Today's racecards

10:30 Gold Circle Welcomes Save The Children KZN Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
10:30 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 900 Desi Girl (SAF) F Brown 4 9-6 b K De Melo
2(13) 60 Muttly (SAF) Mike Pappas 5 9-6 Chris Taylor
3(17) 523327 Our Dizzy Emblem (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-4 Sean Cormack
4(19) 7050 Victory Vixan (SAF) Ivan Moore 3 9-4 b1 Justine King (9)
5(18) 40 Love Game (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-4 Bryan Claassen (9)
7(6) Belle Du Jour (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-4 B Jacobson
8(2) Bezrin's Star (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-4 G Gregorowski
9(10) Doomsday Dancer (SAF) Craig Eudey 3 9-4 Craig Zackey (9)
10(16) 0 For Freluche (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-4 A Delpech
11(15) 63 Money Is Gold (SAF) Greg / Anthony 3 9-4 Donovan Dillon (3)
12(4) More Ching Ching (SAF) Alistair Gordon 3 9-4 Julius Mariba (6)
13(20) Narative (SAF) Garth Puller 3 9-4 Jarryd Penny (9)
14(11) Natures Law (SAF) Craig Eudey 3 9-4 L Africa
15(5) Orator's Daughter (AUS) Alec Laird 3 9-4 A Marcus
16(1) Princess Ariel (SAF) Yadav Singh 3 9-4 Leon Govender
17(9) Sebueng (SAF) Michael Roberts 3 9-4 Kevin Shea
18(14) Silvano's Angel (SAF) Deon Visser 3 9-4 M J Odendaal
19(3) 2 Sounds Of Tigers (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-4 A Forbes
20(7) Victoria Tony Rivalland 3 9-4 Tshepiso Matsoele (9)
6(12) 7400 Chattahoochee (SAF) Alyson Wright 3 9-4 Non-runner

11:05 Combined Motor Holdings Sponsors A Child Maiden Plate Full card

  • £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
11:05 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 475523 Highland Fling (SAF) Mike Pappas 4 9-6 b Donovan Dillon (3)
2(2) 522 Kingston Boy (SAF) Beaten Favourite Doug Campbell 3 9-4 b1 I Sturgeon
3(3) 003 Maestrale (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-4 b Sean Cormack
4(10) 52 Bermudabreeze (SAF) Beaten Favourite F Brown 3 9-4 K De Melo
5(11) 0 Cula (SAF) Garth Puller 3 9-4 A Mgudlwa
6(6) 2 Irrebuttable (SAF) Beaten Favourite Charles Laird 3 9-4 A Marcus
9(4) Raunchy (SAF) Colin Scott 3 9-4 A Forbes
10(5) Royal Selven (AUS) Tony Rivalland 3 9-4 L Africa
11(1) 07 Surprising Dream (SAF) Dennis Bosch 3 9-4 C Orffer
7(8) King Olaf (SAF) Charles Laird 3 9-4 Non-runner
8(9) 0 Prince Of Dance (SAF) Desmond Egdes 3 9-4 Non-runner

11:40 Platinum Consulting Sponsors A Child Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £59,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
11:40 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 7-74393 Blaze Of Glory (SAF) L Cunha 4 9-6 N Roebuck
2(6) 9066 Sugar Bird (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 b S Randolph
3(8) 009 Longmorn (SAF) Corinne Bestel 4 9-6 J Samuel
4(3) 2550 Shahdokht (SAF) Greg / Anthony 3 9-2 A Marcus
5(2) 603470 Mrs Ching (SAF) James Goodman 3 9-2 Donovan Dillon (3)
6(10) 678774 Abu Mashar (SAF) Dennis Bosch 3 9-2 A Mgudlwa
7(9) 266578 Breeze By (SAF) Paul Lafferty 3 9-2 Julius Mariba (6)
8(7) 780 Red Rock Lady (AUS) Tony Rivalland 3 9-2 Kevin Shea
9(4) Electricat (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-2 A Forbes
10(1) 0 Test The Truce (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-2 Bryan Claassen (9)

12:15 Pro-Motion Sponsors A Child Mr 79 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
12:15 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 656618 Rocky Bay (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner F Brown 4 9-6 K Latham
2(7) 301554 Son Of Orimandes (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 Sean Cormack
3(11) 2131 Umbrella Thorn (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Laird 3 9-2 K De Melo
4(8) 343733 Count Dumani (SAF) Distance Winner Duncan Howells 5 9-2 b Kevin Shea
5(5) 221644 Indaba My Children (AUS) Distance Winner Charles Laird 3 9-1 A Marcus
6(10) 107627 Creative Stripe (ARG) Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 4 8-10 N Roebuck
7(2) 068950 Knysna Forest (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Alec Laird 6 8-8 S Randolph
8(1) 362331 Benjamin Brush (SAF) Distance Winner Duncan Howells 4 8-7 b A Forbes
9(6) 575312 On The Muscle (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 4 8-6 b A Delpech
10(3) 184070 Atamasco (SAF) Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 4 8-5 C Orffer
11(9) 007807 Surfing Safari (SAF) Yadav Singh 6 8-3 b Justine King (9)

12:50 Save The Children Christmas Party Sponsored By Gold Circle Mr 97 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £85,006 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
12:50 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) 136434 Posh Josh (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Yogas Govender 7 9-6 Donovan Dillon (3)
3(9) 207125 Always Al (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Sean Tarry 5 8-13 A Delpech
4(7) 963773 Occhi Di Lupo (SAF) Course Winner Dennis Bosch 5 8-11 I Sturgeon
5(4) 31-2580 Ransom Of Choice (AUS) Course Winner Charles Laird 4 8-7 Jarryd Penny (9)
6(5) 240458 Lizard's Passion (SAF) Course Winner Yogas Govender 5 8-5 b S Randolph
7(2) 162547 Distinguished (SAF) Charles Laird 4 8-3 Mandla Ntuli (9)
8(3) 606625 Kambrook (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Mike Bass 6 8-3 Warren Kennedy
9(8) 873457 Lago Lida (AUS) Distance Winner Michael Miller 6 8-3 C Orffer
1(6) 165631 Northern Emperor (AUS) Charles Laird 4 9-12 Non-runner

13:25 Waxing Direct Sponsors A Child Mr 74 Apprentice Handicap Full card

  • £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
13:25 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 0144 Rasheed (SAF) Course Winner M F De Kock 3 9-4 Bryan Claassen (9)
2(9) 541833 Tiger Cub (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 9-0 b Donovan Dillon (3)
3(4) 546703 Spectroscope (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Adam Kethro 5 8-9 Collen Thabana (9)
4(2) 317974 Euterpe (SAF) Distance Winner Sean Tarry 4 8-8 Doctor S Lembethe (3)
5(1) 317074 True Blood (SAF) Alec Laird 4 8-8 b Franklin Maleking (9)
6(10) 4-54467 Run Amok (SAF) Course Winner F Brown 5 8-8 K De Melo
7(3) 3931 San Vicenzo (SAF) Paul Lafferty 3 8-7 Julius Mariba (6)
8(7) 251648 Run For Wally (SAF) Distance Winner Desmond Egdes 5 8-7 Mandla Ntuli (9)
9(5) 561900 Capture The Crown (SAF) Tony Rivalland 4 8-5 b Craig Zackey (9)
10(8) 359708 Drift Along (SAF) Yadav Singh 5 8-3 b Justine King (9)
11(11) 074763 Mojav (SAF) Bart Rice 5 8-3 Girish Goomany (9)

14:00 ICS Sponsors A Child Mr 74 Handicap Full card

  • £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
14:00 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 152210 Regal Joy (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dennis Drier 5 9-10 Sean Cormack
2(7) 699244 Top Of The Chocs (SAF) Course and Distance Winner F Brown 4 9-7 K De Melo
4(10) 81 Stampede (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Michael Roberts 3 9-5 Donovan Dillon (3)
5(9) 050011 Threshold (SAF) Distance Winner Craig Eudey 3 9-5 Julius Mariba (6)
6(13) 17343 Piano Man (SAF) Distance Winner James Goodman 3 9-4 A Marcus
8(4) 01 Embrace The Day (SAF) Distance Winner Yadav Singh 4 9-2 b Leon Govender
9(12) 957170 Andreas (SAF) Distance Winner Dennis Drier 3 8-13 Tshepiso Matsoele (9)
10(6) 893063 Shark Attack (SAF) Distance Winner Bart Rice 4 8-10 Girish Goomany (9)
11(3) 1/8-5989 Watch The Weather (SAF) Desmond Egdes 5 8-5 Warren Kennedy
12(2) 66-0866 Skirmish (SAF) Distance Winner Duncan Howells 6 8-3 Chris Taylor
13(8) 654803 Wind Speed (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Corinne Bestel 5 8-3 K Jupp
3(5) 055110 Dodge City (SAF) Pat Lunn 4 9-6 Non-runner
7(1) 664020 Two Tone Rocka (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 6 9-3 Non-runner

14:35 Greys Western Star Sponsors A Child Fm 70 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
14:35 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 616 Euphoria (SAF) Distance Winner Garth Puller 3 9-9 A Marcus
2(3) 135305 Preamble (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Pat Lunn 3 9-7 b Julius Mariba (5)
3(2) 057-107 Flo Rider (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dennis Bosch 4 9-7 Warren Kennedy
4(6) 031212 Drumadoon (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Corinne Bestel 5 9-6 A Delpech
5(11) 673241 Open The Bank (SAF) Distance Winner Duncan Howells 3 9-5 A Forbes
6(8) 434074 Ulwandle (SAF) Distance Winner Glen Kotzen 6 9-5 Tshepiso Matsoele (9)
7(5) 81 Eight Miles High (SAF) Colin Scott 4 9-4 Sean Cormack
8(9) 214276 Green Line (SAF) Distance Winner Michael Roberts 5 9-1 b Mandla Ntuli (9)
9(7) 089510 Autumn Leaves (SAF) Course Winner Alec Laird 5 9-0 S Randolph
10(4) 470645 Queen Sonja (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Tony Rivalland 5 9-0 L Africa
11(1) 100404 Nordic Lass (SAF) Course Winner Dennis Drier 4 8-8 Ryan Munger (9)
13(10) 990558 Magic Sue (SAF) Distance Winner Deon Visser 5 8-3 J Samuel
12(12) 005063 Noble Dreams (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 8-3 Non-runner

15:10 Save The Children KZN Fm 70 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £64,998 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
15:10 Clairwood Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 172321 Maritzburg (AUS) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Garth Puller 3 9-7 A Marcus
2(13) 423049 Mystic Rose (SAF) Distance Winner Duncan Howells 4 9-7 Donovan Dillon (3)
3(2) 413050 Lady De Winter (SAF) Distance Winner Wayne Badenhorst 3 9-6 b1 K Latham
4(4) 150 Lily Of St Pierre (SAF) Course and Distance Winner M F De Kock 3 9-6 A Delpech
5(7) 231536 Queen's Court (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Miller 3 9-6 b S Randolph
6(9) 933-10 Queen's Favour (SAF) Distance Winner Paul Lafferty 4 9-6 Julius Mariba (6)
7(12) 21 Orange Blossom Course and Distance Winner Duncan Howells 3 9-4 A Forbes
8(1) 92109 Beautiful Princess Course and Distance Winner Dennis Drier 3 9-1 Sean Cormack
9(10) 17-099 New Lifestyle (SAF) Distance Winner Mark Dixon 4 9-1 b1 I Sturgeon
11(5) 6-70652 Miesque's Star (SAF) Distance Winner F Brown 4 8-11 b K De Melo
12(6) 561065 Dawn Eclipse (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Ivan Moore 4 8-6 b L Africa
13(3) 066800 Sugar Berry Babe (SAF) Course Winner James Goodman 4 8-3 b Mandla Ntuli (9)
10(11) 07-2690 Varsity Queen (SAF) Bart Rice 4 9-1 Non-runner