Today's racecards

18:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:15 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 63 Willijo (USA) Randy Nunley 4 8-12 Jose Vega
2(2) 26-4352 Get It On (USA) Kenyon Furlong 3 8-7 b1 Jose Caraballo
4(4) 935322 Lady Lark (USA) Beaten Favourite Hamilton Smith 3 8-3 Xavier Perez
6(6) 84-6622 Kazachka (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 4 8-12 Christian Olmo
7(7) 945534 Luckyemail (USA) Randy Allen 3 8-0 Pedro Nazario (7)
3(3) 007633 Breilin (USA) Patricia Farro 3 8-7 Non-runner
5(5) 54433 Oh What A Day (USA) William Komlo 3 8-7 Non-runner

18:45 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:45 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 34-6493 She's A Pistol (USA) Keli Peterson 6 8-5 Victor Carrasco (5)
2(2) 223341 Gravitate (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Haney 4 8-12 Ryan Curatolo
6(6) 553654- Distortedredhead (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bobbie McAlister 5 8-8 Yamil Rosario
7(7) 96-6769 Rock On Thelma (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carla Morgan 4 8-8 Jose Vega
8(8) 31048-5 Alavicki (USA) Gerard Dennison 4 8-8 Brian Pedroza
3(3) 935143 Groundsfordivorce (USA) Louis Albertrani 4 8-8 Non-runner
4(4) 125853 Fran's Image (USA) Alejandro Reyes 3 7-10 Non-runner
5(5) 1-72 Got Her Cheap (USA) Ronald Martino 3 8-5 Non-runner

19:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,999 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
19:15 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 733 In High Cotton (USA) Randy Nunley 2 8-7 Alex Cintron
2(1) Golden Rings (USA) Dale Capuano 2 8-7 Wesley Ho
3(2) 352223 Frat Man (USA) Dane Kobiskie 2 8-7 b1 Ryan Curatolo
4(3) 7424 Crowned Warrior (USA) Jr John Salzman, 2 8-7 Angel Serpa
5(4) Sterlingspokerface (USA) Wayne Potts 2 7-13 Victor Carrasco (5)
6(5) Mr Rupunzel (USA) Kenny Smith 2 8-7 Joshua Navarro
7(7) Tensas Carlos (USA) John Rigattieri 2 8-7 Jose Caraballo
1(6) 542 Tiz Showbiz (USA) Randy Nunley 2 8-7 Non-runner

19:45 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $18,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:45 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 121167 Go Allie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner King Leatherbury 5 8-4 Jevian Toledo (5)
1(7) 341226 Joy Train (USA) Distance Winner King Leatherbury 5 8-1 Jevian Toledo (5)
4(3) 611535 Heather (USA) Distance Winner Jr John Salzman, 5 8-6 Angel Serpa
5(5) 133251 Banner Elk Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Vazquez 5 8-1 Victor Carrasco (5)
6(6) 516375 Luna Luna (USA) Distance Winner Dove Houghton 4 8-6 Joshua Navarro
2(1) 223513 Bells Of Concerto (USA) Alejandro Reyes 7 8-5 Non-runner
3(2) 344727 Grammy Pat (USA) Juan Vazquez 4 8-6 Non-runner

20:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:15 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8560 Violinista (USA) Edward Lotruglio 4 8-5 Pedro Nazario (7)
2(2) 36/378-4 Red Flair (USA) Randy Nunley 4 8-12 Daniel Coa
4(4) 425 Ballymurphy (USA) Beaten Favourite Kelly Breen 4 8-12 Joe Bravo
5(5) 684223 Champagne Chic (USA) Donnie Jones 3 8-7 Yamil Rosario
7(7) 4 Cee's My Man (USA) III A Allen, 3 8-7 Horacio Karamanos
3(3) 383733 The French Bear (USA) II Leo Nechamkin, 3 8-7 Non-runner
6(6) 06 Look Left (USA) Thomas Voss 3 8-7 Non-runner
8(8) 424-444 Bee Rapid (USA) John Robb 3 8-2 Non-runner
9(9) 2227-65 I'm Tapped Out (USA) Dee Curry 5 8-12 Non-runner
10(10) 87-3422 Harmony Bay (USA) Kenyon Furlong 3 8-7 Non-runner

20:45 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $38,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:45 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 11-1523 Brenda's Way (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Dove Houghton 3 8-2 Daniel Centeno
3(3) 2152 Briar Mojo (USA) Course and Distance Winner McLean Robertson 3 8-5 Alex Cintron
4(4) 512-422 Jumeima (USA) Distance Winner Oussama Aboughazale 5 8-6 Abel Jr Castellano
5(5) 385331 Regal Nurse (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Julio Cartagena 6 8-7 Jevian Toledo (5)
6(6) 8-22316 Bringhomethecrown (USA) Distance Winner Sr Arthur Stauffer, 3 8-5 Daniel Coa
7(7) 40-5114 Chief's Prize (USA) Distance Winner Lacey Gaudet 4 8-6 Angel Serpa
8(8) 3-25651 Bellezza Rosso (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Vazquez 5 8-7 Victor Carrasco (5)
1(1) SANDCASTLE (USA) H Graham Motion 5 8-6 Non-runner

21:15 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $38,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
21:15 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Big N Toasty (USA) Francis Campitelli 2 8-5 Kristina McManigell
6(6) 3 Stormin Wendy (USA) John Robb 2 8-0 Jevian Toledo (5)
7(7) Foxy Drummer (USA) Crystal Pickett 2 8-5 Arnaldo Bocachica
8(8) My T Swift (USA) Hamilton Smith 2 8-5 Julian Pimentel
2(2) Queenie's Song (USA) H Graham Motion 2 8-5 Non-runner
3(3) Don'tstop Theparty (USA) Anthony Dutrow 2 8-5 Non-runner
4(4) 59 Prestons Princess (USA) Randy Allen 2 7-12 Non-runner
5(5) Linda's Choice (USA) H Graham Motion 2 8-5 Non-runner

21:45 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $40,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:45 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 3-66215 War Prospector (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Vazquez 5 8-8 Daniel Centeno
6(6) 1-88835 Game Fair (USA) Distance Winner H Graham Motion 4 8-8 Ryan Curatolo
7(7) 3155-55 Marcie Lee (USA) Distance Winner Juanita Bennett 7 8-8 Jesus Bracho
1(1) 2211-1 Warm Glow (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 5 8-12 Non-runner
2(2) 705-147 Dancing To Town (USA) Michael Matz 5 8-10 Non-runner
4(4) 150-353 Charged Cotton (USA) I Correas 4 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 3-32123 Sixth And Arch (USA) Elizabeth Merryman 5 8-12 Non-runner

22:15 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:15 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 1st August 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-61434 Delonix (USA) Course and Distance Winner Shellaine Brown 4 8-8 Garry Cruise
2(2) 2319-52 Only Exception (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-3 Jevian Toledo (5)
3(3) 664732 Speightslegacy (USA) Distance Winner Alejandro Reyes 7 8-8 Robert Paz
5(5) 30-1594 Chinquapin Cutie (USA) Distance Winner Gerard Dennison 4 8-10 Jose Vega
6(6) 1-6638 Atlantis Moon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Dutrow 3 8-5 Alex Cintron
7(7) 56-531 Lex's Thats Who (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randy Allen 3 8-0 Pedro Nazario (7)
8(8) 977647 Good Girls Dont (USA) Robert Gamber 7 8-8 Joshua Navarro
4(4) 2164-36 Nag Nag Nag (USA) King Leatherbury 4 8-5 Non-runner