Today's racecards

18:15 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:15 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 543321 Avie (USA) Distance Winner Juan Vazquez 3 8-7 Daniel Centeno
3(2) 311156 Good To Gold (USA) Distance Winner Mark Salvaggio 3 8-5 Clinton Potts
4(5) 23-1542 Dark Nebula (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Hugh McMahon 4 8-5 Victor Carrasco (5)
5(6) 16472-1 Baby Fresh (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Talley 4 8-12 Alex Cintron
1(4) 6-34232 Curlamorous (USA) Juan Vazquez 3 8-5 Non-runner
2(1) 518231 Tracey's Smile (USA) Michael Pino 3 7-11 Non-runner
6(7) 344315 Unsighted (USA) Scott Lake 3 8-7 Non-runner

18:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:45 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) Brilliant Match (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 5 8-12 Alexis Freites
3(2) 655676- Upper West Side (USA) Collie Smith 4 8-9 Clayan Millwood
5(5) 547-764 Averils Dream (USA) Paul Gerbasi 4 8-9 Robert Paz
7(8) 9669 Anna's Gimlet (USA) Gerard Dennison 3 8-4 Jose Vega
8(9) 900-887 Lady Latona (USA) Bassam Captan 6 8-2 Martin Solis (7)
9(10) 5443 Oh What A Day (USA) William Komlo 3 8-4 Walter Llagas
10(11) Edyanne (USA) Arnaud Delacour 3 8-7 Luis Garcia
1(4) 680-5 Swoop (USA) Thomas Voss 3 8-7 Non-runner
1(7) 0- Mavourneen Thomas Voss 3 8-7 Non-runner
4(3) 73 Coastin Along (USA) Alexandra White 3 8-7 Non-runner
6(6) 782547 Cactusa (USA) Kenny Smith 4 8-2 Non-runner

19:15 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:15 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(6) 334217 Think I'm Hooked (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-7 Victor Carrasco (5)
3(1) 614557 Hal (USA) Distance Winner Alejandro Reyes 5 8-2 Martin Solis (7)
4(2) 252135 Monacacy Warrior (USA) Distance Winner Daniel Young 3 8-7 Jose Caraballo
5(3) 1-19788 Armi Base (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-9 Josue Arce
6(4) 454028 Keystone Daddy (USA) Distance Winner Paul McClelland 5 8-4 Jevian Toledo (5)
7(8) 786659 Yes Papi Yes (USA) Course Winner Eduardo Gomez 4 8-9 Clayan Millwood
8(9) 4-46164 Early Eddie (USA) Distance Winner McLean Robertson 4 8-9 Alex Cintron
1(5) 864442 Karen's Good Boy (USA) Don Roberson 3 8-7 Non-runner
1(7) 025446 Eiswein (USA) Don Roberson 4 8-2 Non-runner
2(10) 14-1242 Delvin's A Hater (USA) Jamie Ness 5 8-4 Non-runner

19:45 Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:45 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 915 Dontgothere (USA) Distance Winner Dane Kobiskie 3 8-4 Luis Garcia
3(3) 677-347 Crow Bar (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gretchen Mobberley 6 8-9 Jose Caraballo
4(4) 848-433 The Admiral'sflank (USA) Distance Winner Robert Gamber 4 8-6 Joshua Navarro
5(5) 87/8581 Victoryoutothegate (USA) Course and Distance Winner R Romero 5 8-2 Martin Solis (7)
7(7) 767/7-50 Ray Fee Kees Gold (USA) Bassam Captan 6 8-6 Yamil Rosario
2(2) 17-353 King Touch (USA) Juan Vazquez 3 7-13 Non-runner
6(6) 566-14 Longshore (USA) Jeff Talley 4 8-9 Non-runner

20:15 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
20:15 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 11329-6 Cytherean (USA) Michael Trombetta 4 8-6 Jose Caraballo
2(2) 441733 Wandering Kitten (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jeff Talley 4 8-6 Alex Cintron
3(3) 409-980 Achilles Quest (USA) Course Winner Donald White 6 8-9 Francisco Garcia
4(4) 0-11225 Mike The Leader (USA) John Worsley 3 8-1 Jose Vega
6(6) 803-645 Breaking Up (USA) Course Winner Mary Eppler 4 8-6 Daniel Centeno
7(7) 642421 Brahman (USA) Angela Traitz 5 8-1 Victor Carrasco (5)
5(5) 6-64223 Gottalovethedrake (USA) Jr Timothy Tullock, 5 8-9 Non-runner
8(8) 761-785 Beansntaters (USA) D Peck 6 8-9 Non-runner
9(9) 58-3454 Fly'n Bayou (USA) Mary Eppler 4 8-9 Non-runner
10(10) 723734 Stock Quote (USA) III Janon Fisher, 5 8-9 Non-runner

20:45 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $38,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:45 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6 Protection (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 3 8-6 Alex Cintron
2(2) 2 Lucky Inspiration (USA) Michael Waller 3 8-6 Yamil Rosario
3(3) 2 Altiplano (USA) Shellaine Brown 3 7-13 Pedro Nazario (7)
5(5) Toco Boy (USA) Neal Maharaj 3 8-6 Daniel Coa
8(8) 373- Asunder (USA) Beaten Favourite Richard Mettee 3 8-6 Daniel Centeno
9(9) Jazz Fest (USA) Nicholas Zito 3 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
10(10) 2430-7 Coldblack (USA) I Correas 3 8-1 Victor Carrasco (5)
4(4) 33 Fudge E (USA) McLean Robertson 3 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 32-5 Let's Have Us One (USA) Steven Asmussen 3 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) Appealing Style (USA) Todd Beattie 3 8-6 Non-runner

21:15 Claiming Full card

  • $22,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:15 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 951 Big Zapple (USA) Course and Distance Winner Owen McQuade 3 8-7 Jose Vega
3(3) 5-38652 Avenged (USA) Beaten Favourite Jonathan Sheppard 5 8-10 Alex Cintron
5(5) 375-536 Outhaul (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Boniface 3 8-5 Angel Serpa
7(7) 372-541 Promised Destiny (USA) Course and Distance Winner Todd Wyatt 4 8-10 Forest Boyce
9(9) 706517 Edson's Ridge (USA) Shellaine Brown 3 7-12 Pedro Nazario (7)
10(10) 6-44413 Greek Default (USA) Jr Robert Leaf, 3 8-3 Luis Garcia
11(11) 671 Trumpeter Swan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Arnaud Delacour 3 8-7 Jose Caraballo
12(12) 76-0836 El Pichon (USA) Jose Nunez 6 8-3 Martin Solis (7)
13(13) 2-33353 Presidental Colors (USA) Jeff Talley 5 8-8 Daniel Coa
1(1) 6-96395 Lake Nona (USA) Colin Sherwood 5 8-8 Non-runner
4(4) 1464-23 Pyro City (USA) Thomas Voss 4 8-10 Non-runner
6(6) 231725 Vperyod Seryoga (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 4 8-12 Non-runner
8(8) 94-5715 Boogie Biz (USA) Henry Walters 3 8-5 Non-runner
14(14) 04182 Eriugena (IRE) H Graham Motion 3 8-5 Non-runner

21:45 Delaware Oaks Group 2 Full card

  • $300,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
21:45 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 42-6113 Alli Leigh (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-4 Jeremy Rose
2(2) 114 Maracuya (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Nicks 3 8-4 Edgar Prado
3(3) 9-154 Diva Spirit (USA) Distance Winner Oussama Aboughazale 3 8-4 Abel Jr Castellano
4(4) 4-63134 Broomsage (USA) Distance Winner Michael Matz 3 8-4 Shaun Bridgmohan
5(5) 9311 Makayla's Angel (USA) Course and Distance Winner H Graham Motion 3 8-4 Matthew Rispoli
6(6) 311743 Maddy's Dance (USA) Distance Winner John Rigattieri 3 8-4 Jose Caraballo
7(7) 4311 Dancing Afleet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Ritchey 3 8-4 Joshua Navarro
8(8) 5-51412 Ile St. Molly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenny Smith 3 8-4 Alex Cintron
9(9) 13211 Tell A Great Story (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner I Correas 3 8-6 Forest Boyce

22:15 Robert G. Dick Memorial Group 3 Full card

  • $199,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f
22:15 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) 2141-72 Angel Terrace (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-5 Alex Cintron
3(2) 647-131 Treasured Up (USA) Distance Winner A Stall Jr 4 8-5 Shaun Bridgmohan
4(3) 11-8883 Game Fair (USA) Distance Winner H Graham Motion 4 8-5 Ryan Curatolo
5(4) 19-4221 Explainable (USA) Course Winner Arnaud Delacour 4 8-5 Luis Garcia
6(6) 2159-53 Clare Skies Ahead (USA) Distance Winner Flint Stites 6 8-5 Matthew Rispoli
1(5) 31832-1 Laughing (IRE) Alan Goldberg 5 8-9 Non-runner
1(7) 384-418 Tannery (IRE) Alan Goldberg 4 8-11 Non-runner
7(8) 47-3232 Qushchi H Graham Motion 5 8-5 Non-runner
8(9) 35-4124 Valiant Girl H Graham Motion 4 8-5 Non-runner
9(10) 3123-17 Aigue Marine Christophe Clement 4 8-5 Non-runner

22:45 Claiming Full card

  • $9,850 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
22:45 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 7313-66 French Fry (USA) Distance Winner Randy Nunley 6 8-4 Jose Vega
1(5) 93536-8 Pass Play (USA) Distance Winner Randy Nunley 5 8-4 Juan Torres
2(1) 45645-5 Chiquita Rose (USA) Course and Distance Winner Collie Smith 6 8-3 Robert Paz
3(2) 21543-3 Aim Hi (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Waldron 6 8-8 Maria Remedio
4(3) 5 Grate Fire (USA) Scott Lake 5 8-1 Victor Carrasco (5)
5(4) 3312-56 Md Sugar And Spice (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Martino 9 7-10 Pedro Nazario (7)
6(7) 456-744 Adios Vacquero (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lynn Ashby 5 8-8 Kirsten Swan
7(8) 264-253 Sey Spottsproof (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Maureen Stillwell 10 7-13 Martin Solis (7)