Today's racecards

18:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:15 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 727248 Molniya (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 4 8-11 Brian Pedroza
2(2) 426-43 Get It On (USA) Kenyon Furlong 3 8-6 Yamil Rosario
3(3) 6 Giggle Girl (USA) Randy Nunley 3 8-6 Daniel Centeno
4(4) 3-36355 Alluvials Princess (USA) Randy Nunley 4 8-4 Martin Solis (7)
5(6) 6-72 Biker Chick Jeff Talley 3 8-6 Daniel Coa
6(7) 84 Treat To Success (USA) Charles Frock 3 8-1 Victor Carrasco (5)
7(8) 900-8 Lady Latona (USA) Bassam Captan 6 8-1 Erasmo Martinez (10)
8(9) 259455 Luckyemail (USA) Don Roberson 3 7-10 Pedro Nazario (10)
1(1) 35384-6 Kazachka (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 4 8-11 Non-runner

18:45 Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
18:45 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 437-333 Mineswept (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 6 8-5 Daniel Coa
3(2) 457547- Fleet Of Friends (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Nunley 5 8-5 Jose Caraballo
4(3) 939653 Time's Concern (USA) Distance Winner Guy Smith 8 8-5 Yamil Rosario
5(4) 454656 Zuber (USA) Distance Winner Angelo Camillo 5 8-5 Vince Halliday
7(6) 7314-74 Mason's Hope (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alejandro Reyes 5 8-5 Ryan Curatolo
8(8) 436/463 Zooming White Star (USA) Distance Winner Jeff Talley 7 8-5 Alex Cintron
1(9) 884-426 Summer Hustler (USA) Jamie Ness 6 8-5 Non-runner
2(1) 643476 Wolfcamp (USA) Juan Vazquez 5 8-3 Non-runner
6(5) 2-42498 Hewitts (USA) Gary Contessa 9 8-5 Non-runner

19:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
19:15 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 5 Tonight At Noon (USA) Jamie Ness 4 8-8 Daniel Coa
3(3) 63 Elena's Dreamboy (USA) Varsamis Barbalios 4 8-1 Martin Solis (7)
4(4) 22445-6 El Tequila (USA) R Romero 3 8-6 Jose Caraballo
5(5) 54 Payroll Account (USA) Jose Samaniego 3 8-6 Vince Halliday
6(6) 3805/95 Hudson Ridge (USA) Gerald Zubenko 6 8-8 Jose Torres
7(7) 9 Big Zapple (USA) Owen McQuade 3 8-3 b1 Ryan Curatolo
9(9) 578785 Aly's Gatto (USA) Charles Cuprill 4 8-8 Jose Vega
10(10) 2430-8 Bornean (IRE) Thomas Albertrani 3 8-6 Angel Serpa
11(11) 5565-87 Stevia (USA) Shellaine Brown 4 8-8 Abel Jr Castellano
13(13) 53424-4 Bee Rapid (USA) John Robb 3 8-6 Jeremy Rose
1(1) 83439-6 Papa Carlos (USA) Katherine Neilson 4 8-8 Non-runner
8(8) 53 Blinding Ruby (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 3 8-1 Non-runner
12(12) 6 Secret Knock (USA) Carl Doran 3 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 46353- Water Tower (USA) I Correas 3 8-6 Non-runner

19:45 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:45 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 12-2156 Wild Heir Cat (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 5 8-11 Daniel Centeno
3(2) 2-64142 Let's Get Lucky (USA) Distance Winner Kieron Magee 4 8-8 Alex Cintron
4(3) 253431 Prairie Trip (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Lake 6 8-11 Joshua Navarro
5(4) 23-1863 Flatter Me Up (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeff Talley 5 8-8 Daniel Coa
6(6) 531275 Baltimore Bianca (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Alejandro Reyes 4 8-11 Robert Paz
7(7) 413325 Banner Elk Lady (USA) Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 5 8-8 Josue Arce
1(8) 823154 Superstitious Love (USA) Jamie Ness 5 8-11 Non-runner
2(1) 356571 Cat Wiesel (USA) Juan Vazquez 6 8-6 Non-runner

20:15 Claiming Full card

  • $20,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:15 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
4(4) 566-1 Longshore (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Talley 4 8-12 Alex Cintron
5(5) 694756 Quarterback Sneak (USA) Distance Winner Charles Cuprill 6 8-8 Lucas Sosa
6(6) 623172 Vperyod Seryoga (USA) Distance Winner Gennadi Dorochenko 4 8-12 Brian Pedroza
8(8) 11-8765 Tinitus (USA) Distance Winner Findley Bishop 4 8-8 Francisco Maysonett
9(9) 341501 Parseghian (USA) Distance Winner Mark Shuman 3 8-7 Angel Suarez
1(1) 811752- Namron (USA) Steve Klesaris 4 8-8 Non-runner
2(2) 004341 The Great Gonzo (USA) Michael Pino 4 8-12 Non-runner
3(3) 314133 Compatriot (USA) Jr Timothy Tullock, 3 8-5 Non-runner
7(7) 544173 Wandering Kitten (USA) Jeff Talley 4 8-10 Non-runner
10(10) 477-661 Upper Afleet (USA) Thomas Voss 6 8-12 Non-runner
11(11) 7876-81 Whereisjohnshouse (USA) John Scanlan 5 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) 145455 Besame Suances (USA) David Dotolo 7 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 13-6256 Color Cam (USA) Jr Benjamin Perkins, 4 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 5496-61 Et Al (USA) Patricia Farro 5 8-12 Non-runner

20:45 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:45 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 31565-5 Prince Guz (USA) Course Winner Randy Nunley 3 8-3 Daniel Centeno
2(2) 76848-4 The Admiral'sflank (USA) Distance Winner Robert Gamber 4 8-5 Jose Vega
3(3) 4-85949 Raging Wild Fire (USA) Sr Arthur Stauffer, 5 8-5 Robert Paz
4(4) 1708-53 Smarty 'n Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Walsh 5 8-1 Martin Solis (7)
5(6) 1-78644 Karen's Good Boy (USA) Don Roberson 3 8-3 Brian Pedroza
6(7) 456-1 Moon Harbor (USA) Distance Winner Steven Brown 4 8-1 Pedro Nazario (10)
7(8) 1835 Phil The Bishop (USA) Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 3 7-12 Victor Carrasco (5)
8(9) Mason (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Ritchey 4 8-8 Alex Cintron
1(1) 15-7 Rehab Mo (USA) Randy Nunley 3 8-3 Non-runner

21:15 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $36,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:15 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(2) 26521-2 Welcome Guest (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Anthony Dutrow 4 8-9 Joe Bravo
4(3) 1-79762 Pure Strike (USA) Carl Doran 5 8-9 Jeremy Rose
6(6) 80-1074 Font (USA) Distance Winner Arnaud Delacour 5 8-9 b1 Luis Garcia
10(10) 3-13385 Regal Nurse (USA) Distance Winner Julio Cartagena 6 7-13 Erasmo Martinez (10)
11(11) 131/612- Tatum Tot (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner McLean Robertson 5 8-9 Alex Cintron
1(4) 22/110- Coup (USA) H Graham Motion 4 8-9 Non-runner
1(13) 11 Nashindy (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-12 Non-runner
2(1) 234-577 Grant Park (USA) Ann Merryman 5 8-9 Non-runner
5(5) 4452-25 Poetic Kid (USA) Chad Brown 4 8-9 Non-runner
7(7) 113262 Lemons To Lemonade (USA) Jamie Ness 5 8-4 Non-runner
8(8) 2-45341 Joy (USA) H Graham Motion 3 8-7 Non-runner
9(9) 8346-73 Assateague (USA) Michael Matz 4 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 1150-35 Charged Cotton (USA) I Correas 4 8-9 Non-runner

21:45 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $36,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:45 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-65551 Won The War (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-6 Victor Carrasco (5)
2(2) 761 Terrific Trio (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Dutrow 3 8-6 Jeremy Rose
3(3) 6-24113 Scallion (USA) Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 4 8-8 Angel Rodriguez
4(4) 443-682 Coach Fridge (USA) Distance Winner Hamilton Smith 4 8-8 Alex Cintron
5(5) 655582 Lemon Juice (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Julio Cartagena 4 7-12 Erasmo Martinez (10)
6(6) 6-70651 Edson's Ridge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Shellaine Brown 3 7-10 Pedro Nazario (10)
7(7) 142313 Hold That Broad (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Anthony Aguirre 7 8-11 Garry Cruise
8(8) 2535-32 Deadly Card (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner McLean Robertson 4 8-8 Joshua Navarro
10(10) 1- Fly Bye Pomeroy (USA) Distance Winner Steve Klesaris 3 8-3 Julian Pimentel
9(9) 373-811 Steve's Adventures (USA) Anthony Margotta 4 8-11 Non-runner

22:15 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:15 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 881020/ Dixie Dance (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Waldron 9 8-3 Eddie Jurado
1(6) 423/447- Grilla (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Waldron 7 8-8 Maria Remedio
2(1) 11614-6 Explosive Heat Mhf (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Youngdale 7 8-3 Gregorio Rivera
3(2) 11151/1 A Ladys Man (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lynn Ashby 7 8-8 Juan Torres
4(3) 2725-41 Annswer To Prayer (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Maureen Stillwell 10 7-12 Pedro Nazario (10)
5(5) 1264-25 Sey Spottsproof (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Maureen Stillwell 10 8-8 Ryan Curatolo
6(7) 35710-7 Nouveau Rich (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Nunley 5 8-1 Martin Solis (7)