Today's racecards

12:15 Tete Au Loup Stakes Full card

  • €24,000 added, 4yo
  • 1m 4f
12:15 Deauville Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 28047-8 Didge (FR) E bergougnoux 4 9-3 A Samson
2(5) 6852-2 Benwaki (FR) A Clement 4 9-2 G A Anselin
3(4) 1 Lateran Accord (IRE) Distance Winner W Hickst 4 8-13 A Champenois
4(9) 53779-4 Chabal'ozor (FR) Mlle C Cardenne 4 8-13 C Cardenne
5(12) 00089-0 Diamant Rouge (FR) Boutin (s) 4 8-11 b S moulin
6(11) 7/59-5 Lery (FR) Huguet 4 8-11 B Hubert
7(7) 85-6 Gordon Gekko (FR) C Lerner 4 8-11 D Michaux
8(3) 3-8088 Night Fighter (IRE) M Rolland 4 8-11 b1 N Larenaudie
9(1) 0- Naltar (FR) D Darlix 4 8-11 b1 T Normand
10(8) 60 Dancing Belief (IRE) M Delzangles 4 8-11 J Moisan
11(10) 502-4 Morning Dust (IRE) S Wattel 4 8-10 N Jeanpierre
12(6) 933 Dark Melody (FR) A vetault 4 8-10 L Hoisnard

12:45 Colombieres Claiming Stakes Full card

  • €17,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f
12:45 Deauville Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 571686 Royalitta (FR) Distance Winner Boutin (s) 3 9-3 A Champenois (6)
2(16) 762 Arnaking (FR) P Chevillard 3 9-2 C Passerat (6)
3(11) 504 Miss Rambler (FR) Y barberot 3 9-2 A achard (3)
4(13) 03 Yadelarumbadanlair (FR) G Pannier 3 9-2 E Etienne (6)
5(1) 997104 Caramiel (FR) Mme S adet 3 8-12 b M tavares Da Silva (3)
6(4) 709069 Rinka (FR) Boutin (s) 3 8-12 D Ibouth (8)
7(10) 0- Vatiliyah (FR) T castanheira 3 8-12 T Normand (3)
8(8) 234095 Apparition (FR) S Wattel 3 8-12 R Pimbonnet (3)
9(3) 780 Fleur De Guerre (FR) W Mongil 3 8-12 M Lerner (3)
10(2) 979403 I Thank You (FR) Y barberot 3 8-12 v J Guillochon (3)
11(15) 608465 Va Seule (FR) Boutin (s) 3 8-9 J Tastayre (6)
12(6) 278 Liberte (FR) S Wattel 3 8-9 v A Coutier (3)
13(7) 353730 City Chope (FR) Boutin (s) 3 8-9 S moulin (6)
14(5) 0- Epure (FR) S Wattel 3 8-9 J Bonin (6)
15(14) 156 Aisickly (FR) Joel Boisnard 3 8-9 v1 C Grosbois (8)
16(12) 70 Califee De St Cyr (FR) P Lacroix 3 8-9 N Larenaudie (6)

13:20 Val De Saire Claiming Stakes Full card

  • €15,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 4f
13:20 Deauville Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 359056 Ziktat (FR) Distance Winner A Lyon 6 9-6 P C Boudot
2(8) 219077 Heliodoro (FR) Distance Winner Mme M Bollack-Badel 5 9-6 A Badel
3(13) 91515-6 Bluefields (FR) Distance Winner D Chenu 12 9-6 b M Forest
4(9) 417140 Riquita (IRE) Distance Winner S Smrczek 5 9-3 F Minarik
5(5) 184074 Sixpence (FR) Distance Winner C Lecrivain 6 9-2 v M Lerner (3)
6(12) 00 Dylan Ransom (FR) Mme E gaudineau 5 9-2 M Veillat (6)
7(3) 000007 Shining Sun (FR) Distance Winner J Bertran De Balanda 6 9-2 T Piccone
8(10) 500322 Decorum (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner S Smrczek 7 9-2 v E Hardouin
9(1) 543000 Rain Of Melody (IRE) Gourraud 7 8-11 S Pasquier
10(6) 527809 Pentathlon (IRE) Distance Winner A Fracas 8 8-11 v J Guillochon (3)
11(4) 016096 Lion De L'odet Distance Winner Joel Boisnard 9 8-11 v C Grosbois (8)
12(11) 0- Torianos (FR) Mlle Ml Mortier 4 8-11 T Messina
13(2) 115500 Rouge Baiser (FR) Distance Winner S Labate 6 8-11 A Coutier (3)
14(16) 018607 Tout En Bleu (FR) Distance Winner S Labate 7 8-11 b F Blondel
15(7) 0- Vercors D'aumont (FR) C Rondele 5 8-11 M tavares Da Silva (3)
16(15) 703047 La Dame Blanche (FR) Distance Winner M Delzangles 5 8-8 A achard (6)

13:50 Mondant Claiming Stakes Full card

  • €16,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 1f
13:50 Deauville Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 516661 Libre De Toi (FR) Distance Winner S Labate 4 9-2 F Blondel
2(1) 56406P Darnetal (IRE) D Windrif 4 9-1 M Guyon
3(12) 940767 Psyche (FR) Course and Distance Winner Boutin (s) 4 9-1 b S moulin (6)
4(15) 0- Blue Lilac (IRE) Mme G Rarick 4 9-1 F Veron
5(2) 907070 Bodyguard Rock (FR) D Allard 4 9-1 C Grosbois (6)
6(4) 2370 Moorea (FR) Man Hofer 4 9-1 E Hardouin
7(8) 013900 Prince Of Rules (GER) Distance Winner C Lerner 4 8-11 v M Lerner (3)
8(3) 000899 Prince Solar (FR) G Doleuze 4 8-11 v T Normand (3)
9(6) 000404 King Cotil (FR) J L Pelletan 4 8-11 b D Michaux
10(14) 631497 Turbo (FR) Distance Winner Jul Phelippon 4 8-11 R Thomas
11(13) 820009 Zoe (FR) R Le Gal 4 8-11 A Coutier (3)
12(7) 4 Talusstern (GER) G Martin 4 8-11 v N Larenaudie (6)
13(5) 399620 Taxi Brousse (FR) D Sepulchre 4 8-11 b A Fouassier
14(10) 250000 Rouge De Mai (FR) T castanheira 4 8-8 b G Faucon
15(9) 065700 Russian Tale (FR) Course and Distance Winner Mme L Audon 4 8-8 A Foulon (6)
16(16) Normandy Flower (FR) P Laloum 4 8-8 J Bonin (6)

14:25 Beauchene Handicap Full card

  • €18,000 added, 4yo
  • 1m 4f
14:25 Deauville Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 454467 Broken Hill J M Capitte 4 9-6 v P C Boudot
2(14) 00000-6 Biche (FR) Mlle V Dissaux 4 9-6 M Guyon
3(10) 832799 Mamma Mia (FR) D Darlix 4 9-5 T Normand
4(13) 0-0043 Amazement (FR) N Leenders 4 9-5 B Hubert
5(7) 033634 Versailles (FR) J Van Handenhove 4 9-4 R Thomas
6(9) 063000 Jack Sparrow (FR) Distance Winner S Jesus 4 9-3 v M tavares Da Silva
7(2) 393421 Sharanza (FR) Distance Winner J P Gauvin 4 9-3 E Hardouin
8(3) 034704 Maga (FR) T Clout 4 9-3 F Prat
9(15) 99357 Sagamoon J M Capitte 4 9-3 b T Thulliez
10(4) 6-82706 Solkara (FR) Y barberot 4 9-2 M Delalande
11(8) 07903 Galileano (USA) F Vermeulen 4 9-2 C Passerat (3)
12(16) 662080 Fiori D'acacia (FR) Chirurgien (s) 4 8-13 A Badel
13(6) 073564 Crystal Du Berlais (FR) Robert Collet 4 8-13 T Piccone
14(1) 000969 Amalea (IRE) Chirurgien (s) 4 8-13 F Veron
15(12) 724875 Coeur De Perle (FR) J Doucet 4 8-12 b J Cabre
16(11) 777900 Lac Sacre (FR) Jul Phelippon 4 8-8 A Foulon (3)

14:55 Domfront Claiming Stakes Full card

  • €16,000 added, 4yo
  • 7f 100y
14:55 Deauville Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 1721 Joy To The World (IRE) Distance Winner Boutin (s) 4 9-6 S moulin (6)
2(1) 090411 Questor (FR) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Boutin (s) 4 9-6 A Champenois (6)
3(15) 364105 Sassy (FR) Distance Winner X Thomas Demeaulte 4 9-5 b M Guyon
4(6) 13540 Fuscano (GER) W Hickst 4 9-4 F Minarik
5(8) 705140 Amadongo (FR) E Danel 4 9-4 v A Fouassier
6(12) 207363 Everett (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner L Edon 4 9-1 b F Veron
7(4) 620062 Sound Of Freedom (FR) S Wattel 4 9-1 v1 S Pasquier
8(14) 2-43825 Saphira (GER) E Danel 4 9-1 v J Cabre
9(2) 100090 Anabaa Stone (FR) Distance Winner Boutin (s) 4 8-12 J Tastayre (6)
10(5) 345503 Becquanis (FR) A Clement 4 8-11 G A Anselin (6)
11(9) 00 Fletchley Mlle V Dissaux 4 8-11 v A Badel
12(11) 020770 Sultanat (FR) S Wattel 4 8-11 v T Bachelot
14(3) 044070 Flash Winner (FR) E Nicoleau 4 8-8 b1 M Androuin
15(16) 341904 Path Of Faith (USA) Robert Collet 4 8-8 T Thulliez
16(7) 700 Arete E J O'Neill 4 8-8 Louis Beuzelin
13(10) 00 La Roina (FR) G Pannier 4 8-11 Non-runner

15:25 Flers Handicap Full card

  • €20,000 added, 4yo
  • 1m 4f
15:25 Deauville Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 094108 Uruguay (IRE) Distance Winner J P Gauvin 4 9-6 P C Boudot
2(7) 952428 Strawberry Queen Jl Guillochon 4 9-4 b F Veron
3(13) 509445 Got Tiger (FR) Macaire (s) 4 8-13 M Androuin
4(2) 657803 Claque (FR) O Groualle 4 8-13 L Hoisnard
5(5) 777010 Serafeena (FR) Macaire (s) 4 8-12 b A Fouassier
6(14) 606517 Esperance (FR) Beaten Favourite S Wattel 4 8-11 T Thulliez
7(6) 606146 Hot Wired S Wattel 4 8-9 b T Bachelot
8(9) 759505 Il Duomo (FR) Joel Boisnard 4 8-9 v C Grosbois (6)
9(15) 5402 California E Danel 4 8-9 J Cabre
10(1) 829405 Salve (FR) J P Gauvin 4 8-9 E Hardouin
11(11) 707122 Something Else (FR) Distance Winner Jv Toux 4 8-7 M Guyon
12(10) 421070 Simple Noire (FR) Distance Winner R Laplanche 4 8-7 J Claudic
13(3) 502300 Turtle Boy (FR) A Fracas 4 8-7 J Guillochon
14(16) 6690-2 Walk On Velvet (FR) Junk (s) 4 8-7 A Badel
15(8) 625547 Romandia (FR) A Lamotte D'argy 4 8-7 T Normand
16(4) 02270-9 Musculaire (FR) T maudet 4 8-6 N Larenaudie (3)

16:00 Cloture Handicap Full card

  • €14,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 1f
16:00 Deauville Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 785139 Nakhutha (FR) Course Winner Mme J Bidgood 5 9-6 D Breux
2(3) 03-9PPP Mojo Moon (IRE) D Darlix 7 9-6 v F Veron
3(12) 975200 Spidello (FR) Course Winner Mme E Siavy-julien 8 9-4 F Prat
4(6) 002980 Ankhor Vat A Fracas 8 9-4 v K Martin
5(2) 868-0 Spirit Love (FR) G Pannier 6 9-4 E Etienne (3)
7(13) 754069 Panache Blanc (FR) Jv Toux 10 9-3 R Thomas
8(15) 75307P Genereux Present S Jesus 6 9-2 E Hardouin
9(11) 066833 Plume Du Peintre (FR) N Leenders 6 8-8 B Hubert
10(10) F80424 Lonado (FR) Beaten Favourite Mlle B Renk 7 8-8 v M Guyon
11(4) 050975 Lunatic (FR) T castanheira 6 8-8 b S Pasquier
12(7) 000-200 Ruling Class (FR) E bergougnoux 5 8-7 S Maillot
13(1) 958993 Kelios (FR) Course Winner F Leralle 8 8-5 J Claudic
14(5) 588845 Shugala (FR) E Vagne 6 8-5 b D Santiago
15(8) F36305 Raloudia (FR) L Godard 8 8-2 v J Guillochon
6(14) 46000-8 Red Chaparral (GER) Boutin (s) 5 9-3 Non-runner