Today's racecards

18:15 Claiming Full card

  • $15,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:15 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 56/066-5 Jake's Gold (USA) Course Winner Jose Nunez 6 8-8 Esteban Unsihuay
2(2) 22-2232 Childhood Memories (USA) Timothy Hooper 4 8-8 Ricardo Chiappe
3(3) 34 Sensational Play (USA) Mario Serey 3 8-3 Gabriel Saez
4(4) 5655-52 Tequila Ridge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Samuel Cronk 4 8-8 Osvaldo Vargas
5(5) 41-5339 Broadway Dreamer (USA) Beaten Favourite Hamilton Smith 4 8-8 Malcolm Franklin
6(6) 47786-5 Turner Loose (USA) Course and Distance Winner D Peck 4 8-8 Vince Halliday
7(7) 654454 She's A Pistol (USA) Keli Peterson 4 8-8 Edgar Perez
8(8) 16 Ally's Tom Cat (USA) Distance Winner Randy Nunley 3 8-6 b1 Abel Jr Castellano

18:42 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,500 added, 2yo
  • 4f 110y
18:42 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) Daddy's Keely (USA) Randy Nunley 2 8-4 Abel Jr Castellano
1(1) 4 Fastest James (USA) Randy Nunley 2 8-7 Abel Jr Castellano
2(7) Cryptic Kate (USA) Kenyon Furlong 2 8-4 Alex Gonzalez
2(3) On The Board (USA) Kenyon Furlong 2 8-7 Joseph Jr Rocco
3(6) 8 Lionel Is Lucky (USA) John Rigattieri 2 8-7 Jose Caraballo
3(8) 5 Freshy Francesco (USA) John Rigattieri 2 8-7 Jose Caraballo
4(4) 2 Coach Fridge (USA) Hamilton Smith 2 8-7 Malcolm Franklin
5(5) Hula Pie (USA) Anthony Pecoraro 2 8-7 Gabriel Saez
6(9) 5 Mendenhall (USA) Ron Moquett 2 8-7 Ramon Vazquez

19:09 Claiming Full card

  • $15,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:09 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0/060-88 Spitha (USA) Mario Serey 6 8-5 Osvaldo Vargas
2(2) 66-4343 Vice Or Virtue (USA) Distance Winner Leslie Glazier 5 8-5 Wesley Ho
3(3) 12446-4 The King's Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Michael Catalano, 3 7-9 Brian Pedroza (5)
4(4) 6-69061 El Deirdre (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 3 8-6 Ricardo Feliciano
5(5) 664778 My Sweet Thunder (USA) Bobbie McAlister 5 8-5 William Hollick
6(6) 221445 Help Me To Help U (USA) Keli Peterson 3 7-13 Carlos Esquilin (7)
7(7) 614 Electrica (USA) Distance Winner Giuseppe Iadisernia 4 8-8 Ramon Vazquez
8(8) 3321-60 Merry Mary Lynn (USA) Distance Winner Janet Del Castillo 5 8-8 Vince Halliday

19:36 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $15,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:36 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 068779 Mala Mala Cat (USA) Distance Winner Eduardo Gomez 6 7-13 Eddie Jurado (7)
3(4) 111688- Sir Swervalot (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandee Beattie 9 8-6 Angel Rodriguez
4(5) 064-660 Tidy Up (USA) Distance Winner Pablo Andrade 8 8-6 Gregorio Rivera
5(6) 77-7633 Ovechkin (USA) Distance Winner Donnovan Haughton 6 8-6 Malcolm Franklin
6(7) 157133 Sir Rabbit (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jessica Campitelli 8 8-9 Joseph Jr Rocco
7(8) 5-23481 Rock Lobster (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gregory Griffith 8 8-6 Ricardo Feliciano
8(9) 6417-06 Casi Cielo (USA) Distance Winner Sherry Rudolph 6 8-6 Forest Boyce
9(10) 552-424 Hesagoldmine (USA) Distance Winner Jason Cole 6 8-6 Julian Pimentel
10(11) 154-627 Cadre (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Boniface 5 8-6 Abel Jr Castellano
11(12) 743532 De Chera (USA) Distance Winner Jr John Salzman, 5 8-6 Jeremy Rose
12(13) 413316 Dug In (USA) Distance Winner Peter Walder 7 8-9 Rosie Napravnik
13(14) 776-626 Unconditional Resq (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Lynn Ashby 6 8-6 Ricardo Chiappe
1(3) 777868 Tactical Sting (USA) Eduardo Gomez 6 7-13 Non-runner
2(1) 47-4115 Handsome Bruno (USA) John Rigattieri 7 8-6 Non-runner

20:03 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:03 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 677 Am So Happy (USA) Donnovan Haughton 3 8-3 Brandon Whitacre
3(3) 646-2 Northern Pike (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr Steve Epley, 5 8-8 Jose Caraballo
4(4) 787 Dangerous G (USA) Pablo Andrade 3 8-6 Edgar Perez
5(5) 846058 Brush With Love (USA) Hugh McMahon 3 8-6 Ricardo Chiappe
6(6) 62 Big Code (USA) Giuseppe Iadisernia 3 8-6 Gabriel Saez
7(7) Harley's Wiseguy (USA) Sandra Kite 3 7-13 Eddie Jurado (7)
8(8) 467 Embolden (USA) Ron Moquett 3 8-3 Ricardo Jr Santana
1(1) Maze Like (USA) Dennis Ward 3 8-6 Non-runner

20:30 Claiming Full card

  • $18,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:30 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 231414 Calocagathia (USA) Distance Winner Yolonda King 5 8-12 Wesley Ho
2(2) 2-14615 Temparnillo (USA) Randy Martin 3 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
3(3) 727224 Got It Covered (USA) Beaten Favourite Steve Cooper 4 8-9 Ricardo Chiappe
4(4) 54211 She's Offlee Wild (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 3 8-6 Ricardo Feliciano
5(5) 15-4138 Sebring At Sunset (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gregory Griffith 5 8-9 Rosie Napravnik
6(6) 33-6632 Ms. N. Tarsia (USA) Michael Petro 4 8-9 Nicholas Petro
7(7) 24-5211 Cane Candy (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Nicholas Zito 4 8-12 Jeremy Rose

20:57 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $15,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:57 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 13-3676 Zuri's Girl (USA) Distance Winner Ron Moquett 5 8-5 Ricardo Jr Santana
2(2) 342-534 Miss Rapture (USA) Richard Hendriks 5 8-5 Kendrick Carmouche
4(4) 3-44414 Favored Lady (USA) Distance Winner Jr Timothy Tullock, 4 8-5 Joseph Jr Rocco
5(5) 7375-98 Perfect Kris (USA) Distance Winner Gail Hanford 7 7-12 Carlos Esquilin (7)
6(6) 52135/9 Dreaming of Sasha (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenyon Furlong 5 8-5 Ricardo Chiappe
8(8) 82476-3 Queen of the Scene (USA) Distance Winner Pamela Angevine 7 8-5 Edgar Perez
9(9) 477778 Super Heroine (USA) Distance Winner Eduardo Gomez 6 8-5 Alexander Naupac
10(10) 426-079 Entirely Honest (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Gorham 6 8-5 Rosie Napravnik
11(11) 50-6439 Maria's Moon (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Gorham 5 8-5 Jeremy Rose
12(12) 857667 Kourages Kelly (USA) Distance Winner Eduardo Gomez 8 7-12 Eddie Jurado (7)
13(13) 4-28511 Miss Seduction (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Griffith 5 8-11 Ricardo Feliciano
14(14) 8579-46 Sphynx Key (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Shuman 5 8-5 Jeremy Rose
3(3) 2-13422 Awesomesundayblues (USA) Hassan Elamri 5 8-0 Non-runner
7(7) 34-5541 Spawning Brook (USA) Randy Nunley 6 8-11 Non-runner

21:24 Claiming Full card

  • $16,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:24 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 274-561 Ensign Three Stix (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lynn Ashby 4 8-4 Carlos Esquilin (7)
2(2) 154314 Hey Jack (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Eff 4 8-6 Christopher Ho (5)
3(3) 572452 Champ Tony (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Petro 4 8-5 Nicholas Petro
4(4) 74228-7 Yourhythmic (USA) Course Winner Lynn Ashby 4 8-5 Elias Peltroche
5(5) 134-324 Caesar's Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sherry Rudolph 4 8-8 Forest Boyce
6(6) 776413 Domestic Affair (USA) Distance Winner Steve Mchargue 4 8-8 Geovany Garcia
7(7) 7-86753 Big Smooth (USA) Jr Joseph Kasperski, 5 8-3 Brian Pedroza (5)
8(8) 2769-85 Andwhatelse (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Keli Peterson 5 8-5 Edgar Perez
9(9) 217242 One For Biscuit (USA) Distance Winner Ron Potts 4 8-8 Ricardo Feliciano

21:51 Allowance Full card

  • $42,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
21:51 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 42/4894- Not For Silver (USA) Michael Trombetta 5 8-6 Julian Pimentel
2(2) 21211-2 Safety Valve (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Jenkins 5 8-6 Travis Dunkelberger
3(3) 53-1 Cristiano (PER) Distance Winner Michael Matz 5 8-6 Rosie Napravnik
4(4) 1820-56 Paris Vegas (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Voss 4 8-6 Joseph Jr Rocco
5(5) 5/23154- Frisky Thunder (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Keefe 7 8-6 Sheldon Russell
6(6) 3538-58 Crimson Comic (USA) Distance Winner Mark Shuman 6 8-6 Luis Garcia
7(7) 3-67383 Vanquisher (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Griffith 7 8-6 Ricardo Feliciano

22:18 Claiming Full card

  • $8,600 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:18 Delaware Park Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 4/8566-5 In Awe Dit (USA) Course Winner Greg Ketter 5 8-2 Ricardo Jr Santana
2(1) 7244-44 Missty Dancer (USA) Course Winner Ronald Martino 5 8-5 William Hollick
3(2) 5075-33 Opening Act (USA) Course and Distance Winner Maureen Stillwell 5 8-5 Alvaro Torres
4(3) 2/1-6 Explosive Heat Mhf (USA) John Youngdale 5 7-8 Eddie Jurado (7)
5(4) 86 Kristina Rose (USA) Scott Powell 3 7-12 Keenan Steward
6(5) 457/5 Quick Kittie (USA) Felix Payne 5 8-0 Jesus Bracho
7(8) 888 Jimmys Littlezell (USA) Scott Powell 3 8-0 Robert Paz
1(7) 327628- Whip Pizzaz (USA) Lynn Ashby 4 8-6 Non-runner