Today's racecards

18:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
18:15 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 6 Mia Lion (USA) Cathy Denelsbeck 2 8-7 Vince Halliday
3(2) Beastie's Code (USA) Samuel Cronk 2 8-7 Victor Carrasco
6(6) 2283 Tower Ravens (USA) Beaten Favourite H Graham Motion 2 8-7 Daniel Centeno
7(8) 35 Duck Duck Goose (USA) Lloyd Palmer 2 8-7 Yamil Rosario
1(7) 6 Judymoon (USA) Cathy Denelsbeck 2 8-7 Non-runner
2(1) 2 Where's Alayna (USA) McLean Robertson 2 8-7 Non-runner
4(3) 8722 Marie Capri (USA) Michael Pino 2 7-10 Non-runner
5(4) Winning Player (USA) Juan Vazquez 2 8-7 Non-runner

18:45 Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:45 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5871-79 Money Drive (USA) Daniel Booth 5 8-0 Pedro Nazario (7)
2(2) 555775 Sons Of Missouri (USA) Distance Winner Randy Allen 5 8-9 Vince Halliday
3(3) 218777 Aly's Gatto (USA) Charles Cuprill 4 8-5 Martin Solis (7)
4(4) 582312 Written Consent (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Pino 3 8-4 Victor Carrasco (5)
6(6) 7-35358 King Touch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Juan Vazquez 3 8-4 Alex Cintron
7(7) 554292 Simba Bahari (USA) Distance Winner F Hunter 4 8-7 Yamil Rosario
5(5) 15-76 Rehab Mo (USA) Randy Nunley 3 8-4 Non-runner

19:15 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $38,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
19:15 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 2 Tiz A Jungle (USA) Scott Lake 2 8-2 Victor Carrasco (5)
3(3) Miguez (USA) R Romero 2 8-0 Martin Solis (7)
5(5) 7 Discreet Reason (USA) Anthony Dutrow 2 8-7 b1 Joshua Navarro
6(6) 2231 Union Label (USA) Distance Winner John Servis 2 8-7 Alex Cintron
1(1) 476 Tickled Blue (USA) R Romero 2 8-7 Non-runner
4(4) 74 Tony B (USA) Nicholas Zito 2 8-7 Non-runner
7(7) 852 Flying Joe (USA) Gary Contessa 2 8-7 Non-runner

19:45 Allowance Full card

  • $36,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:45 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 162836 War Relic (USA) Cathal Lynch 3 8-4 Joshua Navarro
2(2) 32-1297 Mela Dramatically (USA) Distance Winner H Graham Motion 5 8-9 Daniel Centeno
3(3) 3176 Complete St. (USA) Lilith Boucher 3 8-9 Stevica Djuric
4(4) 512 Paskha (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Christophe Clement 3 8-6 Alex Cintron
5(5) 740746 Archerette (USA) Distance Winner Ricky Griffith 4 8-7 Abel Jr Castellano
6(6) 19 Miss Sweetness (USA) Distance Winner Neal Maharaj 3 7-13 Victor Carrasco (5)
7(7) 253-144 Funny Lady (USA) Michael Trombetta 3 8-9 Jose Caraballo

20:15 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $38,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 70y
20:15 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Pared (USA) Michael Matz 2 8-7 Jose Caraballo
2(2) 4 Tapit Town (USA) Beaten Favourite Nicholas Zito 2 8-7 Abel Jr Castellano
3(3) 33 Baked Alaska (USA) Michael Matz 2 8-7 Alex Cintron
4(4) 3 Midnight Wind (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr Richard Violette, 2 8-7 Daniel Centeno
5(5) 24 Hope On The Rocks (USA) Beaten Favourite Kenny Smith 2 8-7 Joshua Navarro
6(6) 62 Curlin's Kid (USA) Gary Capuano 2 8-2 Victor Carrasco (5)
7(7) 6 Sconnie Nation (USA) Anthony Dutrow 2 8-7 Brian Pedroza

20:45 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
20:45 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3321 Pearl Turn (USA) Course and Distance Winner H Graham Motion 3 8-4 Alex Cintron
2(2) 411331 Majestic Marquet (USA) Distance Winner R Rodriguez 3 8-7 Daniel Centeno
3(3) 61143 Parting Kiss (USA) Distance Winner Arnaud Delacour 3 8-4 Angel Suarez
4(4) 672215 House Wine (USA) Michael Aro 3 8-4 Jose Caraballo
5(5) 141-423 Mr Hall's Opus (USA) Distance Winner Kelly Breen 3 8-4 Victor Carrasco
6(6) 9-15491 Diva Spirit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Oussama Aboughazale 3 8-4 Abel Jr Castellano
7(7) 653111 Lea's Exchange (USA) Distance Winner Juan Ramos 3 8-4 Carlos Esquilin
8(8) 16-1491 Hedonemewrongsong (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 3 8-4 Non-runner

21:15 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:15 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1 The Mikester (USA) Shellaine Brown 3 8-0 Martin Solis (7)
3(3) 813234 Marq Your Bible (USA) Distance Winner Lilith Boucher 4 8-8 Brian Pedroza
4(4) 765945 Spookorific (USA) Timothy Walters 4 7-11 Pedro Nazario (7)
5(5) 155-656 Cork County (USA) Tim Woolley 4 8-8 b1 Kristina McManigell
6(6) 734167 Take The Offer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marya Montoya 3 8-7 Daniel Centeno
7(7) 653816 I'm Tapped Out (USA) Distance Winner Dee Curry 5 8-7 Yamil Rosario
8(8) 6-02515 Solo Rock (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 5 8-4 Alex Cintron
9(9) 862338 Broadway Blues (USA) Anthony Pecoraro 3 7-9 Victor Carrasco (5)
2(2) 41 Italian Monarch (USA) McLean Robertson 3 8-7 Non-runner

21:45 Stakes Full card

  • $40,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
21:45 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 222311 C Louise (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shellaine Brown 4 8-2 Pedro Nazario
2(2) 251342 Frynzy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Randy Nunley 5 8-1 Alex Cintron
3(3) 6-21231 Delishess (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lynn Ashby 4 8-12 Juan Torres
4(4) 628252 Grate Fire (USA) Scott Lake 5 8-0 Robert Paz
5(5) 3354-21 Golden Odessy (USA) Course Winner Ronald Martino 5 8-10 Yamil Rosario
6(6) 4431-12 Dc Willeys Song (USA) Course Winner Guy Smith 5 8-11 Victor Carrasco
7(7) 14-6613 Explosive Heat Mhf (USA) Course Winner John Youngdale 7 8-8 Gregorio Rivera

22:15 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 2f
22:15 Delaware Park Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 447-131 Grilla (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Waldron 7 8-10 Victor Carrasco
2(2) 337232 Secret Treasour (USA) Course Winner Lynn Ashby 4 8-9 Kirsten Swan
3(3) 415112 Sergeant Pepper Mhf (USA) Course Winner John Youngdale 5 8-6 Juan Torres
4(4) 11-2321 Smoke House (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Nunley 4 8-12 Alex Cintron
5(5) 422424 In X Hess (USA) Course Winner Lynn Ashby 4 8-11 Yamil Rosario
6(6) 216311 So Big Is Better (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ronald Martino 9 9-0 Gregorio Rivera
7(7) 113 Brute (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Ronald Martino 4 8-8 Brian Pedroza