09:45 Perotiere Stakes Full card

  • €24,000 added, 4yo
  • 6f 101y
09:45 Deauville Midi Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 20634-3 Contender (FR) C Boillot 4 9-4 v M Lerner (3)
2(5) 725345 Lady Ana (FR) A Clement 4 9-3 T Thulliez
3(1) 51228-2 Runaway Sparkle J Rossi 4 9-3 b P C Boudot
4(8) 634027- Colorful Notion (IRE) Distance Winner Mme J Bidgood 4 9-1 M Guyon
5(7) 070008 Big Blind (FR) Mlle V Boussin 4 8-11 S Maillot
6(3) 5684 Nagham (IRE) J Bernard 4 8-10 T Bachelot
7(6) 24705-6 Lay Sister (FR) J E Pease 4 8-10 v1 S Pasquier
8(4) Goena (FR) Y Porzier 4 8-8 F Veron

10:15 Barbottiere Claiming Stakes Full card

  • €17,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f 97y
10:15 Deauville Midi Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 05-2 Echion F Vermeulen 3 9-6 S moulin (3)
2(2) 083771 French Suite (FR) Distance Winner G Botti 3 9-3 C Passerat (6)
3(8) 045424 Litian Rocket (FR) Boutin (s) 3 9-2 A Champenois (6)
4(3) 00 Le Carre (FR) P leblanc 3 9-2 J Bonin (6)
5(4) 00 Silver Sharp (FR) Jp Roman 3 9-2 v1 R Pimbonnet (3)
6(5) 332472 Gold Knight (FR) A Fracas 3 8-12 v J Guillochon (3)
7(9) 68090 Raineon (FR) Mme C Barbe 3 8-9 J Magniez (8)
8(6) 000 Pirate Rouge (FR) Boutin (s) 3 8-9 b N Kasztelan (8)
9(7) 000 Ben Gardane Tiger (IRE) H A Pantall 3 8-9 v A Werle (8)
10(10) 97-8 Leargas (IRE) F Vermeulen 3 8-9 M tavares Da Silva (3)
11(12) 6 Mahyar Glaz (FR) E J O'Neill 3 8-9 v1 A achard (3)
12(1) Good Friend (GER) Mar Hofer 3 8-9 b1 A Coutier (3)
13(11) 359987 Senor Palha (FR) Boutin (s) 3 8-9 J Tastayre (6)

10:45 Bellouet Stakes Full card

  • €24,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f 97y
10:45 Deauville Midi Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 0- El Negrito (FR) J L Pelletan 3 9-2 D Michaux
2(11) 00 El Nino (FR) M Nigge 3 9-2 F Prat
3(14) 0- Kytano (FR) D Prod'homme 3 9-2 b F Spanu
4(12) 0- Vanistas (FR) S Wattel 3 9-2 A Teffaf (8)
5(1) 0- Abace (IRE) D Allard 3 9-2 A Fouassier
6(6) 0- Big Jones (FR) Mlle Ml Mortier 3 9-2 T Messina
7(7) 0- Caviar On Sunday (FR) Mme Am Poirier 3 9-2 M Forest
8(9) 0- Carlitoome (FR) G Pannier 3 9-2 E Etienne (6)
9(16) 7 Prince Gerard (FR) Mlle S V Tarrou 3 9-2 F Blondel
10(15) 0- Feed Me Rainbow (FR) Beaten Favourite R Pritchard-Gordon 3 9-2 Louis Beuzelin
11(10) 0- Tokum (FR) J Bertran De Balanda 3 9-2 T Piccone
12(8) Malki D'aze (FR) N Leenders 3 8-11 B Hubert
13(3) Family Album (USA) Y barberot 3 8-11 M Delalande
14(5) Ebulli (FR) J Van Handenhove 3 8-11 R Thomas
15(13) Azabitmour (FR) J R Best 3 8-11 M Guyon
16(4) Green Byron (FR) D Allard 3 8-11 C Grosbois (6)

11:15 Bissons Stakes Full card

  • €24,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f 97y
11:15 Deauville Midi Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 046 Missalavie (FR) Van De Poele (s) 3 9-2 R Thomas
2(15) 07 Medicis Lady (FR) J E Pease 3 9-2 v T Messina
3(6) 0- Baroness Daniela H A Pantall 3 9-2 F Veron
4(7) 0- Slice Of Life Mme M Bollack-Badel 3 9-2 P C Boudot
5(14) 69 Akadiane (FR) Joel Boisnard 3 9-2 b1 C Grosbois (8)
6(3) 7 Money Time (IRE) S Wattel 3 9-2 T Bachelot
7(5) 8 Made Of Green (FR) A Fracas 3 9-2 K Martin
8(13) 0- Bulawa (USA) Y Durepaire 3 9-2 F Blondel
9(1) 4 Vahiney (FR) Mme P Brandt 3 9-2 M Guyon
10(10) Monica Du Tango (FR) Van De Poele (s) 3 8-11 J Cabre
11(16) Almeria De Somoza (FR) D Beauregard 3 8-11 M Delalande
12(8) Best Girl (FR) F Vermeulen 3 8-11 W Saraiva
13(12) Arabescca (FR) N Leenders 3 8-11 B Hubert
14(2) Mahendranagar (FR) Joel Boisnard 3 8-11 A Fouassier
15(4) Genereuse Thocleva (FR) Mme C Barbe 3 8-11 b1 F Spanu
16(11) Wingland (FR) Mme M Bollack-Badel 3 8-11 A Badel

11:45 Gouffern Handicap Full card

  • €19,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 198y
11:45 Deauville Midi Racecards Saturday 12th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 0106-76 Cat Nova (FR) Y barberot 5 10-3 C Passerat (3)
2(1) 051667 Parle Toujours (FR) Joel Boisnard 7 9-9 v C Grosbois (6)
3(3) 71801-8 Uklanie (FR) Jv Toux 5 9-4 R Thomas
4(14) 752478 Stikine (FR) Distance Winner Joel Boisnard 9 9-3 b A Fouassier
5(5) 06-4320 Valoro (FR) N Leenders 6 9-1 B Hubert
6(7) 21219F Eledikris (FR) Taupin 6 9-1 v J Guillochon
7(13) 343532 Piccolo (GER) A Fracas 6 8-13 v M Guyon
8(15) 702082 Je Suis La (FR) M Nigge 6 8-11 b F Prat
9(12) 950300 Uzelo (FR) P Adda 5 8-11 S Maillot
10(10) 03-1066 Guapa Lucia (FR) J Doucet 5 8-10 A Badel
12(6) 000071 Beaubahhare (FR) Delaporte (s) 8 8-4 v N Jeanpierre
13(2) 003350 Vrotos (IRE) Mlle C Cardenne 6 8-4 A Coutier
14(9) 3014-46 Aden Gulf (IRE) J Bertran De Balanda 7 8-4 F Veron
15(8) 167000 Another Tune (FR) H Fortineau 5 8-2 b D Santiago
11(11) 55-1315 Charbelle (FR) Mme L Audon 5 8-9 Non-runner