Today's racecards

22:00 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:00 Colonial Downs Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 176- Lorelei's Song (USA) Distance Winner Arnaud Delacour 4 8-8 Horacio Karamanos
2(2) 226283 Midsummer's Eve (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pernel Bagwandeen 5 8-8 Stevica Djuric
3(3) 31318-1 Kalahari Queen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karen Godsey 5 8-8 Geovany Garcia
6(6) 3417-55 Shall We Gather (USA) Course Winner David Wallace 8 8-8 Lucie Herkova
7(7) 2635-28 Miss Oil (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tara Terrace 7 8-8 Grant Whitacre
8(8) 5066-45 Tidewater (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christopher Keller 5 8-8 Kristina McManigell
9(9) 13514 Fasnacloich (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Hamilton Smith 3 8-3 Xavier Perez
10(10) 336-612 Feisty Broad (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Devereux 6 8-8 Sheldon Russell
11(11) 13756-1 My Queen (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 5 8-8 Jonathan Joyce
4(4) 235167 Lady Repent (USA) Charles Frock 5 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 435-418 April's Dixie Bell (USA) Hugh McMahon 6 8-8 Non-runner

22:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:26 Colonial Downs Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 732257/ Opera Heroine (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jack Fisher 9 8-8 Geovany Garcia
2(2) 771193 My Precious Secret (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Anthony D'Angelo, 4 8-8 Richard Boucher
3(3) 1 Court Prospect (USA) Distance Winner Neil Morris 4 8-8 Jonathan Joyce
4(4) 84-6633 Miss Tricky Me (USA) Mark Eagan 7 8-3 Natalie Turner (5)
5(5) 61-815 Agustina De Aragon (USA) Distance Winner Francis Abbott 3 8-2 Carlos Jr Marquez
6(6) 107 Bambileigh (USA) Reid Nagle 3 8-2 Kristina McManigell
7(7) 3571 South Andros (USA) Distance Winner Rodney Jenkins 3 8-6 Richard Monterrey
9(9) 27-2325 Moral High Ground (USA) Distance Winner Kim Boniface 4 8-8 Horacio Karamanos
10(10) 7351 Vicky Ticky Tavie (USA) Distance Winner Hamilton Smith 3 8-6 Xavier Perez
11(11) 2212-31 Saint Zita (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Nuesch 7 8-8 Garry Cruise
12(12) 34-6256 Listen Boy (USA) Distance Winner I Correas 3 8-2 Alan Garcia
13(13) 644534 Cross Mountain (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Magill 5 8-8 Sheldon Russell
14(14) 869277 Another Smokey (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joyce Kielty 6 8-8 Ivan Sabol
8(8) 191592 Come On Rose (USA) Courtney Young 4 8-1 Non-runner

22:54 Stakes Full card

  • $75,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
22:54 Colonial Downs Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Maximum Express (USA) Butch Silva 2 8-2 Chelsey Keiser
2(2) 5 Fling (USA) Orrin Cogburn 2 8-2 Geovany Garcia
4(4) 21 Rope (USA) Distance Winner Dane Kobiskie 2 8-2 Stevica Djuric
5(5) 13 My Corinthian (USA) Distance Winner Dane Kobiskie 2 8-2 Kristina McManigell
6(6) 233 Manaus (USA) Eduardo Caramori 2 8-2 Alan Garcia
8(8) 1 He's Got Talent (USA) Wesley Ward 2 8-2 Joel Rosario
9(9) 12 Silvertonguedtommy (USA) Dane Kobiskie 2 8-2 Garry Cruise
3(3) Gun Barrel Blue (USA) Bryan Baker 2 8-2 Non-runner
7(7) 3 The Greek Bop (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 2 8-2 Non-runner

23:22 Stakes Full card

  • $75,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
23:22 Colonial Downs Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Thank You Marylou (USA) Michael Maker 2 8-2 Shaun Bridgmohan
2(2) 1 Haute Cheque (USA) Dane Kobiskie 2 8-2 Stevica Djuric
3(3) 1 Red Bottoms (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Mogge 2 8-2 Horacio Karamanos
4(4) 219 Sara Bay (USA) Philip Aristone 2 8-2 Sheldon Russell
6(6) 1 Senora Bella (USA) Distance Winner Hamilton Smith 2 8-2 Xavier Perez
7(7) Tha Real Mccoy (USA) Timothy Wright 2 8-2 Carlos Canino
8(8) 31 Dream S'more (USA) Distance Winner Eric Reed 2 8-2 Ben Creed
9(9) 1 La Mejor Fiesta (USA) Distance Winner Wesley Ward 2 8-2 Joel Rosario
10(10) 322 Venice Queen (USA) Beaten Favourite John Robb 2 8-2 Eric Camacho
5(5) 652216 Deliver (USA) Tommy Short 2 8-2 Non-runner

23:50 Stakes Full card

  • $75,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f
23:50 Colonial Downs Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 531-647 Al Qasr (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth McPeek 5 8-6 Edgar Prado
2(2) 4-59612 Target Sighted (USA) Jessica Campitelli 7 8-6 Sheldon Russell
3(3) 2513-21 Cognashene (USA) Neil Morris 6 8-6 Jonathan Joyce
4(4) 1575-95 Broxbourne (USA) Jack Fisher 4 8-6 Forest Boyce
5(5) 4253/2-0 Saint Dynaformer (USA) Neil Morris 6 8-6 Richard Monterrey
6(6) 13405-5 Le Deluge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patrick Nuesch 5 8-6 Xavier Perez
7(7) 62- Olympic Thunder (BRZ) Kenneth McPeek 5 8-6 Alan Garcia
8(8) 83-5575 Key To Fame (USA) O Draper 4 8-6 Garry Cruise
9(9) 1-01511 Bernie The Maestro (USA) Michael Maker 6 8-6 Shaun Bridgmohan
10(10) 581813/ All Together (USA) Distance Winner Jack Fisher 8 8-6 Geovany Garcia
11(11) 3-16522 Amen Kitten (USA) Beaten Favourite Wesley Ward 3 8-0 Joel Rosario
12(12) 6/2037-5 Royal Bench (IRE) Thomas Voss 6 8-6 John Velazquez

00:28 Virginia Oaks Group 3 Full card

  • $150,001 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f
00:28 Colonial Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 12 Really Right (USA) Jessica Campitelli 3 8-4 Sheldon Russell
2(2) 3-4231 Tanzspiel (IRE) Distance Winner Roger Attfield 3 8-4 John Velazquez
3(3) 6326 Bella Nicole (USA) Zollie Durr 3 8-4 Ivan Sabol
4(4) 28-3794 Always Kitten (USA) Michael Maker 3 8-4 Shaun Bridgmohan
5(5) 24-2122 Praia Kenneth McPeek 3 8-4 Alan Garcia
7(7) 04-4221 Nellie Cashman (USA) Distance Winner Francis Abbott 3 8-4 Forest Boyce
8(8) 62-2313 Three Hearts (USA) Distance Winner Richard Mettee 3 8-4 Joel Rosario
10(10) 18713 Cat's Holiday (USA) H Graham Motion 3 8-4 Edgar Prado
11(11) 16-1 Hedonemewrongsong (USA) Distance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 3 8-4 Alex Cintron
6(6) 111 Blossom's Trail (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-4 Non-runner
9(9) 30-3213 Hold Our Destiny (USA) Dane Kobiskie 3 8-4 Non-runner

01:12 Virginia Derby Group 2 Full card

  • $499,999 added, 3yo
  • 1m 2f
01:12 Colonial Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 324213 Bethel (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 3 8-5 Xavier Perez
2(2) 31-3231 Redwood Kitten (USA) Wesley Ward 3 8-5 Joao Moreira
3(3) 2-12392 Charming Kitten (USA) Todd Pletcher 3 8-5 Joel Rosario
4(4) 51-1141 Rydilluc (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-11 Edgar Prado
5(5) 1213 Jack Milton (USA) Todd Pletcher 3 8-9 John Velazquez
6(6) 241132 War Dancer (USA) Kenneth McPeek 3 8-5 Alan Garcia
7(7) 1431 Readyshakego (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jessica Campitelli 3 8-5 Forest Boyce
8(8) 642144 Gefest (USA) Gennadi Dorochenko 3 8-5 Richard Monterrey
9(9) 325564 Fear The Kitten (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Maker 3 8-5 Horacio Karamanos
10(10) 321-1 Draw Two (USA) Michelle Nihei 3 8-5 Jose Lezcano

01:40 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:40 Colonial Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0-44222 Citizen Chris (USA) Beaten Favourite III A Allen, 3 8-7 Horacio Karamanos
2(2) 233354 Light Of My Life (USA) King Leatherbury 3 8-7 Eric Camacho
4(4) 7-32 Risk Tolerance (USA) Rodney Jenkins 3 8-7 Richard Monterrey
5(5) 0/7076-6 Bayview Place (USA) Kenneth Tucker 7 8-12 Eddie Dominguez
7(7) Head Ball Coach (USA) Robert McCutchen 4 8-5 Chelsey Keiser (7)
9(9) 5 Ulysses S. Grant (USA) Karen Godsey 3 8-7 Jonathan Joyce
10(10) 7/95-656 Willieslittletrick (USA) William Atkins 5 8-12 Lucie Herkova
11(11) 53 Awesome Lion (USA) Charles Frock 3 8-7 Forest Boyce
12(12) 373439 Ramsey Branch (USA) III A Allen, 3 8-7 Xavier Perez
13(13) Palm Sunday (USA) Belinda Whitson 5 8-12 Kristina McManigell
3(3) Seeking A Babe (USA) Zollie Durr 3 8-7 Non-runner
6(6) 3228 Show Some Lovin (USA) Michael Trombetta 3 8-7 Non-runner
8(8) 232425 Colonel Red (USA) Bryan Baker 3 8-7 Non-runner

02:06 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:06 Colonial Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 445-231 Fratello (USA) Distance Winner Elissa Roberts 7 8-8 Eric Camacho
2(2) 331522 Take Heed (USA) Zollie Durr 5 8-8 Sarah Rook
3(3) 39350-2 Annawon (USA) Distance Winner Jack Fisher 6 8-8 Geovany Garcia
4(4) 941-775 Choral Society (USA) Distance Winner Liam Benson 4 8-8 Kristina McManigell
5(5) 972524 Viola George (USA) Distance Winner Larry Hall 7 8-3 Natalie Turner (5)
6(6) 1/6 Sondheim (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jonathan Sheppard 5 8-8 Alex Cintron
7(7) 5159-06 Chedi (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christopher Crocker 6 8-8 Garry Cruise
8(8) 114950 Royal Hill (USA) Distance Winner Cathy Rountree 6 8-8 Stevica Djuric
11(11) 37169 Amomenttomambo (USA) Distance Winner Zollie Durr 6 8-8 Ivan Sabol
12(12) 945866 Silver Eagle (USA) Distance Winner Vickie Smith 9 8-8 Jonathan Joyce
9(9) 120/66-3 Canaveral Janet Elliot 5 8-8 Non-runner
10(10) 563-1 Love's Not Fair (USA) Rodney Jenkins 3 8-4 Non-runner

02:32 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:32 Colonial Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0 Class Fuss (USA) Paul Fout 3 8-6 Geovany Garcia
2(2) 03543-2 Grand Tier (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-12 Edgar Prado
3(3) 52-65 Teton Jackson (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Moran 5 8-12 Richard Boucher
4(4) 3763/72 Afleet Bandit (USA) Beaten Favourite H Graham Motion 4 8-12 Sheldon Russell
5(5) 66- Smart Power (USA) Paul Fout 4 8-12 Horacio Karamanos
6(6) 7- Class Code (USA) M Bordwell 5 8-12 Lucie Herkova
7(7) 2346-42 Ghost Is Fine (USA) Burton Sipp 3 8-6 Ivan Sabol
8(8) No Brag All Fact (USA) Robert Paterno 3 8-6 Jonathan Joyce
9(9) 9404 Mom's Tour (USA) Butch Silva 3 7-13 Chelsey Keiser (7)
10(10) 6 Always Curious (USA) I Correas 3 8-6 Forest Boyce
11(11) 7/36-7 Ranking Officer (USA) Rodney Jenkins 4 8-12 Richard Monterrey

02:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $30,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:58 Colonial Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 68845-3 Everyday Dave (USA) Distance Winner Wesley Ward 4 8-8 Joel Rosario
3(3) 561-512 E. J. Little Boy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Eagan 8 8-8 Eddie Dominguez
4(4) 7/153-71 Silent Tale (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patrick Nuesch 5 8-8 Jonathan Joyce
5(5) 512511 Bert B Don (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III A Allen, 5 8-8 Horacio Karamanos
8(8) 21-7261 D' Pepjo (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 4 8-8 Sheldon Russell
9(9) 788-087 Silver Tie Affair (USA) Course Winner Phil Schoenthal 7 8-8 Garry Cruise
12(12) 770522 Broken Tango (USA) Distance Winner Lilith Boucher 6 8-8 Richard Boucher
2(2) 211-216 Relentless Move (USA) Hugh McMahon 4 8-10 Non-runner
6(6) 12 Dubh (USA) Reid Nagle 4 8-10 Non-runner
7(7) 652531 Asalor (USA) Hamilton Smith 4 8-10 Non-runner
10(10) 6076-34 Cap'n Raymond (USA) Curtis Payne 5 8-1 Non-runner
11(11) 658404 Star Maneuver (USA) II Leo Nechamkin, 3 8-3 Non-runner

03:24 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
03:24 Colonial Downs Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6722 Shaikha (USA) Beaten Favourite Jonathan Sheppard 3 8-6 Edgar Prado
2(2) 8 So Far Away (USA) Paul Fout 3 8-6 Horacio Karamanos
3(3) 54/4585- Classical Destiny (USA) Donald Yovanovich 5 8-12 Kristina McManigell
4(4) 283 Finura (USA) Beaten Favourite Wesley Ward 3 8-6 Joel Rosario
5(5) 947-65 E C's Favorite (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 3 8-6 Alex Cintron
6(6) 92-7503 Celtic Tigress (USA) Michael Trombetta 3 8-6 Jonathan Joyce
7(7) 993223 Bucaramanga Pernel Bagwandeen 3 7-13 Chelsey Keiser (7)
8(8) 44-85 Phonybooksnrecords (USA) Eric Reed 3 8-6 Ben Creed
9(9) 6/342-3 Malibu Mudslide (USA) Michael Dilger 4 8-12 Sheldon Russell