Today's racecards

17:55 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
17:55 Colonial Downs Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7 Confederate Jazz (USA) Cathy Rountree 3 8-5 Stevica Djuric
2(2) 593532 Lady Lark (USA) Hamilton Smith 3 8-5 Xavier Perez
3(3) 7875 Red Rosebud (USA) III A Allen, 3 8-5 Sheldon Russell
4(4) 84775-8 Royal Circus (USA) Leanne Hester 6 8-5 Chelsey Keiser (7)
6(6) 56 Bell Drive (USA) Richard Hendriks 3 8-5 Richard Boucher
7(7) 757-3 Imperious (USA) Jeremy Gillam 7 8-7 Natalie Turner (5)
8(8) 0 Jackadee (USA) Stephanie Nixon 3 8-5 Richard Monterrey
9(9) 7804-4 Greyhairaffair (USA) Belinda Whitson 4 8-12 Kristina McManigell
5(5) 836787 Motown Mambo (USA) Baltazar Galvan 4 8-12 Non-runner

18:23 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:23 Colonial Downs Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-18366 Jaegermann (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 5 8-8 Xavier Perez
2(2) 43-1821 Mr. Sneakers (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pasquale Pane 4 8-12 Forest Boyce
3(3) 51208-7 Call Me Frankie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Casey Randall 6 8-8 Sarah Rook
6(6) 5119-63 Class Cap (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lilith Boucher 5 8-8 Richard Boucher
7(7) 6759-51 Falconhurst (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Benjamin Feliciano, 5 8-12 Kristina McManigell
8(8) 880-669 Billionaire Bob (USA) Distance Winner Daniel O'Ryan 7 8-8 Ivan Sabol
9(9) 32137-5 Father Hughes (USA) Suzanne Dempsey 5 8-8 Carlos Jr Marquez
10(10) 7346-08 Afternoon Jazz (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christopher Crocker 9 8-8 Lucie Herkova
11(11) 45242-7 Castle Victory (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Gregory 6 8-8 Geovany Garcia
12(12) 6486-95 Valter (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bryan Baker 5 8-8 Richard Monterrey
13(13) 307694 Monty's Appeal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Annette Eubanks 6 8-1 Samantha Colvin (7)
14(14) 568585- Homersrun (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Alsbrook 5 8-1 John Jude (7)
4(4) 3/292-08 Parker'sgoldencat (USA) Christopher Mitchell 8 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 251-843 Summer In Giza (USA) Christopher Crocker 5 8-8 Non-runner

18:51 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:51 Colonial Downs Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 25385-5 Rattle Awhile (USA) III A Allen, 4 8-12 Horacio Karamanos
3(3) 77-0544 Spunky Cat (USA) Annette Eubanks 3 7-12 Samantha Colvin (7)
4(4) 746802 Good Gracious (USA) Leanne Hester 5 8-12 Jose Ferreira
5(5) 878-9 Reenie (USA) Curtis Payne 3 8-5 Richard Monterrey
6(6) 6-609 Patsy Mink (USA) Danielle Hodsdon 3 8-5 Richard Boucher
7(7) 0 Noprice Princess (USA) Linda Albert 3 8-5 Kristina McManigell
8(8) 47268-9 Saluki Showtime (USA) Belinda Whitson 5 8-12 Sarah Rook
9(9) 647 Tiz The Gal (USA) Dane Kobiskie 3 8-5 Stevica Djuric
1(1) 560 Walkingintherain (USA) Suzanne Dempsey 3 7-12 Non-runner

19:19 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:19 Colonial Downs Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 92722 Sarah's Whisper (USA) Beaten Favourite III A Allen, 3 8-6 Horacio Karamanos
2(2) 40 Fall Colors (USA) James Day 3 8-6 Richard Boucher
3(3) 7899 Sweet For Ashley (USA) Zollie Durr 6 8-12 Ivan Sabol
4(4) 252-890 Elevensixtyseven (USA) L Jenkins 5 8-12 Jose Lopez
5(5) 6 Runway (USA) William Stewart 4 8-5 Chelsey Keiser (7)
6(6) 438/60-0 American Forest (USA) Juan Ramos 6 8-5 John Jude (7)
7(7) 723987 Ten Is Magic (USA) Nancy Mills 3 8-6 Lucie Herkova
8(8) 99099/0 Honour Plus Value (USA) Joseph Alsbrook 5 8-12 Non-runner

19:47 Allowance Full card

  • $24,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
19:47 Colonial Downs Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-73134 My Lil Virginia (USA) Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-8 Xavier Perez
2(2) 33/153 One Wild Fire (USA) Distance Winner Butch Silva 4 8-8 Sarah Rook
3(3) 3186-5 Rich Love (USA) Dove Houghton 4 8-8 Luis Garcia
4(4) 60-2231 The Bop Express (USA) Course and Distance Winner Beverly Heckrotte 3 8-4 Forest Boyce
5(5) 451466 Play My Song (USA) Distance Winner Simon Hobson 4 8-8 Geovany Garcia
6(6) 20-4136 Smart N Smokin (USA) Distance Winner Ann Merryman 3 8-2 Horacio Karamanos
7(7) 41 Honor The Truth (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tara Terrace 4 8-12 Stevica Djuric
8(8) 376526 Lea's Exchange (USA) Distance Winner Juan Ramos 3 8-2 Jose Lopez

20:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:15 Colonial Downs Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8486-0 Like Magic (USA) Patrick Jenkins 3 7-8 Chelsey Keiser (7)
2(2) 557684 Champagne Chic (USA) Donnie Jones 3 7-12 John Jude (7)
3(3) 67 Risen Spirit (USA) Donnie Jones 3 8-5 b1 Ivan Sabol
4(4) 8 Speedy Getaway (USA) Linda Albert 3 8-5 Kristina McManigell
5(5) 7542 Timeless Testament (USA) Rodney Jenkins 4 8-8 Richard Monterrey
6(6) Detector (USA) III A Allen, 4 8-12 Horacio Karamanos
7(7) 745-7 Hello Abraxon (USA) Michelle Sharp 4 8-12 Sheldon Russell
8(8) 65364- Dilizan (IRE) Brianne Slater 4 8-12 Xavier Perez

20:43 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
20:43 Colonial Downs Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 364 Clearing (USA) Dane Kobiskie 2 7-13 Samantha Colvin (7)
1(1) 24 Pee Chee Folder (USA) Beaten Favourite Dane Kobiskie 2 8-6 Stevica Djuric
2(2) My Sweet Tea (USA) Jason McCutchen 2 8-6 Edgar Lyons
3(3) 8 Sooner Not Later (USA) Stephanie Nixon 2 8-6 b1 Richard Monterrey
4(4) 75 Fairbanks Kiss (USA) Valora Testerman 2 7-13 Chelsey Keiser (7)
5(6) 36 One More Son (USA) Pasquale Pane 2 8-6 b1 Geovany Garcia
6(7) Mystic Pinball (USA) Hamilton Smith 2 8-6 Xavier Perez
7(8) 4 Mader Bythe Minute (USA) Baltazar Galvan 2 8-6 Jose Lopez
8(9) 2 Strong Enough (USA) Hamilton Smith 2 8-6 Carlos Jr Marquez

21:11 Allowance Full card

  • $24,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
21:11 Colonial Downs Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6-85013 Xmas Sky (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Devereux 4 8-10 Xavier Perez
2(2) 87568-8 Lion's Code (USA) Distance Winner Beverly Heckrotte 4 8-8 Carlos Jr Marquez
3(3) 023-204 Available (USA) Course and Distance Winner Suzanne Dempsey 4 8-8 Forest Boyce
4(4) 21-62 We Found Love (USA) Hugh McMahon 3 8-2 Horacio Karamanos
5(5) 573281- Jon Don (USA) Distance Winner Bobby Plummer 4 8-1 Samantha Colvin (7)
6(6) Kildare (USA) Alexandra White 4 8-8 Geovany Garcia
8(8) 541 Lord Earl Grey (USA) Distance Winner Casey Randall 3 8-4 Kristina McManigell
9(9) 1 Dubh (USA) Distance Winner Reid Nagle 4 8-10 Richard Monterrey
10(10) 881866 Gator Gold (USA) Distance Winner Daniel Young 3 8-2 Sheldon Russell
7(7) 935515- Cash Bear (USA) Alexandra White 4 8-8 Non-runner

21:39 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:39 Colonial Downs Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0 Short Shirttail (USA) Robert McCutchen 3 8-6 Edgar Lyons
2(2) 3- Bridge Street (USA) Hamilton Smith 4 8-5 Chelsey Keiser (7)
3(3) 4 Steves Lady (USA) Arturo Rodriguez 5 8-12 Jose Lopez
4(4) 90/78-00 El Rey's Reina (USA) Jr Anthony D'Angelo, 5 8-5 John Jude (7)
5(5) Miss Minto (USA) Daniel O'Ryan 3 8-6 Ivan Sabol
6(6) 909 Make Believe Stunt (USA) Leo Ambrogi 3 8-6 Oscar Mancilla
7(7) 434233 Locust Trace (USA) III A Allen, 3 8-6 Sheldon Russell
8(8) 554 Sweet Honey Bee (USA) Kevin Boniface 3 8-6 Kristina McManigell
9(9) 878/84- Fleur De Leap (USA) Lawrence Dixon 5 8-5 Samantha Colvin (7)
10(10) Ace Basin Baby (USA) Hamilton Smith 3 8-6 Xavier Perez
11(11) 8 Stage Door Star (USA) Marcus Strickland 5 8-12 Juan Oyola
12(12) 234543 Being Frugal (USA) Beaten Favourite Gary Capuano 3 7-13 Jorge Jr Vargas (7)
13(13) 577-665 Hemisphere (USA) Belinda Whitson 3 8-6 Geovany Garcia
14(14) 8786-5 Star Leen (USA) III A Allen, 3 8-6 Non-runner