18:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
18:15 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Little Witch (USA) Vincent Moscarelli 3 8-8 Huber Villa Gomez
2(2) 66 Mr Kipps Star (USA) Joseph Santoro 4 8-7 Alexis Freites
3(3) 566787 Is That Blue (USA) Jose Nunez 5 8-7 Juan Torres
4(4) Ima Swinger (USA) Scott Powell 3 8-8 Gregorio Rivera
5(5) 83752 Gitanilla (USA) R Romero 3 8-1 Martin Solis (7)
6(6) 4572 Barbara (USA) Juan Vazquez 3 8-3 Yomar Ortiz (5)
7(7) 566 Bayside Seabrez (USA) Gina Kisielewski 3 8-8 Tyrone Carter
8(8) 443728 Catangelic (USA) Charles Cuprill 3 8-1 Silvia Zapico (7)

18:45 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:45 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 117344 Costa De Oro (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jamie Ness 6 8-5 Daniel Centeno
3(3) 731462 Masala (USA) Distance Winner Harold Wyner 6 8-11 Rosario Montanez
4(4) 105773 Richie's Rocket (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Louis Albertrani 4 8-11 Juan Jr Molina
5(5) 921578 Personal Edge (USA) Course Winner Randy Nunley 6 7-12 Martin Solis (7)
6(6) 633664 Key To A Cure (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Capuano 4 8-5 Ricardo Jr Santana
7(8) 576423 Anew (USA) Distance Winner Julio Cartagena 11 8-5 Kristina McManigell
1(7) 221478 Runnin Da Fences (USA) Jamie Ness 7 8-5 Non-runner
2(2) 431056 Smoke'n Review (USA) Joseph Santoro 10 8-5 Non-runner
8(9) 9365-87 I Ain't No Saint (USA) Joseph Santoro 8 8-5 Non-runner

19:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
19:15 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 36 Tooth N Claw (USA) Kim Boniface 2 8-7 Alex Cintron
2(2) Iron Dale Al (USA) Gregory Sacco 2 8-7 Ricardo Feliciano
3(3) 663 First Show (USA) Patricia Bosley 2 8-7 Brian Pedroza
4(4) Sordid (USA) III James Connor, 2 8-7 Gregorio Rivera
5(5) Great Nite (USA) Randy Nunley 2 8-0 Martin Solis (7)
6(6) 9 My Nobleman (USA) William Phipps 2 8-7 b1 Huber Villa Gomez
7(7) 4556 Lookoutforlove (USA) Ronald Alfano 2 8-2 b1 Yomar Ortiz (5)
8(8) 742 Mr. Titan (USA) Randy Nunley 2 8-7 Daniel Centeno

19:45 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:45 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 5/79966 Christmas Parade (USA) Distance Winner Jr James Nicholson, 6 8-7 Tyrone Carter
3(3) 172633 Kafwain Wedgeheart (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Petro 6 8-12 Nicholas Petro
4(4) 531622 Tripplite (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Vazquez 7 8-7 Yomar Ortiz (5)
5(5) 374333 Battle Harbour (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Ritchey 4 8-9 Alex Cintron
6(6) 373278 Later Gater (USA) Distance Winner John Rigattieri 8 8-0 Martin Solis (7)
7(7) 29-5575 Summiting (USA) Distance Winner Farrel Mann 5 8-2 Adam Bowman (5)
8(8) 266368 Laberinto (URU) Distance Winner John Dunn 6 8-4 Carlos Esquilin (5)
9(9) 4/2-6337 Ikan (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Randy Nunley 7 8-7 Ricardo Jr Santana
10(10) 12345-2 No Biggie (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-7 Daniel Centeno
1(1) 0-08058 Peruano Smoke (USA) Joseph Santoro 7 8-7 Non-runner
11(11) 784355 Magic Lion (USA) Jr Dominic Giglio, 5 8-7 Non-runner

20:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
20:15 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3 Our Sweet Angel (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Pino 2 8-8 Ricardo Jr Santana
2(2) 7 Imco's Girl (USA) Carla Morgan 2 8-8 Robert Paz
3(3) 75 Malibu Babs (USA) Scott Powell 2 8-8 Tyrone Carter
4(4) 34 Out To Flank You (USA) Ronald Alfano 2 8-3 Yomar Ortiz (5)
8(8) 575 Flash Fever (USA) H Graham Motion 2 8-8 Daniel Centeno
5(5) 6 Forgetthefantasy (USA) R Romero 2 8-4 Non-runner
6(6) Olympic Medallist (USA) Vincent Moscarelli 2 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) 45 Loco Sweet (USA) Randy Nunley 2 8-8 Non-runner

20:45 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $36,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:45 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 34 Moe Larry Curly (USA) III James Connor, 4 8-6 Yomar Ortiz (5)
2(2) 2-326 Cheops (USA) Scott Lake 3 8-8 Josue Arce
3(3) 3 Mr Percussionist (USA) Jerry Thurston 3 8-8 Alex Cintron
4(4) Back Forty (USA) McLean Robertson 4 8-11 Ricardo Jr Santana
6(6) 526 Pedro Del Valle (USA) Nicholas Zito 3 8-8 Daniel Centeno
7(7) 4-32 True Awakening (USA) Gregory Sacco 3 8-8 Ricardo Feliciano
5(5) Relentless Rush (USA) J Rogers 3 8-8 Non-runner

21:15 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $39,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:15 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 513133 It's Never To Late (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Julio Cartagena 7 8-0 Yomar Ortiz (5)
2(2) 112121 Play Eighteen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Julio Cartagena 3 7-13 Tori Gandia (10)
3(3) 245134 High On Candy (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 6 8-5 Josue Arce
4(4) 123211 Debit Card (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Haney 5 8-11 Alex Cintron
5(5) 2-35716 One Ocean Drive (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dee Curry 6 8-8 Jose Flores
6(6) 251-671 Peppi Knows (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Kreiser 5 8-5 Daniel Centeno
7(7) 1-44346 Voodoo Charm (USA) Gregory Sacco 4 8-5 Non-runner

21:45 Claiming Full card

  • $10,749 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:45 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 231222 Butch Cassidy Lzp (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Powell 4 8-10 Gregorio Rivera
1(6) 411211 Ayers (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Powell 6 8-12 Gregorio Rivera
2(2) 765563 TIKI BARBER (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lynn Ashby 7 8-10 Robert Paz
3(3) 333126 Sey Spottsproof (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Maureen Stillwell 9 8-3 Martin Solis (7)
4(4) 831145 Adios Vacquero (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lynn Ashby 4 8-12 Juan Torres
5(5) 664272 Annswer To Prayer (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Maureen Stillwell 9 8-8 Esteban Unsihuay
6(7) 372154 Aim Hi (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Waldron 5 8-7 Yomar Ortiz (5)
7(8) 162331 Md Sugar And Spice (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Martino 8 8-7 Yamil Rosario