Fast results

Today's racecards

10:20 Spring Valley Stud Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • (Fillies) £71,998 added, 2yo
  • 7f 55y
10:20 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 06 Alamo (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 Grant Van Niekerk
2(3) 0367 Apple 'n Spice (SAF) Deon Visser 3 9-2 G Gregorowski (ex1)
3(14) 2 Athina (SAF) Joey Soma 3 9-2 Sean Cormack
4(5) 5600 Cosmic Candy (SAF) Michael Miller 3 9-2 S Veale
5(8) 23 Emerald Oz (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 P Strydom
6(9) 8 Euthalia (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 B Jacobson
7(6) 0 Iceolite (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-2 I Sturgeon
9(7) 56226 Lite And Bright (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 B Lerena
10(2) 90 Ravishing Gold (SAF) Michael Miller 3 9-2 A Forbes
11(10) 9 Ravishing Jewel (SAF) Adam Marcus 3 9-2 K De Melo
12(12) Resolution Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 S Randolph
13(13) 420 Sakania (SAF) Greg / Anthony 3 9-2 Kevin Shea
14(11) 24 Titlee (ARG) M F De Kock 3 9-2 A Delpech
8(1) 38-656 Ivory Pearl (SAF) Deon Visser 3 9-2 Non-runner

10:55 Irish Flame Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • £71,998 added, 2yo
  • 7f 55y
10:55 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 39 Aware (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 P Strydom
3(12) 4-36880 Colchester (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-2 A Forbes
4(8) 6 Delamere (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 S Randolph
6(2) Imperial Favour (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-2 M Yeni
7(9) 3 Jay Boy (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 B Lerena
8(3) 74 Manievic (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 3 9-2 M J Byleveld
10(7) 73 Sheik's Brashee (SAF) Michael Miller 3 9-2 S Veale
11(4) 0 Sundari (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 Bernard Fayd'Herbe (ex1)
12(13) Tiger Will (SAF) Alec Laird 3 9-2 Kevin Shea
13(1) 56-0 Zillid Warrior (SAF) James Goodman 3 9-2 b1 Nooresh Juglall
2(11) 75 Captains Bounty (SAF) Joey Ramsden 3 9-2 Non-runner
5(6) 64 Gogetthesheriff (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-2 Non-runner
9(5) Power King (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-2 Non-runner

11:30 Fort Stud Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Juvenile Plate Full card

  • (Non-Black Type) £199,999 added, 2yo
  • 5f 212y
11:30 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 232 Acapulco (SAF) Beaten Favourite Dennis Drier 3 9-2 Sean Cormack
2(12) 24 Bodybuilder (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 P Strydom
3(8) 31268 Buffalo Bill (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 B Lerena
4(9) 21-115 King's Bay (SAF) Course Winner Doug Campbell 3 9-2 I Sturgeon
5(3) 2912 Peter Culture (SAF) Course Winner Robbie Hill 3 9-2 A Delpech
6(1) 53 Terra Nova Dennis Drier 3 9-2 M J Byleveld
7(11) 4 True Arrogance (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 K De Melo
8(2) 5-43318 Van Der Scaler (SAF) Pat Lunn 3 9-2 b J V'd Merwe
9(4) 17 Belvedere Palace (SAF) Course Winner Duncan Howells 3 8-10 A Forbes
10(7) 345539 Bez Valley (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 8-10 S Veale
11(10) 73234 Summertime (SAF) Greg / Anthony 3 8-10 Kevin Shea
12(5) 72323 You Beauty (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 8-10 b1 S Randolph

12:05 Midlands Thoroughbreds Kwazulu-Natal Breeders 1200 Full card

  • (F & M) (Non-Black Type) £199,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
12:05 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 447215 Kalaam (SAF) Distance Winner Stanley M Ferreira 6 9-6 b Kevin Shea
2(4) 51-5088 Variometer (SAF) Louis Goosen 5 9-6 b P Strydom
3(1) 371-511 Joyful Spirit (SAF) Distance Winner Dennis Drier 4 8-11 Sean Cormack
5(10) 3-212 Dazzle Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 4 8-3 Grant Van Niekerk
6(11) 392716 Preamble (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Pat Lunn 4 8-3 J V'd Merwe
7(3) 1-24330 Indigo Child (SAF) Distance Winner Duncan Howells 5 7-12 Craig Zackey (6)
8(2) 44-4523 Honolulu (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mark Dixon 6 7-12 K De Melo
9(9) 614364 Ikati (SAF) Course Winner Kumaran Naidoo 5 7-12 b Nooresh Juglall
10(5) 871361 Magic Potion (SAF) Distance Winner Gary Alexander 6 7-12 b Warren Kennedy
4(8) 12-0911 Swell Party (SAF) Tony Rivalland 5 8-7 Non-runner
11(6) 8-1680 More Ching Ching (SAF) Alistair Gordon 4 7-12 Non-runner

12:40 Kinmount Stud Kwazulu-Natal Breeders 1200 Full card

  • (Non-Black Type) £199,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
12:40 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 3-26550 Coffee Sheik (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wendy Whitehead 6 9-9 b M J Odendaal
2(6) 1-02305 Showmetheway (SAF) Distance Winner Mark Dixon 5 9-4 b K De Melo
3(12) 0311-12 Mr Whatever (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Pat Lunn 4 8-9 J V'd Merwe
5(10) 925373 Krackerjack Ace (SAF) Course Winner Mark Dixon 7 8-5 b M J Byleveld
6(5) 136-420 Panama Man (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 8-5 A Delpech
7(13) 435283 Kingston Boy (SAF) Course Winner Doug Campbell 4 8-0 b S Veale
9(8) 3-41030 Argyle Bay (SAF) Doug Campbell 4 7-12 b J Samuel
10(1) 1-54555 Sportsmanship (SAF) Distance Winner Frank Robinson 4 7-12 M Yeni
12(4) 465104 Peregrine King (SAF) Craig Eudey 4 7-12 Warren Kennedy
13(2) 510890 Crumlin (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 7-12 b Craig Zackey (6)
4(7) 5-21784 Napoleon Dynamite (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 8 8-5 Non-runner
8(11) 2/15-022 Money Doesnt Count (SAF) Sean Tarry 5 8-0 Non-runner
11(9) 012956 Cools Style (SAF) Craig Eudey 4 7-12 Non-runner

13:15 Roski Stud Kwazulu-Natal Breeders 1900 Full card

  • (F & M) (Non-Black Type) £199,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 98y
13:15 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 016758 Dance Alley (SAF) Distance Winner D Gray St John 5 9-6 A Delpech
2(2) 483084 Las Ramblas (SAF) Distance Winner James Goodman 6 9-2 M Yeni
3(13) 341-733 Qahal's Applause (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Duncan Howells 4 8-7 b A Forbes
4(7) 109-468 Forward Cover (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 8-7 b S Randolph
5(3) 553200 Injaazaat (SAF) Course Winner Michael Roberts 5 8-7 Grant Van Niekerk
6(4) 3375-05 Putinka (SAF) Alistair Gordon 5 8-7 J V'd Merwe
7(12) 517570 Divine Grace Gary Alexander 4 8-7 b M J Odendaal
8(1) 8-16770 Zire Special (SAF) Course Winner Kumaran Naidoo 6 8-7 S Veale
9(9) 866010 Dirtydealin Mamma (SAF) Course Winner Gavin Van Zyl 4 8-7 K De Melo
10(8) 5-31700 Matilda's Love (SAF) Gary Alexander 5 8-7 Nooresh Juglall
11(6) 666-100 Sheikina (SAF) Course Winner Frank Robinson 5 8-7 I Sturgeon (ex1)
12(10) 108350 Coming Up Roses (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 8-7 P Strydom
13(14) 449104 Miss Diana (SAF) Ivan Moore 6 8-7 M J Byleveld
14(5) 0-09241 Oak Ridge (SAF) Distance Winner Doug Campbell 5 8-7 Bryan Claassen (6)

13:50 Backworth Stud Kwazulu-Natal Breeders 1900 Full card

  • (Non-Black Type) £199,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 98y
13:50 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0-63143 Joshuas Crown (SAF) Course Winner Alistair Gordon 5 9-6 Sean Cormack
2(10) 036236 Selborne Supremacy (SAF) Beaten Favourite Sean Tarry 6 9-6 b A Delpech
3(12) 455613 Snappy Lad (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-2 b P Strydom
4(3) 4-73997 Sun City (SAF) Corinne Bestel 9 9-2 A Forbes
5(9) 26-4493 Maluti (SAF) Course Winner Greg / Anthony 5 9-2 M Yeni
6(13) 6352-12 King Jace (SAF) Course Winner Garth Puller 4 9-0 A Mgudlwa
7(4) 332-410 Father Ted (SAF) Course Winner Garth Puller 4 9-0 b M J Byleveld
8(6) 9-23140 So You Think (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 9-0 b K De Melo
9(5) 3-42315 The Money Shot (SAF) Beaten Favourite Sean Tarry 4 9-0 b1 Kevin Shea
10(8) 443154 Dr Livingstone (SAF) Frank Robinson 4 9-0 b B Lerena
11(2) 046102 Regal Legent (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Wendy Whitehead 4 9-0 M J Odendaal
12(11) 145500 Pearly King (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-0 I Sturgeon
13(7) 011211 African Gladiator (SAF) Distance Winner Cliffie Miller 7 9-0 b Marco V'Rensburg

14:25 Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Million Mile Full card

  • (Non-Black Type) £999,997 added, 3-4yo
  • 7f 210y
14:25 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 16-1719 Love Struck (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Paul Lafferty 4 9-6 Sean Cormack
2(8) 81-0750 Baracah (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sean Tarry 5 9-2 b P Strydom
3(5) 912128 Festival Of Fire (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner M F De Kock 4 9-1 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
4(13) 781-182 Distinguished (SAF) Course Winner Charles Laird 5 8-11 Kevin Shea
5(15) 185348 Gitiano (SAF) Alec Laird 4 8-8 S Randolph
6(7) 748163 King Of Torts (SAF) Distance Winner Duncan Howells 4 8-8 I Sturgeon
7(4) 213422 King Neptune (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dennis Drier 5 8-7 K De Melo
8(6) 7-12484 Kalami (SAF) Course Winner Robbie Sage 5 8-6 b Francois Herholdt
9(9) 121330 Corredor (SAF) Distance Winner Garth Puller 4 8-4 M J Byleveld
10(12) 62-4324 Cookie Monster (SAF) Beaten Favourite Dennis Drier 4 8-4 b J V'd Merwe
11(10) 132333 Coy Boy (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 8-4 Warren Kennedy
12(1) 9-04105 Romantic Balladeer (SAF) Course Winner Adam Kethro 4 8-4 Marco V'Rensburg
13(2) 6-28526 Saucy Savannah (SAF) Course Winner M F De Kock 5 8-2 b S Veale
14(11) 23-2609 Negev (SAF) Louis Goosen 4 7-12 Menno Malherbe
15(3) 11-9 Tinchy Stryder (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 7-12 A Mgudlwa

15:05 Middlefield Stud Kwazulu-Natal Breeders 1600 Full card

  • (Non-Black Type) £199,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
15:05 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 1-30993 Newton Power (SAF) Beaten Favourite J Vuuren 4 9-6 P Strydom
2(5) 071157 Victory Cruise (SAF) Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 4 9-6 b Grant Van Niekerk
3(6) 721804 Henchman (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Pat Lunn 8 9-2 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
4(10) 442627 Billy Boy Blues (SAF) Distance Winner Mark Dixon 6 9-0 S Randolph
5(9) 00-0133 Kruger Millions (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Charles Laird 4 9-0 b Kevin Shea
6(3) 425315 Mr Patman (SAF) Course Winner Dennis Drier 4 9-0 b Sean Cormack
7(8) 343821 Kentucky Guest (SAF) Doug Campbell 4 9-0 b I Sturgeon
8(4) 132484 Reign Victorious (SAF) Distance Winner Sean Tarry 6 9-0 b A Delpech
9(2) 645-261 Cula (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Garth Puller 4 9-0 A Mgudlwa
10(1) 970420 Run Softly James Goodman 4 9-0 M Yeni

15:35 Summerhill Stud Kwazulu-Natal Breeders 1600 Full card

  • (F & M) (Non-Black Type) £199,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
15:35 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 330693 Classic Illusion (SAF) Distance Winner Gary Alexander 5 9-6 b A Delpech
2(13) 1-31624 Orange Blossom Course WinnerDistance Winner Duncan Howells 4 8-11 A Forbes
3(6) 19-7845 Chili Pepper (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 4 8-11 B Lerena
5(10) 32-1413 Je 'taime (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dennis Drier 4 8-7 K Shea
6(8) 742636 Michelle My Belle (SAF) Doug Campbell 4 8-3 J Samuel
7(12) 735236 Golden Dynasty (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 8-3 b K De Melo
8(9) 83410 Pitch Perfect (SAF) Beaten Favourite Frank Robinson 4 8-3 M J Byleveld
9(4) 10 Umoyana (SAF) Tony Rivalland 4 8-3 S Veale
10(5) 570096 London Olympics (SAF) Course Winner James Goodman 4 8-3 b M Yeni
11(2) 723641 Nicholson Finding (SAF) Mark Dixon 5 8-3 J V'd Merwe
12(3) 405-090 Miesque's Star (SAF) Frank Robinson 5 8-3 A Mgudlwa
13(7) 0-00800 Sparkling (SAF) Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 4 8-3 b Craig Zackey (6)
4(1) 21-4146 Cup Of Rubies (SAF) Duncan Howells 4 8-7 Non-runner