Today's racecards

18:15 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $38,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m
18:15 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 0 Double (USA) H Graham Motion 2 8-7 Matthew Rispoli
2(1) Just Got Out (USA) Ricky Griffith 2 8-7 Abel Jr Castellano
3(2) 6 Broad Miss (USA) Richard Small 2 8-2 Victor Carrasco (5)
4(3) 5 Starry Eyed Renate (USA) Ricky Griffith 2 8-7 Daniel Centeno
5(5) 7 My Ladies Choice (USA) R Rodriguez 2 8-7 Gabriel Saez
6(7) 3 Wendy Wow (USA) Michael Matz 2 8-7 Joshua Navarro
1(4) 85 Ziptomylu (USA) H Graham Motion 2 8-7 Non-runner

18:45 Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:45 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 616236 Aim To Win (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jerry Roadcap 3 8-6 Jonathan Joyce
3(3) 779321 Stevia (USA) Course and Distance Winner Shellaine Brown 4 8-12 Garry Cruise
6(6) 655429 Simba Bahari (USA) Distance Winner F Hunter 4 8-2 Trevor McCarthy (5)
7(7) 535478 Smarty 'n Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Walsh 5 8-0 Pedro Nazario (7)
2(2) 562473 Rosemont Drive (USA) Willie Kee 5 8-7 Non-runner
4(4) 17-3535 King Touch (USA) Juan Vazquez 3 7-13 Non-runner
5(5) 667765 Harley's Wiseguy (USA) Sandra Kite 5 8-7 Non-runner
8(8) 1-62646 Misunderestimated (USA) Hamilton Smith 4 8-7 Non-runner

19:15 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $38,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:15 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3 Trading Secrets (USA) Arnaud Delacour 3 8-8 Luis Garcia
2(2) 4 Rugby Road (USA) Anthony Dutrow 3 8-8 b1 Alex Cintron
3(3) 3-6 Tis Rook (USA) Anthony Dutrow 3 8-8 b1 Daniel Centeno
4(4) Rebel Spy (USA) Michael Matz 3 8-8 Joshua Navarro
5(5) 454-40 Sampson County (USA) II James Lawrence, 3 8-3 b1 Trevor McCarthy (5)
6(6) Standing Point (USA) Dale Capuano 3 8-3 Victor Carrasco (5)

19:45 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:45 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 416362 Political Miss (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 5 8-1 Jevian Toledo (5)
2(2) 216125 Serene Queen (USA) Distance Winner Dee Curry 6 8-9 Jose Flores
3(3) 454561 My Lily Lane (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Castillo 6 8-12 Michael Sandoval
4(4) 717664 Sweet As A Kiss (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Abrams 5 8-6 Angel Castillo
5(5) 127551 Baltimore Bianca (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alejandro Reyes 4 8-7 Victor Carrasco (5)
6(6) 921643 Fragancia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Klesaris 5 8-2 Pedro Nazario (7)

20:15 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,999 added, 2yo
  • 1m
20:15 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) Return Abroad (USA) Gregory Sacco 2 8-6 Jose Caraballo
2(1) 75 Echale Salsita (USA) Gregory Sacco 2 8-1 Victor Carrasco (5)
4(4) 566753 Make Money Honey (USA) Wendy Uhacz 2 8-6 Yamil Rosario
5(5) 4 Coronette (USA) Michael Matz 2 8-6 Alex Cintron
6(7) 4 Complete Game (USA) Robert Triola 2 8-1 Trevor McCarthy (5)
7(8) Another Chance (USA) Sherene Bracho 2 8-6 Jesus Bracho
8(9) 3 Bigsweetslittlesis (USA) Randy Allen 2 7-13 Pedro Nazario (7)
9(10) 6707 It's Purple Rain (USA) Herold Whylie 2 7-13 Laura Carson (7)
10(11) 55 Home Of The Blues (USA) Michael Trombetta 2 8-6 Julian Pimentel
1(6) 33 Sweet Abandon (USA) Gregory Sacco 2 8-6 Non-runner
3(2) 4 Steal The Deal (USA) Jr Timothy Tullock, 2 8-6 Non-runner

20:45 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:45 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 823432 Schoene Franzel (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 5 8-0 Jevian Toledo (5)
2(2) 616416 Early Eddie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner McLean Robertson 4 8-11 Alex Cintron
3(4) 6/8999-4 Saarface (USA) Edward Lotruglio 6 8-5 Juan Torres
4(5) 868-655 Summiting (USA) Distance Winner Farrel Mann 6 8-5 Manuel Rosario
5(6) 656567 Zuber (USA) Distance Winner Angelo Camillo 5 7-12 Laura Carson (7)
7(8) 665121 Echo Bye (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Alfano 3 8-5 Julian Pimentel
8(9) 801551 Brady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Julio Cartagena 4 8-4 Martin Solis (7)
1(1) 426484 Summer Hustler (USA) Jamie Ness 6 8-0 Non-runner
6(7) 8-97423 Giant Patriot (USA) Susan Tapia 5 8-5 Non-runner
9(10) 242260 Bigleagueprospect (USA) Juan Vazquez 4 8-0 Non-runner

21:15 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $38,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
21:15 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Ransom Paid (USA) Michael Trombetta 2 8-6 Julian Pimentel
2(2) Trillific (USA) Kenny Smith 2 8-6 Joshua Navarro
3(3) So Coool Too (USA) Daniel Booth 2 8-6 Tyrone Carter
4(4) 2 Condo Closing (USA) Beaten Favourite McLean Robertson 2 8-6 Alex Cintron
8(9) Tiz A Jungle (USA) Scott Lake 2 8-6 Eriluis Vaz
9(10) 3 Go Go Gus (USA) Jamie Ness 2 8-1 Jevian Toledo (5)
1(5) Lemon Up (USA) Michael Trombetta 2 8-6 Non-runner
5(6) 2 Cinder Block (USA) Michael Pino 2 8-6 Non-runner
6(7) 66 Trick Ridge (USA) Kenny Smith 2 8-6 Non-runner
7(8) Hunting Gold Motel (USA) Randy Allen 2 8-6 Non-runner

21:45 Claiming Full card

  • $24,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:45 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 58-4346 The Great Bandini (USA) Edward Allard 5 8-1 Trevor McCarthy (5)
3(3) 495067 Royal Hill (USA) Distance Winner Cathy Rountree 6 8-6 Stevica Djuric
5(5) 6/7-6336 Robscarvic (IRE) Deborah Corcoran 8 8-6 Vince Halliday
7(7) 36-6441 Cactus Son (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenny Smith 5 8-6 Joshua Navarro
10(10) 641465 Katrina's Prince (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 5 8-1 Victor Carrasco (5)
11(11) 063252 Capital Fellow (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Shuman 5 8-6 Luis Garcia
1(1) 744414 Space Race (USA) Jamie Ness 4 8-6 Non-runner
4(4) 953341 Tappinintovictory (USA) John Rigattieri 6 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 213671 Quiet Favorite (USA) Alejandro Reyes 4 7-13 Non-runner
8(8) 8-87234 Yourhonorandglory (USA) John Servis 4 8-6 Non-runner
9(9) 3-55141 I Am The King (USA) J Rogers 7 8-6 Non-runner

22:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
22:15 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 648624 Tapit Ten (USA) Claudio Gonzalez 3 8-3 Armando Ayuso (5)
2(2) Downtomylastpenny (USA) Bassam Captan 4 8-7 Vince Halliday
4(4) 438553 Lit'l Edna (USA) Douglas Nunn 6 8-4 Jonathan Zayas (7)
6(6) 8-33 Tracey Lee (USA) Beaten Favourite Shellaine Brown 3 8-8 b1 Garry Cruise
7(7) 6409 Off Chance (USA) Annette Eubanks 3 7-13 Natalie Turner (5)
8(8) 677222 Miss Nunn Finer (USA) Beaten Favourite Douglas Nunn 4 8-4 Pedro Nazario (7)
9(9) 575-92 One Slammin Chick (USA) Timothy Shaw 3 8-8 Julian Pimentel
10(10) 22-444 Nearly A Notion (USA) Samuel Cronk 4 8-0 b1 Martin Solis (7)
3(3) 462222 Spark Won (USA) Lynn Ashby 5 8-11 Non-runner
5(5) 35 Discreet Dream (USA) Juan Vazquez 3 8-3 Non-runner