Today's racecards

23:00 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:00 Colonial Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0 Sunbaked (USA) J Bonde 3 8-6 Geovany Garcia
2(2) 3442 Said In Silence (USA) Michael Trombetta 3 8-6 Carlos Jr Marquez
3(3) Trout Lily (USA) Leanne Hester 5 8-2 Jose Ferreira (10)
4(4) 4422- Lady Olivia Carla Morgan 4 8-12 Sheldon Russell
6(6) Green Punch (USA) Lilith Boucher 3 8-6 Richard Boucher
7(7) 25322-8 Cherry Road (USA) Bryan Baker 5 8-5 Samantha Colvin (7)
8(8) 284775- Royal Circus (USA) Leanne Hester 6 8-12 Jose Lopez
9(9) Complete St. (USA) Lilith Boucher 3 8-6 Stevica Djuric
10(10) 7 Class Gogo (USA) Reid Nagle 4 8-12 Richard Monterrey
11(11) 878- Reenie (USA) Curtis Payne 3 7-10 Chelsey Keiser (10)
5(5) 45343-2 Sherwood Outlaw (USA) Theresa Carothers 7 8-12 Non-runner

23:28 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:28 Colonial Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 462226 Hatta (USA) Distance Winner III A Allen, 5 8-12 Eric Camacho
1(3) 6-75786 Star Money (USA) Distance Winner III A Allen, 6 8-12 Horacio Karamanos
3(4) 719744- Sugah Sweet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cathy Rountree 5 8-12 Forest Boyce
4(5) 1307-76 Smoothe Landing (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-12 Sheldon Russell
6(7) 573-989 Wadocashski (USA) Distance Winner Charles Carey 7 8-12 Eddie Dominguez
7(8) 42212-3 Saint Zita (USA) Patrick Nuesch 7 8-2 Chelsey Keiser (10)
9(10) 411517/ Golly Gin (USA) Distance Winner Kim Boniface 6 8-12 Sarah Rook
2(2) 231322 Fly Unitedly (USA) Eric Reed 5 8-12 Non-runner
5(6) 647985/ Coal Valley (USA) Joseph Abell 8 8-5 Non-runner
8(9) 777363 Moonovermanhattan (USA) Naoise Agnew 4 8-12 Non-runner

23:56 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:56 Colonial Downs Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-26265 Page Mckenney (USA) Jasmine Napravnik 3 8-5 Geovany Garcia
2(2) 55768 Champagne Chic (USA) Donnie Jones 3 7-8 John Jude (7)
3(3) Last Hurrah Lilith Boucher 6 8-12 Richard Boucher
4(4) 6 Risen Spirit (USA) Donnie Jones 3 8-5 Ivan Sabol
5(5) A Zoo Society (USA) II James Lawrence, 6 8-12 Carlos Jr Marquez
6(6) 7 Windworthy (USA) Pasquale Pane 3 8-5 Forest Boyce
7(7) 9 Tarbrew (USA) Liam Benson 3 8-5 Eddie Dominguez
8(8) 754 Timeless Testament (USA) Rodney Jenkins 4 8-8 Richard Monterrey
9(9) 244 Calvary Raid (USA) W Bailes 3 8-5 Xavier Perez
10(10) 55 Sir Dude (USA) Aurora Perez 6 8-8 Juan Oyola
11(11) 2 Marriage Fever (USA) Hamilton Smith 4 8-12 Non-runner

00:24 Claiming Full card

  • $13,301 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:24 Colonial Downs Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5135-05 What A Wildcat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Suzanne Dempsey 6 8-8 Carlos Jr Marquez
2(2) 655382 Francesco Punch (USA) Distance Winner III A Allen, 4 8-8 Horacio Karamanos
3(3) 32399-1 Whiskey Keg (USA) Distance Winner W Bailes 6 8-12 Richard Monterrey
4(4) 58-3067 Prince Robear (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jed Steffee 5 8-8 Jonathan Joyce
5(5) 7820-34 Bakyt (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Cathy Rountree 5 8-8 Xavier Perez
6(6) 417175 Second Jon (USA) John Melton 5 8-8 Stevica Djuric
7(7) 2/45242- Castle Victory (USA) Course Winner George Gregory 6 8-8 Geovany Garcia
8(8) 5146-30 Silber Stern (USA) Distance Winner Jose Corrales 6 8-8 Kristina McManigell
9(9) 3172-44 Brand New Moves (USA) Distance Winner Hamilton Smith 5 8-8 Forest Boyce
10(10) 7-74656 Start The Music (USA) III A Allen, 5 8-8 Non-runner

00:52 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:52 Colonial Downs Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 430878- Imvros Indy (USA) Robert Paterno 6 8-12 Augusto Marin
2(2) Stake The Claim (USA) Kenneth Gray 4 8-2 Chelsey Keiser (10)
4(4) Try The Impossible (USA) Suzanne Dempsey 5 8-12 Carlos Jr Marquez
5(5) 006425 Lady E (USA) Jessica Campitelli 3 7-13 Samantha Colvin (7)
6(6) Chillin (USA) Robert McCutchen 3 8-6 Edgar Lyons
7(7) 8097/ Colonel Avara (USA) Casey Randall 5 8-12 Stevica Djuric
8(8) 07/ Drinkin Problem (USA) Amalio Trejo 5 8-12 Richard Monterrey
9(9) 9-6 Orapax (USA) George Gregory 3 8-6 Jonathan Joyce
11(11) 8546-02 Veritas Man (USA) Charles Carey 5 8-12 Eddie Dominguez
12(12) 9585-70 Relentless Rob (USA) Diana McClure 4 8-12 Ivan Sabol
13(13) 6794-66 Makelovenotwar (USA) III A Allen, 5 8-12 Sheldon Russell
3(3) 3/6626-8 More Glitter (USA) Christopher Crocker 5 8-12 Non-runner
10(10) 3/87653- Winning Quest (USA) Diana McClure 4 8-12 Non-runner

01:20 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $18,699 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:20 Colonial Downs Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 66-9932 Bucaramanga Pernel Bagwandeen 3 7-10 Chelsey Keiser (10)
2(2) 779-520 Stricks Mission (USA) Marcus Strickland 6 8-7 Juan Oyola
4(4) Heart And Seek (USA) Hugh McMahon 3 8-6 Sheldon Russell
5(5) Cousin Ida (USA) Ann Merryman 3 8-6 Geovany Garcia
6(6) 556 Hot Citi Love (USA) Patrick Jenkins 5 8-7 Xavier Perez
7(7) 36-236 Nikoldini (USA) Carla Morgan 3 8-1 Forest Boyce
8(8) 0 D'fashion (USA) Butch Silva 3 8-6 Richard Monterrey
9(9) 220 Mshomecomingqueen (USA) Hamilton Smith 4 8-12 Horacio Karamanos
10(10) 6593-32 Bettymo (USA) Beaten Favourite Cathy Rountree 4 8-12 Carlos Jr Marquez
3(3) 6 Runway (USA) William Stewart 4 8-12 Non-runner

01:48 Claiming Full card

  • $15,800 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:48 Colonial Downs Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 212677/ Later Tater (USA) Distance Winner Charles Bell 6 8-8 Edgar Lyons
2(2) 7513/ He's In The Bag (USA) Distance Winner Suzanne Dempsey 5 8-8 Carlos Jr Marquez
3(3) 523315 Take Heed (USA) Distance Winner Zollie Durr 5 8-9 Dominic Fox
4(4) 06589-9 Irunalatte (USA) Valora Testerman 4 8-7 Richard Monterrey
5(5) 71-2 Boatyard (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 3 8-2 Sheldon Russell
6(6) 68-8885 My Knight Special (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marcus Strickland 6 8-8 Jesse Hall
7(7) 37/153-7 Silent Tale (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Nuesch 5 8-8 Jonathan Joyce
10(10) 47-7124 A Street (USA) Beaten Favourite Donald Barr 3 8-2 Forest Boyce
12(12) 591-340 Tooth N Claw (USA) Ann Merryman 3 8-2 Xavier Perez
13(13) 4-83627 Jewelian 'n Roses (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Danielle Paquette 4 8-1 John Jude (7)
8(8) 545484 Tazz Time (USA) Danielle Paquette 4 8-5 Non-runner
9(9) 5-83214 Bocono (USA) Jamie Ness 3 8-4 Non-runner
11(11) 623145 Hannibal Barca (USA) Karen Godsey 3 8-2 Non-runner

02:16 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:16 Colonial Downs Racecards Friday 21st June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 09-9670 Spunky Country Gal (USA) Gregory Wilson 4 8-12 Forest Boyce
4(4) 043423 Locust Trace (USA) III A Allen, 3 8-6 Sheldon Russell
5(5) 5 Bell Drive (USA) Richard Hendriks 3 8-6 Richard Boucher
6(6) 936 Ballet Dancer (USA) Anthony Aguirre 3 8-6 Sarah Rook
7(7) 8786- Star Leen (USA) III A Allen, 3 8-6 Horacio Karamanos
8(8) 5-9885 Choir Of Angels (USA) Jason Cole 3 7-10 Chelsey Keiser (10)
9(9) 77-054 Spunky Cat (USA) Annette Eubanks 3 7-13 Samantha Colvin (7)
10(10) 7 English Arms (USA) W Bailes 3 8-6 Richard Monterrey
11(11) Jackadee (USA) Stephanie Nixon 3 8-6 Xavier Perez
12(12) Confederate Jazz (USA) Cathy Rountree 3 8-6 Stevica Djuric
13(13) 90 Make Believe Stunt (USA) Leo Ambrogi 3 8-6 Ivan Sabol
14(14) 56 Walkingintherain (USA) Suzanne Dempsey 3 8-6 Carlos Jr Marquez
1(1) 74 Cobbley's Fury (USA) Karen Godsey 4 8-12 Non-runner
2(2) 7908-6 Polliceor (USA) Theresa Carothers 5 8-12 Non-runner