron
4(4) 534612 Filled With Wonder (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shellaine Brown 6 8-5 Abel Jr Castellano
6(6) 146564 Sokitumi Samurai (USA) Distance Winner Diane Balsamo 4 8-7 Luis Garcia
7(7) 3-91116 Good Feng Shui (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-0 Victor Carrasco (5)
2(2) 33431-9 Closing Vision (USA) Scott Lake 6 8-2 Non-runner
5(5) 6-57463 Dual Exhauzt (USA) Michael Lerman 5 8-5 Non-runner

18:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:45 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 875259 King Crab (USA) Gustavo Chacon 5 8-8 Gabriel Garcia
2(2) 352465 Bernie's Best (USA) Stephen DiMauro 4 8-8 Sebastian Madrid
3(3) 23 Mutaka (USA) Arnaud Delacour 3 8-8 Luis Garcia
4(4) 422538 Harmony Bay (USA) Kenyon Furlong 3 7-13 Victor Carrasco (5)
5(5) 9 Good Prize (USA) Erin Groff 3 8-4 Wilfredo Corujo
6(6) 7/93065- Alvitude (USA) Bertrand De 4 8-8 Julian Pimentel
7(7) 065246 Arch Pistol (USA) Clyde Martin 3 8-4 Oliver Castillo
8(8) 60087 Charitable One (USA) III James Connor, 3 8-4 Luis Hiraldo
9(9) 80/ Darkwatch (USA) Paddy Young 5 8-8 Jose Caraballo
10(10) 3-22262 Rum Tum Tugger (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-8 Alex Cintron

19:15 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:15 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 255547 Will Unbridled (USA) Distance Winner Joann Alek 6 8-0 Martin Solis (7)
2(2) 814467 Keypartner (USA) Samuel Cronk 3 8-6 Joshua Navarro
3(3) 360351 Virginia Rose (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Pino 3 7-12 Pedro Nazario (7)
4(4) 493232 She's A Pistol (USA) Keli Peterson 6 8-10 Daniel Centeno
6(6) 22-5422 Lucky Lady Lawyer (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner McLean Robertson 4 8-10 Alex Cintron
7(7) 528421 Sweet Dixie Belle (USA) Course Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-7 Victor Carrasco (5)
5(5) 364334 Bwana Miss (USA) Randy Nunley 3 8-3 Non-runner

19:45 Allowance Full card

  • $36,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
19:45 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 646218 Cuban Devil (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-11 Victor Carrasco
2(2) 312272 Love Those Boots (USA) Distance Winner Jr Benjamin Feliciano, 4 8-8 Daniel Centeno
3(3) 221141 Back Forty (USA) McLean Robertson 5 8-11 Abel Jr Castellano
4(4) 3-21554 El Seventyseven (USA) Distance Winner McLean Robertson 5 8-8 Alex Cintron
6(6) 1711-64 Party Lad (USA) Distance Winner Michael Pino 3 8-2 Jose Caraballo
7(7) 9-56777 Golden Wheels (USA) Distance Winner Michele Sanger 4 8-5 Luis Garcia
8(8) 211235 Biddy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Hugh McMahon 5 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
9(9) 1273-12 Sky Above (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Pino 4 8-8 Kendrick Carmouche
5(5) 311-211 I Wanda Win (USA) Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana 4 8-4 Non-runner

20:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:15 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 06476 Charlie's Hero (USA) Sandra Kite 4 8-7 Christian Olmo
2(2) 66 Mtsthelensspirit (USA) Shellaine Brown 3 8-8 Abel Jr Castellano
3(3) 342395 Night Editor (USA) Julio Cartagena 3 8-3 Victor Carrasco (5)
4(4) 552734 El Caballero (USA) R Romero 3 8-8 Daniel Centeno
5(5) 625467 Fugi Pegasus (USA) III James Connor, 4 8-2 Martin Solis (5)
6(6) 4-3 Ikan Dream (USA) Randy Nunley 3 8-1 Pedro Nazario (7)

20:45 Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
20:45 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6/28305 Thunder Brew (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Pecoraro 6 7-11 Victor Carrasco (5)
2(2) 521154 Millennium Lakes (USA) Distance Winner John Servis 7 8-2 Kendrick Carmouche
3(3) 071284 Dubai Time (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Derek Ryan 4 8-2 Daniel Centeno
4(4) 737535 Tubby Time (USA) Distance Winner McLean Robertson 7 8-5 Alex Cintron
5(5) 519665 Wildlee Certain (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lloyd Palmer 5 8-4 Yamil Rosario
7(7) 0/8-12 Bluegrass Chat (USA) Distance Winner Paddy Young 5 8-7 Jose Caraballo
8(8) 855533 Fivesixseven (USA) Timothy Walters 6 7-12 Pedro Nazario (7)
9(9) 6-64412 Cactus Son (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenny Smith 5 8-10 Joshua Navarro
10(10) 954745 Exeter Road (USA) Distance Winner Edwin Broome 5 8-2 Julian Pimentel
6(6) 552109 Money In Motion (USA) Philip Serpe 4 8-7 Non-runner

21:15 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:15 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 523454 Direction To Pay (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-5 Angel Rodriguez
2(2) 134222 Conflicting Report (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Juan Vazquez 7 8-6 Victor Carrasco (5)
3(3) 552351 Gotta Go Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 6 8-5 Daniel Centeno
4(4) 305523 Hammering Buckeye (USA) Distance Winner Alejandro Reyes 6 8-5 Felix Reyes
5(5) 634212 Zooming White Star (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Talley 7 8-5 Alex Cintron
6(6) 622237 Sumo (USA) R Romero 7 8-5 Abel Jr Castellano
7(7) 155117 Brady (USA) Julio Cartagena 4 8-1 Non-runner

21:45 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:45 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 105106 Hobbs (USA) Distance Winner Kathy Mongeon 4 8-11 Daniel Centeno
3(3) 341294 Sleepless Knight (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kelly Breen 7 8-6 Joe Bravo
5(5) 722623 Admiral Perry (USA) Distance Winner III Claude McGaughey 5 8-6 Angel Serpa
6(6) 234115 Margano (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arnaud Delacour 4 8-6 Luis Garcia
8(8) 478436 Gourmet Dinner (USA) Distance Winner Robert Triola 5 8-6 Jose Caraballo
9(9) 134-281 Slip And Drive (USA) Course and Distance Winner McLean Robertson 5 8-6 Julian Pimentel
10(10) 2-16213 School House (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kelly Deiter 6 8-6 Kendrick Carmouche
1(1) 242132 Hakama (USA) Michael Trombetta 4 8-6 Non-runner
4(4) 251211 Managed Account (USA) Jamie Ness 4 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) 285313 Mr. Handsome (USA) Jr Timothy Tullock, 4 8-6 Non-runner
11(11) 1551-13 Utley (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 5 8-11 Non-runner